FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.9 (75)
Full Time
12.11 (83)

COLLCollingwood

11.975
Full TimeMCG
Mon, Jun 83:15 PM

MELMelbourne

8312.11
W
Weather17° Mostly SunnyCollingwood9thMelbourne7thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Simon Meredith, Jamie Broadbent
Weather17° Mostly SunnyCollingwood9thMelbourne7thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Simon Meredith, Jamie Broadbent

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Nick Daicos
1131173512161961602.00/1791167457493
7
Josh Daicos
111103304191171100.02/1681018067190
8
Lachie Schultz
947519912734300.12/1791136337287
14
Darcy Cameron
92771914514517150.00/0270027915589
11
Daniel McStay
91801185635282.22/0151007319657
17
Billy Frampton
88591678843000.01/2130928824091
12
Harry Perryman
869020616436200.01/0330227541086
1
Patrick Lipinski
828728791970100.01/0160137539081
3
Isaac Quaynor
82601748942000.01/1010428832881
31
Beau McCreery
7781157411111300.00/0330237318878
16
Edward Allan
7378219111025400.11/1730056744968
2
Jordan De Goey
7291215101152302.22/0270045727382
25
Jack Crisp
707016761047000.01/3230268121885
38
Jeremy Howe
645617316130000.00/10201037138595
45
Roan Steele
637118810823101.01/0461056130085
10
Scott Pendlebury
6262205101022300.10/1060047526378
34
Jack Buller
5442854421102.00/003031637574
9
Dan Houston
53621228463100.00/0141128327483
46
Mitch Podhajski
52591358532001.11/0341135413964
36
Harvey Harrison
52581136526100.00/0132026419174
41
Angus Anderson
41391036431001.00/2220148021276
28
Tim Membrey
38481135642000.10/0340135516777
4
Brayden Maynard
3233816212000.00/0120007516127

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Harvey Langford
111104269121464101.12/1261047748574
11
Max Gawn
109123228139516460.01/0770327339990
31
Bayley Fritsch
1048215710524203.11/0472017324492
36
Kysaiah Pickett
10011028920852503.11/3570385460084
9
Jack Steele
9592261391726500.01/0330027334680
37
Kade Chandler
937019971216300.01/1752027924486
8
Jake Lever
907215511491000.00/01306087263100
15
Ed Langdon
896823691431100.00/05314078294100
22
Blake Howes
89711678854200.00/0060408131582
35
Harrison Petty
86681457761002.11/1382329327385
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
827317414343100.01/0120418843378
17
Jake Bowey
776819613641000.10/0220346839180
32
Tom Sparrow
7493248111346400.01/1370157138974
24
Trent Rivers
726117661133000.00/0030218223968
41
Paddy Cross
6143925422101.00/0221218915165
30
Harry Sharp
565216710622300.02/2562146932081
10
Daniel Turner
56711427766000.00/2020447120797
2
Jacob van Rooyen
53681229371011.21/0450225827587
25
Tom McDonald
45441139251000.00/2010556422895
6
Caleb Windsor
445016410611000.10/0540025626862
44
Luker Kentfield
4247423134051.00/002011758859
33
Latrelle Pickett
2631754332100.11/2130045711548
28
Brody Mihocek
33111010000.00/1010121002233

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. DaicosNick Daicos46331321
J. DaicosJosh Daicos33182733
L. SchultzLachie Schultz22173322
D. CameronDarcy Cameron1553636
D. McStayDaniel McStay2344915
B. FramptonBilly Frampton4432120
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman223037-3
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski10282321
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor1126936
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery5212922
E. AllanEdward Allan2281825
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey28141317
J. CrispJack Crisp2620816
J. HoweJeremy Howe1220257
R. SteeleRoan Steele10231416
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury8181323
J. BullerJack Buller851922
D. HoustonDan Houston730133
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison2112118
M. PodhajskiMitch Podhajski2481010
A. AndersonAngus Anderson651020
T. MembreyTim Membrey710021
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard2118-4-3

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. LangfordHarvey Langford21343125
M. GawnMax Gawn33313312
B. FritschBayley Fritsch19281542
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett26371027
J. SteeleJack Steele20192531
K. ChandlerKade Chandler20172531
J. LeverJake Lever4124241
B. HowesBlake Howes8122742
E. LangdonEd Langdon22241132
H. PettyHarrison Petty3491924
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup22131631
J. BoweyJake Bowey13131437
T. SparrowTom Sparrow302619-1
T. RiversTrent Rivers17152812
P. CrossPaddy Cross1002922
H. SharpHarry Sharp19131311
D. TurnerDaniel Turner208262
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen925712
T. McDonaldTom McDonald1201419
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor917414
L. KentfieldLuker Kentfield11333-5
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett-21792
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek9-50-1

