FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

17.8 (110)
Full Time
19.11 (125)

NTHNorth Melbourne

17.8110
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Aug 153:45 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

12519.11
W
Weather15° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Brendan Hosking, Cameron Dore, Harrison Birch
Weather15° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Brendan Hosking, Cameron Dore, Harrison Birch

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Cameron Zurhaar
1118620613754000.02/0141328543676
38
Tristan Xerri
101113171361111111280.04/2221157110379
20
Nick Larkey
94771047342105.00/0191009022289
12
Jy Simpkin
8984269131340802.01/2490057744094
10
Colby McKercher
857719113635000.00/1120019033287
45
Zac Banch
85591267514201.12/0373108318776
5
Caleb Daniel
836924581640100.01/0251028828386
47
Cooper Trembath
82741155652043.11/005010827686
2
Finn O'Sullivan
76922513101518700.03/2540077235873
27
Jack Darling
74631045540004.11/0060006010376
26
Luke Parker
725520911910100.01/0220337536487
25
Paul Curtis
68591146527001.00/3342139118378
9
Luke D-Uniacke
6469201181225700.10/2260036525890
39
Tom Blamires
636619812704100.03/1240036336174
3
Harry Sheezel
595116961011601.00/0362037519840
18
Wil Dawson
58374413131130.00/012031753456
17
Riley Hardeman
57511516913000.00/0120107328978
13
Charlie Spargo
52481455922000.10/0181227915272
4
Aidan Corr
50331138330000.00/2000429120885
19
Griffin Logue
48471345861000.00/2020337715878
15
Dylan Stephens
474918311711300.01/2450047248095
6
George Wardlaw
407516410628100.01/2650173138659
30
Charlie Comben
3825926310000.01/112182569188

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
46
Mark Blicavs
119981810117335173.10/2460447238881
28
Oliver Dempsey
10410524816892201.21/19101036355790
17
Lawson Humphries
1029820515574201.00/0241408039478
34
Oisin Mullin
1008117861157400.01/1471318817990
3
Bailey Smith
981163410211335200.01/1780065060186
7
Shaun Mannagh
9810020516462203.21/1881046554081
4
Tanner Bruhn
9710328620881300.02/1350038258881
30
Tom Atkins
89741768926200.02/0260108810877
33
Shannon Neale
777316412462102.21/47913663437100
42
Mark O'Connor
766910555210100.01/1110228014285
44
Tom Stewart
766819416350000.02/11201210033480
14
Connor O'Sullivan
71641147455000.00/0130629118998
2
Jay Polkinghorne
7151744332003.01/1052027116762
35
Patrick Dangerfield
7049958130102.11/0272216710267
39
Zach Guthrie
675715510551200.01/1220426730686
45
Brad Close
66431073704001.01/115011906574
32
Gryan Miers
635916741224200.01/0570016315286
11
Mitchell Edwards
567510682133232.03/2141234016061
36
Oliver Henry
5548733415001.11/0051205711281
29
James Worpel
54671567827400.11/2271044717949
13
Jhye Clark
47391144741100.00/1220019114771
38
Jack Henry
4126612440000.00/002080100-293
21
Oliver Wiltshire
66411300000.00/110011252741

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar11233740
T. XerriTristan Xerri39182816
N. LarkeyNick Larkey2833726
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin44-13511
C. McKercherColby McKercher6242728
Z. BanchZac Banch16111840
C. DanielCaleb Daniel1872731
C. TrembathCooper Trembath180604
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan3523144
J. DarlingJack Darling3217124
L. ParkerLuke Parker9153117
P. CurtisPaul Curtis351025-2
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke2851120
T. BlamiresTom Blamires205308
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel3430-3-2
W. DawsonWil Dawson255820
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman177258
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo241396
A. CorrAidan Corr142088
G. LogueGriffin Logue1612317
D. StephensDylan Stephens123527
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw147118
C. CombenCharlie Comben781112

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs23392829
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey21292133
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries22402911
O. MullinOisin Mullin19251739
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh743543
B. SmithBailey Smith12392423
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn14332624
T. AtkinsTom Atkins23131835
S. NealeShannon Neale-2322126
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1524631
T. StewartTom Stewart28131223
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan3922100
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne1515932
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield042937
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie17191417
B. CloseBrad Close14251314
G. MiersGryan Miers1215333
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards036614
O. HenryOliver Henry1213255
J. WorpelJames Worpel132620-5
J. ClarkJhye Clark22819-2
J. HenryJack Henry781016
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire4200

