FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

8.13 (61)
Full Time
16.8 (104)

ESSEssendon

8.1361
Full TimeMCG
Sun, May 171:10 PM

FREFremantle

10416.8
W
Weather17° RainEssendon18thFremantle1stUmpiresCameron Dore, Alex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson, Nicholas Brown
Weather17° RainEssendon18thFremantle1stUmpiresCameron Dore, Alex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson, Nicholas Brown

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Darcy Parish
10699257141153401.02/0681018435269
7
Zach Merrett
10396266111536200.12/1370248544076
21
Archie Roberts
9310130422861100.00/1330128044892
6
Jye Caldwell
927620812834300.11/1440027531771
9
Sullivan Robey
91892210101262502.00/1641157330773
1
Andrew McGrath
897922814851100.02/0521009141081
12
Will Setterfield
778616613336101.11/0240116333477
2
Jacob Farrow
728018310874000.00/1270028922077
28
Xavier Duursma
70671679733300.14/0160316917566
31
Zach Reid
70541147453000.01/1020237319892
16
Archie Perkins
65581669741000.10/0360036932579
44
Archer D-Wicks
65521364925200.11/2230126910382
20
Peter Wright
62686124281160.00/001041677873
22
Sam Durham
6062201191124700.00/3440376528179
24
Nick Bryan
565012757222110.02/2140337513756
4
Kyle Langford
566215851071000.11/007010674485
25
Jaxon Prior
52491237523000.00/0140306712985
42
Jayden Nguyen
46401264813000.00/1220136712674
27
Mason Redman
44451137422000.11/0121226423673
30
Nate Caddy
44491046440012.10/1040125017186
13
Nik Cox
4227733421100.00/001000864679
46
Lachlan Blakiston
2911332120000.00/1000716751100
26
Archer May
2823734311002.01/5131167111077

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Karl Worner
11588278141351100.10/0140708942585
3
Caleb Serong
113882415101435600.01/0461317523072
20
Patrick Voss
108851277525105.01/1280038313686
35
Josh Treacy
104611176561002.11/1161248219083
8
Andrew Brayshaw
9990267141245400.01/3480258941878
16
Murphy Reid
93993010151551101.20/1771046334381
6
Jordan Clark
917622415741000.01/0351237746284
5
Heath Chapman
848617313493000.00/0110417128277
13
Luke Ryan
827517314373000.00/2240448837391
44
Matthew Johnson
7983224111144100.00/0472128224974
32
Michael Frederick
78571328532101.00/0150009221379
10
Shai Bolton
779324416832302.00/0681145441076
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
73641769852100.01/1040317129481
21
Oscar McDonald
70571359433100.04/1200829222192
36
Brennan Cox
69581248443000.02/000050929579
45
Christopher Scerri
6849933606001.01/1040027810077
28
Neil Erasmus
677918513565000.01/3441047839970
43
Isaiah Dudley
67531156514201.00/0452326419370
9
Luke Jackson
66701610610112191.03/102014752768
24
Jye Amiss
55631037343002.21/1160037012185
39
Sam Switkowski
50451143842100.00/0261118211074
17
Judd McVee
435014411341100.01/2210256421881
18
Mason Cox
36488462123160.02/113042385355

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. ParishDarcy Parish3563629
Z. MerrettZach Merrett23353213
A. RobertsArchie Roberts6342231
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell1443287
S. RobeySullivan Robey2274022
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath10172834
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield10112729
J. FarrowJacob Farrow22171221
Z. ReidZach Reid2219920
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma22171120
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks18211115
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins2281817
P. WrightPeter Wright13171022
S. DurhamSam Durham6182313
N. BryanNick Bryan16141412
K. LangfordKyle Langford2231615
J. PriorJaxon Prior10151017
J. NguyenJayden Nguyen1152010
N. CaddyNate Caddy2111912
M. RedmanMason Redman1131515
N. CoxNik Cox159414
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston92018
A. MayArcher May9-2912

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. WornerKarl Worner18254230
C. SerongCaleb Serong33242729
P. VossPatrick Voss1659267
J. TreacyJosh Treacy5828117
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw24163326
M. ReidMurphy Reid23151144
J. ClarkJordan Clark24352012
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman22242117
L. RyanLuke Ryan29192014
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson22201324
M. FrederickMichael Frederick3721155
S. BoltonShai Bolton3310529
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll13191823
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald13201720
B. CoxBrennan Cox17192013
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri1335713
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus8122324
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley1526521
L. JacksonLuke Jackson1063515
J. AmissJye Amiss176257
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski10141214
J. McVeeJudd McVee178117
M. CoxMason Cox166212

