FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.8 (80)
Full Time
17.13 (115)

RICHRichmond

12.880
Full TimeNinja Stadium
Sun, Jun 141:10 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

11517.13
W
Weather13° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresCameron Dore, Joseph O'Brien, Nick Jankovskis, Andre Gianfagna
Weather13° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresCameron Dore, Joseph O'Brien, Nick Jankovskis, Andre Gianfagna

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Tim Taranto
1261292914151475602.12/0561036643486
3
Dion Prestia
106852713101733700.00/0360107822176
40
Tyler Sonsie
969822914892101.11/1780035942981
6
Sam Banks
879722515774000.01/0310028637385
29
Jasper Alger
81751048261004.10/0070117018575
12
Ben Miller
73411338520000.01/004070100199100
21
Noah Balta
7285154114721170.10/1350056025073
30
Tom Brown
706016412441000.00/0020218129380
15
Jayden Short
687821316551100.01/0461037645782
41
Kye Annand
66521459522100.01/0220626425991
17
Maurice Rioli
6548764308200.01/1232237111167
35
Nathan Broad
64491638830000.00/0231628816780
2
Jacob Hopper
637217811616500.03/1400035934766
22
Sam Cumming
6160937235101.00/0430117826769
43
Liam Fawcett
5948625132002.11/0250108317186
48
Steely Green
59501256631101.10/0163018316277
24
Sam Grlj
58571647923100.00/0341026913871
36
James Trezise
57591728921001.10/0241027720277
1
Nick Vlastuin
54681548773000.00/1030146723582
44
Seth Campbell
48471458622200.00/1470337125571
47
Oliver H-Brown
444910728114220.01/122002806550
33
Patrick Retschko
445518210840000.00/1030027229983
42
Mykelti Lefau
3433732523010.01/1020111003090

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Will Ashcroft
1511523891919104802.32/25140057948079
9
Lachie Neale
10296288101843501.00/0682128631576
33
Zac Bailey
10099251018760502.10/0562176449685
26
Conor McKenna
938418515323102.30/0570116144182
27
Darcy Gardiner
91104207164141000.02/0150618522784
44
Darcy Wilmot
9010526820693200.00/2150156242385
5
Josh Dunkley
8792228121046201.00/2572275936081
43
Noah Answerth
877013410364000.00/01213010021678
31
Harris Andrews
857717612591000.00/0140628215394
22
Ty Gallop
856811210165000.01/10109110027990
2
Sam Draper
8577148113405260.12/1450035029476
32
Darcy Fort
7465101064233181.00/1041126011959
13
Logan Morris
74751247543003.20/0290116724881
7
Jarrod Berry
654614531123000.00/122002718874
16
Cam Rayner
64471397641300.01/1862118532277
3
Jaspa Fletcher
616521413821100.00/0240028625689
29
James Tunstill
616714411344100.00/0240107128277
10
Levi Ashcroft
58571748932100.01/1020037713279
38
Bruce Reville
53491239330101.10/0250006725660
34
Shadeau Brain
506116111560100.00/0140237521581
23
Charlie Cameron
4633533222001.00/013021607172
30
Eric Hipwood
4544865322202.00/1130045019166
1
Kai Lohmann
3535734331101.10/1352115712477

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto54341721
D. PrestiaDion Prestia27143629
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie32102826
S. BanksSam Banks25192221
J. AlgerJasper Alger10192626
B. MillerBen Miller6391117
N. BaltaNoah Balta2223918
T. BrownTom Brown1493215
J. ShortJayden Short13202015
K. AnnandKye Annand14261511
M. RioliMaurice Rioli1123913
N. BroadNathan Broad14151718
J. HopperJacob Hopper1820817
S. CummingSam Cumming826522
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett37787
S. GreenSteely Green2261318
S. GrljSam Grlj1716916
J. TreziseJames Trezise13141911
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin143037
S. CampbellSeth Campbell6111417
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown1110716
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko183914
M. LefauMykelti Lefau631411

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft30394636
L. NealeLachie Neale25173723
Z. BaileyZac Bailey17243623
C. McKennaConor McKenna20321625
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner15321430
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot17292519
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley25231326
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth18232620
T. GallopTy Gallop6293119
S. DraperSam Draper29122618
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews2036425
D. FortDarcy Fort15-13822
L. MorrisLogan Morris25131422
J. BerryJarrod Berry381098
C. RaynerCam Rayner12121723
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher7211122
J. TunstillJames Tunstill2471119
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft6281212
B. RevilleBruce Reville191879
S. BrainShadeau Brain112649
C. CameronCharlie Cameron85258
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood162117
K. LohmannKai Lohmann27422

