FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.12 (72)
Full Time
10.14 (74)

PTAPort Adelaide

10.1272
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Fri, May 88:10 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

7410.14
W
Weather19° RainPort Adelaide15thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Brent Wallace, Curtis Deboy, Jamie Broadbent
Weather19° RainPort Adelaide15thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Brent Wallace, Curtis Deboy, Jamie Broadbent

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Zak Butters
130109309151575500.02/3471457752985
6
Kane Farrell
119122276234103100.12/0230128249581
21
Aliir Aliir
102102215156133000.00/20102576204100
22
Logan Evans
97111222193113001.00/1030148636786
7
Jase Burgoyne
9394211012965500.11/0140327613884
19
Mitch Georgiades
848012510250004.43/00900042292100
24
Jordon Sweet
827810546323291.01/115012808769
44
Corey Durdin
77571278432101.11/0271118316784
5
Joe Berry
75621539661000.01/0461008730779
18
Jason H-Francis
746518510814400.03/1382128327782
43
Josh Lai
716613311281000.01/0230749236992
34
Lachie Jones
687717713481100.02/0000246531685
31
Ewan Mackinlay
65761429554101.11/0240026426886
11
Christian Moraes
606119571252100.02/334104798670
33
Darcy B-Jones
575617771050000.00/0030128210779
37
Jack Watkins
56651346735101.01/115002779772
28
Willem Drew
54631579617100.02/3020286717381
17
Jack Whitlock
5045944551001.01/1241026714890
16
Ollie Wines
50621527844200.00/1362047325370
15
Jacob Wehr
426015312341100.11/0230036027464
38
Dante Visentini
42449345321140.03/4110165610065
35
Joe Richards
34421339422200.00/1130245428579
14
Miles Bergman
1717422211000.00/010000505319

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Marcus Bontempelli
1631433091416710701.02/0870229040384
31
Bailey Dale
1288625520532100.11/1230428456087
9
Ryley Sanders
12581311292211700.03/0771017723177
20
Ed Richards
117103271220743601.02/1671144854178
27
Joel Freijah
1161012611141246701.02/3373176947383
19
Connor Budarick
114114232176105000.10/0341108345278
44
Tim English
10397199910733200.12/2361138424571
33
Aaron Naughton
77761168345002.11/0170335518583
28
Will Lewis
7658955453002.11/2151036716381
37
Michael Sellwood
6974172134100000.00/1130637737092
34
Bailey Williams
698121312981100.11/1320136731586
32
Arthur Jones
666216551152001.20/2360058118574
14
Rhylee West
6147734324002.10/2250448616175
8
Matthew Kennedy
6071258141132600.11/4241286024374
17
Nick Coffield
566913212172000.02/0300118517175
30
Lachlan McNeil
51411253904000.01/125001758580
5
Jedd Busslinger
47501318571000.00/32108577201100
24
Buku Khamis
45401037351000.00/2010327014393
40
Lachlan Smith
45386324131110.01/111022837544
6
Cooper Hynes
3547913625000.00/022012679174
13
Oskar Baker
31381026450000.00/1110038010963
29
Lachlan Bramble
2730725221100.01/011001868181
12
Harvey Gallagher
22311118300100.31/1230033618267

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. ButtersZak Butters51312820
K. FarrellKane Farrell22342538
A. AliirAliir Aliir24144519
L. EvansLogan Evans13282729
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne2432361
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades3421731
J. SweetJordon Sweet26161525
C. DurdinCorey Durdin13101044
J. BerryJoe Berry2037612
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis2224208
J. LaiJosh Lai1823318
L. JonesLachie Jones12132716
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay1301123
C. MoraesChristian Moraes3112422
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones6151719
J. WatkinsJack Watkins357113
W. DrewWillem Drew133812
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock0182210
O. WinesOllie Wines162176
J. WehrJacob Wehr2161410
D. VisentiniDante Visentini13299
J. RichardsJoe Richards320110
M. BergmanMiles Bergman181-1-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli37424242
B. DaleBailey Dale25302053
R. SandersRyley Sanders30432824
E. RichardsEd Richards3434643
J. FreijahJoel Freijah24423614
C. BudarickConnor Budarick21302043
T. EnglishTim English4432270
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton376331
W. LewisWill Lewis632434
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood212827-7
B. WilliamsBailey Williams1134015
A. JonesArthur Jones2415-431
R. WestRhylee West259-229
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy248271
N. CoffieldNick Coffield209252
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil1322-117
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger159149
B. KhamisBuku Khamis122283
L. SmithLachlan Smith-2101324
C. HynesCooper Hynes61919
O. BakerOskar Baker341113
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble11079
H. GallagherHarvey Gallagher2569