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. RobertsArchie Roberts14312333
D. ParishDarcy Parish3243528
Z. MerrettZach Merrett25252321
S. RobeySullivan Robey18113129
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield16142927
J. FarrowJacob Farrow2225924
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath11182327
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell1838191
P. WrightPeter Wright2122619
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma2271226
K. LangfordKyle Langford5281712
S. DurhamSam Durham5232311
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins15141613
Z. ReidZach Reid1916217
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks182068
N. BryanNick Bryan1841513
N. CaddyNate Caddy7121713
J. PriorJaxon Prior5111320
M. RedmanMason Redman661617
J. NguyenJayden Nguyen106168
N. CoxNik Cox116010
A. MayArcher May30911
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston60-38

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. ReidMurphy Reid21221044
S. BoltonShai Bolton3317241
C. SerongCaleb Serong30181822
K. WornerKarl Worner15302617
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw23182918
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman2730227
P. VossPatrick Voss66218-1
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson12251630
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus9142828
J. ClarkJordan Clark2029207
L. RyanLuke Ryan2019288
L. JacksonLuke Jackson10123117
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll10161424
J. AmissJye Amiss2110266
J. TreacyJosh Treacy371680
B. CoxBrennan Cox1320196
M. FrederickMichael Frederick331860
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald14161314
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley919619
J. McVeeJudd McVee1761710
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri1329-310
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski7131015
M. CoxMason Cox1410219
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    21
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    17
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    14
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    14
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    13
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    13
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    12
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    20
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    19
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    17
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    16
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    14
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    10
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    7
  • Nathan O'DriscollN. O'Driscoll
    1
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    3(3)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    3(1)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    1(1)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    5(3)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    4(4)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    2(2)
  • Brennan CoxB. Cox
    1(1)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Will Setterfield
Jye Caldwell

Out

Zak JohnsonInjured
Dyson SharpInjured
Fremantle

In

Christopher Scerri
Nathan O'Driscoll
Oscar McDonald

Out

Corey WagnerInjured
Alex PearceInjured
Hayden YoungInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
31Z. Reid
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
13N. Cox
CentreC
12W. Setterfield
46L. Blakiston
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
6J. Caldwell
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
16A. Perkins
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

42J. Nguyen
2J. Farrow
3D. Parish
24N. Bryan
28X. Duursma

Emergency

32B. McKay
11J. Gresham
5E. Tsatas
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
36B. Cox
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
35J. Treacy
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
45C. Scerri
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
10S. Bolton
3C. Serong

Bench

23K. Worner
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
41B. Banfield
12H. Davies
Essendon

In

Will Setterfield
Jye Caldwell

Out

Zak JohnsonInjured
Dyson SharpInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
31Z. Reid
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
13N. Cox
CentreC
12W. Setterfield
46L. Blakiston
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
6J. Caldwell
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
16A. Perkins
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

42J. Nguyen
2J. Farrow
3D. Parish
24N. Bryan
28X. Duursma

Emergency

32B. McKay
11J. Gresham
5E. Tsatas
Fremantle

In

Christopher Scerri
Nathan O'Driscoll
Oscar McDonald

Out

Corey WagnerInjured
Alex PearceInjured
Hayden YoungInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
36B. Cox
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
35J. Treacy
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
45C. Scerri
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
10S. Bolton
3C. Serong

Bench

23K. Worner
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
41B. Banfield
12H. Davies
Essendon
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
-35189224
Handballs
+1161160
Disposals
-34350384
Frees For
-21921
Frees Against
+22119
Goals
-8816
Behinds
+5138
Marks
-97988
Contested Marks
-279
Marks I50
+2119
Tackles
-16465
Tackles I50
+41612
Hitouts
-72835
Clearances
+43329
Centre Clr
+41511
Stoppage Clr
1818
EVEN
Inside 50s
-54752
Rebound 50s
-33639
Cont Poss
127127
EVEN
Uncont Poss
-22217239
Clangers
-65157
1%ers
-163753
Bounces
-101
Goal Assists
-6511
Score Inv
-1688104
Metres Gained
-52450385562
Turnovers
6464
EVEN
Intercepts
6464
EVEN
Supercoach
-27515121787
Fantasy
-19414231617
ESS61
FRE by 43
104FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.