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. XerriTristan Xerri35342519
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan4326158
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar15182528
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin4522413
C. McKercherColby McKercher8202920
N. LarkeyNick Larkey2162921
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw20192115
C. TrembathCooper Trembath201449
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke2961321
C. DanielCaleb Daniel1692123
T. BlamiresTom Blamires2332020
J. DarlingJack Darling2912121
P. CurtisPaul Curtis3114113
Z. BanchZac Banch159827
L. ParkerLuke Parker9131815
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman149226
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel232800
D. StephensDylan Stephens1271218
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo2211132
G. LogueGriffin Logue1910108
W. DawsonWil Dawson187210
A. CorrAidan Corr151062
C. CombenCharlie Comben7855

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith26412623
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey15422226
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn19312924
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh8322337
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs25302914
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries26342414
O. MullinOisin Mullin2319732
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards835428
T. AtkinsTom Atkins2671625
S. NealeShannon Neale-4332420
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor11221026
T. StewartTom Stewart3011720
J. WorpelJames Worpel202525-3
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan2819107
G. MiersGryan Miers1225220
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie18181011
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne1612518
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield0101821
O. HenryOliver Henry108237
B. CloseBrad Close121849
J. ClarkJhye Clark419160
J. HenryJack Henry07118
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire4200
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

40 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    34
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    32
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    30
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    22
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    19
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    10
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    5
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    4
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

40 tot
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    34
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    30
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    30
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    17
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    16
  • Shaun MannaghS. Mannagh
    14
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    9
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    3
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    2
  • Oliver DempseyO. Dempsey
    1
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    5(5)
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    2(2)
  • Aidan CorrA. Corr
    2(2)
  • Cameron ZurhaarC. Zurhaar
    1(1)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    3(3)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    2(1)
  • Mark O'ConnorM. O'Connor
    1(0)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    1(0)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1(1)

Match Lineups

North Melbourne

No changes.

Geelong Cats

In

Patrick Dangerfield
Mitchell Edwards

Out

Jack MartinManaged
Sam De KoningInjured
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
19G. Logue
Half BackHB
17R. Hardeman
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
2F. O'Sullivan
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
13C. Spargo
47C. Trembath
12J. Simpkin
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
27J. Darling
3H. Sheezel

Bench

26L. Parker
45Z. Banch
18W. Dawson
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

31J. Goater
8B. Scott
35M. Whitlock
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
42M. O'Connor
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
36O. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

13J. Clark
35P. Dangerfield
17L. Humphries
45B. Close
29J. Worpel

Emergency

19J. Martin
10M. Knevitt
1R. Stanley
North Melbourne

No changes.

North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
19G. Logue
Half BackHB
17R. Hardeman
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
2F. O'Sullivan
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
13C. Spargo
47C. Trembath
12J. Simpkin
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
27J. Darling
3H. Sheezel

Bench

26L. Parker
45Z. Banch
18W. Dawson
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

31J. Goater
8B. Scott
35M. Whitlock
Geelong Cats

In

Patrick Dangerfield
Mitchell Edwards

Out

Jack MartinManaged
Sam De KoningInjured
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
42M. O'Connor
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
36O. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

13J. Clark
35P. Dangerfield
17L. Humphries
45B. Close
29J. Worpel

Emergency

19J. Martin
10M. Knevitt
1R. Stanley
North Melbourne
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
-25182207
Handballs
+41178137
Disposals
+16360344
Frees For
2222
EVEN
Frees Against
2222
EVEN
Goals
-21719
Behinds
-3811
Marks
-315586
Contested Marks
+7125
Marks I50
-31417
Tackles
-37174
Tackles I50
-71118
Hitouts
+54540
Clearances
+135037
Centre Clr
+102111
Stoppage Clr
+32926
Inside 50s
-204565
Rebound 50s
+184527
Cont Poss
+9133124
Uncont Poss
+4211207
Clangers
+95849
1%ers
-123244
Bounces
+5105
Goal Assists
+11312
Score Inv
-14101115
Metres Gained
-17057025872
Turnovers
+116150
Intercepts
-125062
Supercoach
-10715961703
Fantasy
-11014591569
NTH110
GEE by 15
125GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
NTH
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.