FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.12 (72)
Full Time
10.14 (74)
CFC

RICHRichmond

10.1272
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Jul 47:35 PM

CARLCarlton

7410.14
CFC
W
Weather14° RainRichmond17thCarlton10thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Joel Clamp, Jordyn Pearson, Tom Bryce
Weather14° RainRichmond17thCarlton10thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Joel Clamp, Jordyn Pearson, Tom Bryce

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Seth Campbell
1438117911616402.12/2361138239988
25
Toby Nankervis
1281021910613159320.12/0361417913181
21
Noah Balta
12296151011473362.22/0381016734871
14
Tim Taranto
102962510141135800.21/0380115640487
10
Taj Hotton
9565181061214401.01/1371127814475
28
Kane McAuliffe
796819991015600.01/1340146838668
42
Mykelti Lefau
77711068263002.01/0440327026283
15
Jayden Short
745916312450000.00/0320018849979
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
725320691121000.00/2530438038474
35
Nathan Broad
66441147450000.00/001060738079
6
Sam Banks
615616211541000.00/1340028830574
30
Tom Brown
615112311161100.00/2110027528185
36
James Trezise
55491035544000.02/22300410013878
33
Patrick Retschko
55591568733200.00/0110146025184
41
Kye Annand
54441017342000.00/10201125023582
22
Sam Cumming
534615731213200.01/111013806681
1
Nick Vlastuin
47551228425000.00/1010037520874
48
Steely Green
46571457743100.01/1430046424481
7
Rhyan Mansell
41521018222102.10/1230143025378
19
Tom Lynch
3844856242000.11/0230235016992
29
Jasper Alger
3837942703001.02/114004788778
12
Ben Miller
3314754300100.02/201073863991
5
Jack Ross
31281022820100.00/013031804336

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
29
George Hewett
1401142610101649402.01/3350158123579
7
Jagga Smith
113100291392035400.13/0390126920275
44
Francis Evans
1099619913646001.03/0560116836377
5
Adam Cerra
969121516572201.10/1160126747381
26
Nick Haynes
9584174152102000.00/1342337146786
9
Patrick Cripps
9589251481743601.22/1270364828282
14
Oliver Florent
917521717432200.11/1320026746784
27
Marc Pittonet
8883121066335360.20/215145428982
24
Nic Newman
888822319371000.00/0450037749394
11
Mitch McGovern
84711329463001.00/0230218536282
15
Billy Wilson
765917710722000.01/0240326533663
47
Wade Derksen
67451169241000.01/1040521006890
4
Oliver Hollands
66681349464000.02/1140218510493
18
Sam Walsh
656922791353400.01/4260087316675
39
Talor Byrne
63481266641000.11/015101838657
2
Lachlan Cowan
59451438640000.00/1230428629886
10
Harry McKay
5652974542031.01/0030027815286
19
Will Hayward
55611527853000.00/1220116718281
46
Matthew Cottrell
51421229330000.00/0352017513571
17
Brodie Kemp
49591038261002.00/1351156020694
30
Jack Ison
49491267523100.12/1231036716563
12
Ben Ainsworth
476016513330301.00/0440075036776
33
Lewis Young
3119411321000.00/00105050042

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. CampbellSeth Campbell30181679
T. NankervisToby Nankervis34213142
N. BaltaNoah Balta41323019
T. TarantoTim Taranto27192531
T. HottonTaj Hotton18162437
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe2213638
M. LefauMykelti Lefau3322517
J. ShortJayden Short23271212
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith22121424
N. BroadNathan Broad16121028
S. BanksSam Banks18111517
T. BrownTom Brown5113015
J. TreziseJames Trezise1702315
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1681120
K. AnnandKye Annand8142111
S. CummingSam Cumming1323125
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin146216
S. GreenSteely Green511624
R. MansellRhyan Mansell149126
J. AlgerJasper Alger29-476
T. LynchTom Lynch15-1420
B. MillerBen Miller1812-36
J. RossJack Ross141511

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett39372737
J. SmithJagga Smith16343231
F. EvansFrancis Evans1537525
A. CerraAdam Cerra1252428
N. HaynesNick Haynes28262120
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps2323031
O. FlorentOliver Florent14204413
N. NewmanNic Newman20201830
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet8291437
M. McGovernMitch McGovern11331822
B. WilsonBilly Wilson1128334
W. DerksenWade Derksen16171420
O. HollandsOliver Hollands21161415
S. WalshSam Walsh2020241
T. ByrneTalor Byrne16161120
L. CowanLachlan Cowan8152610
H. McKayHarry McKay1411265
W. HaywardWill Hayward2210149
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell2118102
B. KempBrodie Kemp181913-1
J. IsonJack Ison1224211
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth1311122
L. YoungLewis Young91471

