FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.6 (60)
Full Time
18.18 (126)

WBDWestern Bulldogs

9.660
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Thu, Apr 237:30 PM

SYDSydney Swans

12618.18
W
Weather26° SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresCameron Jones, Simon Meredith, John Howorth, Nathan Williamson
Weather26° SunnyWestern Bulldogs8thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresCameron Jones, Simon Meredith, John Howorth, Nathan Williamson

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Marcus Bontempelli
1351142912151435602.00/0773456954788
31
Bailey Dale
113109311025642200.02/0130348174179
9
Ryley Sanders
106972811101827600.00/1420137921079
34
Bailey Williams
102107234176102101.21/1450026544589
5
Jedd Busslinger
996919714551100.01/12101329040996
20
Ed Richards
8874181211715501.01/1341147218879
29
Lachlan Bramble
888122313943000.00/0440128246086
1
Adam Treloar
808025791642400.01/0130028412661
37
Michael Sellwood
726317611653000.00/3200158832677
11
Lachie Jaques
69571769840000.02/0110317121577
27
Joel Freijah
66641576956100.10/4231257312490
40
Lachlan Smith
6158101037154130.02/113012705273
26
Josh Dolan
53571336742001.11/1341025419168
42
Sam Davidson
506214310453000.00/1120335047076
25
Louis Emmett
4461845344190.12/0220213812867
8
Matthew Kennedy
44541577835200.00/4210066720459
24
Buku Khamis
4126615140000.00/10001018314796
6
Cooper Hynes
4145825323001.00/0020115012676
13
Oskar Baker
375815210550101.00/1120035324461
28
Will Lewis
3723834411001.11/4141156312584
33
Aaron Naughton
3635735250001.01/2130027112262
14
Rhylee West
3035934531000.00/021113783487
43
Ryan Gardner
2511504100000.00/11001222010790

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Brodie Grundy
1511161813711542352.01/2180345021376
35
Charlie Curnow
128115151014180007.23/01121116029287
1
Chad Warner
10412120817347203.33/03102036039076
30
Tom McCartin
10391239121183000.03/2130648722184
14
Callum Mills
1028422513962000.01/02100227751675
12
Angus Sheldrick
9479227121043100.02/18102237728565
13
Jai Serong
9280221314843400.01/1960436847696
11
Tom Papley
8791239101354101.01/17103086145374
44
Jake Lloyd
8610323314983001.10/0881008358482
34
Matt Roberts
8392274161151100.03/0490447457290
24
Dane Rampe
764015541120000.00/0030409312282
27
Justin McInerney
7475241191523500.12/1280126323185
15
Sam Wicks
746220561441000.00/0361209528066
26
Riley Bice
70701829971000.00/0351527832376
10
Malcolm Rosas
69531285715200.10/0281219213978
17
James Jordon
68621377617500.01/1410138533383
8
James Rowbottom
6565161010624400.01/0170236328669
36
Joel Amartey
6349825331013.20/2160026316575
22
Nick Blakey
5966223121012100.02/1451367350782
7
Harry Cunningham
50441125632000.00/013031919370
28
William Edwards
45481257532000.03/1020456722888
25
Billy Cootee
2338834432101.10/2130147512265
6
Logan McDonald
1926513220060.10/0320006011976

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli33363432
B. DaleBailey Dale3193637
R. SandersRyley Sanders30143725
B. WilliamsBailey Williams19333020
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger20292030
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble10254112
E. RichardsEd Richards33201421
A. TreloarAdam Treloar34181117
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood3010824
L. JaquesLachie Jaques1628169
J. FreijahJoel Freijah6281220
L. SmithLachlan Smith10211614
J. DolanJosh Dolan16101215
S. DavidsonSam Davidson1432112
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy816713
L. EmmettLouis Emmett159155
C. HynesCooper Hynes521510
B. KhamisBuku Khamis181517
O. BakerOskar Baker177211
W. LewisWill Lewis204103
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton20574
R. WestRhylee West51357
R. GardnerRyan Gardner10438

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy21326731
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow17571836
C. WarnerChad Warner22231940
T. McCartinTom McCartin11124832
C. MillsCallum Mills25312719
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick3435520
J. SerongJai Serong12203030
T. PapleyTom Papley14114616
J. LloydJake Lloyd5123435
M. RobertsMatt Roberts22251125
D. RampeDane Rampe16311712
S. WicksSam Wicks14191823
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney25181417
R. BiceRiley Bice2521915
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas12171921
J. JordonJames Jordon1992317
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom1416728
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey341937
N. BlakeyNick Blakey16111517
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1316912
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards62289
B. CooteeBilly Cootee2-21013
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald2917