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. FarrellKane Farrell24372239
L. EvansLogan Evans18323130
Z. ButtersZak Butters36292420
A. AliirAliir Aliir26143428
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne28252615
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades2922227
J. SweetJordon Sweet23211123
L. JonesLachie Jones20122817
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay15271024
J. LaiJosh Lai2182314
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis14152115
J. WatkinsJack Watkins336179
W. DrewWillem Drew1423719
J. BerryJoe Berry1625714
O. WinesOllie Wines20161412
C. MoraesChristian Moraes6152119
J. WehrJacob Wehr6172017
C. DurdinCorey Durdin718428
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones13101518
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock017229
D. VisentiniDante Visentini72286
J. RichardsJoe Richards419811
M. BergmanMiles Bergman14300

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli35503127
C. BudarickConnor Budarick23292735
E. RichardsEd Richards2932937
J. FreijahJoel Freijah15432914
T. EnglishTim English34281813
B. DaleBailey Dale24241523
R. SandersRyley Sanders28222110
B. WilliamsBailey Williams1753917
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton389920
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood2222246
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy2391524
N. CoffieldNick Coffield319236
A. JonesArthur Jones298-429
W. LewisWill Lewis521923
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger219137
C. HynesCooper Hynes1201916
R. WestRhylee West174-228
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil1121-110
B. KhamisBuku Khamis186142
L. SmithLachlan Smith741414
O. BakerOskar Baker881210
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble130811
H. GallagherHarvey Gallagher431311
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    18
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    16
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    16
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    15
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    15
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    8
  • Jack WatkinsJ. Watkins
    4
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    20
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    19
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    16
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    14
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    8
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    8
  • Lachlan SmithL. Smith
    7
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Kane FarrellK. Farrell
    8(8)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    3(3)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    1(1)
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    1(1)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    11(11)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Jack Watkins

Out

Todd MarshallOmitted
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan Smith
Cooper Hynes
Connor Budarick
Oskar Baker

Out

Laitham VandermeerInjured
Sam DavidsonOmitted
Louis EmmettOmitted
Josh DolanOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
34L. Jones
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
16O. Wines
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
38D. Visentini
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

24J. Sweet
11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
22L. Evans
37J. Watkins

Emergency

36W. Lorenz
4T. Marshall
3J. Mead
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
17N. Coffield
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
5J. Busslinger
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
28W. Lewis
30L. McNeil
Full ForwardFF
13O. Baker
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
40L. Smith
12H. Gallagher
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes

Emergency

42S. Davidson
25L. Emmett
26J. Dolan
Port Adelaide

In

Jack Watkins

Out

Todd MarshallOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
34L. Jones
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
16O. Wines
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
38D. Visentini
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

24J. Sweet
11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
22L. Evans
37J. Watkins

Emergency

36W. Lorenz
4T. Marshall
3J. Mead
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan Smith
Cooper Hynes
Connor Budarick
Oskar Baker

Out

Laitham VandermeerInjured
Sam DavidsonOmitted
Louis EmmettOmitted
Josh DolanOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
24B. Khamis
17N. Coffield
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
5J. Busslinger
31B. Dale
CentreC
32A. Jones
4M. Bontempelli
34B. Williams
Half ForwardHF
9R. Sanders
28W. Lewis
30L. McNeil
Full ForwardFF
13O. Baker
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
44T. English
8M. Kennedy
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
40L. Smith
12H. Gallagher
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes

Emergency

42S. Davidson
25L. Emmett
26J. Dolan
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
+7225218
Handballs
-24136160
Disposals
-17361378
Frees For
+62822
Frees Against
-62228
Goals
1010
EVEN
Behinds
-21214
Marks
+17119102
Contested Marks
77
EVEN
Marks I50
-31114
Tackles
-55964
Tackles I50
-17219
Hitouts
+124331
Clearances
-113041
Centre Clr
-3811
Stoppage Clr
-82230
Inside 50s
-243559
Rebound 50s
+224725
Cont Poss
-3109112
Uncont Poss
-7243250
Clangers
6868
EVEN
1%ers
-122941
Bounces
-8412
Goal Assists
99
EVEN
Score Inv
+39188
Metres Gained
-27353925665
Turnovers
-25860
Intercepts
+36158
Supercoach
-10415991703
Fantasy
+3616141578
PTA72
WBD by 2
74WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.