FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

8.8 (56)
Full Time
20.12 (132)

PTAPort Adelaide

8.856
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Aug 158:10 PM

MELMelbourne

13220.12
W
Weather17° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thMelbourne7thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Cameron Jones, Craig Fleer, Tom Bryce
Weather17° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thMelbourne7thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Cameron Jones, Craig Fleer, Tom Bryce

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
24
Jordon Sweet
1451161810126736252.01/1470336748581
16
Ollie Wines
1221153115121947800.01/0441016835064
14
Miles Bergman
118962711161171300.01/0560527855184
35
Joe Richards
1071032911161363900.11/1470238348080
18
Jason H-Francis
908623917653600.11/2460036549467
4
Todd Marshall
76681339471001.11/0351009224586
19
Mitch Georgiades
748215512361004.00/2250265337293
7
Jase Burgoyne
709227318971000.01/2131187444189
46
Xavier Bamert
655114610440000.01/0422115716679
34
Lachie Jones
64581248425000.00/0010638325585
21
Aliir Aliir
5338737051000.01/10001110011045
43
Josh Lai
52441247551000.00/2121148322290
28
Willem Drew
516820781214300.01/0351065024784
41
Balyn O'Brien
50451548721300.00/1210338019671
38
Dante Visentini
4938906352000.00/3100937812697
44
Corey Durdin
4837876231201.11/2130026315490
5
Joe Berry
4656939045000.00/1410134428782
15
Jacob Wehr
446816512443200.00/0200045632276
32
Harrison Ramm
4429964531100.00/2110721005482
29
Tom Anastasopoulos
3346614236000.00/1110036714367
47
Alex Van Wyk
2843824441170.00/001001636139
17
Jack Whitlock
2019625130000.11/311014507188
39
Mitch Zadow
1624414012000.10/012111508980

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
13910825151213449220.02/2250436028278
37
Kade Chandler
13611918610849004.01/0682237229276
31
Bayley Fritsch
1077315710530004.21/13112126029388
9
Jack Steele
98107279111637301.02/1460357431583
10
Daniel Turner
947819914552000.03/00306374463100
17
Jake Bowey
937519611834200.01/0451108442986
2
Jacob van Rooyen
86861389455132.22/1140116227381
8
Jake Lever
857120681243000.02/11705190240100
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
8377215111080000.00/0381028634581
32
Tom Sparrow
80701669715201.00/0340016324169
16
Bailey Laurie
768220713741002.10/03110125531667
21
Matthew Jefferson
73531058220003.01/03622010025469
25
Tom McDonald
7239926332000.01/11414110016895
36
Kysaiah Pickett
7088248141016300.11/1561185841782
47
Joel Fitzgerald
697318771109400.00/2650037224366
24
Trent Rivers
6963214101112000.00/0160207136774
14
Changkuoth Jiath
68591668842000.02/1040418834068
6
Caleb Windsor
666814410414201.23/0460017140370
35
Harrison Petty
66671358560002.21/0380025425776
15
Ed Langdon
634721571400000.01/1293428125184
30
Harry Sharp
585215641123200.00/0272228020780
4
Harvey Langford
50581548742000.00/0431026728874
3
Christian Salem
38511568703200.10/0141036019353

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. SweetJordon Sweet37313443
O. WinesOllie Wines32352332
M. BergmanMiles Bergman28263529
J. RichardsJoe Richards25273223
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis27212616
T. MarshallTodd Marshall15291319
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades1493120
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne19191121
X. BamertXavier Bamert23151314
L. JonesLachie Jones17101621
A. AliirAliir Aliir53756
J. LaiJosh Lai1214206
W. DrewWillem Drew13161111
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien1013918
D. VisentiniDante Visentini13121113
C. DurdinCorey Durdin023169
J. BerryJoe Berry13101112
H. RammHarrison Ramm491516
J. WehrJacob Wehr591119
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos114108
A. Van WykAlex Van Wyk74512
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock12503
M. ZadowMitch Zadow0196

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn31414423
K. ChandlerKade Chandler47312731
B. FritschBayley Fritsch37253411
J. SteeleJack Steele20253122
D. TurnerDaniel Turner18342319
J. BoweyJake Bowey23172429
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen25182023
J. LeverJake Lever29102224
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup22271519
T. SparrowTom Sparrow35151614
B. LaurieBailey Laurie1520932
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson6132133
T. McDonaldTom McDonald3691017
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett13171525
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald16141524
T. RiversTrent Rivers17251116
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath14161820
H. PettyHarrison Petty11212113
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor19122114
E. LangdonEd Langdon1852317
H. SharpHarry Sharp1562017
H. LangfordHarvey Langford1119155
C. SalemChristian Salem33428

