FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.15 (105)
Full Time
7.6 (48)
W

WBDWestern Bulldogs

15.15105
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Jul 257:40 PM

RICHRichmond

487.6
Weather15° RainWestern Bulldogs8thRichmond17thUmpiresJordan Fry, Joseph O'Brien, Nick Jankovskis, Leigh Fisher
Weather15° RainWestern Bulldogs8thRichmond17thUmpiresJordan Fry, Joseph O'Brien, Nick Jankovskis, Leigh Fisher

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
20
Ed Richards
1491283212191345602.01/011111017869384
29
Lachlan Bramble
10210427619881100.03/0561038553178
4
Marcus Bontempelli
9911429721852302.00/09101136955684
44
Tim English
959513976622271.12/0170316215678
37
Michael Sellwood
948518812664000.03/0040619410383
27
Joel Freijah
928823414990500.10/0580307839981
18
James O'Donnell
9290164142141000.01/113091100264100
34
Bailey Williams
8779268151170300.00/3451177750676
21
Tom Liberatore
8673231271633700.02/1061127810571
26
Josh Dolan
85791459555001.01/0560107927472
14
Rhylee West
85631265744002.00/217303925471
17
Nick Coffield
8285181153101000.00/0150209430180
33
Aaron Naughton
81591186552011.31/1071324616074
9
Ryley Sanders
78641557826400.00/1260019318482
24
Buku Khamis
766917314380000.00/1130618226984
5
Jedd Busslinger
727222315751000.00/2181758232393
7
Rory Lobb
63781358592080.31/1251336923176
3
Cody Weightman
61681439532102.11/0472116423077
42
Sam Davidson
585812311123101.11/1130146726171
8
Matthew Kennedy
557918710845300.10/0350035615273
16
Jordan Croft
46501124732001.10/0060007311672
32
Arthur Jones
42431046422101.12/2241156012072
6
Cooper Hynes
33441024632001.00/1220038011569

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
1
Nick Vlastuin
1221142710198113100.02/2030248236287
30
Tom Brown
999623418563000.02/0531327442376
25
Toby Nankervis
97741712215215340.00/20401282-3677
5
Jack Ross
9594268121454210.01/1341037330470
15
Jayden Short
92124262224152000.00/1240018537882
3
Dion Prestia
878824615943300.10/0531017152281
6
Sam Banks
839019315474100.00/0020219021790
35
Nathan Broad
8388203155120100.00/1000648021795
22
Sam Cumming
827219981172500.00/1110029016571
14
Tim Taranto
74912511121333701.02/0350236431278
40
Tyler Sonsie
576820412823200.01/1210047533178
19
Tom Lynch
5547854441022.00/1120126310786
41
Kye Annand
55431037341000.00/0010608017090
11
Luke Trainor
55631117484000.00/2010231005779
42
Mykelti Lefau
5257944523232.02/0120117813279
33
Patrick Retschko
497317413471200.01/0200027737492
7
Rhyan Mansell
4655855325001.02/0220223817371
10
Taj Hotton
43631347654300.11/114111857871
24
Sam Grlj
40521127433000.02/0311027318463
4
Sam Lalor
37501217532101.20/2540136722777
44
Seth Campbell
34291046430000.00/212113805276
26
Zane Peucker
32461029161000.01/2211028026158
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
1827742512000.00/000002439171

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards27454532
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble21392121
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli26112240
T. EnglishTim English26252123
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood25192822
J. FreijahJoel Freijah36231518
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell20311229
B. WilliamsBailey Williams22261623
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore25191824
J. DolanJosh Dolan24153016
R. WestRhylee West17361913
N. CoffieldNick Coffield23282110
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton28162413
R. SandersRyley Sanders25222011
B. KhamisBuku Khamis21171721
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger18151326
R. LobbRory Lobb17141220
C. WeightmanCody Weightman943018
S. DavidsonSam Davidson0371110
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy1512820
J. CroftJordan Croft816616
A. JonesArthur Jones1341015
C. HynesCooper Hynes171015

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin40283222
T. BrownTom Brown30202821
T. NankervisToby Nankervis28242520
J. RossJack Ross14292428
J. ShortJayden Short16282325
D. PrestiaDion Prestia26301318
S. BanksSam Banks18261920
N. BroadNathan Broad23153015
S. CummingSam Cumming10282519
T. TarantoTim Taranto21111428
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie13151415
K. AnnandKye Annand14161114
T. LynchTom Lynch2412163
L. TrainorLuke Trainor2181511
M. LefauMykelti Lefau156922
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko741721
R. MansellRhyan Mansell138169
T. HottonTaj Hotton57247
S. GrljSam Grlj1210612
S. LalorSam Lalor95158
S. CampbellSeth Campbell86614
Z. PeuckerZane Peucker110183
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith04212

