FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.9 (99)
Full Time
9.13 (67)
W

MELMelbourne

15.999
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, May 101:10 PM

WCEWest Coast Eagles

679.13
Weather17° RainMelbourne7thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Mathew Nicholls, Jordyn Pearson, Nick Jankovskis
Weather17° RainMelbourne7thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Mathew Nicholls, Jordyn Pearson, Nick Jankovskis

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
13410621141011335271.21/1560053816384
15
Ed Langdon
12211429101910102200.02/1170039343392
2
Jacob van Rooyen
1129615710573105.11/31100166722893
17
Jake Bowey
1059826521543200.01/0120208556481
8
Jake Lever
10493214156130000.00/10107386315100
37
Kade Chandler
1047018810815301.01/2693027836185
32
Tom Sparrow
9794241216835600.10/0771027147171
22
Blake Howes
9586196127113000.00/3030139025282
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
909119613665000.02/0140228427375
27
Max Heath
886711838233220.02/022112825852
9
Jack Steele
878426852136400.00/2463166919773
35
Harrison Petty
825913411290000.01/2110839223996
6
Caleb Windsor
807522913932400.01/0941016843467
14
Changkuoth Jiath
7499191154104000.00/0120247429374
41
Paddy Cross
72701037326103.01/2430145032082
4
Harvey Langford
69611336733001.20/0140117719375
36
Kysaiah Pickett
65581478642201.02/2252347130284
31
Bayley Fritsch
61641365854300.11/0270107721090
30
Harry Sharp
55551347632101.02/1250026218280
33
Latrelle Pickett
50371045512100.10/0420004017974
16
Bailey Laurie
44661417763100.10/0250017920866
45
Andy M-Wakefield
3025511402001.00/011010805634
21
Matthew Jefferson
2723312130001.00/0130111008090

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Tom McCarthy
107983010201060400.00/0641227069287
9
Harley Reid
10378211291252501.01/14112128133976
14
Liam Duggan
988623515852100.11/0150717440685
47
Milan Murdock
9392257111435100.11/0172124022373
6
Elliot Yeo
909320716428500.02/1640036543574
11
Tim Kelly
8785258101544300.00/1681056444776
5
Josh Lindsay
818424317760100.01/0130028341585
2
Jake Waterman
788215413240003.54/00131016022090
28
Tom Cole
77751759872001.00/1230219427081
32
Bailey J. Williams
7169141077204231.11/1271425017380
1
Willem Duursma
657220591125400.00/1620136532675
20
Tylar Young
626116510660000.01/0250307530879
7
Reuben Ginbey
61661658853000.02/1130417517298
38
Hamish Davis
55381254821200.00/005010928189
23
Ryan Maric
535221981321400.01/3240157625684
19
Brady Hough
50501255733100.12/1141129215079
21
Cooper D-Tytler
46521075525001.31/305025508679
3
Liam Baker
43631547844100.01/1230147316686
37
Malakai Champion
4136953622101.01/2220136711978
35
Jobe Shanahan
3121613320000.00/0010111008290
44
Jack Hutchinson
2346816223001.00/0120036315967
24
Harvey Johnston
1934633324000.00/112003833179
42
Harry Edwards
168010002000.00/0000200511

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn32462630
E. LangdonEd Langdon22532027
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen32223820
J. BoweyJake Bowey19303323
J. LeverJake Lever30292817
K. ChandlerKade Chandler3164720
T. SparrowTom Sparrow22302817
B. HowesBlake Howes4412723
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup11302524
M. HeathMax Heath38141125
J. SteeleJack Steele34162215
H. PettyHarrison Petty47131012
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor28201616
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath17301314
P. CrossPaddy Cross45-1523
H. LangfordHarvey Langford2323149
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett920828
B. FritschBayley Fritsch1417525
H. SharpHarry Sharp615259
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett1791311
B. LaurieBailey Laurie3161312
A. M-WakefieldAndy Moniz-Wakefield105123
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson43191

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy19382327
H. ReidHarley Reid31182727
L. DugganLiam Duggan17352026
M. MurdockMilan Murdock26341320
E. YeoElliot Yeo23242419
T. KellyTim Kelly32111133
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay22181922
J. WatermanJake Waterman493332
T. ColeTom Cole10193711
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams1141937
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma4232810
T. YoungTylar Young1182716
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey7161424
H. DavisHamish Davis721522
R. MaricRyan Maric8101817
B. HoughBrady Hough166208
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler1614-218
L. BakerLiam Baker3141214
M. ChampionMalakai Champion24-1216
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan116104
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson01220
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston13-11413
H. EdwardsHarry Edwards12112

