FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

18.14 (122)
Full Time
9.14 (68)
W

GEEGeelong Cats

18.14122
Full TimeMCG
Sat, May 97:35 PM

COLLCollingwood

689.14
Weather16° RainGeelong Cats5thCollingwood9thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Simon Meredith, Nathan Williamson, Nick Foot
Weather16° RainGeelong Cats5thCollingwood9thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Simon Meredith, Nathan Williamson, Nick Foot

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Bailey Smith
1301274014211962600.12/16143137561284
17
Lawson Humphries
9610426417974000.01/1290548141379
1
Rhys Stanley
958017889333170.00/0462607124066
9
Max Holmes
9199336151842200.01/1272057637577
33
Shannon Neale
9192175116102222.10/24131256543296
34
Oisin Mullin
8970219111042500.00/1490428642780
44
Tom Stewart
848021514752100.10/0070218642482
14
Connor O'Sullivan
83681247583000.01/0020519218192
28
Oliver Dempsey
827025371811001.00/0261527628591
35
Patrick Dangerfield
81661568751202.00/12102019331769
39
Zach Guthrie
7880217111081200.02/1060347633575
12
Jack Bowes
779322714853001.11/0141038236775
5
Jeremy Cameron
768419214590001.20/1590137444989
4
Tanner Bruhn
76631556953100.00/0270017321677
29
James Worpel
6887231114963600.00/1560125227370
7
Shaun Mannagh
68781339434103.00/0271016934578
42
Mark O'Connor
647518211781100.00/0362347223183
19
Jack Martin
64631147463102.10/306003827474
45
Brad Close
62461035530002.00/0270009010978
36
Oliver Henry
59741249331004.22/0260134221979
16
Sam De Koning
485616861021170.01/0240366918270
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
3740824462000.00/2020231002176
30
Tom Atkins
31411246612100.00/0210134216462

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
2
Jordan De Goey
127118309171393300.11/09110107738579
38
Jeremy Howe
110107205173114000.01/0230218541393
10
Scott Pendlebury
96100277141343401.02/0360128529084
7
Josh Daicos
8897256111463301.00/0340137239280
9
Dan Houston
868925717861000.00/0320128840283
4
Brayden Maynard
8688254151044100.01/2320149241488
25
Jack Crisp
8596289131534600.11/0650116834278
1
Patrick Lipinski
837821313852100.00/0461108147280
34
Jack Buller
82861639791002.11/0180316923584
14
Darcy Cameron
727815696233190.02/0241206012774
5
Jamie Elliott
706121881340200.20/1073135717686
35
Nick Daicos
6795297171223200.11/0340095551780
44
Ned Long
667918871155100.10/0341355024775
41
Angus Anderson
60601566913201.12/0250318022159
31
Beau McCreery
538020691156300.10/3460066523076
3
Isaac Quaynor
50451265723100.01/1340126723576
45
Roan Steele
49481556940100.00/0140417319682
22
Steele Sidebottom
4739735242000.00/0110208611882
8
Lachie Schultz
46601469543101.11/3440255027479
17
Billy Frampton
4646925452000.00/00101017872100
11
Daniel McStay
3943616030003.10/1140015010382
21
Oscar Steene
38518335311180.01/011012507260
30
Darcy Moore
2615731600000.00/000020573640

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith26282947
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries12342030
R. StanleyRhys Stanley13302527
M. HolmesMax Holmes14213818
S. NealeShannon Neale4512322
O. MullinOisin Mullin1474226
T. StewartTom Stewart3318924
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan25242311
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey1094716
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield141930
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie35201013
J. BowesJack Bowes14171333
J. CameronJeremy Cameron10164010
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn8411215
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh8141729
J. WorpelJames Worpel1972220
J. MartinJack Martin1532116
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor20111122
B. CloseBrad Close26151110
O. HenryOliver Henry35-2818
S. De KoningSam De Koning0132213
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij412615
T. AtkinsTom Atkins79114

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey49312522
J. HoweJeremy Howe20353421
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury24282321
J. DaicosJosh Daicos4316722
D. HoustonDan Houston12182333
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard5333117
J. CrispJack Crisp36141322
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski20252315
J. BullerJack Buller20261917
D. CameronDarcy Cameron20151324
J. ElliottJamie Elliott2922613
N. DaicosNick Daicos16251610
N. LongNed Long2652213
A. AndersonAngus Anderson6102321
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery619424
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor1461911
R. SteeleRoan Steele642712
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom821126
B. FramptonBilly Frampton12101014
L. SchultzLachie Schultz-1121520
D. McStayDaniel McStay178212
O. SteeneOscar Steene15797
D. MooreDarcy Moore51713

