FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.16 (88)
Full Time
11.7 (73)
W

FREFremantle

12.1688
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Thu, May 78:10 PM

HAWHawthorn

7311.7
Weather23° SunnyFremantle1stHawthorn4thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Martin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Andre Gianfagna
Weather23° SunnyFremantle1stHawthorn4thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Martin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Andre Gianfagna

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
141128221812104107220.13/2590456425082
35
Josh Treacy
120871788972002.40/0081407124590
3
Caleb Serong
1181042811181035800.01/0871137540376
32
Michael Frederick
1169619614543103.02/0480117443871
10
Shai Bolton
955922951713500.01/22101029117082
8
Andrew Brayshaw
9085246141044600.01/2571227533177
5
Heath Chapman
866816410672000.00/1360419431489
16
Murphy Reid
866520413711401.20/19101117547384
26
Hayden Young
83761599635501.02/0180327313378
23
Karl Worner
75581438633100.01/0150408624276
24
Jye Amiss
7441625120003.00/006110839893
6
Jordan Clark
726619312741100.00/0250157952682
13
Luke Ryan
677318214472000.00/2160238941074
36
Brennan Cox
665813512171000.01/2120746928692
20
Patrick Voss
6045824442001.20/1273027516982
34
Corey Wagner
56531536932100.21/1180218725767
18
Mason Cox
55459254400120.01/1120426715549
17
Judd McVee
4828954520100.00/0240108911980
28
Neil Erasmus
48531429541000.00/0330027132667
25
Alex Pearce
3730742531000.01/012021718489
44
Matthew Johnson
3422612412100.00/1211011009374
43
Isaiah Dudley
3233333013001.12/013001338671
39
Sam Switkowski
2530522305000.10/113003604173

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
24
Josh Battle
143106246186121000.00/00301118843598
10
Karl Amon
12511431523872000.00/0441038188185
19
Jack Gunston
1131001129291006.20/0180016432193
6
James Sicily
11090227148101000.01/1130329131491
3
Jai Newcombe
97722614141212800.01/2441177336281
11
Conor Nash
9363191551424600.01/1210127914176
25
Josh Ward
8682217111054300.01/1242138126573
2
Mitch Lewis
80701799860001.12/0460117127583
28
Cam Mackenzie
7462206101022200.01/1241228533972
4
Jarman Impey
738822316691100.00/1320167348283
5
Nick Watson
71561149202003.11/1450235525384
33
Jack Ginnivan
686014111352000.01/1452028634780
17
Lloyd Meek
676512748223220.13/105063753558
30
Sam Butler
62671236636001.01/1110127512472
15
Blake Hardwick
58461239341000.00/1120419216391
23
Josh Weddle
58521557831000.02/0221327322584
8
Dylan Moore
515514541015100.00/0130045711497
9
Connor Macdonald
45471266604100.01/031002672375
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
394916610621100.00/1110056928991
38
Max Ramsden
3528753440100.11/113043717281
7
Ned Reeves
31285250002190.00/20004309457
26
Bodie Ryan
2723726120000.00/10210210010164
37
Tom Barrass
72110100000.00/000020100628

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson30323049
J. TreacyJosh Treacy59-21647
C. SerongCaleb Serong27244720
M. FrederickMichael Frederick25261847
S. BoltonShai Bolton17201345
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw30232215
M. ReidMurphy Reid31181819
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman28132520
H. YoungHayden Young1610849
K. WornerKarl Worner1320384
J. AmissJye Amiss8181830
J. ClarkJordan Clark627633
L. RyanLuke Ryan1531147
B. CoxBrennan Cox183486
P. VossPatrick Voss10101921
C. WagnerCorey Wagner13171412
M. CoxMason Cox1631620
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus613245
J. McVeeJudd McVee72816-3
A. PearceAlex Pearce213184
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson-381514
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley2923-2
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski49111

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. BattleJosh Battle37292354
K. AmonKarl Amon11373443
J. GunstonJack Gunston4950410
J. SicilyJames Sicily1852760
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe13341634
C. NashConor Nash25124610
J. WardJosh Ward15371123
M. LewisMitch Lewis2420315
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie21231614
J. ImpeyJarman Impey7232914
N. WatsonNick Watson26389-2
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan3019109
L. MeekLloyd Meek2613226
S. ButlerSam Butler2191022
J. WeddleJosh Weddle14111617
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick139297
D. MooreDylan Moore220272
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald11111211
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio150213
M. RamsdenMax Ramsden82916
N. ReevesNed Reeves02317
B. RyanBodie Ryan103140
T. BarrassTom Barrass260-1

