FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.6 (60)
Full Time
20.17 (137)

ESSEssendon

9.660
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Apr 253:20 PM

COLLCollingwood

13720.17
W
Weather25° SunnyEssendon18thCollingwood9thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Martin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Jamie Broadbent
Weather25° SunnyEssendon18thCollingwood9thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Martin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Jamie Broadbent

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Archie Roberts
140134425281491100.00/3240267970792
7
Zach Merrett
10462228101212200.00/1490128642083
1
Andrew McGrath
9473228121051400.01/1230019145980
4
Kyle Langford
898920491154002.00/1241139025580
41
Saad E-Hawli
8873239121141100.02/1120336533580
44
Archer D-Wicks
7869935436002.01/0130106723582
31
Zach Reid
77611438653000.01/1020429315174
25
Jaxon Prior
766921512950000.00/00201110026782
30
Nate Caddy
76701249331003.33/0271006723891
6
Jye Caldwell
737316761037200.01/122002817177
3
Darcy Parish
726923981522400.01/0240126531080
2
Jacob Farrow
687019210971100.00/1030029526976
5
Elijah Tsatas
616018581041300.00/0310119429159
28
Xavier Duursma
59721739872100.00/0120338216777
22
Sam Durham
516515511452101.01/2540067338274
32
Ben McKay
51541316761000.00/00203485100100
45
Thomas Edwards
41401046431100.01/0141007014777
10
Isaac Kako
40301064620101.00/2350237013080
46
Lachlan Blakiston
35358726025110.01/112033756982
15
Dyson Sharp
31421015541000.01/0030218014962
9
Sullivan Robey
2522953611000.00/223104677471
20
Peter Wright
2541926341080.20/3030143320280
26
Archer May
1917323011100.10/001020010463

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
10
Scott Pendlebury
14815343151825101402.03/06192157938683
9
Dan Houston
116103278141382100.12/04121308938178
2
Jordan De Goey
110891889943103.11/0492008925682
35
Nick Daicos
1051354214222081800.40/18141066074586
25
Jack Crisp
1051272851612123001.10/06101137540878
7
Josh Daicos
102121356221381300.01/02110227764585
38
Jeremy Howe
9685183153121000.00/2150539435992
3
Isaac Quaynor
9099237131093000.01/0150039135076
8
Lachie Schultz
83661364945001.01/1260326911468
17
Billy Frampton
757317210781000.01/01801010023090
45
Roan Steele
75741869941102.01/0580117833082
22
Steele Sidebottom
758319311881001.00/0241117923864
14
Darcy Cameron
746515987312170.03/2110114738977
31
Beau McCreery
73701558733102.11/1261128019472
41
Angus Anderson
73671466824102.20/1180127917468
1
Patrick Lipinski
7383227101253301.11/22111147731776
5
Jamie Elliott
626514710450102.21/1381055018075
12
Harry Perryman
5767202101042000.00/1160128031983
11
Daniel McStay
54651157470002.30/0380116423883
4
Brayden Maynard
526518313551000.00/1471337238177
21
Oscar Steene
523910828103120.02/015004504770
28
Tim Membrey
42341153840000.00/114002916170
39
William Hayes
3329714301001.01/0110017115385

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. RobertsArchie Roberts46393619
Z. MerrettZach Merrett33262322
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath2038828
K. LangfordKyle Langford23211629
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli3029920
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks31142211
Z. ReidZach Reid28182110
N. CaddyNate Caddy2362324
J. PriorJaxon Prior20172118
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell23221612
D. ParishDarcy Parish20142018
J. FarrowJacob Farrow22191314
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas743911
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma24141011
S. DurhamSam Durham1817610
B. McKayBen McKay255165
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards167513
I. KakoIsaac Kako162913
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston061019
D. SharpDyson Sharp58135
S. RobeySullivan Robey60109
P. WrightPeter Wright47113
A. MayArcher May01243

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury12603640
D. HoustonDan Houston19421936
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey26213528
J. CrispJack Crisp9372831
N. DaicosNick Daicos15243729
J. DaicosJosh Daicos38181927
J. HoweJeremy Howe23223912
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor35191125
L. SchultzLachie Schultz15371912
R. SteeleRoan Steele2092620
B. FramptonBilly Frampton23171421
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom1531623
D. CameronDarcy Cameron24111821
A. AndersonAngus Anderson10123417
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski2913922
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery14271022
J. ElliottJamie Elliott-4182919
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman0301116
D. McStayDaniel McStay512523
O. SteeneOscar Steene1071916
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard4121521
T. MembreyTim Membrey1311810
W. HayesWilliam Hayes20229

