FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.15 (99)
Full Time
14.6 (90)
W

FREFremantle

14.1599
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Thu, Jun 188:10 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

9014.6
Weather17° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stGeelong Cats5thUmpiresJacob Mollison, John Howorth, Craig Fleer, Nick Foot
Weather17° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stGeelong Cats5thUmpiresJacob Mollison, John Howorth, Craig Fleer, Nick Foot

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
17616628151315596253.03/0590156433780
8
Andrew Brayshaw
111132359132267400.03/0370477748584
16
Murphy Reid
1109727618951201.21/1780047841282
23
Karl Worner
898119414572100.00/0140329043977
13
Luke Ryan
888520216482000.00/1040219037290
25
Alex Pearce
8374186117110000.00/2050128312391
39
Sam Switkowski
81661778952100.10/0352007121274
28
Neil Erasmus
8083248121232301.00/0381166334770
20
Patrick Voss
78591158332002.12/1270017326688
24
Jye Amiss
787311410170003.41/1080033624586
35
Josh Treacy
7564938162002.21/1360316723990
26
Hayden Young
736615510552300.12/0491216726967
10
Shai Bolton
736918811753400.10/2560067246582
6
Jordan Clark
706917311652100.01/0320217737878
3
Caleb Serong
7064228111110401.00/0251136824466
17
Judd McVee
64531567850100.01/0130209316079
36
Brennan Cox
64501258460100.00/0120417513782
5
Heath Chapman
64541344943000.00/0030308514780
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
61571418642000.01/0671119331973
43
Isaiah Dudley
5641734304101.01/014111719576
44
Matthew Johnson
54591539651200.10/0361028729070
18
Mason Cox
45426451121110.12/003140336257
32
Michael Frederick
4343914533000.00/01202010012678

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Max Holmes
12891278171034500.01/2753237859780
4
Tanner Bruhn
11097267141236300.01/1562046539571
33
Shannon Neale
97681086454112.01/1441239023395
17
Lawson Humphries
929524121362100.00/0030018374276
30
Tom Atkins
8067219111005300.00/2521135735278
15
George Stevens
78691879932501.01/0160106730962
14
Connor O'Sullivan
7672164124110000.01/20204294149100
42
Mark O'Connor
65451478630100.00/0050009325581
35
Patrick Dangerfield
6150201491100400.10/0831055040171
38
Jack Henry
61601026481001.00/0010118013182
28
Oliver Dempsey
604717541330100.00/0231008817594
46
Mark Blicavs
58511255750170.00/002020833779
11
Mitchell Edwards
584413858111140.01/3120346214055
36
Oliver Henry
5752927241002.11/1361036719172
39
Zach Guthrie
556620314650000.00/1110037041377
21
Oliver Wiltshire
53501025541002.00/1131017012279
16
Sam De Koning
52431458640040.00/3120345714666
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
50471018260000.01/00302010012284
19
Jack Martin
5055725251003.11/1150027117776
34
Oisin Mullin
50511038242201.00/1110156022882
7
Shaun Mannagh
46391356711200.00/0140206915581
5
Jeremy Cameron
4035624220002.10/0040326711093
12
Jack Bowes
39421227521100.10/0240115826865

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson43355642
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw19243632
M. ReidMurphy Reid24291047
K. WornerKarl Worner31232015
L. RyanLuke Ryan1546720
A. PearceAlex Pearce14311127
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski7134516
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus6-44533
J. AmissJye Amiss1352931
P. VossPatrick Voss2134203
J. TreacyJosh Treacy12203013
S. BoltonShai Bolton1827028
H. YoungHayden Young10401211
C. SerongCaleb Serong14172910
J. ClarkJordan Clark1724920
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman26131015
B. CoxBrennan Cox2418166
J. McVeeJudd McVee2216188
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll2218912
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley137342
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson1615518
M. CoxMason Cox9111312
M. FrederickMichael Frederick181555

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HolmesMax Holmes38243531
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn41232026
S. NealeShannon Neale26211436
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries26221727
T. AtkinsTom Atkins2391731
G. StevensGeorge Stevens7332414
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan17161726
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1429-527
J. HenryJack Henry1711627
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield1661029
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey1825125
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1282117
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards67369
O. HenryOliver Henry0103017
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie161825-4
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire2118014
S. De KoningSam De Koning163294
O. MullinOisin Mullin8102111
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij6101717
J. MartinJack Martin446-33
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh1516114
J. CameronJeremy Cameron33250
J. BowesJack Bowes410421

