FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.13 (109)
Full Time
11.7 (73)
W

STKSt Kilda

16.13109
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, May 173:15 PM

RICHRichmond

7311.7
Weather17° RainSt Kilda11thRichmond17thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, Joseph O'Brien, Nick Jankovskis, Paul Rebeschini
Weather17° RainSt Kilda11thRichmond17thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, Joseph O'Brien, Nick Jankovskis, Paul Rebeschini

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
34
Hugo Garcia
14511225161312271002.03/0393338036974
35
Jack Sinclair
13811529721883100.00/03100207656679
21
Tom De Koning
1187915887413232.11/4362156731272
22
Darcy Wilson
11485203101072101.00/0571109528177
44
Callum Wilkie
111108253205121000.01/1040519224394
9
Sam Flanders
110109285151393300.11/1550228244380
6
Jack Macrae
109125319112077500.12/04100128115661
18
Jack Carroll
105101253169101100.10/0772318446577
40
Max Hall
1011142613151154702.13/07100045848780
19
Rowan Marshall
86871911109602191.23/3280174220475
3
Jack Silvagni
8681176134111000.00/1140438825389
25
Mattaes Phillipou
827617310744002.10/3661157139982
13
Ryan Byrnes
7558215111020300.11/1251237127381
14
Liam Stocker
66481265751000.00/001030679783
2
Marcus Windhager
6484236131016300.01/1541066529581
1
Jack Higgins
5737735221101.11/0051127113573
43
Cooper Sharman
4945824431002.00/0250128812976
20
Dougal Howard
48531338560000.01/0130428512892
8
Bradley Hill
47441309430000.00/0362018521779
36
Charlie Banfield
47601149233001.02/0330015519660
47
Anthony Caminiti
4334635103102.02/303054675390
23
Liam Henry
3429845320000.11/0130215011764
45
Liam O'Connell
3336937231000.01/103002785681

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Jayden Short
1208825516971000.00/11200110035689
1
Nick Vlastuin
11070211013842000.04/3030149130677
12
Ben Miller
109121223193154000.00/10306191424100
5
Jack Ross
1021012312111274401.01/0672157440885
36
James Trezise
97108247177112100.02/0150238824384
14
Tim Taranto
816414510433401.20/1472226437682
44
Seth Campbell
756319710932200.01/1321147426378
2
Jacob Hopper
74641899934300.00/2130136129678
35
Nathan Broad
64531218470000.00/0100629217586
21
Noah Balta
59541297530491.02/1130155821482
47
Oliver H-Brown
564912957215100.06/2430127516959
24
Sam Grlj
55781708955000.10/0431037738882
27
Noah R-Thomson
5549825313102.01/0130017520773
40
Tyler Sonsie
53511456832100.00/0210007121681
33
Patrick Retschko
515415011451000.00/2020148745581
8
Jonty Faull
46611347671001.21/2360335424879
48
Steely Green
43441145632000.00/002111649381
22
Sam Cumming
40351325821200.00/2341238510469
19
Tom Lynch
3332524130002.00/104122807280
50
Campbell Gray
3118522320000.00/0000301005127
43
Liam Fawcett
2930303020003.00/1030121006984
45
Tom Burton
2717952700000.00/110001679783
11
Luke Trainor
215212010252000.01/2120265020080

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. GarciaHugo Garcia24572935
J. SinclairJack Sinclair24345129
T. De KoningTom De Koning40232332
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson32193924
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie22383417
S. FlandersSam Flanders16322537
J. MacraeJack Macrae21362329
J. CarrollJack Carroll16323819
M. HallMax Hall24272723
R. MarshallRowan Marshall23181728
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni33231812
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou44181010
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes7312413
L. StockerLiam Stocker1682517
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager2251522
J. HigginsJack Higgins168294
C. SharmanCooper Sharman1220314
D. HowardDougal Howard1213617
B. HillBradley Hill2201312
C. BanfieldCharlie Banfield1012412
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti182716
L. HenryLiam Henry170152
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell16809

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ShortJayden Short52252320
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin36372017
B. MillerBen Miller26133040
J. RossJack Ross11203041
J. TreziseJames Trezise12322528
T. TarantoTim Taranto16341912
S. CampbellSeth Campbell23132118
J. HopperJacob Hopper1733717
N. BroadNathan Broad347716
N. BaltaNoah Balta1613219
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown030818
S. GrljSam Grlj3181024
N. R-ThomsonNoah Roberts-Thomson360109
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie1001825
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1811913
J. FaullJonty Faull03169
S. GreenSteely Green1191310
S. CummingSam Cumming-1141710
T. LynchTom Lynch-251119
C. GrayCampbell Gray27-132
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett-261510
T. BurtonTom Burton16911
L. TrainorLuke Trainor-614310

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. MacraeJack Macrae20442041
J. SinclairJack Sinclair26343718
H. GarciaHugo Garcia27402322
M. HallMax Hall30252234
S. FlandersSam Flanders23283127
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie27422811
J. CarrollJack Carroll27313013
R. MarshallRowan Marshall23181531
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson21172819
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager33101229
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni3530106
T. De KoningTom De Koning35161216
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou3421516
C. BanfieldCharlie Banfield1432815
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes4201516
D. HowardDougal Howard1015820
L. StockerLiam Stocker14111310
C. SharmanCooper Sharman1420011
B. HillBradley Hill2201111
J. HigginsJack Higgins104203
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell16839
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti17-4413
L. HenryLiam Henry100136

