FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.12 (84)
Full Time
9.19 (73)
W

RICHRichmond

12.1284
Full TimeMCG
Sun, Aug 21:10 PM

WCEWest Coast Eagles

739.19
Weather17° SunnyRichmond17thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard
Weather17° SunnyRichmond17thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Tim Taranto
15913332141715391101.04/1792146949390
5
Jack Ross
132932711121533201.00/0580218231980
25
Toby Nankervis
122971915415145311.02/125068537874
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
1158918811781002.11/0693108343592
4
Sam Lalor
1098413611244003.13/1270118535169
40
Tyler Sonsie
10078201212824301.01/1260046534278
33
Patrick Retschko
9278248101451000.10/0340017526490
19
Tom Lynch
878720912851002.43/12100245029891
12
Ben Miller
7442864424000.00/0110608812583
41
Kye Annand
70471447750000.00/1100628623982
35
Nathan Broad
65481126542000.00/00102110016479
30
Tom Brown
646317713432300.02/1330146543074
6
Sam Banks
6357203101013000.10/3130147529982
10
Taj Hotton
6344742516100.01/0110201001475
1
Nick Vlastuin
594716411520100.01/1020138130888
24
Sam Grlj
5633963613100.00/123201787375
3
Dion Prestia
53531657923200.02/2331046920170
15
Jayden Short
476017413411001.00/0210075943771
11
Luke Trainor
4631845333000.01/4020653820379
44
Seth Campbell
43591319416000.00/1010054621880
42
Mykelti Lefau
4240634253000.30/2040135013092
32
Samson Ryan
34384022030160.00/01202007647
22
Sam Cumming
2025523215100.01/4110058010558

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Harley Reid
1331143420171725900.36/2481065665882
51
Marcus Herbert
132104348171733000.10/1450157935479
6
Elliot Yeo
11410822111012410500.11/0470017329570
17
Jack Graham
10991181199111500.02/1351037826576
11
Tim Kelly
98105257121366400.01/0350027637475
32
Bailey J. Williams
918113576142340.01/2270433914684
18
Tom McCarthy
877822319322000.01/0120037762779
47
Milan Murdock
865912118406100.12/0360017519969
14
Liam Duggan
80631267534101.01/0230118326277
35
Jobe Shanahan
76701057374101.21/1040227014893
23
Ryan Maric
674915710511200.02/0410017329477
2
Jake Waterman
648416413380002.60/14101143828995
19
Brady Hough
56491347641000.00/0410018525877
4
Brandon Starcevich
55551049125000.03/1220046026479
21
Cooper D-Tytler
5339964522130.12/1340534410864
34
Jack Williams
4538624230002.01/02400010013465
28
Tom Cole
4539827131201.00/1331117522775
24
Harvey Johnston
4239625113001.10/014000679373
26
Bo Allan
3729947211300.00/1021137815074
1
Willem Duursma
35391156522101.00/3131057318480
41
Sandy Brock
3421814401100.00/11305110013789
20
Tylar Young
2521725211000.01/2120425719782
33
Rhett Bazzo
218730720000.00/40106571987

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto31712334
J. RossJack Ross49242237
T. NankervisToby Nankervis31201655
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith30241447
S. LalorSam Lalor34162732
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie28172431
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko13322423
T. LynchTom Lynch9241341
B. MillerBen Miller27102413
K. AnnandKye Annand8113912
N. BroadNathan Broad18201710
T. BrownTom Brown1712224
S. BanksSam Banks193257
T. HottonTaj Hotton2013822
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin14231111
S. GrljSam Grlj832223
D. PrestiaDion Prestia1815317
J. ShortJayden Short171569
L. TrainorLuke Trainor209107
S. CampbellSeth Campbell5101513
M. LefauMykelti Lefau5-3382
S. RyanSamson Ryan88162
S. CummingSam Cumming620-71

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. ReidHarley Reid42412723
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert37382730
E. YeoElliot Yeo18293928
J. GrahamJack Graham9404020
T. KellyTim Kelly19282526
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams24271525
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy20133717
M. MurdockMilan Murdock21351614
L. DugganLiam Duggan11211830
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan16113415
R. MaricRyan Maric14241811
J. WatermanJake Waterman13101526
B. HoughBrady Hough2171225
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich321724
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler1715174
J. WilliamsJack Williams1214712
T. ColeTom Cole101818-1
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston145023
B. AllanBo Allan22-5146
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma13-1194
S. BrockSandy Brock113146
T. YoungTylar Young15154
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo6564

