FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.21 (111)
Full Time
10.13 (73)
W

FREFremantle

15.21111
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Thu, Jul 98:10 PM

SYDSydney Swans

7310.13
Weather21° RainFremantle1stSydney Swans2ndUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson
Weather21° RainFremantle1stSydney Swans2ndUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Andrew Brayshaw
121832512101515300.00/09103218044080
16
Murphy Reid
10796288131562200.10/05120128625483
3
Caleb Serong
1041012810161226700.02/1760027947483
35
Josh Treacy
101102181213552004.42/0490223941589
10
Shai Bolton
9786238121114302.21/2671126566676
6
Jordan Clark
968223416742101.00/2280328761985
9
Luke Jackson
92781714314047260.02/128055718783
17
Judd McVee
866917310760201.01/0151409434184
23
Karl Worner
8470206101061000.01/1060129042483
18
Mason Cox
806710564612101.03/0350008020946
44
Matthew Johnson
797924881644500.10/24103127924376
28
Neil Erasmus
797619411872100.01/1450038436166
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
706419571223200.01/0150227433875
13
Luke Ryan
655316510632100.00/2020138122771
25
Alex Pearce
6528972720000.02/00408010011480
32
Michael Frederick
648117312561002.10/0682135944475
24
Jye Amiss
6143857140002.23/3460236322891
20
Patrick Voss
52531197422102.22/2270145524887
43
Isaiah Dudley
4531946312000.20/2240435620261
36
Brennan Cox
4522643321000.00/10201011003385
2
Jaeger O'Meara
42361244812100.00/1140128317974
5
Heath Chapman
4142913633100.00/003010896088
39
Sam Switkowski
33441356731000.20/1240123918879

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
22
Nick Blakey
1098225621430100.02/0240407672979
21
Errol Gulden
1091003011181235200.02/3751066362289
30
Tom McCartin
1058823315892100.01/31305483335100
35
Charlie Curnow
10410114711363005.11/0390226427191
14
Callum Mills
1048826617961000.00/1130258944187
4
Brodie Grundy
100831612511065290.11/314064693082
1
Chad Warner
9297231017646500.22/2583174868084
8
James Rowbottom
826718871115200.01/0461207220976
5
Isaac Heeney
8088257121343300.11/0271037638884
17
James Jordon
74701155638300.02/0130009115386
34
Matt Roberts
725915410532300.11/0371108032586
44
Jake Lloyd
6969206101020102.01/0150227533792
13
Jai Serong
55561135644100.01/0010008216080
32
Harry Kyle
55621536934100.01/0020018720784
24
Dane Rampe
54431145643000.01/3100348224979
40
Tom Hanily
5448736142001.02/0330208620861
7
Harry Cunningham
5151835335000.01/0200008812676
12
Angus Sheldrick
4944826224100.00/0210118818445
11
Tom Papley
48481048241102.10/3550057025367
28
William Edwards
48331275710000.01/0131815029192
2
Hayden McLean
4324651512120.10/103061832064
33
Caiden Cleary
2427521414000.00/12103280851
29
Joel Hamling
11-3000000000.00/1010510662

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw17143258
M. ReidMurphy Reid20393810
C. SerongCaleb Serong21321833
J. TreacyJosh Treacy2012753
S. BoltonShai Bolton22244011
J. ClarkJordan Clark3244173
L. JacksonLuke Jackson24193019
J. McVeeJudd McVee14282024
K. WornerKarl Worner2083422
M. CoxMason Cox14261129
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus22252111
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson15143317
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll1641040
A. PearceAlex Pearce19201016
L. RyanLuke Ryan5291516
M. FrederickMichael Frederick021736
J. AmissJye Amiss3102622
P. VossPatrick Voss0151027
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley201924
B. CoxBrennan Cox913419
J. O'MearaJaeger O'Meara871512
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman816611
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski15855