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. LangdonEd Langdon25561122
M. GawnMax Gawn34341325
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath1454229
J. BoweyJake Bowey17253917
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen34173411
T. SparrowTom Sparrow21302914
J. LeverJake Lever2637246
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup17352613
B. HowesBlake Howes6382814
J. SteeleJack Steele3034137
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor19261515
K. ChandlerKade Chandler2133115
P. CrossPaddy Cross410-130
M. HeathMax Heath2717716
B. LaurieBailey Laurie12301113
B. FritschBayley Fritsch1818424
H. LangfordHarvey Langford2225104
H. PettyHarrison Petty401216
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett924421
H. SharpHarry Sharp713314
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett97183
A. M-WakefieldAndy Moniz-Wakefield10690
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson60170

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy22381622
E. YeoElliot Yeo21243513
M. MurdockMilan Murdock19382213
L. DugganLiam Duggan14281430
T. KellyTim Kelly27181129
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay20132526
J. WatermanJake Waterman793333
H. ReidHarley Reid2972022
T. ColeTom Cole919389
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma523404
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams6141336
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey13121328
L. BakerLiam Baker1192122
T. YoungTylar Young3202711
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler1321-321
R. MaricRyan Maric981817
B. HoughBrady Hough1512311
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson341326
H. DavisHamish Davis89516
M. ChampionMalakai Champion26-1011
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston110617
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan100110
H. EdwardsHarry Edwards8000
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    20
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    20
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    20
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    18
  • Max HeathM. Heath
    15
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    13
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    6
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    22
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    20
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    19
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    18
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    18
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    6
  • Brady HoughB. Hough
    4
  • Milan MurdockM. Murdock
    3
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    1
  • Liam BakerL. Baker
    1
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    9(8)
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    3(3)
  • Ed LangdonE. Langdon
    1(1)
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Josh LindsayJ. Lindsay
    5(5)
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    3(3)
  • Ryan MaricR. Maric
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Andy Moniz-Wakefield
Jake Bowey

Out

Daniel TurnerIllness
Brody MihocekInjured
West Coast Eagles

In

Harry Edwards
Jack Hutchinson
Harvey Johnston

Out

Elijah HewettOmitted
Harry SchoenbergOmitted
Matthew OwiesInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
14C. Jiath
Half BackHB
30H. Sharp
35H. Petty
21M. Jefferson
CentreC
4H. Langford
6C. Windsor
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
15E. Langdon
27M. Heath
36K. Pickett
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
37K. Chandler

Bench

22B. Howes
45A. M-Wakefield
32T. Sparrow
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie

Emergency

44L. Kentfield
26J. Adams
10D. Turner
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
42H. Edwards
7R. Ginbey
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
23R. Maric
Half ForwardHF
47M. Murdock
35J. Shanahan
1W. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
21C. D-Tytler
19B. Hough
28T. Cole
24H. Johnston

Emergency

29C. Hall
26B. Allan
34J. Williams
Melbourne

In

Andy Moniz-Wakefield
Jake Bowey

Out

Daniel TurnerIllness
Brody MihocekInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
14C. Jiath
Half BackHB
30H. Sharp
35H. Petty
21M. Jefferson
CentreC
4H. Langford
6C. Windsor
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
15E. Langdon
27M. Heath
36K. Pickett
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
37K. Chandler

Bench

22B. Howes
45A. M-Wakefield
32T. Sparrow
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie

Emergency

44L. Kentfield
26J. Adams
10D. Turner
West Coast Eagles

In

Harry Edwards
Jack Hutchinson
Harvey Johnston

Out

Elijah HewettOmitted
Harry SchoenbergOmitted
Matthew OwiesInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
42H. Edwards
7R. Ginbey
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
23R. Maric
Half ForwardHF
47M. Murdock
35J. Shanahan
1W. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
21C. D-Tytler
19B. Hough
28T. Cole
24H. Johnston

Emergency

29C. Hall
26B. Allan
34J. Williams
Melbourne
Team Stats
West Coast Eagles
Kicks
+23221198
Handballs
-10157167
Disposals
+13378365
Frees For
-21820
Frees Against
+22018
Goals
+6159
Behinds
-4913
Marks
+3411278
Contested Marks
+5127
Marks I50
+51611
Tackles
+126856
Tackles I50
+5105
Hitouts
+264923
Clearances
+23937
Centre Clr
-41014
Stoppage Clr
+62923
Inside 50s
+115847
Rebound 50s
-53742
Cont Poss
+5132127
Uncont Poss
+4229225
Clangers
+45551
1%ers
-23335
Bounces
-6511
Goal Assists
+2119
Score Inv
-499103
Metres Gained
+45060115561
Turnovers
5959
EVEN
Intercepts
+16059
Supercoach
+39718471450
Fantasy
+25016911441
MEL99
MEL by 32
67WCE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
WCE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.