FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.10 (88)
Full Time
10.11 (71)
W

WCEWest Coast Eagles

13.1088
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sun, May 176:15 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

7110.11
Weather21° Mostly SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Harrison Birch, Tom Bryce
Weather21° Mostly SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Harrison Birch, Tom Bryce

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Harley Reid
16713634192014181002.13/11290276878678
32
Bailey J. Williams
1471411611106397412.10/0170126323874
11
Tim Kelly
1151012410121237600.13/0371018834779
14
Liam Duggan
1049922316693000.00/0663337353877
5
Josh Lindsay
968619317263000.01/0320209537574
20
Tylar Young
906814412281000.00/0120807932394
3
Liam Baker
8775191191034300.03/0321337421282
1
Willem Duursma
87701597845200.01/0311345313374
2
Jake Waterman
8265827152003.10/0150127520393
38
Hamish Davis
746218810823100.01/1351226720874
44
Jack Hutchinson
7355654217002.02/2030121009469
6
Elliot Yeo
688315414194200.11/2370336035773
37
Malakai Champion
67541157463100.10/2162028214175
33
Rhett Bazzo
65581236681000.00/00103010010781
7
Reuben Ginbey
636714610444100.01/0120536427088
34
Jack Williams
5743884422190.12/112021889773
23
Ryan Maric
57581628832000.01/0221009413177
35
Jobe Shanahan
4549847151001.01/0220115018887
18
Tom McCarthy
445913112133000.00/0010148528380
28
Tom Cole
4141866232200.11/0120543818473
24
Harvey Johnston
3928661502001.01/00100167471
47
Milan Murdock
38631248413002.04/0340147519778
19
Brady Hough
3022621503100.00/102012834174

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
1
Harvey Thomas
1271022514916010501.00/1261057230277
10
Clayton Oliver
11611638241127181200.12/3250166335679
32
Kieren Briggs
11489141068075300.00/1130344313472
7
Lachie Ash
991003410161851200.00/1520246855781
25
Jayden Laverde
90651475954000.01/0000618612395
39
Connor Idun
897219691034000.00/01104179191100
27
Harry Himmelberg
886920812852100.00/2240768031896
6
Lachie Whitfield
795921312921000.01/2340438628480
17
Finn Callaghan
797519791017500.00/1551146328880
37
Joe Fonti
727217212561001.01/1020517732179
30
James Leake
71551046435000.00/0010508010477
14
Toby Bedford
69671488636201.01/3660046435380
3
Stephen Coniglio
614317561110100.00/0331008217681
20
Jake Stringer
60591039150102.30/0260104022672
16
Brent Daniels
60461366702202.00/2251146917179
9
Ryan Angwin
523815641111000.00/1221035314085
19
Harrison Oliver
48541339413101.04/2230146228568
11
Phoenix Gothard
4537852623000.10/011000506254
4
Toby Greene
43421156524100.10/3441362721886
35
Max Gruzewski
3639505040002.00/0130016015474
5
Aaron Cadman
3145514136000.10/1120022012692
31
Toby McMullin
2135725232100.20/1030034317151
26
Jake Riccardi
1423632411050.00/10100317561

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. ReidHarley Reid13533071
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams20254557
T. KellyTim Kelly12493024
L. DugganLiam Duggan26252627
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay34191924
T. YoungTylar Young24192522
L. BakerLiam Baker22222221
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma18132234
J. WatermanJake Waterman1910548
H. DavisHamish Davis6291920
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson828316
E. YeoElliot Yeo721931
M. ChampionMalakai Champion827239
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo1811630
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey1918620
R. MaricRyan Maric931413
J. WilliamsJack Williams238242
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan1220013
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy2617-23
T. ColeTom Cole1201811
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston10-11416
M. MurdockMilan Murdock13250
B. HoughBrady Hough-213712

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas26254432
C. OliverClayton Oliver38112443
K. BriggsKieren Briggs47101938
L. AshLachie Ash3335130
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde3922722
C. IdunConnor Idun32261813
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg327445
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan14341120
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield13272613
J. FontiJoe Fonti3281130
J. LeakeJames Leake11162915
T. BedfordToby Bedford38-32311
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio255247
J. StringerJake Stringer923253
B. DanielsBrent Daniels31-72610
R. AngwinRyan Angwin731104
H. OliverHarrison Oliver51828-3
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard713169
T. GreeneToby Greene176812
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski9-1280
A. CadmanAaron Cadman61393
T. McMullinToby McMullin12610-7
J. RiccardiJake Riccardi123-65

