FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.13 (85)
Full Time
8.7 (55)
W

WCEWest Coast Eagles

12.1385
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sun, May 317:20 PM

ESSEssendon

558.7
Weather21° WindyWest Coast Eagles16thEssendon18thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard, Jamie Broadbent
Weather21° WindyWest Coast Eagles16thEssendon18thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard, Jamie Broadbent

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Reuben Ginbey
1317917812554000.02/0260819430785
3
Liam Baker
11054251261910100.01/2320149234082
18
Tom McCarthy
1089926717980201.00/0180209634080
11
Tim Kelly
10586288131513200.02/0560117955474
47
Milan Murdock
10296191013624103.05/0481016328872
1
Willem Duursma
102109256151075401.00/1650036839772
2
Jake Waterman
969616214291003.31/1391236329985
9
Harley Reid
94722411101412401.45/4391196335480
20
Tylar Young
8693267151181000.01/1040237737991
33
Rhett Bazzo
794616641231000.00/1130519416580
32
Bailey J. Williams
7754111147204171.02/115012100-477
26
Bo Allan
766620414640100.00/0630228054376
14
Liam Duggan
738120316480000.10/0510337050581
6
Elliot Yeo
73701577835100.22/0341116023870
19
Brady Hough
70581328552000.01/0330109232974
24
Harvey Johnston
6448815342001.01/01420010011876
38
Hamish Davis
62581529651100.00/0150108719878
23
Ryan Maric
60591758951100.10/1021117718276
5
Josh Lindsay
596319313650000.00/1220239030069
35
Jobe Shanahan
4640625161001.10/214143833582
28
Tom Cole
45581235726000.02/113003758383
34
Jack Williams
35477334341110.00/2321045715281
37
Malakai Champion
2324412222000.00/0020001001375

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Kyle Langford
1038021912972200.03/2120658141088
12
Will Setterfield
10392267131363400.00/1530017340983
7
Zach Merrett
97109289131536201.01/0310035732480
21
Archie Roberts
9778316181321100.00/4050058756190
9
Sullivan Robey
9271191381126900.01/2020057426883
28
Xavier Duursma
899017112585000.00/0130118828277
5
Elijah Tsatas
8582269131332500.00/0620046542774
31
Zach Reid
835814211351000.00/0010928627686
32
Ben McKay
67711499533661.13/1450127114482
3
Darcy Parish
67832710101752400.02/2220087419275
24
Nick Bryan
654612557014280.00/501055588679
30
Nate Caddy
63681057335102.12/1272026018792
16
Archie Perkins
625819591032100.00/2332055825884
46
Lachlan Blakiston
60361167421300.00/10104273268100
2
Jacob Farrow
59631769833000.02/1220017133182
41
Saad E-Hawli
577016510653100.01/0230145631881
44
Archer D-Wicks
56601048223002.20/0140024013975
13
Nik Cox
55501467711101.02/0260047118777
11
Jade Gresham
53401236603000.01/1221037517472
25
Jaxon Prior
53541419551000.10/1220317140077
29
Max Kondogiannis
35191022800000.00/1131321008476
45
Thomas Edwards
2726532302101.00/012102804075
26
Archer May
00000000000.00/000000008

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey55312520
L. BakerLiam Baker43272119
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy23153040
T. KellyTim Kelly34202229
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma26143725
M. MurdockMilan Murdock3933129
J. WatermanJake Waterman31123122
H. ReidHarley Reid2447167
T. YoungTylar Young27132818
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo23222113
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams15222515
B. AllanBo Allan16202317
L. DugganLiam Duggan14201722
E. YeoElliot Yeo16181128
B. HoughBrady Hough4352110
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston23181112
H. DavisHamish Davis819827
R. MaricRyan Maric1102326
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay8132216
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan-228119
T. ColeTom Cole311823
J. WilliamsJack Williams391211
M. ChampionMalakai Champion01067

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield34222522
K. LangfordKyle Langford40142425
Z. MerrettZach Merrett17243224
A. RobertsArchie Roberts32132329
S. RobeySullivan Robey27252614
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma23222618
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas15341422
Z. ReidZach Reid35132213
B. McKayBen McKay16132018
D. ParishDarcy Parish2192512
N. BryanNick Bryan29101016
N. CaddyNate Caddy-5221432
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins9271214
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston12231015
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1872014
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli928128
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks4281212
N. CoxNik Cox728137
J. PriorJaxon Prior3181220
J. GreshamJade Gresham283814
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis212912
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards04320
A. MayArcher May0000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma32174416
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy2272446
M. MurdockMilan Murdock2982732
J. WatermanJake Waterman25173222
T. YoungTylar Young21163521
T. KellyTim Kelly27182120
L. DugganLiam Duggan23112126
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey27261511
H. ReidHarley Reid19251711
E. YeoElliot Yeo12181327
B. AllanBo Allan21161811
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay7192314
R. MaricRyan Maric-1122919
T. ColeTom Cole4141624
H. DavisHamish Davis612832
B. HoughBrady Hough428194
L. BakerLiam Baker211995
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams1017188
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston152076
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo1220122
J. WilliamsJack Williams7111412
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan-318615
M. ChampionMalakai Champion06810