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto25511641
T. NankervisToby Nankervis27181438
J. RossJack Ross36161724
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith28141235
T. LynchTom Lynch10241340
S. LalorSam Lalor25141926
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko17162124
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie24151920
T. BrownTom Brown1522818
J. ShortJayden Short2918310
S. CampbellSeth Campbell7112714
S. BanksSam Banks1325163
D. PrestiaDion Prestia231785
N. BroadNathan Broad1681410
K. AnnandKye Annand104276
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1117118
T. HottonTaj Hotton911816
B. MillerBen Miller135168
M. LefauMykelti Lefau8-3350
S. RyanSamson Ryan910172
S. GrljSam Grlj12-11111
L. TrainorLuke Trainor14144-1
S. CummingSam Cumming61900

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. ReidHarley Reid30312627
E. YeoElliot Yeo28262430
T. KellyTim Kelly24222732
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert35282516
J. GrahamJack Graham11273023
J. WatermanJake Waterman22182321
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams18271224
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy2193018
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan1563910
L. DugganLiam Duggan10171521
M. MurdockMilan Murdock2020127
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich7201216
B. HoughBrady Hough2151319
R. MaricRyan Maric10111513
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler157134
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma1221312
T. ColeTom Cole89220
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston194313
J. WilliamsJack Williams12989
B. AllanBo Allan15-3152
S. BrockSandy Brock11082
T. YoungTylar Young13026
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo6-112
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    22
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    20
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    17
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    12
  • Sam LalorS. Lalor
    8
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    6
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    5
  • Samson RyanS. Ryan
    5
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    4
  • Tyler SonsieT. Sonsie
    1
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    20
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    20
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    19
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    18
  • Jack GrahamJ. Graham
    10
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    7
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    6
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

19 tot
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    6(6)
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    4(3)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    3(3)
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    2(2)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    2(2)
  • Luke TrainorL. Trainor
    1(1)
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    1(1)
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    8(8)
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    2(1)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Ben Miller
Samson Ryan

Out

Rhyan MansellInjured
Zane PeuckerOmitted
West Coast Eagles

In

Cooper Duff-Tytler
Jack Graham

Out

Oliver FrancouInjured
Hamish DavisOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
13H. Ralphsmith
Full ForwardFF
19T. Lynch
10T. Hotton
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

22S. Cumming
32S. Ryan
11L. Trainor
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

23J. Clarke
26Z. Peucker
48S. Green
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
41S. Brock
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
51M. Herbert
20T. Young
19B. Hough
CentreC
14L. Duggan
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
28T. Cole
35J. Shanahan
1W. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

23R. Maric
17J. Graham
18T. McCarthy
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

25M. Flynn
38H. Davis
27T. Gross
Richmond

In

Ben Miller
Samson Ryan

Out

Rhyan MansellInjured
Zane PeuckerOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
13H. Ralphsmith
Full ForwardFF
19T. Lynch
10T. Hotton
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

22S. Cumming
32S. Ryan
11L. Trainor
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

23J. Clarke
26Z. Peucker
48S. Green
West Coast Eagles

In

Cooper Duff-Tytler
Jack Graham

Out

Oliver FrancouInjured
Hamish DavisOmitted
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
41S. Brock
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
51M. Herbert
20T. Young
19B. Hough
CentreC
14L. Duggan
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
28T. Cole
35J. Shanahan
1W. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

23R. Maric
17J. Graham
18T. McCarthy
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

25M. Flynn
38H. Davis
27T. Gross
Richmond
Team Stats
West Coast Eagles
Kicks
-6188194
Handballs
+23156133
Disposals
+17344327
Frees For
-32225
Frees Against
+32522
Goals
+3129
Behinds
-71219
Marks
+46359
Contested Marks
1010
EVEN
Marks I50
-41014
Tackles
-27173
Tackles I50
-121022
Hitouts
+104737
Clearances
-83038
Centre Clr
+1109
Stoppage Clr
-92029
Inside 50s
-74552
Rebound 50s
+104333
Cont Poss
+5138133
Uncont Poss
+19194175
Clangers
+106757
1%ers
+104131
Bounces
-9312
Goal Assists
+286
Score Inv
-68692
Metres Gained
-7056025672
Turnovers
-16566
Intercepts
+16665
Supercoach
+13017151585
Fantasy
+4314261383
RICH84
RICH by 11
73WCE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
WCE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.