FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.19 (79)
Full Time
9.11 (65)
W

NTHNorth Melbourne

10.1979
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Jun 283:15 PM

ESSEssendon

659.11
Weather17° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thEssendon18thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson
Weather17° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thEssendon18thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Harry Sheezel
17517343131726128400.11/04151129333583
9
Luke D-Uniacke
146118251110153111001.02/1590119635390
5
Caleb Daniel
145139405241692100.00/02120119858680
26
Luke Parker
122110313181382000.01/1180419437090
10
Colby McKercher
9279254131241300.00/0762037650378
6
George Wardlaw
826015710533400.11/1570228033059
47
Cooper Trembath
82751356782051.21/1181126913477
15
Dylan Stephens
7681245121251000.20/0780017536377
12
Jy Simpkin
766619512730001.10/0280217432377
37
Cooper Harvey
7381242141061000.00/1461337938683
27
Jack Darling
73621228442002.01/1250038314475
2
Finn O'Sullivan
688021213862100.02/1361167131491
30
Charlie Comben
678016297103100.00/1030528823193
13
Charlie Spargo
67681637942002.00/1071048117180
20
Nick Larkey
617112310271001.51/00100234222181
39
Tom Blamires
576819491042000.01/0150118417380
44
Cameron Zurhaar
546615311480000.01/0150427317589
41
Jacob Konstanty
5360924544102.10/1070037819586
4
Aidan Corr
52461318550000.00/1260619216792
31
Josh Goater
526418551352000.00/0160138313473
7
Zane Duursma
4030724321000.11/005020715268
18
Wil Dawson
39481035531090.10/0350016014253
21
Callum C-Jones
1329854410380.01/101003502647

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
22
Sam Durham
128108251091646502.01/0381018427574
27
Mason Redman
128118297236120100.01/0130207656382
1
Andrew McGrath
10391264131372100.00/1441128544892
7
Zach Merrett
1029622815773201.01/1130036836688
31
Zach Reid
886616211572000.00/21303210022190
2
Jacob Farrow
8590264161080000.01/1140128131286
3
Darcy Parish
8475259131221600.11/0361027225968
12
Will Setterfield
807717811646100.02/2020035927078
14
Jordan Ridley
8098231185121000.00/2340347848272
24
Nick Bryan
70638344221280.01/0230308812974
15
Dyson Sharp
636921691260100.00/0430038615579
9
Sullivan Robey
626518581060201.00/1451037228783
46
Lachlan Blakiston
5849814452190.00/11203210012566
44
Archer D-Wicks
54471457740100.00/0130207921367
25
Jaxon Prior
515713312160000.01/0131227725583
28
Xavier Duursma
49491227560000.00/013010929582
23
Harrison Jones
4758917273000.00/0130007815479
32
Ben McKay
4542753442001.11/104012864888
30
Nate Caddy
4544626040002.11/0240016717991
16
Archie Perkins
41661219372000.40/0340014224569
6
Jye Caldwell
35501256651300.01/0241115020974
33
Hussien El Achkar
3036714320002.00/0130117112165
10
Isaac Kako
1118412222000.00/203014752871

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel35455738
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke62144030
C. DanielCaleb Daniel30462841
L. ParkerLuke Parker18382838
C. McKercherColby McKercher18461216
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw3782116
C. TrembathCooper Trembath20103022
D. StephensDylan Stephens10222222
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin20132617
J. DarlingJack Darling1516339
C. HarveyCooper Harvey14132620
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan9192812
C. CombenCharlie Comben314941
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo2302024
N. LarkeyNick Larkey13121818
T. BlamiresTom Blamires13101222
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar1781613
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty2241215
A. CorrAidan Corr231298
J. GoaterJosh Goater1014919
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma151258
W. DawsonWil Dawson02577
C. C-JonesCallum Coleman-Jones0742

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RedmanMason Redman45212438
S. DurhamSam Durham36442226
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath23283121
Z. MerrettZach Merrett21362025
Z. ReidZach Reid3020308
J. FarrowJacob Farrow19202620
D. ParishDarcy Parish26211126
J. RidleyJordan Ridley13282514
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield25301411
N. BryanNick Bryan2281624
D. SharpDyson Sharp2213199
S. RobeySullivan Robey1323224
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston2212816
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks15151410
J. PriorJaxon Prior192615
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma13111213
H. JonesHarrison Jones6111713
N. CaddyNate Caddy514-127
B. McKayBen McKay241614
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins815126
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell611216
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar001317
I. KakoIsaac Kako336-1

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel44523839
C. DanielCaleb Daniel32431846
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke58152817
L. ParkerLuke Parker16491431
C. HarveyCooper Harvey17192817
D. StephensDylan Stephens12241530
C. CombenCharlie Comben115856
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan9153125
C. McKercherColby McKercher17381014
C. TrembathCooper Trembath3010269
N. LarkeyNick Larkey25101719
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo2122619
T. BlamiresTom Blamires11191127
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar17191911
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin1992414
J. GoaterJosh Goater9231319
J. DarlingJack Darling1118285
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty2281317
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw2713155
W. DawsonWil Dawson622128
A. CorrAidan Corr1614115
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma151203
C. C-JonesCallum Coleman-Jones86123

