FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

19.17 (131)
Full Time
17.12 (114)
W

SYDSydney Swans

19.17131
Full TimeSCG
Sun, May 33:15 PM

MELMelbourne

11417.12
Weather26° Mostly SunnySydney Swans2ndMelbourne7thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Hayden Meyer, Tom Bryce, Nick Foot
Weather26° Mostly SunnySydney Swans2ndMelbourne7thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Hayden Meyer, Tom Bryce, Nick Foot

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Brodie Grundy
130128261512142411451.12/43120186531685
5
Isaac Heeney
1291103316112245300.01/0682137352081
10
Malcolm Rosas
12710214611343007.00/1190217921482
22
Nick Blakey
11580299141512300.21/2571537654580
27
Justin McInerney
11099299121752501.12/17111136934789
14
Callum Mills
1041112641412113000.00/0120208535480
36
Joel Amartey
88841447762004.11/1271146425078
15
Sam Wicks
887822715723000.01/0321017339971
17
James Jordon
876818961206400.02/0290008921593
1
Chad Warner
878321615644300.10/1881324851977
11
Tom Papley
87641459524101.11/14102417124173
24
Dane Rampe
7667222111150000.00/1340528634984
44
Jake Lloyd
747817312572201.00/1330128230784
34
Matt Roberts
738918410884100.12/0470217845282
8
James Rowbottom
677819881136400.02/1251057919171
26
Riley Bice
607017210762100.00/0040327718683
6
Logan McDonald
6056745242013.01/1060111006673
12
Angus Sheldrick
586421971440200.21/0272027621851
43
Lewis Melican
55481327650000.00/0220417724781
28
William Edwards
54361064632000.01/2000937017986
13
Jai Serong
39651628863000.01/2130156923383
25
Billy Cootee
36391145612400.01/0440016412356
35
Charlie Curnow
1936837120001.40/1050131310578

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
36
Kysaiah Pickett
11396221117516802.11/22101457756989
32
Tom Sparrow
105101216138210601.21/3761138150881
11
Max Gawn
104101189126417222.03/0380326729984
6
Caleb Windsor
8573151011415501.12/0640216741567
30
Harry Sharp
848018711742302.22/18101026739190
27
Max Heath
75508844223161.03/3360148815646
9
Jack Steele
7265191141524600.01/0341017910273
10
Daniel Turner
72671659762001.00/2110548143493
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
686822815702100.01/0300025064377
15
Ed Langdon
6770228121042100.00/2340246439085
37
Kade Chandler
66661456807001.01/1321037121891
35
Harrison Petty
63571347662000.01/1000527714694
8
Jake Lever
605915213241000.00/0110416735394
22
Blake Howes
565516461032000.00/0120118121984
16
Bailey Laurie
545317551211001.10/0262026520867
31
Bayley Fritsch
52411245722100.10/1161027517295
21
Matthew Jefferson
51461284822001.01/1351126710788
14
Changkuoth Jiath
50531257533000.01/0111226714174
2
Jacob van Rooyen
4850753414102.02/025013718588
33
Latrelle Pickett
46451385840001.20/2240375420779
41
Paddy Cross
3730947202100.00/1200412222274
4
Harvey Langford
34511458630201.00/0230046418286
28
Brody Mihocek
1511331210000.10/00200033394

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy27223546
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney26244930
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas39421234
N. BlakeyNick Blakey43282420
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney18423515
C. MillsCallum Mills34252520
S. WicksSam Wicks21123421
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey37161817
J. JordonJames Jordon15292122
C. WarnerChad Warner9352221
T. PapleyTom Papley12371424
D. RampeDane Rampe22281511
J. LloydJake Lloyd7292315
M. RobertsMatt Roberts22181023
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom4262116
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald1661127
R. BiceRiley Bice11131521
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick2182216
L. MelicanLewis Melican19121410
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards12101418
J. SerongJai Serong1271010
B. CooteeBilly Cootee812610
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow-33136

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett29201252
T. SparrowTom Sparrow26223720
M. GawnMax Gawn28103234
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor27191326
H. SharpHarry Sharp4451619
M. HeathMax Heath3317187
J. SteeleJack Steele1034820
D. TurnerDaniel Turner0203616
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup13212311
E. LangdonEd Langdon18172210
K. ChandlerKade Chandler18171021
H. PettyHarrison Petty14182011
J. LeverJake Lever238236
B. HowesBlake Howes19141112
B. LaurieBailey Laurie892017
B. FritschBayley Fritsch2201317
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson-1211516
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath3171614
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen2010216
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett8111116
P. CrossPaddy Cross141373
H. LangfordHarvey Langford213910
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek12102