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. SweetJordon Sweet31183334
O. WinesOllie Wines49311322
J. RichardsJoe Richards34342312
M. BergmanMiles Bergman27193020
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne2031536
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis2229323
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades22123117
W. DrewWillem Drew2812235
T. MarshallTodd Marshall17241413
J. WehrJacob Wehr9211028
L. JonesLachie Jones1671322
J. BerryJoe Berry2116109
X. BamertXavier Bamert291039
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos10131112
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien1181214
J. LaiJosh Lai812195
A. Van WykAlex Van Wyk6101017
A. AliirAliir Aliir63200
D. VisentiniDante Visentini168410
C. DurdinCorey Durdin-323143
H. RammHarrison Ramm61913
M. ZadowMitch Zadow0798
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock191-32

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. ChandlerKade Chandler48231632
M. GawnMax Gawn26274411
J. SteeleJack Steele19283426
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett15223813
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen27152123
B. LaurieBailey Laurie20191033
D. TurnerDaniel Turner36201012
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup24241613
J. BoweyJake Bowey19102719
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald28131319
B. FritschBayley Fritsch2220301
J. LeverJake Lever2591621
T. SparrowTom Sparrow4212133
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor2152715
H. PettyHarrison Petty1326199
T. RiversTrent Rivers2221812
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath21121511
H. LangfordHarvey Langford2221150
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson551924
H. SharpHarry Sharp2541013
C. SalemChristian Salem114828
E. LangdonEd Langdon10131410
T. McDonaldTom McDonald233211
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    26
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    26
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    25
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    20
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    19
  • Alex Van WykA. Van Wyk
    6
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    3
  • Corey DurdinC. Durdin
    2
  • Mitch ZadowM. Zadow
    1
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    25
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    25
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    25
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    21
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    17
  • Jacob van RooyenJ. van Rooyen
    7
  • Christian SalemC. Salem
    5
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    3
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    5(5)
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    5(5)
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    1(1)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    2(2)
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    2(2)
  • Daniel TurnerD. Turner
    2(2)
  • Changkuoth JiathC. Jiath
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Mitch Georgiades
Xavier Bamert
Lachie Jones
Joe Richards

Out

Christian MoraesOmitted
Will LorenzOmitted
Darcy Byrne-JonesSuspension
Jackson MeadOmitted
Melbourne

No changes.

Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
38D. Visentini
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
41B. O'Brien
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
15J. Wehr
18J. H-Francis
5J. Berry
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
39M. Zadow
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
19M. Georgiades
17J. Whitlock
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
35J. Richards
28W. Drew

Bench

32H. Ramm
7J. Burgoyne
29T. Anastasopoulos
47A. Van Wyk
16O. Wines

Emergency

45X. Walsh
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
10D. Turner
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
25T. McDonald
35H. Petty
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
31B. Fritsch
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
2J. van Rooyen
37K. Chandler
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
3C. Salem
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

27M. Heath
41P. Cross
19X. Taylor
Port Adelaide

In

Mitch Georgiades
Xavier Bamert
Lachie Jones
Joe Richards

Out

Christian MoraesOmitted
Will LorenzOmitted
Darcy Byrne-JonesSuspension
Jackson MeadOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
38D. Visentini
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
41B. O'Brien
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
15J. Wehr
18J. H-Francis
5J. Berry
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
39M. Zadow
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
19M. Georgiades
17J. Whitlock
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
35J. Richards
28W. Drew

Bench

32H. Ramm
7J. Burgoyne
29T. Anastasopoulos
47A. Van Wyk
16O. Wines

Emergency

45X. Walsh
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
Melbourne

No changes.

Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
10D. Turner
Half BackHB
24T. Rivers
25T. McDonald
35H. Petty
CentreC
30H. Sharp
32T. Sparrow
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
31B. Fritsch
15E. Langdon
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
2J. van Rooyen
37K. Chandler
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
3C. Salem
21M. Jefferson
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

27M. Heath
41P. Cross
19X. Taylor
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
-2214216
Handballs
-64124188
Disposals
-66338404
Frees For
-121224
Frees Against
+122412
Goals
-12820
Behinds
-4812
Marks
+309868
Contested Marks
+385
Marks I50
1212
EVEN
Tackles
-205373
Tackles I50
-11415
Hitouts
+73225
Clearances
+144430
Centre Clr
+102010
Stoppage Clr
+42420
Inside 50s
-134962
Rebound 50s
4040
EVEN
Cont Poss
-24122146
Uncont Poss
-35205240
Clangers
+196748
1%ers
+14443
Bounces
+242
Goal Assists
-9817
Score Inv
-7664140
Metres Gained
-95659216877
Turnovers
+288456
Intercepts
-285684
Supercoach
-37414651839
Fantasy
-24214221664
PTA56
MEL by 76
132MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.