FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

21.9 (135)
Full Time
13.8 (86)
W

GEEGeelong Cats

21.9135
Full TimeGMHBA Stadium
Sat, May 24:35 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

8613.8
Weather25° Mostly SunnyGeelong Cats5thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Peter Bailes, Nicholas Brown, Paul Rebeschini
Weather25° Mostly SunnyGeelong Cats5thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Peter Bailes, Nicholas Brown, Paul Rebeschini

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Max Holmes
149107299191042402.01/1661029080284
7
Shaun Mannagh
1128018712611404.10/0791007845977
33
Shannon Neale
97821037354163.00/0171117015595
3
Bailey Smith
97712610141201600.13/1381127330176
5
Jeremy Cameron
969419415481103.31/33124377443392
39
Zach Guthrie
937622413941101.00/1320328650981
28
Oliver Dempsey
79621456843001.10/1190017913193
29
James Worpel
7770171010725601.03/3860058236073
19
Jack Martin
77821649772102.00/0040008819565
30
Tom Atkins
7371191291025300.01/1360055819578
4
Tanner Bruhn
72101223101267000.01/0540056820270
34
Oisin Mullin
7276181071146400.03/2131037816681
36
Oliver Henry
71731488635101.11/0470117129473
17
Lawson Humphries
71681249353001.02/0030227534186
16
Sam De Koning
605213758303140.01/1220456916766
45
Brad Close
59461465921000.12/0462107921478
35
Patrick Dangerfield
56441154712101.04/1270128218874
44
Tom Stewart
535014410450000.00/1000237124782
42
Mark O'Connor
51401557840000.00/3331248720382
12
Jack Bowes
50501456821101.03/1150037115465
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
49521438650000.01/01301027912176
14
Connor O'Sullivan
41401226641000.00/21301146730095
11
Mitchell Edwards
34368344022200.00/4120047512956

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
38
Tristan Xerri
164131302614161714230.18/2581355737981
9
Luke D-Uniacke
112792411121225600.02/3961147543873
10
Colby McKercher
859023015852002.00/23101047040586
3
Harry Sheezel
8180206101054301.02/3240047532583
25
Paul Curtis
79811789835101.21/0381245322579
5
Caleb Daniel
777119491016200.00/1140127433285
27
Jack Darling
76591596920213.01/1261138019666
2
Finn O'Sullivan
757821691216400.00/0462038132076
12
Jy Simpkin
747321614721302.01/2641167651384
7
Zane Duursma
7153824422003.01/0160011009264
30
Charlie Comben
70481458660100.00/2120648617591
44
Cameron Zurhaar
69551698822000.01/0100216325383
26
Luke Parker
666719512760100.02/1140018434184
11
Luke McDonald
65441768930000.02/3330138827685
24
Tom Powell
6349844435000.00/0130208813367
4
Aidan Corr
61461455951000.00/201043719880
39
Tom Blamires
596217471042000.01/0140028835674
19
Griffin Logue
55461336722000.00/0030517715692
15
Dylan Stephens
544616410630200.01/2341148833675
20
Nick Larkey
5050934542001.11/015001568991
47
Cooper Trembath
3938935441040.10/2140046711583
13
Charlie Spargo
3527942711000.00/011112895075
1
Lachy Dovaston
3028852611200.12/002001385243

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HolmesMax Holmes38215238
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh23123740
B. SmithBailey Smith14144128
S. NealeShannon Neale3294115
J. CameronJeremy Cameron0302838
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie24241728
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey3192217
J. WorpelJames Worpel2130719
J. MartinJack Martin3212528
T. AtkinsTom Atkins14171329
O. MullinOisin Mullin2032425
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn8192718
O. HenryOliver Henry2421827
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries12201326
S. De KoningSam De Koning15102411
B. CloseBrad Close2614415
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield1323128
T. StewartTom Stewart8122013
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1251213
J. BowesJack Bowes162806
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij1810516
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan19-61612
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards361213

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. XerriTristan Xerri48256130
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke23431828
C. McKercherColby McKercher23212219
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel22281714
P. CurtisPaul Curtis3614920
C. DanielCaleb Daniel2628914
J. DarlingJack Darling1920-138
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan26181120
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin24131621
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma532268
C. CombenCharlie Comben9152620
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar2032413
L. ParkerLuke Parker2424711
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald840611
T. PowellTom Powell6182316
A. CorrAidan Corr1962412
T. BlamiresTom Blamires1721417
G. LogueGriffin Logue1025812
D. StephensDylan Stephens0182610
N. LarkeyNick Larkey109238
C. TrembathCooper Trembath58251
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo514115
L. DovastonLachy Dovaston71805