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden32302918
N. BlakeyNick Blakey2724508
T. McCartinTom McCartin1035951
C. MillsCallum Mills19262534
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow3384518
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy3153133
C. WarnerChad Warner14202533
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom4017619
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney3833-413
J. JordonJames Jordon20122913
M. RobertsMatt Roberts2382021
J. LloydJake Lloyd2415327
H. KyleHarry Kyle182944
J. SerongJai Serong1092016
T. HanilyTom Hanily171919-1
D. RampeDane Rampe5142510
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1212720
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick1415155
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards1811613
T. PapleyTom Papley3317-42
H. McLeanHayden McLean19-1187
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary11510-2
J. HamlingJoel Hamling6131

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. TreacyJosh Treacy2502057
C. SerongCaleb Serong22281932
M. ReidMurphy Reid17383011
S. BoltonShai Bolton24222416
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw17112332
J. ClarkJordan Clark2238175
M. FrederickMichael Frederick525348
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson20143015
L. JacksonLuke Jackson17202417
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus22192312
K. WornerKarl Worner1972618
J. McVeeJudd McVee16231515
M. CoxMason Cox1725718
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll1821133
P. VossPatrick Voss3181220
L. RyanLuke Ryan226817
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski1514114
J. AmissJye Amiss-1112013
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman1212612
J. O'MearaJaeger O'Meara1121310
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley001813
A. PearceAlex Pearce41248
B. CoxBrennan Cox48-111

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow3155015
E. GuldenErrol Gulden28292320
C. WarnerChad Warner21262426
T. McCartinTom McCartin9301237
C. MillsCallum Mills17142136
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney2828725
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy2336195
N. BlakeyNick Blakey24152815
J. JordonJames Jordon20122810
J. LloydJake Lloyd1614633
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom3215614
H. KyleHarry Kyle2022155
M. RobertsMatt Roberts2471711
J. SerongJai Serong1491815
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1810617
T. HanilyTom Hanily1816140
T. PapleyTom Papley341202
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick161396
D. RampeDane Rampe813148
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards1010310
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary14661
H. McLeanHayden McLean15-3102
J. HamlingJoel Hamling0-300
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    24
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    22
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    21
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    17
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    17
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    6
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    5
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    24
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    24
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    18
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    16
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    13
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    7
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    6
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    4
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    4(4)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    4(4)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    2(2)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

21 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    11(11)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    8(8)
  • William EdwardsW. Edwards
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Jaeger O'Meara
Mason Cox

Out

Sean DarcyManaged
Hayden YoungInjured
Sydney Swans

In

Tom Papley

Out

Corey WarnerOmitted
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
30N. O'Driscoll
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
2J. O'Meara
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
21O. McDonald
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
7H. Cunningham
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
8J. Rowbottom
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

33C. Cleary
12A. Sheldrick
32H. Kyle
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling

Emergency

43L. Melican
37C. Warner
26R. Bice
Fremantle

In

Jaeger O'Meara
Mason Cox

Out

Sean DarcyManaged
Hayden YoungInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
30N. O'Driscoll
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
2J. O'Meara
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
21O. McDonald
Sydney Swans

In

Tom Papley

Out

Corey WarnerOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
7H. Cunningham
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
8J. Rowbottom
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

33C. Cleary
12A. Sheldrick
32H. Kyle
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling

Emergency

43L. Melican
37C. Warner
26R. Bice
Fremantle
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
-1195196
Handballs
+43186143
Disposals
+42381339
Frees For
-12122
Frees Against
+12221
Goals
+51510
Behinds
+82113
Marks
+67771
Contested Marks
+7125
Marks I50
+31411
Tackles
-205070
Tackles I50
+51510
Hitouts
+53631
Clearances
+83931
Centre Clr
+51510
Stoppage Clr
+32421
Inside 50s
+186547
Rebound 50s
-133649
Cont Poss
+25146121
Uncont Poss
+37239202
Clangers
-34649
1%ers
-15253
Bounces
-21416
Goal Assists
+2108
Score Inv
+5614084
Metres Gained
+56267946232
Turnovers
-46266
Intercepts
+36663
Supercoach
+11717091592
Fantasy
+6114861425
FRE111
FRE by 38
73SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.