FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.15 (99)
Full Time
12.11 (83)
W

HAWHawthorn

14.1599
Full TimeUTAS Stadium
Sat, Aug 11:35 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

8312.11
Weather14° RainHawthorn4thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Peter Bailes, Harrison Birch
Weather14° RainHawthorn4thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Peter Bailes, Harrison Birch

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Jai Newcombe
15412134212014631200.03/09111137764683
5
Nick Watson
115901056436105.01/00701010021382
17
Lloyd Meek
1128711656343320.12/0141306416782
4
Jarman Impey
104115301021990101.01/0340116347379
28
Cam Mackenzie
9799238131037400.12/0360026537574
15
Blake Hardwick
959023414973000.00/1270129650091
18
Mabior Chol
929820912873102.22/1881464536782
9
Connor Macdonald
917619771226100.10/0290009015879
24
Josh Battle
907119215460001.00/22502290613100
12
Will Day
877820591133401.02/0360208521971
6
James Sicily
737418312681000.01/1140438329190
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
736218410841000.00/0231217829286
42
Bailey Macdonald
635815541124000.11/0230118717273
19
Jack Gunston
6260939070002.51/2270123331295
33
Jack Ginnivan
627419111872000.20/2351146321080
25
Josh Ward
627822513933501.00/2670047332871
23
Josh Weddle
52461128341000.00/0222216430479
8
Dylan Moore
49401116540000.00/0452009117584
37
Tom Barrass
36381046470000.00/310043901289
1
Harry Morrison
3535824430101.00/013010884380
20
Finn Maginness
3026934511000.00/1130027813068
29
Aidan Schubert
2449906351040.20/0351034416562
35
Oliver Greeves
1718302121000.00/000000100022

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Harry Sheezel
123124253131286202.01/0481109243989
38
Tristan Xerri
109951613610287240.01/2361026917476
9
Luke D-Uniacke
107972713141327700.01/26100147863385
12
Jy Simpkin
8785239111254400.00/1290017431278
5
Caleb Daniel
8483276161131100.00/0140038238578
47
Cooper Trembath
84731327660033.01/0272109221687
25
Paul Curtis
81661557822202.12/02100108016280
27
Jack Darling
786514641045000.10/0141105012786
26
Luke Parker
74102279131465400.00/1170065236078
2
Finn O'Sullivan
74541588732200.11/1160118023577
20
Nick Larkey
74741339480002.03/0391126926790
31
Josh Goater
7262213111030000.00/0040117629169
15
Dylan Stephens
725415511430101.01/1150128026568
44
Cameron Zurhaar
696317451262100.01/1131228825090
19
Griffin Logue
64611438671000.00/0020838612385
10
Colby McKercher
628021117452001.10/3270078149089
30
Charlie Comben
55541045536000.02/2020736017591
4
Aidan Corr
52411028250000.01/1020518032995
13
Charlie Spargo
46441215750000.00/0383018314658
45
Zac Banch
4537814422001.00/1240027520568
39
Tom Blamires
41461569611300.00/0350144731366
18
Wil Dawson
3750832643170.10/001011752547
8
Bailey Scott
33531107452000.10/0230215512569

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe55272943
N. WatsonNick Watson6564310
L. MeekLloyd Meek30231742
J. ImpeyJarman Impey18253328
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie37152619
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick20142536
M. CholMabior Chol16283018
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald2126737
J. BattleJosh Battle2312433
W. DayWill Day35141028
J. SicilyJames Sicily19211221
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio15171328
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald2841714
J. GunstonJack Gunston12201218
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan1719917
J. WardJosh Ward230921
J. WeddleJosh Weddle4-1445
D. MooreDylan Moore82894
T. BarrassTom Barrass19818
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison68417
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness51087
A. SchubertAidan Schubert11364
O. GreevesOliver Greeves9-145

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel30491826
T. XerriTristan Xerri25233526
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke18403019
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin22133616
C. DanielCaleb Daniel368319
C. TrembathCooper Trembath29172414
P. CurtisPaul Curtis15322014
J. DarlingJack Darling6381618
N. LarkeyNick Larkey3612188
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan19111727
L. ParkerLuke Parker2718623
D. StephensDylan Stephens9141930
J. GoaterJosh Goater3123162
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar2413113
G. LogueGriffin Logue1511533
C. McKercherColby McKercher939140
C. CombenCharlie Comben1517221
A. CorrAidan Corr149821
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo971515
Z. BanchZac Banch230211
T. BlamiresTom Blamires081815
W. DawsonWil Dawson791011
B. ScottBailey Scott81465

