FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

26.11 (167)
Full Time
10.10 (70)
W

SYDSydney Swans

26.11167
Full TimeSCG
Sat, Aug 84:15 PM

PTAPort Adelaide

7010.10
Weather19° SunnySydney Swans2ndPort Adelaide15thUmpiresAlex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson, Harrison Birch, Tom Bryce
Weather19° SunnySydney Swans2ndPort Adelaide15thUmpiresAlex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson, Harrison Birch, Tom Bryce

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Errol Gulden
134135398192054501.01/07113257460878
13
Jai Serong
1241192491311311301.02/1281127134378
1
Chad Warner
123110249131154503.00/05131238846863
44
Jake Lloyd
1099819711872103.20/05101218436091
26
Riley Bice
10887223111162001.00/0461027337775
14
Callum Mills
10786246141043200.00/0251117941970
9
Jesse Dattoli
10297237131071202.10/06103146532476
22
Nick Blakey
10192287171161000.00/1231247947977
5
Isaac Heeney
9383241191533701.02/13103035839172
11
Tom Papley
88761859913103.10/1482147829674
16
Braeden Campbell
858622614844500.00/011102227356182
35
Charlie Curnow
85761158341005.21/1081026412573
6
Logan McDonald
83561169220003.01/0471419135290
17
James Jordon
817826952133300.00/0180018118487
29
Joel Hamling
78441162951100.01/002011010010489
45
William Green
765611547131200.10/2391527313373
34
Matt Roberts
71621738922201.00/0130007727684
25
Billy Cootee
58531044624102.01/2160238016183
30
Tom McCartin
56601658861000.01/1030048121290
32
Harry Kyle
444615331241000.00/102002809177
2
Hayden McLean
4146923632270.10/007110783265
43
Lewis Melican
33371234830000.00/0120128316680
15
Sam Wicks
3043915405000.00/0141326715876

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Jase Burgoyne
1391403415231186700.10/0762126560482
28
Willem Drew
1031113110171445900.00/0560217436681
18
Jason H-Francis
997918912632602.02/0450137829560
14
Miles Bergman
849220513765000.10/0330227047288
5
Joe Berry
7475225101233200.00/0620147332876
33
Darcy B-Jones
726124615910100.01/2140158340682
47
Alex Van Wyk
69478644113230.00/1220015010663
24
Jordon Sweet
68489945111240.01/2130226712780
36
Will Lorenz
656917212561200.01/0220236539472
44
Corey Durdin
62601368540002.20/0361017718686
16
Ollie Wines
5969231351833500.00/1030155710970
15
Jacob Wehr
566317211660000.00/0472127138777
29
Tom Anastasopoulos
55561118342001.00/0330126426181
3
Jackson Mead
53551247533200.12/0542008320279
17
Jack Whitlock
53651047351003.10/0050134017085
38
Dante Visentini
4532844440000.00/002070100478
32
Harrison Ramm
4427772521000.01/0120411006980
21
Aliir Aliir
405111310170000.01/10202464189100
4
Todd Marshall
366414612251001.11/1330042928285
11
Christian Moraes
363914131111000.10/0070017914673
39
Mitch Zadow
2928534120001.11/002023609761
43
Josh Lai
2637935442000.00/201024569788
41
Balyn O'Brien
2421211104000.00/000030502074

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden19473038
J. SerongJai Serong34322929
C. WarnerChad Warner39252237
J. LloydJake Lloyd30193228
R. BiceRiley Bice28472310
C. MillsCallum Mills29402216
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli19361235
N. BlakeyNick Blakey35232320
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney25272912
T. PapleyTom Papley6223822
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell9331429
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow1332427
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald16201829
J. JordonJames Jordon13192128
J. HamlingJoel Hamling15132327
W. GreenWilliam Green15241720
M. RobertsMatt Roberts14172317
B. CooteeBilly Cootee3281116
T. McCartinTom McCartin1842212
H. KyleHarry Kyle1214135
H. McLeanHayden McLean519161
L. MelicanLewis Melican611214
S. WicksSam Wicks-413912

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne47242840
W. DrewWillem Drew22215010
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis429408
M. BergmanMiles Bergman22161531
J. BerryJoe Berry3215198
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones26131122
A. Van WykAlex Van Wyk1871826
J. SweetJordon Sweet18281111
W. LorenzWill Lorenz2420156
C. DurdinCorey Durdin12131720
O. WinesOllie Wines2461217
J. WehrJacob Wehr2313515
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos311275
J. MeadJackson Mead5131421
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock203624
D. VisentiniDante Visentini7161111
H. RammHarrison Ramm1631411
A. AliirAliir Aliir101389
T. MarshallTodd Marshall071019
C. MoraesChristian Moraes127611
M. ZadowMitch Zadow016112
J. LaiJosh Lai10-6139
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien11256

