FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.13 (97)
Full Time
16.9 (105)

NTHNorth Melbourne

14.1397
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, May 91:15 PM

SYDSydney Swans

10516.9
W
Weather16° RainNorth Melbourne14thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresCameron Jones, Andrew Adair, John Howorth, Leigh Fisher
Weather16° RainNorth Melbourne14thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresCameron Jones, Andrew Adair, John Howorth, Leigh Fisher

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke D-Uniacke
1311163412161855600.03/2662257747080
3
Harry Sheezel
126127319171447301.02/0560118139179
38
Tristan Xerri
120841915910429131.04/2140227920767
5
Caleb Daniel
10110425219692100.00/0330118045187
44
Cameron Zurhaar
98110223175103001.10/0570327349982
10
Colby McKercher
9586251151041000.10/0661028836184
26
Luke Parker
94118292245103000.00/2260157262580
2
Finn O'Sullivan
91742210101222402.00/2190347322986
6
George Wardlaw
8878221491334500.03/1660247719464
15
Dylan Stephens
856618981033300.01/0571218939584
12
Jy Simpkin
7784236121160101.11/0560017442987
11
Luke McDonald
636616512461000.00/0100248135588
39
Tom Blamires
60621618851001.00/1460119431280
19
Griffin Logue
59471165652000.00/1100416413591
27
Jack Darling
5758837152002.30/1371116323976
7
Zane Duursma
5653937250002.10/0160006716861
18
Wil Dawson
555911656140130.03/145034649437
13
Charlie Spargo
53481237521001.01/0371016726861
30
Charlie Comben
45391156551000.01/303033912692
25
Paul Curtis
45491285723001.11/2051065011991
41
Jacob Konstanty
45441153833101.11/2250148211184
47
Cooper Trembath
4038835341000.01/0230001008569
20
Nick Larkey
2539824441000.21/012001507591

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
22
Nick Blakey
12476269131322000.03/2372337752079
5
Isaac Heeney
11892241581606703.03/3280057929682
1
Chad Warner
9663181111712301.11/1683137236882
4
Brodie Grundy
96541410311013270.01/3342154313477
2
Hayden McLean
95741376741163.02/0280326917570
14
Callum Mills
9291224121055000.00/0030328641281
26
Riley Bice
866822713931100.01/1231326841887
44
Jake Lloyd
7580225121080101.00/2450455944082
11
Tom Papley
738318812633402.32/1670155046878
15
Sam Wicks
695516761032100.00/0231118123679
7
Harry Cunningham
677117671044000.11/0040136514079
43
Lewis Melican
64371054631000.00/002050909485
27
Justin McInerney
647822471545100.10/2460356447185
12
Angus Sheldrick
626418471114101.02/2480056138867
24
Dane Rampe
616118681032100.00/0320226133678
28
William Edwards
61311044640000.01/2100729022287
17
James Jordon
59491557803200.00/0121126720580
25
Billy Cootee
53501015524001.00/1341237020977
8
James Rowbottom
4640962714300.01/011011893477
6
Logan McDonald
4543404041003.00/11300110015678
10
Malcolm Rosas
3635735213000.01/0221017113778
36
Joel Amartey
2940645123001.11/1120243314976
34
Matt Roberts
2228611513100.00/001000834457

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke42292436
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel18313641
T. XerriTristan Xerri43142241
C. DanielCaleb Daniel9293429
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar29211830
C. McKercherColby McKercher17362616
L. ParkerLuke Parker31261720
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan439534
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw25142425
D. StephensDylan Stephens26261815
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin12311222
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald2520612
T. BlamiresTom Blamires2081814
G. LogueGriffin Logue3241913
J. DarlingJack Darling2311167
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma11141120
W. DawsonWil Dawson572419
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo718919
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty1114173
C. CombenCharlie Comben142335
P. CurtisPaul Curtis17-41616
C. TrembathCooper Trembath222124
N. LarkeyNick Larkey310111