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. NankervisToby Nankervis23192931
N. BaltaNoah Balta30342111
T. TarantoTim Taranto28241727
S. CampbellSeth Campbell2281140
M. LefauMykelti Lefau3091814
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe2110631
T. HottonTaj Hotton17141123
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1972013
J. ShortJayden Short1818518
S. GreenSteely Green1211826
S. BanksSam Banks20121311
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1818154
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith1812914
R. MansellRhyan Mansell10171510
T. BrownTom Brown952215
J. TreziseJames Trezise1721317
S. CummingSam Cumming1618102
K. AnnandKye Annand1314152
N. BroadNathan Broad168218
T. LynchTom Lynch193319
J. AlgerJasper Alger2014-14
J. RossJack Ross21700
B. MillerBen Miller612-40

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett35401128
J. SmithJagga Smith17322130
F. EvansFrancis Evans1930416
A. CerraAdam Cerra1549819
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps9312821
N. NewmanNic Newman18261727
N. HaynesNick Haynes3918621
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet15331124
O. FlorentOliver Florent14203011
M. McGovernMitch McGovern13241123
S. WalshSam Walsh2528124
O. HollandsOliver Hollands21141914
W. HaywardWill Hayward3312124
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth7261512
B. KempBrodie Kemp1818149
B. WilsonBilly Wilson1120280
H. McKayHarry McKay1614202
J. IsonJack Ison1123015
T. ByrneTalor Byrne1513812
L. CowanLachlan Cowan411246
W. DerksenWade Derksen171189
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell151359
L. YoungLewis Young8560
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    20
  • Kane McAuliffeK. McAuliffe
    17
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    17
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    11
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    11
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    6
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    6
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    4
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    19
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    18
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    17
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    15
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    13
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    6
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    4
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    5(3)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    3(3)
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    2(2)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    2(2)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    1(1)
  • James TreziseJ. Trezise
    1(0)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    4(4)
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    4(4)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    2(2)
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    1(1)
  • Mitch McGovernM. McGovern
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Tom Lynch
Kane McAuliffe
Hugo Ralphsmith

Out

Maurice RioliPersonal Reason
Dion PrestiaInjured
Sam GrljManaged
CFCCarlton

In

Lewis Young
Oliver Hollands

Out

Blake AcresOmitted
Harry DeanInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
13H. Ralphsmith
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
21N. Balta
19T. Lynch
7R. Mansell
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
10T. Hotton

Bench

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
29J. Alger
42M. Lefau
15J. Short

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
49K. Smith
26Z. Peucker
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
33L. Young
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
4O. Hollands
Half ForwardHF
46M. Cottrell
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward
2L. Cowan

Emergency

13B. Acres
38F. Riley
45F. Young
Richmond

In

Tom Lynch
Kane McAuliffe
Hugo Ralphsmith

Out

Maurice RioliPersonal Reason
Dion PrestiaInjured
Sam GrljManaged
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
13H. Ralphsmith
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
21N. Balta
19T. Lynch
7R. Mansell
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
10T. Hotton

Bench

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
29J. Alger
42M. Lefau
15J. Short

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
49K. Smith
26Z. Peucker
CFCCarlton

In

Lewis Young
Oliver Hollands

Out

Blake AcresOmitted
Harry DeanInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
33L. Young
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
4O. Hollands
Half ForwardHF
46M. Cottrell
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward
2L. Cowan

Emergency

13B. Acres
38F. Riley
45F. Young
Richmond
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
-47175222
Handballs
-7143150
Disposals
-54318372
Frees For
1919
EVEN
Frees Against
1919
EVEN
Goals
1010
EVEN
Behinds
-21214
Marks
-3368101
Contested Marks
+5138
Marks I50
-9817
Tackles
+46157
Tackles I50
+7136
Hitouts
-13839
Clearances
+124331
Centre Clr
+5138
Stoppage Clr
+73023
Inside 50s
-14849
Rebound 50s
-13839
Cont Poss
-13123136
Uncont Poss
-42183225
Clangers
-85765
1%ers
+104737
Bounces
-167
Goal Assists
-448
Score Inv
-2279101
Metres Gained
-34253565698
Turnovers
+76962
Intercepts
-66369
Supercoach
-16215711733
Fantasy
-24013271567
RICH72
CARL by 2
74CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.