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli27332925
B. DaleBailey Dale32152339
B. WilliamsBailey Williams28313513
R. SandersRyley Sanders2663431
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble1823337
A. TreloarAdam Treloar32201711
E. RichardsEd Richards30181313
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger18171717
J. FreijahJoel Freijah4141234
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood3411513
S. DavidsonSam Davidson14122412
L. EmmettLouis Emmett2515165
L. SmithLachlan Smith9171517
O. BakerOskar Baker1315921
L. JaquesLachie Jaques1318224
J. DolanJosh Dolan249915
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy1522413
C. HynesCooper Hynes6151410
R. WestRhylee West134315
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton20690
B. KhamisBuku Khamis30617
W. LewisWill Lewis1077-1
R. GardnerRyan Gardner3620

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. WarnerChad Warner26202253
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy20253932
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow17471734
J. LloydJake Lloyd14122948
M. RobertsMatt Roberts22231631
T. PapleyTom Papley18163819
T. McCartinTom McCartin12103930
C. MillsCallum Mills20242812
J. SerongJai Serong15112430
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick2231521
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney25161915
R. BiceRiley Bice25201015
N. BlakeyNick Blakey18161121
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom1321328
S. WicksSam Wicks9161522
J. JordonJames Jordon1932218
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas5131817
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey3120-1-1
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards819174
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1281212
D. RampeDane Rampe169132
B. CooteeBilly Cootee221816
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald41066
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    23
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    23
  • Lachlan SmithL. Smith
    22
  • Adam TreloarA. Treloar
    15
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    13
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    12
  • Louis EmmettL. Emmett
    9
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    5
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    2
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    24
  • Justin McInerneyJ. McInerney
    22
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    19
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    15
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    14
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    14
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    9
  • Joel AmarteyJ. Amartey
    7
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    9(8)
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    7(6)
  • Lachie JaquesL. Jaques
    1(1)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    4(4)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    1(1)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan Smith
Adam Treloar
Ryan Gardner
Jedd Busslinger
Josh Dolan

Out

Sam DarcyInjured
James O'DonnellInjured
Jordan CroftOmitted
Tom LiberatoreInjured
Rory LobbInjured
Sydney Swans

In

Dane Rampe
Billy Cootee
William Edwards

Out

Corey WarnerOmitted
Isaac HeeneyInjured
Joel HamlingOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
43R. Gardner
Half BackHB
11L. Jaques
40L. Smith
31B. Dale
CentreC
13O. Baker
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
28W. Lewis
1A. Treloar
Full ForwardFF
27J. Freijah
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
26J. Dolan
29L. Bramble
20E. Richards

Bench

42S. Davidson
6C. Hynes
5J. Busslinger
25L. Emmett
8M. Kennedy

Emergency

23L. Vandermeer
16J. Croft
30L. McNeil
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
26R. Bice
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
25B. Cootee
11T. Papley
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
10M. Rosas
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
17J. Jordon
27J. McInerney

Bench

7H. Cunningham
8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
15S. Wicks
6L. McDonald

Emergency

2H. McLean
37C. Warner
19P. Ladhams
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan Smith
Adam Treloar
Ryan Gardner
Jedd Busslinger
Josh Dolan

Out

Sam DarcyInjured
James O'DonnellInjured
Jordan CroftOmitted
Tom LiberatoreInjured
Rory LobbInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
43R. Gardner
Half BackHB
11L. Jaques
40L. Smith
31B. Dale
CentreC
13O. Baker
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
28W. Lewis
1A. Treloar
Full ForwardFF
27J. Freijah
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
26J. Dolan
29L. Bramble
20E. Richards

Bench

42S. Davidson
6C. Hynes
5J. Busslinger
25L. Emmett
8M. Kennedy

Emergency

23L. Vandermeer
16J. Croft
30L. McNeil
Sydney Swans

In

Dane Rampe
Billy Cootee
William Edwards

Out

Corey WarnerOmitted
Isaac HeeneyInjured
Joel HamlingOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
26R. Bice
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
25B. Cootee
11T. Papley
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
10M. Rosas
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
17J. Jordon
27J. McInerney

Bench

7H. Cunningham
8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
15S. Wicks
6L. McDonald

Emergency

2H. McLean
37C. Warner
19P. Ladhams
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
-7208215
Handballs
-30154184
Disposals
-37362399
Frees For
-121527
Frees Against
+122715
Goals
-9918
Behinds
-12618
Marks
-78491
Contested Marks
-14418
Marks I50
-14923
Tackles
6060
EVEN
Tackles I50
-7613
Hitouts
-202242
Clearances
+53429
Centre Clr
+41410
Stoppage Clr
+12019
Inside 50s
-234669
Rebound 50s
+124937
Cont Poss
-19126145
Uncont Poss
-15229244
Clangers
+56661
1%ers
+106050
Bounces
-10515
Goal Assists
-5813
Score Inv
-8857145
Metres Gained
-120957416950
Turnovers
+238360
Intercepts
-246084
Supercoach
-26815171785
Fantasy
-23014401670
WBD60
SYD by 66
126SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.