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson32223836
C. SerongCaleb Serong21253721
M. FrederickMichael Frederick31241922
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw17252620
J. TreacyJosh Treacy3501537
H. YoungHayden Young17141233
L. RyanLuke Ryan11311516
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman22101521
J. ClarkJordan Clark2331318
M. ReidMurphy Reid17181317
B. CoxBrennan Cox1227149
K. WornerKarl Worner9142510
S. BoltonShai Bolton7141024
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus1272311
C. WagnerCorey Wagner1613159
M. CoxMason Cox1831214
P. VossPatrick Voss12101211
J. AmissJye Amiss3121412
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley25440
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski136101
A. PearceAlex Pearce21369
J. McVeeJudd McVee41590
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson-36109

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. AmonKarl Amon18253536
J. BattleJosh Battle29201146
J. GunstonJack Gunston4436614
J. SicilyJames Sicily9102645
J. ImpeyJarman Impey22312015
J. WardJosh Ward10271332
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe11201232
M. LewisMitch Lewis12172714
S. ButlerSam Butler19131619
L. MeekLloyd Meek1715302
C. NashConor Nash2110239
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie14221510
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan1916718
N. WatsonNick Watson182613-1
D. MooreDylan Moore416296
J. WeddleJosh Weddle871918
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio179176
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald1681211
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick89263
M. RamsdenMax Ramsden115210
N. ReevesNed Reeves71226
B. RyanBodie Ryan6368
T. BarrassTom Barrass0200
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    21
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    20
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    20
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    16
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    15
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    7
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    6
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    3
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    22
  • Conor NashC. Nash
    22
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    16
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    13
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    13
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    11
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    4
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    4
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    3
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    3(3)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    2(2)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    8(8)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    2(2)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    2(2)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    2(2)
  • Jack GinnivanJ. Ginnivan
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Judd McVee

Out

Jeremy SharpOmitted
Hawthorn

In

Sam Butler
Bodie Ryan
Max Ramsden

Out

Finn MaginnessOmitted
Jack ScrimshawOmitted
Calsher DearInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
10S. Bolton
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
35J. Treacy
24J. Amiss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
26H. Young
3C. Serong

Bench

34C. Wagner
23K. Worner
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
45C. Scerri
21O. McDonald
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
15B. Hardwick
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
11C. Nash
23J. Weddle
Half ForwardHF
33J. Ginnivan
19J. Gunston
38M. Ramsden
Full ForwardFF
8D. Moore
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

30S. Butler
26B. Ryan
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

22C. Nairn
41M. Hill
44H. Hustwaite
Fremantle

In

Judd McVee

Out

Jeremy SharpOmitted
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
10S. Bolton
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
35J. Treacy
24J. Amiss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
26H. Young
3C. Serong

Bench

34C. Wagner
23K. Worner
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
45C. Scerri
21O. McDonald
Hawthorn

In

Sam Butler
Bodie Ryan
Max Ramsden

Out

Finn MaginnessOmitted
Jack ScrimshawOmitted
Calsher DearInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
15B. Hardwick
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
11C. Nash
23J. Weddle
Half ForwardHF
33J. Ginnivan
19J. Gunston
38M. Ramsden
Full ForwardFF
8D. Moore
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

30S. Butler
26B. Ryan
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

22C. Nairn
41M. Hill
44H. Hustwaite
Fremantle
Team Stats
Hawthorn
Kicks
-18191209
Handballs
-4138142
Disposals
-22329351
Frees For
1717
EVEN
Frees Against
1717
EVEN
Goals
+11211
Behinds
+9167
Marks
-107989
Contested Marks
-459
Marks I50
+5149
Tackles
+165842
Tackles I50
+6115
Hitouts
-73441
Clearances
+124129
Centre Clr
+4139
Stoppage Clr
+82820
Inside 50s
+155641
Rebound 50s
-142943
Cont Poss
-10114124
Uncont Poss
-2212214
Clangers
-184260
1%ers
-34447
Bounces
+561
Goal Assists
+1109
Score Inv
+6113069
Metres Gained
-1256495661
Turnovers
-35457
Intercepts
+45854
Supercoach
+7116841613
Fantasy
-2214031425
FRE88
FRE by 15
73HAW
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
HAW

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.