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HolmesMax Holmes24154226
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn16362425
J. CameronJeremy Cameron5262637
J. MartinJack Martin27141031
S. NealeShannon Neale2911375
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh22132322
O. MullinOisin Mullin1772428
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie20161525
O. HenryOliver Henry1541539
B. SmithBailey Smith1582226
T. AtkinsTom Atkins1182527
J. WorpelJames Worpel10311316
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries10181228
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey2681612
S. De KoningSam De Koning1281616
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij15121213
T. StewartTom Stewart10181111
J. BowesJack Bowes1018175
B. CloseBrad Close1216612
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield1118114
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor-4141020
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan20-1714
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards-161615

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. XerriTristan Xerri37244921
C. McKercherColby McKercher25192323
P. CurtisPaul Curtis34102116
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel23221520
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke19351213
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan18181824
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin1882027
C. DanielCaleb Daniel23101919
L. ParkerLuke Parker302188
T. BlamiresTom Blamires15171119
J. DarlingJack Darling1710329
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar1720414
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma626210
N. LarkeyNick Larkey1117184
T. PowellTom Powell813253
C. CombenCharlie Comben7111614
G. LogueGriffin Logue92386
D. StephensDylan Stephens1171513
A. CorrAidan Corr1931113
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald72926
C. TrembathCooper Trembath49196
L. DovastonLachy Dovaston51742
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo21582
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    26
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    23
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    20
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    19
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    13
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    13
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    12
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    9
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    5
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    30
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    27
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    22
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    22
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    19
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    7
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    5
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    5
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    2
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    1
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    3(1)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    2(2)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    2(1)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    5(2)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    2(2)
  • Cameron ZurhaarC. Zurhaar
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Sam De Koning
Jake Kolodjashnij

Out

Jack HenryInjured
Mark BlicavsInjured
North Melbourne

In

Charlie Comben
Tom Blamires

Out

Toby PinkOmitted
George WardlawIllness
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
12J. Bowes
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
34O. Mullin
39Z. Guthrie
8J. Kolodjashnij
CentreC
42M. O'Connor
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
9M. Holmes

Bench

16S. De Koning
4T. Bruhn
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
29J. Worpel

Emergency

38J. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
15G. Stevens
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
39T. Blamires
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

11L. McDonald
13C. Spargo
24T. Powell
1L. Dovaston
7Z. Duursma

Emergency

41J. Konstanty
32T. Pink
37C. Harvey
Geelong Cats

In

Sam De Koning
Jake Kolodjashnij

Out

Jack HenryInjured
Mark BlicavsInjured
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
12J. Bowes
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
34O. Mullin
39Z. Guthrie
8J. Kolodjashnij
CentreC
42M. O'Connor
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
9M. Holmes

Bench

16S. De Koning
4T. Bruhn
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
29J. Worpel

Emergency

38J. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
15G. Stevens
North Melbourne

In

Charlie Comben
Tom Blamires

Out

Toby PinkOmitted
George WardlawIllness
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
39T. Blamires
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

11L. McDonald
13C. Spargo
24T. Powell
1L. Dovaston
7Z. Duursma

Emergency

41J. Konstanty
32T. Pink
37C. Harvey
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
+20203183
Handballs
-16168184
Disposals
+4371367
Frees For
+12726
Frees Against
2626
EVEN
Goals
+82113
Behinds
+198
Marks
+138168
Contested Marks
-268
Marks I50
+31310
Tackles
-25355
Tackles I50
1212
EVEN
Hitouts
+124028
Clearances
-23941
Centre Clr
+51813
Stoppage Clr
-72128
Inside 50s
+106050
Rebound 50s
3737
EVEN
Cont Poss
-5133138
Uncont Poss
-2230232
Clangers
6363
EVEN
1%ers
+114231
Bounces
88
EVEN
Goal Assists
+21210
Score Inv
+1911798
Metres Gained
+61162665655
Turnovers
-16970
Intercepts
+27169
Supercoach
+7916891610
Fantasy
+12215231401
GEE135
GEE by 49
86NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.