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe39301141
J. ImpeyJarman Impey29252338
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie39142422
M. CholMabior Chol11392919
N. WatsonNick Watson6432714
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick2771541
L. MeekLloyd Meek28201227
W. DayWill Day3161625
J. WardJosh Ward432735
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald1916833
J. SicilyJames Sicily15271022
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan20211023
J. BattleJosh Battle0261926
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio2015819
J. GunstonJack Gunston1621149
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald2361613
A. SchubertAidan Schubert818221
J. WeddleJosh Weddle120268
D. MooreDylan Moore111856
T. BarrassTom Barrass108-121
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison97415
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness14138
O. GreevesOliver Greeves8046

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel28461931
L. ParkerLuke Parker4024632
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke17342125
T. XerriTristan Xerri20261633
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin16182328
C. DanielCaleb Daniel3013319
C. McKercherColby McKercher1438217
N. LarkeyNick Larkey4310156
C. TrembathCooper Trembath22142215
P. CurtisPaul Curtis13231317
J. DarlingJack Darling6221621
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar30-12212
J. GoaterJosh Goater1924154
G. LogueGriffin Logue924622
D. StephensDylan Stephens1511523
C. CombenCharlie Comben1615023
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan1610721
B. ScottBailey Scott201986
W. DawsonWil Dawson8111516
T. BlamiresTom Blamires391717
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo1014128
A. CorrAidan Corr129812
Z. BanchZac Banch162136
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    25
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    23
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    18
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    18
  • Will DayW. Day
    17
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    7
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    5
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    4
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    3
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    26
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    23
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    22
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    19
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    9
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    9
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    6
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    5
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    1
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    5(5)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    4(4)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    1(1)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    1(1)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    6(6)
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    5(5)
  • Aidan CorrA. Corr
    2(2)
  • Josh GoaterJ. Goater
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Finn Maginness
Aidan Schubert

Out

Noah MrazInjured
Mitch LewisInjured
North Melbourne

In

Wil Dawson
Tom Blamires

Out

Cooper HarveyOmitted
Matt WhitlockOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
23J. Weddle
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
29A. Schubert
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

20F. Maginness
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
35O. Greeves
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

38M. Ramsden
26B. Ryan
30S. Butler
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
45Z. Banch
Half BackHB
19G. Logue
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
39T. Blamires
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
27J. Darling
47C. Trembath
12J. Simpkin
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
2F. O'Sullivan
3H. Sheezel

Bench

8B. Scott
18W. Dawson
13C. Spargo
31J. Goater
26L. Parker

Emergency

17R. Hardeman
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Hawthorn

In

Finn Maginness
Aidan Schubert

Out

Noah MrazInjured
Mitch LewisInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
23J. Weddle
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
29A. Schubert
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

20F. Maginness
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
35O. Greeves
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

38M. Ramsden
26B. Ryan
30S. Butler
North Melbourne

In

Wil Dawson
Tom Blamires

Out

Cooper HarveyOmitted
Matt WhitlockOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
45Z. Banch
Half BackHB
19G. Logue
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
39T. Blamires
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
27J. Darling
47C. Trembath
12J. Simpkin
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
2F. O'Sullivan
3H. Sheezel

Bench

8B. Scott
18W. Dawson
13C. Spargo
31J. Goater
26L. Parker

Emergency

17R. Hardeman
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Hawthorn
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
+17217200
Handballs
-23154177
Disposals
-6371377
Frees For
+11615
Frees Against
-11516
Goals
+21412
Behinds
+41511
Marks
+810698
Contested Marks
+187
Marks I50
+21614
Tackles
-95059
Tackles I50
+594
Hitouts
+23634
Clearances
-23335
Centre Clr
+5149
Stoppage Clr
-71926
Inside 50s
+216140
Rebound 50s
-192746
Cont Poss
110110
EVEN
Uncont Poss
-3250253
Clangers
-74047
1%ers
-43135
Bounces
+7114
Goal Assists
1010
EVEN
Score Inv
-12114126
Metres Gained
+11861656047
Turnovers
-105464
Intercepts
+106454
Supercoach
+5216751623
Fantasy
+2015831563
HAW99
HAW by 16
83NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.