FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.10 (64)
Full Time
19.7 (121)

WBDWestern Bulldogs

9.1064
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Thu, Jun 117:30 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

12119.7
W
Weather17° RainWestern Bulldogs8thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, John Howorth, Andrew Stephens, Leigh Fisher
Weather17° RainWestern Bulldogs8thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, John Howorth, Andrew Stephens, Leigh Fisher

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Marcus Bontempelli
101992912161344700.00/1740227257182
8
Matthew Kennedy
991092911151447500.11/2230047229872
20
Ed Richards
8512828923559501.01/311300104672184
29
Lachlan Bramble
848621614745200.10/1230217138280
17
Nick Coffield
817820891171200.04/0030229013280
18
James O'Donnell
734614410420100.02/02201807934697
19
Connor Budarick
687820513780100.01/0210217535878
27
Joel Freijah
67711569644301.10/1152026728377
31
Bailey Dale
676921514731100.00/0020027142979
6
Cooper Hynes
66621588733201.00/1450157326282
14
Rhylee West
636515710553001.01/3660266727984
24
Buku Khamis
62491137442000.00/01101009114194
9
Ryley Sanders
585819771213200.10/1050125812579
32
Arthur Jones
5554734334002.02/1230218611073
44
Tim English
556711565323270.01/2100238211881
33
Aaron Naughton
51501166531002.21/216204649677
7
Rory Lobb
4535824451120.00/210062754889
35
Luke Kennedy
43341072803000.00/00200060-967
3
Cody Weightman
3838838011001.10/0230103818971
37
Michael Sellwood
3636725214000.01/1100328613580
1
Adam Treloar
30361065521100.10/011000608555
16
Jordan Croft
29281076401410.12/2520247018369
28
Will Lewis
1511534101000.02/3121246010270

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Jordan Dawson
1841563217201278703.01/06123017857078
29
Rory Laird
1261333581817122300.01/0371228942682
3
Sam Berry
1229829171316341100.05/15100139043771
7
Riley Thilthorpe
999214810473253.10/1160137919479
8
Josh Rachele
988316510624104.01/2491048130582
30
Wayne Milera
939624516862001.00/0271317948576
35
James Borlase
887015911462000.03/0010101939788
25
James Peatling
8689249141025200.01/0131125838575
42
Lachlan McAndrew
8687151178504360.02/1280228014973
2
Ben Keays
86712310101322001.01/2385056519686
9
Nick Murray
857719314552000.02/00301127951288
24
Josh Worrell
797220315570000.02/2271038539488
14
Jake Soligo
759221612948000.00/2150077118976
19
Zac Taylor
738317411643002.02/0561217734780
28
Alex N-Bullen
72711455947000.10/106012649490
15
Brayden Cook
728719414582001.00/1340037433381
27
Luke Nankervis
69741748963100.02/0221009413585
40
Hugo H-Kahan
687523815841000.01/1440247436379
32
Darcy Fogarty
68701147455001.00/0251118222284
16
Max Michalanney
606619481152000.00/1140129025175
6
Daniel Curtin
587914612275100.01/1320148624684
39
Toby Murray
46546442241131.21/2060233310063
10
Luke Pedlar
3926412211002.00/1020011008135

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli21192833
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy14262930
E. RichardsEd Richards16272121
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble12301824
N. CoffieldNick Coffield13341420
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell11201923
C. BudarickConnor Budarick1492619
B. DaleBailey Dale15231613
J. FreijahJoel Freijah18211315
C. HynesCooper Hynes1528815
R. WestRhylee West1118259
B. KhamisBuku Khamis10271312
R. SandersRyley Sanders2120116
T. EnglishTim English4202011
A. JonesArthur Jones15181210
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton6112311
R. LobbRory Lobb141399
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy220714
C. WeightmanCody Weightman125156
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood15399
A. TreloarAdam Treloar28119
J. CroftJordan Croft19145
W. LewisWill Lewis31011

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson68453734
R. LairdRory Laird36381636
S. BerrySam Berry40312724
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe5352219
J. RacheleJosh Rachele46121426
W. MileraWayne Milera19152732
J. BorlaseJames Borlase14193223
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew23162621
J. PeatlingJames Peatling35142017
B. KeaysBen Keays28182812
N. MurrayNick Murray14301031
J. WorrellJosh Worrell29131423
J. SoligoJake Soligo17251716
Z. TaylorZac Taylor3173122
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen22172211
B. CookBrayden Cook5281623
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis13132122
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty1925717
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan10102127
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney9132018
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin5102617
T. MurrayToby Murray153208
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar181434