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson46305436
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw21275232
M. ReidMurphy Reid28191436
L. RyanLuke Ryan1547815
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus7153625
K. WornerKarl Worner27261414
A. PearceAlex Pearce14271221
J. AmissJye Amiss14192119
S. BoltonShai Bolton2726610
J. ClarkJordan Clark19221414
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski7123611
H. YoungHayden Young1531128
J. TreacyJosh Treacy20142010
C. SerongCaleb Serong1516276
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson1323815
P. VossPatrick Voss1329170
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll212358
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman1618614
J. McVeeJudd McVee142694
B. CoxBrennan Cox2117120
M. FrederickMichael Frederick181393
M. CoxMason Cox5111412
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley143204

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn38182516
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries30201827
M. HolmesMax Holmes27113023
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan20111526
G. StevensGeorge Stevens10291911
S. NealeShannon Neale15161423
T. AtkinsTom Atkins15101428
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie2418159
J. HenryJack Henry2301524
J. MartinJack Martin41707
O. HenryOliver Henry420199
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1471713
O. MullinOisin Mullin169215
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire201596
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield1241618
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij2121617
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey922124
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1215018
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards92276
S. De KoningSam De Koning129193
J. BowesJack Bowes612222
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh614316
J. CameronJeremy Cameron221120
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    24
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    24
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    19
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    17
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    16
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    13
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    8
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    7
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    25
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    21
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    18
  • George StevensG. Stevens
    17
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    16
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    14
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    9
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    6
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    1
  • Oliver DempseyO. Dempsey
    1
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    3(3)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    1(1)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    7(7)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    4(4)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    3(3)
  • Connor O'SullivanC. O'Sullivan
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Brennan Cox
Caleb Serong
Matthew Johnson

Out

Corey WagnerOmitted
Jaeger O'MearaOmitted
Oscar McDonaldOmitted
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Bowes

Out

Bailey SmithIllness
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
28N. Erasmus
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

34C. Wagner
2J. O'Meara
21O. McDonald
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
34O. Mullin
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
17L. Humphries
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
35P. Dangerfield
4T. Bruhn
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
28O. Dempsey
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Bench

16S. De Koning
7S. Mannagh
39Z. Guthrie
12J. Bowes
15G. Stevens

Emergency

13J. Clark
24J. Bews
1R. Stanley
Fremantle

In

Brennan Cox
Caleb Serong
Matthew Johnson

Out

Corey WagnerOmitted
Jaeger O'MearaOmitted
Oscar McDonaldOmitted
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
32M. Frederick
8A. Brayshaw
44M. Johnson
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
28N. Erasmus
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

34C. Wagner
2J. O'Meara
21O. McDonald
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Bowes

Out

Bailey SmithIllness
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
34O. Mullin
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
17L. Humphries
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
35P. Dangerfield
4T. Bruhn
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
28O. Dempsey
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Bench

16S. De Koning
7S. Mannagh
39Z. Guthrie
12J. Bowes
15G. Stevens

Emergency

13J. Clark
24J. Bews
1R. Stanley
Fremantle
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
+24223199
Handballs
+19159140
Disposals
+43382339
Frees For
+10199
Frees Against
-10919
Goals
1414
EVEN
Behinds
+9156
Marks
+2211088
Contested Marks
-31215
Marks I50
+92011
Tackles
+195132
Tackles I50
-257
Hitouts
+103626
Clearances
+43531
Centre Clr
+61812
Stoppage Clr
-21719
Inside 50s
+105444
Rebound 50s
-102939
Cont Poss
+8120112
Uncont Poss
+36247211
Clangers
+14847
1%ers
+93728
Bounces
+21311
Goal Assists
-2911
Score Inv
+4612377
Metres Gained
+32161695848
Turnovers
-46266
Intercepts
+46662
Supercoach
+27017861516
Fantasy
+31116471336
FRE99
FRE by 9
90GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.