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett19244422
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield31202318
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma28252017
D. ParishDarcy Parish2983115
E. TsatasElijah Tsatas19311418
K. LangfordKyle Langford3252815
A. RobertsArchie Roberts2662222
S. RobeySullivan Robey2018294
B. McKayBen McKay14121728
S. E-HawliSaad El-Hawli12192019
N. CaddyNate Caddy3211529
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks9301213
J. FarrowJacob Farrow9151821
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins13201312
Z. ReidZach Reid331168
J. PriorJaxon Prior0151920
N. CoxNik Cox1219127
N. BryanNick Bryan161389
J. GreshamJade Gresham201446
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston581112
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards06218
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis0667
A. MayArcher May0000
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    20
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    19
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    18
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    16
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    12
  • Jack WilliamsJ. Williams
    5
  • Brady HoughB. Hough
    2
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    20
  • Elijah TsatasE. Tsatas
    17
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    16
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    15
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    14
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    7
  • Ben McKayB. McKay
    3
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Josh LindsayJ. Lindsay
    4(4)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    2(2)
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    1(1)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    10(10)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    2(2)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

No changes.

Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Saad El-Hawli
Will Setterfield
Max Kondogiannis
Elijah Tsatas

Out

Sam DurhamInjured
Matt GuelfiInjured
Jye CaldwellInjured
Andrew McGrathInjured
Mason RedmanInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
26B. Allan
Half BackHB
33R. Bazzo
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
23R. Maric
Half ForwardHF
1W. Duursma
35J. Shanahan
28T. Cole
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
47M. Murdock
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
18T. McCarthy
19B. Hough
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

29C. Hall
21C. D-Tytler
27T. Gross
Essendon
Full BackFB
12W. Setterfield
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
45T. Edwards
2J. Farrow
CentreC
28X. Duursma
3D. Parish
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
13N. Cox
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
24N. Bryan
MidfieldMid
46L. Blakiston
7Z. Merrett
16A. Perkins

Bench

41S. E-Hawli
32B. McKay
11J. Gresham
29M. Kondogiannis
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

42J. Nguyen
23H. Jones
33H. El Achkar
West Coast Eagles

No changes.

West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
26B. Allan
Half BackHB
33R. Bazzo
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
23R. Maric
Half ForwardHF
1W. Duursma
35J. Shanahan
28T. Cole
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
47M. Murdock
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
18T. McCarthy
19B. Hough
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

29C. Hall
21C. D-Tytler
27T. Gross
Essendon

In

Nik Cox
Saad El-Hawli
Will Setterfield
Max Kondogiannis
Elijah Tsatas

Out

Sam DurhamInjured
Matt GuelfiInjured
Jye CaldwellInjured
Andrew McGrathInjured
Mason RedmanInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
12W. Setterfield
31Z. Reid
25J. Prior
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
45T. Edwards
2J. Farrow
CentreC
28X. Duursma
3D. Parish
44A. D-Wicks
Half ForwardHF
13N. Cox
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
24N. Bryan
MidfieldMid
46L. Blakiston
7Z. Merrett
16A. Perkins

Bench

41S. E-Hawli
32B. McKay
11J. Gresham
29M. Kondogiannis
5E. Tsatas

Emergency

42J. Nguyen
23H. Jones
33H. El Achkar
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
+18218200
Handballs
-2171173
Disposals
+16389373
Frees For
+72518
Frees Against
-71825
Goals
+4128
Behinds
+6137
Marks
+319968
Contested Marks
+187
Marks I50
+10166
Tackles
-114556
Tackles I50
-10818
Hitouts
-62834
Clearances
-222345
Centre Clr
-4913
Stoppage Clr
-181432
Inside 50s
+155540
Rebound 50s
-113243
Cont Poss
-2124126
Uncont Poss
+28259231
Clangers
-214869
1%ers
+53833
Bounces
-134
Goal Assists
+297
Score Inv
+3810062
Metres Gained
+35061155765
Turnovers
-196079
Intercepts
+218160
Supercoach
+24817761528
Fantasy
+15215561404
WCE85
WCE by 30
55ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.