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto57302517
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie3373325
S. BanksSam Banks31182622
N. BaltaNoah Balta25301218
D. PrestiaDion Prestia24142819
J. ShortJayden Short1425318
J. AlgerJasper Alger15181824
J. HopperJacob Hopper22221216
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1638140
S. CummingSam Cumming1326219
T. BrownTom Brown1172715
J. TreziseJames Trezise2114222
S. GrljSam Grlj17121216
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko2581012
K. AnnandKye Annand1522123
S. GreenSteely Green226616
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown10111315
N. BroadNathan Broad1510717
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett351030
M. RioliMaurice Rioli151284
S. CampbellSeth Campbell9121313
B. MillerBen Miller22379
M. LefauMykelti Lefau511611

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft37394531
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot27303414
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner15361241
Z. BaileyZac Bailey24331725
L. NealeLachie Neale26163420
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley28291817
C. McKennaConor McKenna18321717
S. DraperSam Draper31141814
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews1536026
L. MorrisLogan Morris27141123
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth14132320
T. GallopTy Gallop4222616
J. TunstillJames Tunstill247927
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher718832
D. FortDarcy Fort14-13022
S. BrainShadeau Brain11271211
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft8221611
B. RevilleBruce Reville152266
C. RaynerCam Rayner97427
J. BerryJarrod Berry33490
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood691415
K. LohmannKai Lohmann46520
C. CameronCharlie Cameron65184
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    29
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    23
  • Jacob HopperJ. Hopper
    21
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    18
  • Oliver Hayes-BrownO. H-Brown
    15
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    13
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    10
  • Sam GrljS. Grlj
    2
  • Maurice RioliM. Rioli
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    26
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    25
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    23
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    14
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    14
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    12
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    10
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    8
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    5(5)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    2(2)
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    2(2)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    2(2)
  • Nathan BroadN. Broad
    1(1)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    1(0)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    4(4)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    4(3)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Kye Annand
Tom Brown
Maurice Rioli

Out

Jack RossInjured
Noah Roberts-ThomsonOmitted
Luke TrainorInjured
Brisbane Lions

In

Eric Hipwood

Out

Darragh JoyceOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
1N. Vlastuin
12B. Miller
Half BackHB
6S. Banks
15J. Short
35N. Broad
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
36J. Trezise
Half ForwardHF
17M. Rioli
22S. Cumming
48S. Green
Full ForwardFF
43L. Fawcett
42M. Lefau
29J. Alger
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell

Bench

2J. Hopper
40T. Sonsie
30T. Brown
47O. H-Brown
24S. Grlj

Emergency

49K. Smith
32S. Ryan
27N. R-Thomson
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
3J. Fletcher
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
29J. Tunstill
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

34S. Brain
38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

20S. Marshall
17L. Beecken
41D. Joyce
Richmond

In

Kye Annand
Tom Brown
Maurice Rioli

Out

Jack RossInjured
Noah Roberts-ThomsonOmitted
Luke TrainorInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
1N. Vlastuin
12B. Miller
Half BackHB
6S. Banks
15J. Short
35N. Broad
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
36J. Trezise
Half ForwardHF
17M. Rioli
22S. Cumming
48S. Green
Full ForwardFF
43L. Fawcett
42M. Lefau
29J. Alger
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell

Bench

2J. Hopper
40T. Sonsie
30T. Brown
47O. H-Brown
24S. Grlj

Emergency

49K. Smith
32S. Ryan
27N. R-Thomson
Brisbane Lions

In

Eric Hipwood

Out

Darragh JoyceOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
27D. Gardiner
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
3J. Fletcher
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
29J. Tunstill
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

34S. Brain
38B. Reville
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

20S. Marshall
17L. Beecken
41D. Joyce
Richmond
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-36204240
Handballs
+8149141
Disposals
-28353381
Frees For
+5149
Frees Against
-5914
Goals
-51217
Behinds
-5813
Marks
-2685111
Contested Marks
-7815
Marks I50
+51611
Tackles
+45652
Tackles I50
+9178
Hitouts
-44044
Clearances
-93342
Centre Clr
+21513
Stoppage Clr
-111829
Inside 50s
-55358
Rebound 50s
4141
EVEN
Cont Poss
-13118131
Uncont Poss
-25217242
Clangers
-84654
1%ers
-73239
Bounces
+253
Goal Assists
-21012
Score Inv
-2392115
Metres Gained
-43955495988
Turnovers
-46771
Intercepts
+47167
Supercoach
-18715551742
Fantasy
-17314951668
RICH80
BRI by 35
115BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.