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams24274445
H. ReidHarley Reid12571847
T. KellyTim Kelly13392724
L. DugganLiam Duggan25242624
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay27201920
E. YeoElliot Yeo6302225
L. BakerLiam Baker23181420
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma8142721
T. YoungTylar Young18122315
J. WatermanJake Waterman179930
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey12111525
M. MurdockMilan Murdock0221031
H. DavisHamish Davis2201624
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy2812219
R. MaricRyan Maric925717
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo2191216
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson422218
M. ChampionMalakai Champion1025145
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan1220611
T. ColeTom Cole1421712
J. WilliamsJack Williams144241
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston801010
B. HoughBrady Hough1948

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. OliverClayton Oliver35222035
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas20252928
L. AshLachie Ash3025639
K. BriggsKieren Briggs32122125
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan17301216
J. FontiJoe Fonti6331221
C. IdunConnor Idun2223916
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde31131114
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg1913343
T. BedfordToby Bedford3211812
J. StringerJake Stringer1321187
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield10201613
J. LeakeJames Leake10122211
H. OliverHarrison Oliver161724-3
B. DanielsBrent Daniels211186
A. CadmanAaron Cadman816174
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio173167
T. GreeneToby Greene911616
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski120270
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard612154
T. McMullinToby McMullin1510100
R. AngwinRyan Angwin61376
J. RiccardiJake Riccardi201-24
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    24
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    21
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    20
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    19
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    11
  • Brady HoughB. Hough
    7
  • Jack WilliamsJ. Williams
    2
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    23
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    20
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    19
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    13
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    12
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    7
  • Jake RiccardiJ. Riccardi
    7
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    3
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    5(5)
  • Josh LindsayJ. Lindsay
    5(5)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    1(1)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    5(5)
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    2(2)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    1(1)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    1(1)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

In

Rhett Bazzo
Jack Williams

Out

Cooper Duff-TytlerManaged
Harry EdwardsInjured
GWS GIANTS

In

Harrison Oliver
Ryan Angwin

Out

Jack BuckleyInjured
Oliver HannafordOmitted
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
33R. Bazzo
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
44J. Hutchinson
Half ForwardHF
1W. Duursma
35J. Shanahan
23R. Maric
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
47M. Murdock
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
19B. Hough
28T. Cole
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

26B. Allan
25M. Flynn
27T. Gross
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
39C. Idun
27H. Himmelberg
Half BackHB
37J. Fonti
6L. Whitfield
30J. Leake
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
4T. Greene
11P. Gothard
16B. Daniels
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
5A. Cadman
26J. Riccardi
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
7L. Ash
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
19H. Oliver
31T. McMullin
20J. Stringer
35M. Gruzewski

Emergency

38J. Delana
46C. Brown
13O. Hannaford
West Coast Eagles

In

Rhett Bazzo
Jack Williams

Out

Cooper Duff-TytlerManaged
Harry EdwardsInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
33R. Bazzo
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
44J. Hutchinson
Half ForwardHF
1W. Duursma
35J. Shanahan
23R. Maric
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
47M. Murdock
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
19B. Hough
28T. Cole
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

26B. Allan
25M. Flynn
27T. Gross
GWS GIANTS

In

Harrison Oliver
Ryan Angwin

Out

Jack BuckleyInjured
Oliver HannafordOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
39C. Idun
27H. Himmelberg
Half BackHB
37J. Fonti
6L. Whitfield
30J. Leake
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
4T. Greene
11P. Gothard
16B. Daniels
Full ForwardFF
14T. Bedford
5A. Cadman
26J. Riccardi
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
7L. Ash
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
19H. Oliver
31T. McMullin
20J. Stringer
35M. Gruzewski

Emergency

38J. Delana
46C. Brown
13O. Hannaford
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
+35208173
Handballs
-66116182
Disposals
-31324355
Frees For
+162610
Frees Against
-161026
Goals
+31310
Behinds
-11011
Marks
+328957
Contested Marks
+3107
Marks I50
-11112
Tackles
+48278
Tackles I50
+52318
Hitouts
+155035
Clearances
-23739
Centre Clr
+11312
Stoppage Clr
-32427
Inside 50s
+55045
Rebound 50s
3535
EVEN
Cont Poss
-6136142
Uncont Poss
-9189198
Clangers
-145165
1%ers
+44844
Bounces
-448
Goal Assists
+4106
Score Inv
+98172
Metres Gained
+39254575065
Turnovers
+16463
Intercepts
-26365
Supercoach
+17217361564
Fantasy
+18115831402
WCE88
WCE by 17
71GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.