FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.15 (111)
Full Time
9.11 (65)
W

MELMelbourne

16.15111
Full TimeMCG
Sun, Jul 123:15 PM

RICHRichmond

659.11
Weather14° RainMelbourne7thRichmond17thUmpiresCameron Jones, Joseph O'Brien, Leigh Fisher, Sam Morgan
Weather14° RainMelbourne7thRichmond17thUmpiresCameron Jones, Joseph O'Brien, Leigh Fisher, Sam Morgan

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
2
Jacob van Rooyen
138117166124101006.21/01120118127291
17
Jake Bowey
13312931325673101.03/0780038189686
8
Jake Lever
1267319891082000.00/215015395172100
9
Jack Steele
1231132714819410800.11/1370217823476
11
Max Gawn
11610417989424362.03/3190347716179
32
Tom Sparrow
108952713141326601.12/4792297452675
47
Joel Fitzgerald
106106319181354500.01/2692047443570
15
Ed Langdon
10487246101444100.01/0441009253387
10
Daniel Turner
10382186135110000.00/0440918328395
36
Kysaiah Pickett
937821814733200.10/0271026731277
18
Jake Melksham
81641378551102.11/1182046221979
22
Blake Howes
717822581462000.00/0050239112185
4
Harvey Langford
7076201191143200.21/0351044525575
24
Trent Rivers
7066224101240000.00/0240237731678
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
65441469530000.01/1120127123680
37
Kade Chandler
60691356746300.10/0561016224074
14
Changkuoth Jiath
57441248450000.00/1250118321577
6
Caleb Windsor
52521227523001.00/1240017522070
33
Latrelle Pickett
49391045502001.00/0451018019759
30
Harry Sharp
45611248443001.11/1352045027777
21
Matthew Jefferson
4342744341001.20/0050114311292
16
Bailey Laurie
3733924512000.00/015101788559
42
Aidan Johnson
34391064634310.01/4241268012559

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
25
Toby Nankervis
11671141059028242.03/3060537912575
14
Tim Taranto
99972612151115501.13/1650065838283
1
Nick Vlastuin
937416812445200.01/1120127541784
36
James Trezise
8774231191442000.11/1130327821873
6
Sam Banks
836720713732100.00/1210338543083
33
Patrick Retschko
73641889932400.02/0310207243887
12
Ben Miller
716215313271000.00/2100339347096
41
Kye Annand
70441368521100.00/00101126922187
28
Kane McAuliffe
6362218111022400.01/2431045236368
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
614915510511200.20/0051405336786
22
Sam Cumming
59651436851102.00/0450018620769
29
Jasper Alger
5632952710202.00/1052311005976
24
Sam Grlj
55531448622100.12/0230106422874
3
Dion Prestia
54461658803300.00/2450126931878
10
Taj Hotton
515113105813400.14/0120244611470
35
Nathan Broad
50471253942100.00/000074757783
26
Zane Peucker
4935726130001.00/0220018623368
7
Rhyan Mansell
485612410252000.20/1451025031771
21
Noah Balta
48416642212120.03/0220126714383
30
Tom Brown
474914511321000.00/0110245732075
44
Seth Campbell
46581579623100.01/0410046722174
42
Mykelti Lefau
2223644201001.00/122023338878
19
Tom Lynch
1217614210000.10/1220125013179

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen38481339
J. BoweyJake Bowey29542525
J. LeverJake Lever25562025
J. SteeleJack Steele24253044
M. GawnMax Gawn18412730
T. SparrowTom Sparrow20282832
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald6373429
E. LangdonEd Langdon18303422
D. TurnerDaniel Turner34133224
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett26351814
J. MelkshamJake Melksham37151514
B. HowesBlake Howes11261222
T. RiversTrent Rivers16212013
H. LangfordHarvey Langford2482513
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup18201413
K. ChandlerKade Chandler2071617
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath212169
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor1612618
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett971716
H. SharpHarry Sharp1111320
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson87217
B. LaurieBailey Laurie614710
A. JohnsonAidan Johnson39418

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. NankervisToby Nankervis38282921
T. TarantoTim Taranto31233015
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin10393014
J. TreziseJames Trezise24161730
S. BanksSam Banks27171821
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko11143315
B. MillerBen Miller19111823
K. AnnandKye Annand20131819
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe19151415
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith12122413
S. CummingSam Cumming1191425
J. AlgerJasper Alger5112020
S. GrljSam Grlj1081324
D. PrestiaDion Prestia175239
T. HottonTaj Hotton16111311
N. BroadNathan Broad196916
Z. PeuckerZane Peucker261076
N. BaltaNoah Balta822513
R. MansellRhyan Mansell186618
T. BrownTom Brown1271315
S. CampbellSeth Campbell2121814
M. LefauMykelti Lefau62212
T. LynchTom Lynch3063