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards30373130
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy20253329
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli11212538
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble13311923
N. CoffieldNick Coffield1737816
C. BudarickConnor Budarick24132120
J. FreijahJoel Freijah23181317
B. DaleBailey Dale10261320
T. EnglishTim English10271911
R. WestRhylee West13112318
C. HynesCooper Hynes2421512
R. SandersRyley Sanders1727113
A. JonesArthur Jones1320125
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton7121912
B. KhamisBuku Khamis122566
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell0201115
C. WeightmanCody Weightman109163
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood203103
A. TreloarAdam Treloar37026
R. LobbRory Lobb71882
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy414610
J. CroftJordan Croft31096
W. LewisWill Lewis0704

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson53502726
R. LairdRory Laird32333137
S. BerrySam Berry33282119
W. MileraWayne Milera15192339
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe5551319
J. SoligoJake Soligo18282917
J. PeatlingJames Peatling34142714
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew25132920
B. CookBrayden Cook17261331
J. RacheleJosh Rachele38151319
Z. TaylorZac Taylor5233322
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin9132928
N. MurrayNick Murray929831
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan15132720
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis14161826
J. WorrellJosh Worrell16121234
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen19162214
J. BorlaseJames Borlase8113120
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty2023621
B. KeaysBen Keays1922217
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney8121925
T. MurrayToby Murray1341621
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar141200
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    27
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    26
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    23
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    19
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    12
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    8
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    5
  • Jordan CroftJ. Croft
    3
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    1
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    25
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    23
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    22
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    21
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    21
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    6
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    4
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    1
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    1
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    3(1)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    2(1)
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    2(2)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    3(3)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    2(2)
  • Rory LairdR. Laird
    2(2)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    1(1)
  • Max MichalanneyM. Michalanney
    1(1)
  • Nick MurrayN. Murray
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Luke Kennedy

Out

Lachlan McNeilInjured
Adelaide Crows

In

Nick Murray
Riley Thilthorpe
Luke Pedlar

Out

Callum Ah CheeInjured
Taylor WalkerSuspension
Jordon ButtsInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
17N. Coffield
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
28W. Lewis
1A. Treloar
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
16J. Croft
27J. Freijah
35L. Kennedy
7R. Lobb

Emergency

42S. Davidson
11L. Jaques
5J. Busslinger
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
10L. Pedlar
28A. N-Bullen
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
7R. Thilthorpe
19Z. Taylor
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
3S. Berry

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Western Bulldogs

In

Luke Kennedy

Out

Lachlan McNeilInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
17N. Coffield
24B. Khamis
37M. Sellwood
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
28W. Lewis
1A. Treloar
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
16J. Croft
27J. Freijah
35L. Kennedy
7R. Lobb

Emergency

42S. Davidson
11L. Jaques
5J. Busslinger
Adelaide Crows

In

Nick Murray
Riley Thilthorpe
Luke Pedlar

Out

Callum Ah CheeInjured
Taylor WalkerSuspension
Jordon ButtsInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
10L. Pedlar
28A. N-Bullen
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
7R. Thilthorpe
19Z. Taylor
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
3S. Berry

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
-51205256
Handballs
-36139175
Disposals
-87344431
Frees For
-71926
Frees Against
+72619
Goals
-10919
Behinds
+3107
Marks
-4272114
Contested Marks
-12416
Marks I50
-10313
Tackles
-146175
Tackles I50
-16622
Hitouts
-243054
Clearances
+74033
Centre Clr
+11211
Stoppage Clr
+62822
Inside 50s
+35350
Rebound 50s
-143044
Cont Poss
-20135155
Uncont Poss
-68196264
Clangers
5757
EVEN
1%ers
+175841
Bounces
+693
Goal Assists
-11516
Score Inv
-6562127
Metres Gained
-112753846511
Turnovers
+97465
Intercepts
-96574
Supercoach
-56113711932
Fantasy
-51413871901
WBD64
ADE by 57
121ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.