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. BlakeyNick Blakey36273922
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney18552520
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy10353813
C. WarnerChad Warner1913343
H. McLeanHayden McLean2328-246
C. MillsCallum Mills15182732
R. BiceRiley Bice22162325
J. LloydJake Lloyd11202618
T. PapleyTom Papley9222814
S. WicksSam Wicks2333211
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham23111815
L. MelicanLewis Melican815329
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney18141418
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick6132716
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards20181013
D. RampeDane Rampe2121811
J. JordonJames Jordon13201412
B. CooteeBilly Cootee60398
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom161758
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald2713-27
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas019161
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey110216
M. RobertsMatt Roberts147-12

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel25303735
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke41232428
L. ParkerLuke Parker34362417
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar26292728
C. DanielCaleb Daniel11313923
C. McKercherColby McKercher19272020
T. XerriTristan Xerri26141826
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin17221725
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw22152615
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald20201416
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan321530
D. StephensDylan Stephens2620911
T. BlamiresTom Blamires22111613
J. DarlingJack Darling2413174
W. DawsonWil Dawson1352313
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma910925
P. CurtisPaul Curtis15-31324
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo1118613
G. LogueGriffin Logue021197
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty1018151
C. CombenCharlie Comben21222-3
N. LarkeyNick Larkey219216
C. TrembathCooper Trembath217136

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney17441912
C. MillsCallum Mills12282823
T. PapleyTom Papley18243110
J. LloydJake Lloyd6172631
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney23172216
N. BlakeyNick Blakey23222110
H. McLeanHayden McLean2019926
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham27102311
R. BiceRiley Bice18152213
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick5211919
C. WarnerChad Warner1522818
D. RampeDane Rampe252187
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy12131812
S. WicksSam Wicks178264
B. CooteeBilly Cootee36347
J. JordonJames Jordon181179
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald241207
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey163714
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom1018210
L. MelicanLewis Melican214156
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas511190
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards1211-19
M. RobertsMatt Roberts17902
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    27
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    27
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    24
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    22
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    20
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    8
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    3
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    1
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    28
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    26
  • Justin McInerneyJ. McInerney
    18
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    16
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    13
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    11
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    9
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    4
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    4
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    1
  • Joel AmarteyJ. Amartey
    1
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    1
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    5(3)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    3(3)
  • Luke McDonaldL. McDonald
    1(1)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    4(3)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    4(3)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    3(3)
  • Lewis MelicanL. Melican
    2(2)

Match Lineups

North Melbourne

In

Jacob Konstanty
Wil Dawson
George Wardlaw

Out

Aidan CorrOmitted
Tom PowellInjured
Lachy DovastonOmitted
Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Hayden McLean

Out

Charlie CurnowInjured
Jai SerongInjured
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

13C. Spargo
18W. Dawson
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw
7Z. Duursma

Emergency

45Z. Banch
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
43L. Melican
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
15S. Wicks
CentreC
25B. Cootee
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
11T. Papley
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
6L. McDonald
10M. Rosas
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice

Emergency

19P. Ladhams
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling
North Melbourne

In

Jacob Konstanty
Wil Dawson
George Wardlaw

Out

Aidan CorrOmitted
Tom PowellInjured
Lachy DovastonOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

13C. Spargo
18W. Dawson
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw
7Z. Duursma

Emergency

45Z. Banch
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Hayden McLean

Out

Charlie CurnowInjured
Jai SerongInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
43L. Melican
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
15S. Wicks
CentreC
25B. Cootee
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
11T. Papley
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
6L. McDonald
10M. Rosas
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice

Emergency

19P. Ladhams
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling
North Melbourne
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
+68230162
Handballs
-12173185
Disposals
+56403347
Frees For
+32320
Frees Against
-22022
Goals
-21416
Behinds
+4139
Marks
+4810759
Contested Marks
+5116
Marks I50
-31013
Tackles
-85260
Tackles I50
-2911
Hitouts
-72633
Clearances
+33330
Centre Clr
-11314
Stoppage Clr
+42016
Inside 50s
+166751
Rebound 50s
-183452
Cont Poss
+1133132
Uncont Poss
+51264213
Clangers
-85462
1%ers
-123244
Bounces
-16622
Goal Assists
-5712
Score Inv
+2211593
Metres Gained
+18662386052
Turnovers
-17374
Intercepts
+27573
Supercoach
+11617091593
Fantasy
+28616491363
NTH97
SYD by 8
105SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
NTH
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.