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith23292550
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries12321842
M. HolmesMax Holmes23193621
J. BowesJack Bowes14182635
S. NealeShannon Neale3742229
J. WorpelJames Worpel24112725
J. CameronJeremy Cameron11154513
R. StanleyRhys Stanley14261426
T. StewartTom Stewart25241021
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie26251910
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh11211333
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor8183019
O. HenryOliver Henry3602018
O. MullinOisin Mullin1823020
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey1793113
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan2220260
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield228432
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn937116
J. MartinJack Martin840114
S. De KoningSam De Koning573311
B. CloseBrad Close1911133
T. AtkinsTom Atkins1615100
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij811615

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey50213413
J. HoweJeremy Howe24352820
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury23223718
J. DaicosJosh Daicos46151422
J. CrispJack Crisp34152126
N. DaicosNick Daicos27321422
D. HoustonDan Houston11172635
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard3314212
J. BullerJack Buller23331713
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery5191343
N. LongNed Long24162316
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski1521357
D. CameronDarcy Cameron26161422
J. ElliottJamie Elliott2222134
A. AndersonAngus Anderson672225
L. SchultzLachie Schultz4112124
O. SteeneOscar Steene1861512
R. SteeleRoan Steele742215
B. FramptonBilly Frampton618418
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor207108
D. McStayDaniel McStay169315
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom1211160
D. MooreDarcy Moore21300
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    26
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    23
  • Rhys StanleyR. Stanley
    21
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    18
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    12
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    9
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    9
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    2
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    26
  • Oscar SteeneO. Steene
    19
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    17
  • Scott PendleburyS. Pendlebury
    15
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    11
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    10
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    7
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    6
  • Angus AndersonA. Anderson
    6
  • Ned LongN. Long
    3
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    6(5)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    3(2)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    2(1)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    2(2)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    5(5)
  • Jeremy HoweJ. Howe
    3(3)
  • Scott PendleburyS. Pendlebury
    2(1)
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    2(2)
  • Isaac QuaynorI. Quaynor
    1(1)
  • Brayden MaynardB. Maynard
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Rhys Stanley

Out

Mitchell EdwardsManaged
Collingwood

In

Jeremy Howe
Scott Pendlebury
Beau McCreery

Out

Harry PerrymanInjured
Wil ParkerOmitted
William HayesOmitted
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
42M. O'Connor
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
17L. Humphries
39Z. Guthrie
8J. Kolodjashnij
CentreC
4T. Bruhn
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
1R. Stanley
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
36O. Henry
12J. Bowes
30T. Atkins
29J. Worpel

Emergency

11M. Edwards
21O. Wiltshire
10M. Knevitt
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
30D. Moore
Half BackHB
9D. Houston
7J. Daicos
4B. Maynard
CentreC
3I. Quaynor
25J. Crisp
1P. Lipinski
Half ForwardHF
44N. Long
2J. De Goey
8L. Schultz
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
5J. Elliott
11D. McStay
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
10S. Pendlebury
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
45R. Steele
21O. Steene
31B. McCreery
41A. Anderson

Emergency

29C. West
16E. Allan
39W. Hayes
Geelong Cats

In

Rhys Stanley

Out

Mitchell EdwardsManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
42M. O'Connor
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
17L. Humphries
39Z. Guthrie
8J. Kolodjashnij
CentreC
4T. Bruhn
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
1R. Stanley
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

16S. De Koning
36O. Henry
12J. Bowes
30T. Atkins
29J. Worpel

Emergency

11M. Edwards
21O. Wiltshire
10M. Knevitt
Collingwood

In

Jeremy Howe
Scott Pendlebury
Beau McCreery

Out

Harry PerrymanInjured
Wil ParkerOmitted
William HayesOmitted
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
30D. Moore
Half BackHB
9D. Houston
7J. Daicos
4B. Maynard
CentreC
3I. Quaynor
25J. Crisp
1P. Lipinski
Half ForwardHF
44N. Long
2J. De Goey
8L. Schultz
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
5J. Elliott
11D. McStay
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
10S. Pendlebury
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
45R. Steele
21O. Steene
31B. McCreery
41A. Anderson

Emergency

29C. West
16E. Allan
39W. Hayes
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
Collingwood
Kicks
+13235222
Handballs
+1192191
Disposals
+14427413
Frees For
-41115
Frees Against
+41511
Goals
+9189
Behinds
1414
EVEN
Marks
+17118101
Contested Marks
+374
Marks I50
+32118
Tackles
-104656
Tackles I50
-4913
Hitouts
-112637
Clearances
3535
EVEN
Centre Clr
1313
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
2222
EVEN
Inside 50s
-75259
Rebound 50s
+144834
Cont Poss
+3126123
Uncont Poss
+23286263
Clangers
+106050
1%ers
+24543
Bounces
+154
Goal Assists
+9156
Score Inv
+5815496
Metres Gained
+72266915969
Turnovers
+26967
Intercepts
-26769
Supercoach
+15817301572
Fantasy
+7717361659
GEE122
GEE by 54
68COLL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
COLL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.