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. BoweyJake Bowey37373025
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen3138444
J. SteeleJack Steele21252641
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald8362933
M. GawnMax Gawn21282728
T. SparrowTom Sparrow10263326
E. LangdonEd Langdon15154314
D. TurnerDaniel Turner2761930
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett2637132
B. HowesBlake Howes1229730
H. LangfordHarvey Langford33102211
J. LeverJake Lever2034910
K. ChandlerKade Chandler2662116
T. RiversTrent Rivers23161710
J. MelkshamJake Melksham3513106
H. SharpHarry Sharp1761028
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor168721
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath212102
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup111599
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson139182
A. JohnsonAidan Johnson86916
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett671214
B. LaurieBailey Laurie88215

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto4822225
J. TreziseJames Trezise16101335
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1231292
T. NankervisToby Nankervis28131713
S. BanksSam Banks22171216
S. CummingSam Cumming772328
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko7113412
B. MillerBen Miller1981421
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe21101417
S. CampbellSeth Campbell2141923
R. MansellRhyan Mansell274619
S. GrljSam Grlj2001419
T. HottonTaj Hotton1591413
T. BrownTom Brown1611139
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith1116157
N. BroadNathan Broad185816
D. PrestiaDion Prestia183214
K. AnnandKye Annand822113
N. BaltaNoah Balta761315
Z. PeuckerZane Peucker23660
J. AlgerJasper Alger061313
M. LefauMykelti Lefau35015
T. LynchTom Lynch20132
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    22
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    22
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    19
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    18
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    17
  • Aidan JohnsonA. Johnson
    9
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    5
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    23
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    21
  • Kane McAuliffeK. McAuliffe
    20
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    16
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    9
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    8
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    8
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    7
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    5(5)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    4(4)
  • Changkuoth JiathC. Jiath
    1(1)
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    1(1)
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    6(5)
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    4(4)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    3(3)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    1(1)
  • Patrick RetschkoP. Retschko
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Jake Melksham
Aidan Johnson

Out

Bayley FritschInjured
Harrison PettyInjured
Richmond

In

Zane Peucker
Dion Prestia
Sam Grlj

Out

Jack RossInjured
Steely GreenOmitted
Jayden ShortInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
14C. Jiath
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
10D. Turner
15E. Langdon
CentreC
12K. Tholstrup
32T. Sparrow
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
18J. Melksham
Full ForwardFF
21M. Jefferson
2J. van Rooyen
6C. Windsor
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
4H. Langford

Bench

33L. Pickett
47J. Fitzgerald
22B. Howes
16B. Laurie
42A. Johnson

Emergency

41P. Cross
25T. McDonald
35H. Petty
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
13H. Ralphsmith
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
29J. Alger
Full ForwardFF
21N. Balta
19T. Lynch
7R. Mansell
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
22S. Cumming
10T. Hotton

Bench

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
26Z. Peucker
42M. Lefau
24S. Grlj

Emergency

32S. Ryan
48S. Green
45T. Burton
Melbourne

In

Jake Melksham
Aidan Johnson

Out

Bayley FritschInjured
Harrison PettyInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
14C. Jiath
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
10D. Turner
15E. Langdon
CentreC
12K. Tholstrup
32T. Sparrow
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
18J. Melksham
Full ForwardFF
21M. Jefferson
2J. van Rooyen
6C. Windsor
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
4H. Langford

Bench

33L. Pickett
47J. Fitzgerald
22B. Howes
16B. Laurie
42A. Johnson

Emergency

41P. Cross
25T. McDonald
35H. Petty
Richmond

In

Zane Peucker
Dion Prestia
Sam Grlj

Out

Jack RossInjured
Steely GreenOmitted
Jayden ShortInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
13H. Ralphsmith
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
29J. Alger
Full ForwardFF
21N. Balta
19T. Lynch
7R. Mansell
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
22S. Cumming
10T. Hotton

Bench

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
26Z. Peucker
42M. Lefau
24S. Grlj

Emergency

32S. Ryan
48S. Green
45T. Burton
Melbourne
Team Stats
Richmond
Kicks
+36221185
Handballs
+46186140
Disposals
+82407325
Frees For
-41721
Frees Against
+42117
Goals
+7169
Behinds
+41511
Marks
+4810355
Contested Marks
+10177
Marks I50
+17225
Tackles
+206242
Tackles I50
+12186
Hitouts
+13736
Clearances
-63642
Centre Clr
+41511
Stoppage Clr
-102131
Inside 50s
+166246
Rebound 50s
-93645
Cont Poss
+7146139
Uncont Poss
+80250170
Clangers
+56055
1%ers
-114152
Bounces
+187
Goal Assists
+10155
Score Inv
+7513762
Metres Gained
+55564425887
Turnovers
-116071
Intercepts
+117160
Supercoach
+47118841413
Fantasy
+45416911237
MEL111
MEL by 46
65RICH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
RICH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.