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. RobertsArchie Roberts44413811
K. LangfordKyle Langford21222026
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath1931320
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli2317924
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell24211513
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma2725713
J. FarrowJacob Farrow19201417
N. CaddyNate Caddy3031522
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks2618214
D. ParishDarcy Parish17162214
J. PriorJaxon Prior15172215
S. DurhamSam Durham2118620
Z. MerrettZach Merrett24151310
Z. ReidZach Reid281422-3
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas123405
B. McKayBen McKay289170
D. SharpDyson Sharp616173
P. WrightPeter Wright1311170
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards1311412
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston05723
I. KakoIsaac Kako19-4116
S. RobeySullivan Robey5365
A. MayArcher May01430

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury24523839
N. DaicosNick Daicos35342937
J. CrispJack Crisp19363537
J. DaicosJosh Daicos44161443
D. HoustonDan Houston19321438
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor38221920
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey24212618
J. HoweJeremy Howe1424389
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom1738226
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski2414932
R. SteeleRoan Steele2951822
B. FramptonBilly Frampton27101125
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery12261319
A. AndersonAngus Anderson6123514
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman6331315
L. SchultzLachie Schultz1534134
D. McStayDaniel McStay322832
D. CameronDarcy Cameron17141024
J. ElliottJamie Elliott6132521
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard8212016
O. SteeneOscar Steene1521012
T. MembreyTim Membrey15838
W. HayesWilliam Hayes18308
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    22
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    19
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    17
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    16
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    15
  • Elijah TsatasE. Tsatas
    14
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    13
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    8
  • Archer Day-WicksA. D-Wicks
    4
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    25
  • Oscar SteeneO. Steene
    21
  • Scott PendleburyS. Pendlebury
    20
  • Angus AndersonA. Anderson
    15
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    13
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    12
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    11
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    8
  • Steele SidebottomS. Sidebottom
    2
  • Lachie SchultzL. Schultz
    1
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    7(7)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    4(4)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    4(4)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    1(1)
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Jeremy HoweJ. Howe
    2(2)
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    2(2)
  • Brayden MaynardB. Maynard
    1(1)
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Dyson Sharp
Jaxon Prior

Out

Jade GreshamOmitted
Jordan RidleyInjured
Collingwood

In

Steele Sidebottom
Jordan De Goey

Out

Edward AllanOmitted
Ned LongManaged
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
32B. McKay
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
31Z. Reid
2J. Farrow
CentreC
28X. Duursma
6J. Caldwell
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
22S. Durham
30N. Caddy
4K. Langford
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
26A. May
45T. Edwards
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
3D. Parish
7Z. Merrett

Bench

15D. Sharp
41S. E-Hawli
9S. Robey
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

13N. Cox
11J. Gresham
42J. Nguyen
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
4B. Maynard
Half BackHB
3I. Quaynor
12H. Perryman
7J. Daicos
CentreC
25J. Crisp
10S. Pendlebury
45R. Steele
Half ForwardHF
31B. McCreery
1P. Lipinski
8L. Schultz
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
5J. Elliott
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
21O. Steene
41A. Anderson
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
9D. Houston
39W. Hayes
2J. De Goey
14D. Cameron

Emergency

15W. Parker
16E. Allan
44N. Long
Essendon

In

Dyson Sharp
Jaxon Prior

Out

Jade GreshamOmitted
Jordan RidleyInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
32B. McKay
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
31Z. Reid
2J. Farrow
CentreC
28X. Duursma
6J. Caldwell
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
22S. Durham
30N. Caddy
4K. Langford
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
26A. May
45T. Edwards
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
3D. Parish
7Z. Merrett

Bench

15D. Sharp
41S. E-Hawli
9S. Robey
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

13N. Cox
11J. Gresham
42J. Nguyen
Collingwood

In

Steele Sidebottom
Jordan De Goey

Out

Edward AllanOmitted
Ned LongManaged
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
4B. Maynard
Half BackHB
3I. Quaynor
12H. Perryman
7J. Daicos
CentreC
25J. Crisp
10S. Pendlebury
45R. Steele
Half ForwardHF
31B. McCreery
1P. Lipinski
8L. Schultz
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
5J. Elliott
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
21O. Steene
41A. Anderson
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
9D. Houston
39W. Hayes
2J. De Goey
14D. Cameron

Emergency

15W. Parker
16E. Allan
44N. Long
Essendon
Team Stats
Collingwood
Kicks
-52192244
Handballs
-41173214
Disposals
-93365458
Frees For
-61420
Frees Against
+62014
Goals
-11920
Behinds
-11617
Marks
-4589134
Contested Marks
-189
Marks I50
-81018
Tackles
+44238
Tackles I50
-246
Hitouts
-101929
Clearances
-12829
Centre Clr
-11920
Stoppage Clr
+10199
Inside 50s
-283462
Rebound 50s
+164125
Cont Poss
-33108141
Uncont Poss
-67244311
Clangers
-35356
1%ers
+43127
Bounces
+10166
Goal Assists
-9413
Score Inv
-11075185
Metres Gained
-106355326595
Turnovers
+146854
Intercepts
-145569
Supercoach
-35214731825
Fantasy
-46713901857
ESS60
COLL by 77
137COLL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
COLL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.