FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.15 (111)
Full Time
7.15 (57)
W

GWSGWS GIANTS

16.15111
Full TimeENGIE Stadium
Sun, Aug 161:40 PM

WCEWest Coast Eagles

577.15
Weather18° RainGWS GIANTS12thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Andrew Adair, Joseph O'Brien, Leigh Fisher
Weather18° RainGWS GIANTS12thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Andrew Adair, Joseph O'Brien, Leigh Fisher

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Lachie Ash
144136367297110000.02/02111138986782
39
Connor Idun
13410724817794000.02/11905196281100
6
Lachie Whitfield
109112335221190100.00/1390147963181
4
Toby Greene
10710616414285002.31/0771325050385
10
Clayton Oliver
10078291772222600.11/1280027628982
3
Stephen Coniglio
97872210121046400.10/26102245943482
1
Harvey Thomas
948920413752302.01/0350028045086
46
Callum Brown
90781248433004.01/0370116723889
15
Sam Taylor
90681246674000.01/0050121921984
5
Aaron Cadman
89821139264103.11/1371237328591
27
Harry Himmelberg
766819691070000.00/0160728425791
18
Conor Stone
656315310552200.21/1392127324463
37
Joe Fonti
647417213482000.01/2140348233781
41
Nicholas Madden
638110746362260.10/1141125011055
32
Kieren Briggs
604610873137150.01/4571276026254
35
Max Gruzewski
60611268470001.20/0060027522094
29
Cody Angove
53471128321101.10/0451117335755
24
Harry Rowston
524615651025300.00/5141157323374
38
Josaia Delana
52501335814000.00/0252017723964
31
Toby McMullin
51601449562200.00/1161128627181
9
Ryan Angwin
49501366723300.00/0120017722581
43
Riley Hamilton
4537824401002.01/0130108812866
20
Jake Stringer
3137734331001.30/1250124318882

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
32
Bailey J. Williams
12579111183027390.05/1320328234381
11
Tim Kelly
115982816131553800.11/0860127940675
17
Jack Graham
1081032614111538500.02/1060146913277
18
Tom McCarthy
9810122219365000.00/0460118255482
9
Harley Reid
91872515141115800.03/1620066452679
47
Milan Murdock
84661358562001.12/1171119218971
28
Tom Cole
816215511431001.02/0572008728877
3
Liam Baker
79631257551002.10/0351106717276
20
Tylar Young
786718313560100.00/02003010041284
6
Elliot Yeo
7477181010844500.12/0461027237874
2
Jake Waterman
72681339470102.30/1281016929683
33
Rhett Bazzo
64421354922000.01/1020519217187
4
Brandon Starcevich
61461349412000.00/0150208540576
51
Marcus Herbert
61601419552100.00/0110108625081
21
Cooper D-Tytler
4845825342050.11/1330325016167
27
Tom Gross
4743955424100.01/1220017812769
34
Jack Williams
44501029160000.21/0030207018280
5
Josh Lindsay
38441219341000.10/2010138335578
14
Liam Duggan
376213312152100.10/0520024634881
38
Hamish Davis
3637614233000.00/0210116716575
19
Brady Hough
3533813512001.00/1040228812282
35
Jobe Shanahan
2827843532000.00/301045633090
1
Willem Duursma
2022622402000.00/010010677177

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash24463440
C. IdunConnor Idun29403629
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield20283229
T. GreeneToby Greene14502320
C. OliverClayton Oliver24252427
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio17292823
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas27331618
S. TaylorSam Taylor22222224
C. BrownCallum Brown11312028
A. CadmanAaron Cadman35181026
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg6152629
C. StoneConor Stone1642520
J. FontiJoe Fonti15181120
N. MaddenNicholas Madden234927
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski2461911
K. BriggsKieren Briggs2561514
C. AngoveCody Angove1511207
H. RowstonHarry Rowston6201016
J. DelanaJosaia Delana1881313
T. McMullinToby McMullin482217
R. AngwinRyan Angwin842314
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton5161410
J. StringerJake Stringer69412

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams33422525
T. KellyTim Kelly42202528
J. GrahamJack Graham28253025
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy11333024
H. ReidHarley Reid18292915
M. MurdockMilan Murdock2525727
T. ColeTom Cole3391722
L. BakerLiam Baker38121712
T. YoungTylar Young10242519
E. YeoElliot Yeo18182315
J. WatermanJake Waterman3371022
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo0272017
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich18141217
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert8212012
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler1512813
T. GrossTom Gross14101310
J. WilliamsJack Williams12111110
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay1010108
L. DugganLiam Duggan161317
H. DavisHamish Davis61587
B. HoughBrady Hough172412
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan13555
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma40511