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. DaicosNick Daicos42411123
J. DaicosJosh Daicos26252329
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman20253213
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey30162320
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski11332419
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery11123127
D. McStayDaniel McStay1853918
E. AllanEdward Allan2672025
D. CameronDarcy Cameron2051933
L. SchultzLachie Schultz14103219
R. SteeleRoan Steele1922237
J. CrispJack Crisp20181715
D. HoustonDan Houston1032119
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury10161719
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor1025520
B. FramptonBilly Frampton624227
M. PodhajskiMitch Podhajski2281910
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison12171811
J. HoweJeremy Howe12171512
T. MembreyTim Membrey1312815
J. BullerJack Buller921219
A. AndersonAngus Anderson715611
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard151800

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn30322734
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett27361235
H. LangfordHarvey Langford22273718
J. SteeleJack Steele16173623
T. SparrowTom Sparrow2140245
B. FritschBayley Fritsch23131729
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup28111024
J. LeverJake Lever3016206
B. HowesBlake Howes5122529
D. TurnerDaniel Turner313325
K. ChandlerKade Chandler19162213
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen2220620
H. PettyHarrison Petty2581916
J. BoweyJake Bowey12101333
E. LangdonEd Langdon13221518
T. RiversTrent Rivers13161814
H. SharpHarry Sharp18111211
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor914522
L. KentfieldLuker Kentfield152822
T. McDonaldTom McDonald1811114
P. CrossPaddy Cross602215
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett016132
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek6-300
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    24
  • Edward AllanE. Allan
    23
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    21
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    16
  • Scott PendleburyS. Pendlebury
    14
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    4
  • Daniel McStayD. McStay
    3
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    3
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    25
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    22
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    21
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    21
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    17
  • Luker KentfieldL. Kentfield
    2
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Jeremy HoweJ. Howe
    8(8)
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    1(1)
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    1(1)
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    1(1)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    5(4)
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    3(3)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Collingwood

In

Harry Perryman
Mitch Podhajski
Jack Buller

Out

Steele SidebottomManaged
Wil ParkerOmitted
Ned LongOmitted
Melbourne

In

Luker Kentfield
Jake Lever
Tom McDonald

Out

Andy Moniz-WakefieldInjured
Matthew JeffersonOmitted
Bailey LaurieOmitted
Collingwood
Full BackFB
4B. Maynard
38J. Howe
17B. Frampton
Half BackHB
12H. Perryman
7J. Daicos
3I. Quaynor
CentreC
1P. Lipinski
10S. Pendlebury
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
36H. Harrison
41A. Anderson
8L. Schultz
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
46M. Podhajski
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
2J. De Goey
35N. Daicos

Bench

45R. Steele
16E. Allan
9D. Houston
11D. McStay
31B. McCreery

Emergency

15W. Parker
32S. Swadling
44N. Long
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
12K. Tholstrup
CentreC
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
15E. Langdon
25T. McDonald
Full ForwardFF
28B. Mihocek
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
37K. Chandler

Bench

44L. Kentfield
33L. Pickett
24T. Rivers
6C. Windsor
41P. Cross

Emergency

43J. Henderson
18J. Melksham
16B. Laurie
Collingwood

In

Harry Perryman
Mitch Podhajski
Jack Buller

Out

Steele SidebottomManaged
Wil ParkerOmitted
Ned LongOmitted
Collingwood
Full BackFB
4B. Maynard
38J. Howe
17B. Frampton
Half BackHB
12H. Perryman
7J. Daicos
3I. Quaynor
CentreC
1P. Lipinski
10S. Pendlebury
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
36H. Harrison
41A. Anderson
8L. Schultz
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
46M. Podhajski
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
2J. De Goey
35N. Daicos

Bench

45R. Steele
16E. Allan
9D. Houston
11D. McStay
31B. McCreery

Emergency

15W. Parker
32S. Swadling
44N. Long
Melbourne

In

Luker Kentfield
Jake Lever
Tom McDonald

Out

Andy Moniz-WakefieldInjured
Matthew JeffersonOmitted
Bailey LaurieOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
12K. Tholstrup
CentreC
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
15E. Langdon
25T. McDonald
Full ForwardFF
28B. Mihocek
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
37K. Chandler

Bench

44L. Kentfield
33L. Pickett
24T. Rivers
6C. Windsor
41P. Cross

Emergency

43J. Henderson
18J. Melksham
16B. Laurie
Collingwood
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
208208
EVEN
Handballs
+25188163
Disposals
+25396371
Frees For
+21614
Frees Against
-21416
Goals
-11112
Behinds
-2911
Marks
-78289
Contested Marks
-21113
Marks I50
1313
EVEN
Tackles
+87062
Tackles I50
+21412
Hitouts
-292352
Clearances
+43935
Centre Clr
+21210
Stoppage Clr
+22725
Inside 50s
-35760
Rebound 50s
+34845
Cont Poss
+7137130
Uncont Poss
+14244230
Clangers
+96657
1%ers
-103949
Bounces
-279
Goal Assists
-2911
Score Inv
+810395
Metres Gained
+4266316589
Turnovers
+37168
Intercepts
-36871
Supercoach
-1516421657
Fantasy
+3415981564
COLL75
MEL by 8
83MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
COLL
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.