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy27303338
C. MillsCallum Mills33292821
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney17253731
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas3139923
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney14422518
M. RobertsMatt Roberts16212329
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey42121911
C. WarnerChad Warner10272917
N. BlakeyNick Blakey2715299
J. LloydJake Lloyd6332514
S. WicksSam Wicks21123114
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom15252711
R. BiceRiley Bice1291633
J. JordonJames Jordon11172416
D. RampeDane Rampe1826167
J. SerongJai Serong20141615
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick5152420
T. PapleyTom Papley10291312
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald1531226
L. MelicanLewis Melican1817103
B. CooteeBilly Cootee121089
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow081612
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards821016

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn1973441
T. SparrowTom Sparrow21184121
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett24141741
H. SharpHarry Sharp35101223
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor24151618
E. LangdonEd Langdon1325257
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup16172312
D. TurnerDaniel Turner7153411
K. ChandlerKade Chandler9201621
J. SteeleJack Steele933518
J. LeverJake Lever1852412
H. PettyHarrison Petty824194
B. HowesBlake Howes10181413
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath9161216
B. LaurieBailey Laurie1492010
H. LangfordHarvey Langford1391118
M. HeathMax Heath202073
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen145625
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson518815
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett1641015
B. FritschBayley Fritsch1601312
P. CrossPaddy Cross18930
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek11000
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

40 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    35
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    31
  • Justin McInerneyJ. McInerney
    23
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    21
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    20
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    11
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    9
  • Joel AmarteyJ. Amartey
    5
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    2
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    2
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    1
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

40 tot
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    29
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    29
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    29
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    28
  • Max HeathM. Heath
    21
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    19
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    5
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    7(7)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    3(3)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    2(2)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    9(8)
  • Ed LangdonE. Langdon
    4(4)
  • Harrison PettyH. Petty
    1(1)
  • Daniel TurnerD. Turner
    1(1)
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    1(1)
  • Jake LeverJ. Lever
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Lewis Melican
Isaac Heeney

Out

Harry CunninghamOmitted
Tom McCartinInjured
Melbourne

In

Paddy Cross
Harrison Petty

Out

Jai CulleyInjured
Xavier TaylorOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
43L. Melican
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
15S. Wicks
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
11T. Papley
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
10M. Rosas
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
25B. Cootee
6L. McDonald

Emergency

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
19P. Ladhams
Melbourne
Full BackFB
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
22B. Howes
Half BackHB
37K. Chandler
12K. Tholstrup
35H. Petty
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
15E. Langdon
Half ForwardHF
31B. Fritsch
28B. Mihocek
21M. Jefferson
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
36K. Pickett
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
4H. Langford
6C. Windsor

Bench

27M. Heath
41P. Cross
9J. Steele
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
45A. M-Wakefield
19X. Taylor
Sydney Swans

In

Lewis Melican
Isaac Heeney

Out

Harry CunninghamOmitted
Tom McCartinInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
43L. Melican
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
15S. Wicks
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
11T. Papley
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
10M. Rosas
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
25B. Cootee
6L. McDonald

Emergency

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
19P. Ladhams
Melbourne

In

Paddy Cross
Harrison Petty

Out

Jai CulleyInjured
Xavier TaylorOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
22B. Howes
Half BackHB
37K. Chandler
12K. Tholstrup
35H. Petty
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
15E. Langdon
Half ForwardHF
31B. Fritsch
28B. Mihocek
21M. Jefferson
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
36K. Pickett
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
4H. Langford
6C. Windsor

Bench

27M. Heath
41P. Cross
9J. Steele
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
45A. M-Wakefield
19X. Taylor
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
+35220185
Handballs
+52205153
Disposals
+87425338
Frees For
2020
EVEN
Frees Against
2020
EVEN
Goals
+21917
Behinds
+51712
Marks
+399556
Contested Marks
-167
Marks I50
+9167
Tackles
-16162
Tackles I50
+21210
Hitouts
+84638
Clearances
-14445
Centre Clr
-51621
Stoppage Clr
+42824
Inside 50s
+46359
Rebound 50s
-24143
Cont Poss
-6139145
Uncont Poss
+84269185
Clangers
-45458
1%ers
+84739
Bounces
+4139
Goal Assists
+21210
Score Inv
+4513590
Metres Gained
+37065766206
Turnovers
-76673
Intercepts
+77366
Supercoach
+34618231477
Fantasy
+34517331388
SYD131
SYD by 17
114MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.