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. MillerBen Miller24143449
J. TreziseJames Trezise23372424
J. RossJack Ross11213237
J. ShortJayden Short40201711
S. GrljSam Grlj8201040
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin2827510
J. HopperJacob Hopper1532116
S. CampbellSeth Campbell19101123
J. FaullJonty Faull043810
T. TarantoTim Taranto1527135
N. BaltaNoah Balta1112238
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1022139
N. BroadNathan Broad2610314
L. TrainorLuke Trainor12161014
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie1001526
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown029119
N. R-ThomsonNoah Roberts-Thomson28863
S. GreenSteely Green1451213
S. CummingSam Cumming-2161110
T. LynchTom Lynch-351218
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett061212
C. GrayCampbell Gray18000
T. BurtonTom Burton-1459
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    27
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    20
  • Max HallM. Hall
    20
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    17
  • Jack MacraeJ. Macrae
    15
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    14
  • Darcy WilsonD. Wilson
    7
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    4
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    27
  • Jacob HopperJ. Hopper
    24
  • Oliver Hayes-BrownO. H-Brown
    18
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    16
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    15
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    13
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    11
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Jack SinclairJ. Sinclair
    3(3)
  • Callum WilkieC. Wilkie
    2(2)
  • Sam FlandersS. Flanders
    1(1)
  • Dougal HowardD. Howard
    1(1)
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    7(5)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    4(4)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    2(1)

Match Lineups

St Kilda

In

Charlie Banfield
Jack Higgins

Out

Mitch OwensInjured
Mason WoodOmitted
Richmond

In

Liam Fawcett
Noah Roberts-Thomson
Sam Grlj

Out

Kane McAuliffeInjured
Tom BrownInjured
Mykelti LefauManaged
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
14L. Stocker
8B. Hill
45L. O'Connell
CentreC
2M. Windhager
40M. Hall
22D. Wilson
Half ForwardHF
34H. Garcia
25M. Phillipou
1J. Higgins
Full ForwardFF
13R. Byrnes
43C. Sharman
20D. Howard
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
9S. Flanders
35J. Sinclair

Bench

6J. Macrae
19R. Marshall
23L. Henry
18J. Carroll
36C. Banfield

Emergency

24A. Hastie
38H. Boxshall
32M. Wood
Richmond
Full BackFB
12B. Miller
11L. Trainor
50C. Gray
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
24S. Grlj
35N. Broad
CentreC
36J. Trezise
14T. Taranto
33P. Retschko
Half ForwardHF
40T. Sonsie
44S. Campbell
48S. Green
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
43L. Fawcett
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
5J. Ross
22S. Cumming

Bench

2J. Hopper
47O. H-Brown
27N. R-Thomson
45T. Burton
15J. Short

Emergency

49K. Smith
32S. Ryan
42M. Lefau
St Kilda

In

Charlie Banfield
Jack Higgins

Out

Mitch OwensInjured
Mason WoodOmitted
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
14L. Stocker
8B. Hill
45L. O'Connell
CentreC
2M. Windhager
40M. Hall
22D. Wilson
Half ForwardHF
34H. Garcia
25M. Phillipou
1J. Higgins
Full ForwardFF
13R. Byrnes
43C. Sharman
20D. Howard
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
9S. Flanders
35J. Sinclair

Bench

6J. Macrae
19R. Marshall
23L. Henry
18J. Carroll
36C. Banfield

Emergency

24A. Hastie
38H. Boxshall
32M. Wood
Richmond

In

Liam Fawcett
Noah Roberts-Thomson
Sam Grlj

Out

Kane McAuliffeInjured
Tom BrownInjured
Mykelti LefauManaged
Richmond
Full BackFB
12B. Miller
11L. Trainor
50C. Gray
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
24S. Grlj
35N. Broad
CentreC
36J. Trezise
14T. Taranto
33P. Retschko
Half ForwardHF
40T. Sonsie
44S. Campbell
48S. Green
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
43L. Fawcett
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
5J. Ross
22S. Cumming

Bench

2J. Hopper
47O. H-Brown
27N. R-Thomson
45T. Burton
15J. Short

Emergency

49K. Smith
32S. Ryan
42M. Lefau
St Kilda
Team Stats
Richmond
Kicks
+50243193
Handballs
+31165134
Disposals
+81408327
Frees For
+52419
Frees Against
-41923
Goals
+51611
Behinds
+6137
Marks
+12115103
Contested Marks
77
EVEN
Marks I50
+6159
Tackles
+105040
Tackles I50
+5127
Hitouts
+234219
Clearances
+144127
Centre Clr
+61711
Stoppage Clr
+82416
Inside 50s
+266337
Rebound 50s
-212546
Cont Poss
+23126103
Uncont Poss
+49269220
Clangers
-15758
1%ers
+54237
Bounces
+6148
Goal Assists
+5149
Score Inv
+5912768
Metres Gained
+44458745430
Turnovers
-35558
Intercepts
+35855
Supercoach
+43718681431
Fantasy
+36417201356
STK109
STK by 36
73RICH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
STK
RICH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.