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash26413138
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield19293529
C. IdunConnor Idun20402918
T. GreeneToby Greene16363519
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas2431925
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio26202714
A. CadmanAaron Cadman3019429
N. MaddenNicholas Madden21111633
C. OliverClayton Oliver24161820
C. BrownCallum Brown9261726
J. FontiJoe Fonti10211231
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg682628
S. TaylorSam Taylor20161418
C. StoneConor Stone722529
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski2061916
T. McMullinToby McMullin682917
R. AngwinRyan Angwin922118
J. DelanaJosaia Delana1812137
C. AngoveCody Angove99227
H. RowstonHarry Rowston1016911
K. BriggsKieren Briggs161578
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton414136
J. StringerJake Stringer91648

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. GrahamJack Graham40172620
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy14282633
T. KellyTim Kelly38212118
H. ReidHarley Reid2519358
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams3125149
E. YeoElliot Yeo2416298
J. WatermanJake Waterman308426
T. YoungTylar Young10271614
M. MurdockMilan Murdock2520021
L. BakerLiam Baker3013182
L. DugganLiam Duggan10122515
T. ColeTom Cole2061719
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert8202210
J. WilliamsJack Williams1212206
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich1712512
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler1617111
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay912914
T. GrossTom Gross1314115
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo3141213
H. DavisHamish Davis614152
B. HoughBrady Hough20-1311
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan10890
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma40612
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    23
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    21
  • Harry RowstonH. Rowston
    20
  • Nicholas MaddenN. Madden
    14
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    13
  • Conor StoneC. Stone
    10
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    4
  • Josaia DelanaJ. Delana
    3
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    25
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    24
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    21
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    20
  • Jack GrahamJ. Graham
    11
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    3
  • Brady HoughB. Hough
    2
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    2
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    8(8)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    7(7)
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    5(5)
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    3(3)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    3(3)
  • Josh LindsayJ. Lindsay
    2(2)
  • Tylar YoungT. Young
    1(1)
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    1(1)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Conor Stone
Toby McMullin
Cody Angove

Out

Jayden LaverdeInjured
Toby BedfordInjured
Xavier O'HalloranInjured
West Coast Eagles

In

Hamish Davis

Out

Bo AllanManaged
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
37J. Fonti
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
38J. Delana
35M. Gruzewski
3S. Coniglio
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
4T. Greene
24H. Rowston

Bench

18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
32K. Briggs
43R. Hamilton
29C. Angove

Emergency

26J. Riccardi
28J. Ough
14T. Bedford
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
4B. Starcevich
33R. Bazzo
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
3L. Baker
20T. Young
51M. Herbert
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
14L. Duggan
Half ForwardHF
28T. Cole
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
18T. McCarthy
38H. Davis
27T. Gross
34J. Williams

Emergency

26B. Allan
25M. Flynn
48H. Schoenberg
GWS GIANTS

In

Conor Stone
Toby McMullin
Cody Angove

Out

Jayden LaverdeInjured
Toby BedfordInjured
Xavier O'HalloranInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
37J. Fonti
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
38J. Delana
35M. Gruzewski
3S. Coniglio
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
4T. Greene
24H. Rowston

Bench

18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
32K. Briggs
43R. Hamilton
29C. Angove

Emergency

26J. Riccardi
28J. Ough
14T. Bedford
West Coast Eagles

In

Hamish Davis

Out

Bo AllanManaged
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
4B. Starcevich
33R. Bazzo
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
3L. Baker
20T. Young
51M. Herbert
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
14L. Duggan
Half ForwardHF
28T. Cole
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
18T. McCarthy
38H. Davis
27T. Gross
34J. Williams

Emergency

26B. Allan
25M. Flynn
48H. Schoenberg
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
West Coast Eagles
Kicks
+32229197
Handballs
+26150124
Disposals
+58379321
Frees For
-71421
Frees Against
+72114
Goals
+9167
Behinds
1515
EVEN
Marks
+2911182
Contested Marks
+4106
Marks I50
+61913
Tackles
+56055
Tackles I50
+4106
Hitouts
-34144
Clearances
-33538
Centre Clr
-5813
Stoppage Clr
+22725
Inside 50s
5353
EVEN
Rebound 50s
+94637
Cont Poss
+4124120
Uncont Poss
+60249189
Clangers
+185436
1%ers
+134633
Bounces
-8412
Goal Assists
+8146
Score Inv
+6414480
Metres Gained
+98570686083
Turnovers
-55156
Intercepts
+55651
Supercoach
+25117751524
Fantasy
+28116631382
GWS111
GWS by 54
57WCE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
WCE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.