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards35314121
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli24152550
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble23511119
T. EnglishTim English19271732
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell2428632
J. FreijahJoel Freijah37171123
N. CoffieldNick Coffield3923185
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood23132029
J. DolanJosh Dolan2710339
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy3120523
B. WilliamsBailey Williams16242118
R. LobbRory Lobb16131930
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore2592118
B. KhamisBuku Khamis18161421
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger22111421
C. WeightmanCody Weightman1522724
R. SandersRyley Sanders2615203
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton2116166
R. WestRhylee West152996
S. DavidsonSam Davidson3331210
J. CroftJordan Croft1218015
C. HynesCooper Hynes1131614
A. JonesArthur Jones114721

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ShortJayden Short32353027
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin37223421
T. BrownTom Brown33232220
J. RossJack Ross23311725
T. TarantoTim Taranto25121935
S. BanksSam Banks13361229
N. BroadNathan Broad2823289
D. PrestiaDion Prestia4027615
T. NankervisToby Nankervis23171717
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko9152326
S. CummingSam Cumming14232114
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie24161414
T. HottonTaj Hotton4103514
L. TrainorLuke Trainor2351718
M. LefauMykelti Lefau166827
R. MansellRhyan Mansell1451917
S. LalorSam Lalor1232015
T. LynchTom Lynch238124
S. GrljSam Grlj10141111
Z. PeuckerZane Peucker313273
K. AnnandKye Annand79918
S. CampbellSeth Campbell51059
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith05616
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    21
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    21
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    20
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    12
  • Tom LiberatoreT. Liberatore
    11
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    10
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    5
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    3
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    1
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    21
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    18
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    17
  • Sam LalorS. Lalor
    11
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    10
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    10
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    7
  • Mykelti LefauM. Lefau
    5
  • Sam GrljS. Grlj
    3
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    2
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    3(3)
  • Jedd BusslingerJ. Busslinger
    3(3)
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    4(4)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    4(4)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    4(4)
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    2(1)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Tom Liberatore

Out

Lachlan McNeilOmitted
Richmond

In

Jack Ross
Tyler Sonsie
Zane Peucker
Luke Trainor

Out

Kane McAuliffeOmitted
James TreziseOmitted
Noah BaltaInjured
Steely GreenInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
5J. Busslinger
34B. Williams
CentreC
8M. Kennedy
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
21T. Liberatore
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
16J. Croft
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
9R. Sanders
20E. Richards

Bench

27J. Freijah
17N. Coffield
42S. Davidson
14R. West
26J. Dolan

Emergency

36L. Cleary
28W. Lewis
35L. Kennedy
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
41K. Annand
11L. Trainor
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
30T. Brown
6S. Banks
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
7R. Mansell
Full ForwardFF
10T. Hotton
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

22S. Cumming
26Z. Peucker
13H. Ralphsmith
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
32S. Ryan
Western Bulldogs

In

Tom Liberatore

Out

Lachlan McNeilOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
5J. Busslinger
34B. Williams
CentreC
8M. Kennedy
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
21T. Liberatore
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
16J. Croft
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
9R. Sanders
20E. Richards

Bench

27J. Freijah
17N. Coffield
42S. Davidson
14R. West
26J. Dolan

Emergency

36L. Cleary
28W. Lewis
35L. Kennedy
Richmond

In

Jack Ross
Tyler Sonsie
Zane Peucker
Luke Trainor

Out

Kane McAuliffeOmitted
James TreziseOmitted
Noah BaltaInjured
Steely GreenInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
41K. Annand
11L. Trainor
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
30T. Brown
6S. Banks
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
44S. Campbell
3D. Prestia
7R. Mansell
Full ForwardFF
10T. Hotton
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

22S. Cumming
26Z. Peucker
13H. Ralphsmith
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
32S. Ryan
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
Richmond
Kicks
+23251228
Handballs
+9153144
Disposals
+32404372
Frees For
+21917
Frees Against
-21719
Goals
+8157
Behinds
+9156
Marks
+5127122
Contested Marks
+7147
Marks I50
+15205
Tackles
5555
EVEN
Tackles I50
+71710
Hitouts
-43640
Clearances
+23735
Centre Clr
+51510
Stoppage Clr
-32225
Inside 50s
+226139
Rebound 50s
-123143
Cont Poss
+16127111
Uncont Poss
+19270251
Clangers
5050
EVEN
1%ers
+184931
Bounces
+11132
Goal Assists
+7147
Score Inv
+8413450
Metres Gained
+100261035101
Turnovers
-75966
Intercepts
+86759
Supercoach
+32618131487
Fantasy
+16317671604
WBD105
WBD by 57
48RICH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
RICH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.