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden18413343
J. SerongJai Serong33312431
C. WarnerChad Warner33221939
J. LloydJake Lloyd27192626
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli9281743
N. BlakeyNick Blakey33261914
R. BiceRiley Bice2034294
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell7242728
C. MillsCallum Mills3526914
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney2925263
J. JordonJames Jordon7251828
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow2282125
T. PapleyTom Papley1164118
M. RobertsMatt Roberts15122015
T. McCartinTom McCartin1751820
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald1212923
W. GreenWilliam Green10201115
B. CooteeBilly Cootee317924
H. KyleHarry Kyle131599
H. McLeanHayden McLean141915-2
S. WicksSam Wicks618109
J. HamlingJoel Hamling137418
L. MelicanLewis Melican85820

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne43242944
W. DrewWillem Drew27214914
M. BergmanMiles Bergman26191235
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis2619304
J. BerryJoe Berry28142013
O. WinesOllie Wines2751324
W. LorenzWill Lorenz20151618
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock2501228
T. MarshallTodd Marshall672328
J. WehrJacob Wehr2215620
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones287719
C. DurdinCorey Durdin11141817
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos2911133
J. MeadJackson Mead2141227
A. AliirAliir Aliir1471812
J. SweetJordon Sweet152373
A. Van WykAlex Van Wyk651224
C. MoraesChristian Moraes109614
J. LaiJosh Lai531415
D. VisentiniDante Visentini21488
M. ZadowMitch Zadow71380
H. RammHarrison Ramm12069
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien10074
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

40 tot
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    34
  • William GreenW. Green
    28
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    21
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    21
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    14
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    12
  • Braeden CampbellB. Campbell
    11
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    7
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    7
  • Jesse DattoliJ. Dattoli
    3
  • Billy CooteeB. Cootee
    2
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

40 tot
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    29
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    25
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    24
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    24
  • Alex Van WykA. Van Wyk
    22
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    18
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    11
  • Jackson MeadJ. Mead
    6
  • Corey DurdinC. Durdin
    1
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    4(4)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    4(4)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    1(1)
  • Sam WicksS. Wicks
    1(1)
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    6(6)
  • Aliir AliirA. Aliir
    2(0)
  • Will LorenzW. Lorenz
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

William Green
Lewis Melican
Jesse Dattoli
Joel Hamling
Sam Wicks

Out

Malcolm RosasOmitted
James RowbottomInjured
Dane RampeManaged
Brodie GrundyPersonal Reason
William EdwardsInjured
Port Adelaide

In

Jacob Wehr
Tom Anastasopoulos
Jackson Mead
Alex Van Wyk

Out

Mitch GeorgiadesIllness
Xavier BamertIllness
Lachie JonesInjured
Jack WatkinsInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
43L. Melican
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
17J. Jordon
MidfieldMid
45W. Green
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

2H. McLean
9J. Dattoli
25B. Cootee
32H. Kyle
15S. Wicks

Emergency

33C. Cleary
12A. Sheldrick
40T. Hanily
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
32H. Ramm
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
41B. O'Brien
CentreC
11C. Moraes
18J. H-Francis
38D. Visentini
Half ForwardHF
39M. Zadow
4T. Marshall
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
29T. Anastasopoulos
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
16O. Wines
28W. Drew

Bench

15J. Wehr
7J. Burgoyne
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
47A. Van Wyk

Emergency

23W. Brodie
40B. Barrett
46X. Bamert
Sydney Swans

In

William Green
Lewis Melican
Jesse Dattoli
Joel Hamling
Sam Wicks

Out

Malcolm RosasOmitted
James RowbottomInjured
Dane RampeManaged
Brodie GrundyPersonal Reason
William EdwardsInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
43L. Melican
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
17J. Jordon
MidfieldMid
45W. Green
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

2H. McLean
9J. Dattoli
25B. Cootee
32H. Kyle
15S. Wicks

Emergency

33C. Cleary
12A. Sheldrick
40T. Hanily
Port Adelaide

In

Jacob Wehr
Tom Anastasopoulos
Jackson Mead
Alex Van Wyk

Out

Mitch GeorgiadesIllness
Xavier BamertIllness
Lachie JonesInjured
Jack WatkinsInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
32H. Ramm
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
41B. O'Brien
CentreC
11C. Moraes
18J. H-Francis
38D. Visentini
Half ForwardHF
39M. Zadow
4T. Marshall
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
29T. Anastasopoulos
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
16O. Wines
28W. Drew

Bench

15J. Wehr
7J. Burgoyne
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
47A. Van Wyk

Emergency

23W. Brodie
40B. Barrett
46X. Bamert
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Port Adelaide
Kicks
+9206197
Handballs
+77219142
Disposals
+86425339
Frees For
-11011
Frees Against
+11110
Goals
+162610
Behinds
+11110
Marks
+38683
Contested Marks
+2108
Marks I50
+92112
Tackles
+196142
Tackles I50
+2108
Hitouts
-202747
Clearances
+34138
Centre Clr
+52015
Stoppage Clr
-22123
Inside 50s
+136350
Rebound 50s
+54035
Cont Poss
+5130125
Uncont Poss
+72276204
Clangers
-35053
1%ers
+54136
Bounces
+17225
Goal Assists
+17247
Score Inv
+7515580
Metres Gained
+130366205317
Turnovers
-125567
Intercepts
+126755
Supercoach
+51919101391
Fantasy
+33717261389
SYD167
SYD by 97
70PTA
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
PTA

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.