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RedmanMason Redman41212531
S. DurhamSam Durham36381618
J. RidleyJordan Ridley12352526
Z. MerrettZach Merrett27371220
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath20212327
J. FarrowJacob Farrow18291924
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield2134715
D. ParishDarcy Parish2124327
D. SharpDyson Sharp26121615
Z. ReidZach Reid2323200
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins14211912
S. RobeySullivan Robey2022419
N. BryanNick Bryan2591712
H. JonesHarrison Jones9121918
J. PriorJaxon Prior662916
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell1415219
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston1915411
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma1491511
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks118199
N. CaddyNate Caddy611027
B. McKayBen McKay241413
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar901116
I. KakoIsaac Kako5142-3
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    21
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    15
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    15
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    12
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    12
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    8
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    4
  • Callum Coleman-JonesC. C-Jones
    3
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    2
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    19
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    17
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    15
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    12
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    12
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    7
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    5
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    4
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    1
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    4(3)
  • Cooper HarveyC. Harvey
    3(3)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    2(2)
  • Aidan CorrA. Corr
    1(1)
  • Josh GoaterJ. Goater
    1(1)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

19 tot
  • Jordan RidleyJ. Ridley
    5(5)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    4(2)
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    4(4)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    3(3)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    2(2)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    1(1)

Match Lineups

North Melbourne

In

Callum Coleman-Jones
Josh Goater
Wil Dawson

Out

Luke McDonaldManaged
Tristan XerriInjured
Taylor GoadOmitted
Essendon

In

Darcy Parish
Jye Caldwell
Andrew McGrath
Isaac Kako

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Kyle LangfordInjured
Elijah TsatasOmitted
Archie RobertsInjured
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
39T. Blamires
5C. Daniel
31J. Goater
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
9L. D-Uniacke
13C. Spargo
Half ForwardHF
2F. O'Sullivan
27J. Darling
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
21C. C-Jones
MidfieldMid
47C. Trembath
6G. Wardlaw
3H. Sheezel

Bench

10C. McKercher
18W. Dawson
7Z. Duursma
15D. Stephens
37C. Harvey

Emergency

11L. McDonald
17R. Hardeman
22T. Goad
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
2J. Farrow
27M. Redman
CentreC
33H. El Achkar
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
6J. Caldwell
Full ForwardFF
9S. Robey
32B. McKay
23H. Jones
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

3D. Parish
14J. Ridley
10I. Kako
46L. Blakiston
16A. Perkins

Emergency

13N. Cox
41S. E-Hawli
45T. Edwards
North Melbourne

In

Callum Coleman-Jones
Josh Goater
Wil Dawson

Out

Luke McDonaldManaged
Tristan XerriInjured
Taylor GoadOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
39T. Blamires
5C. Daniel
31J. Goater
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
9L. D-Uniacke
13C. Spargo
Half ForwardHF
2F. O'Sullivan
27J. Darling
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
21C. C-Jones
MidfieldMid
47C. Trembath
6G. Wardlaw
3H. Sheezel

Bench

10C. McKercher
18W. Dawson
7Z. Duursma
15D. Stephens
37C. Harvey

Emergency

11L. McDonald
17R. Hardeman
22T. Goad
Essendon

In

Darcy Parish
Jye Caldwell
Andrew McGrath
Isaac Kako

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Kyle LangfordInjured
Elijah TsatasOmitted
Archie RobertsInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
28X. Duursma
2J. Farrow
27M. Redman
CentreC
33H. El Achkar
22S. Durham
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
6J. Caldwell
Full ForwardFF
9S. Robey
32B. McKay
23H. Jones
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
12W. Setterfield

Bench

3D. Parish
14J. Ridley
10I. Kako
46L. Blakiston
16A. Perkins

Emergency

13N. Cox
41S. E-Hawli
45T. Edwards
North Melbourne
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
+16233217
Handballs
+59202143
Disposals
+75435360
Frees For
+21412
Frees Against
-21214
Goals
+1109
Behinds
+81911
Marks
-5124129
Contested Marks
-459
Marks I50
+10199
Tackles
+165135
Tackles I50
+15183
Hitouts
-152237
Clearances
+32825
Centre Clr
+21210
Stoppage Clr
+11615
Inside 50s
+115140
Rebound 50s
-93140
Cont Poss
+39794
Uncont Poss
+68321253
Clangers
+104939
1%ers
+123725
Bounces
-71219
Goal Assists
+176
Score Inv
+7415884
Metres Gained
+38958285439
Turnovers
-74653
Intercepts
+55348
Supercoach
+22617651539
Fantasy
+22217541532
NTH79
NTH by 14
65ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
NTH
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.