FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.10 (76)
Full Time
13.14 (92)

NTHNorth Melbourne

11.1076
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Jul 184:15 PM

MELMelbourne

9213.14
W
Weather15° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thMelbourne7thUmpiresNathan Toner, Justin Power, Cameron Dore, Matt Stevic
Weather15° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thMelbourne7thUmpiresNathan Toner, Justin Power, Cameron Dore, Matt Stevic

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Harry Sheezel
133126339161765201.00/0581017643887
9
Luke D-Uniacke
10888288131523500.01/0861008652085
5
Caleb Daniel
10490276141361200.00/0250118942379
37
Cooper Harvey
9591285161251000.00/0340028946274
10
Colby McKercher
8985265131342100.00/0230118528778
8
Bailey Scott
828218481065100.00/0340018323675
38
Tristan Xerri
78771915613419151.02/214025746978
25
Paul Curtis
767812311162103.11/1250018329084
12
Jy Simpkin
7594256131282200.20/1752045652579
30
Charlie Comben
73431146570000.00/21101031009086
2
Finn O'Sullivan
6785239111245300.11/2251187024484
44
Cameron Zurhaar
666616210643000.00/0100426928981
13
Charlie Spargo
66571138322002.01/0330118222875
26
Luke Parker
666321314711000.00/0120018635184
47
Cooper Trembath
63611075526381.01/3130137010373
4
Aidan Corr
60531228433000.00/0110209216984
15
Dylan Stephens
587018512661200.00/0240227235178
27
Jack Darling
4959917271002.00/1340226720176
20
Nick Larkey
45591036472000.22/0150225017191
17
Riley Hardeman
435014410440200.00/0310227928467
31
Josh Goater
4247937251100.21/0230425621662
35
Matt Whitlock
3342924541001.10/1141126710770
11
Luke McDonald
2528705240000.00/1020111009469

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
32
Tom Sparrow
14013033172013661001.11/2570576141681
36
Kysaiah Pickett
126109299171271401.21/0771227672381
17
Jake Bowey
12610229420952300.01/0051219053387
24
Trent Rivers
114101264161073000.00/0352009261377
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
11284221014861200.13/0250317742193
21
Matthew Jefferson
103701055551004.11/0050309010392
4
Harvey Langford
9364211071440501.00/1341229127679
9
Jack Steele
818523271682100.00/0381108320884
22
Blake Howes
806018771132000.00/0221317217486
15
Ed Langdon
747420314642100.00/0230018537591
11
Max Gawn
741002311914803210.12/1130136526284
31
Bayley Fritsch
736915212390000.00/0551309326684
8
Jake Lever
71561637951000.01/13304281234100
37
Kade Chandler
66631246645100.10/0152007514682
2
Jacob van Rooyen
6662827180012.20/0270016328289
14
Changkuoth Jiath
61421247531100.01/1220429229861
6
Caleb Windsor
55391467701200.00/0360307918673
30
Harry Sharp
4646916322001.20/0060105620283
27
Max Heath
4341642412291.13/103031833341
33
Latrelle Pickett
3830724310102.00/105001863268
47
Joel Fitzgerald
2442914525000.00/2200043314555
10
Daniel Turner
2421413121000.00/00002050453
18
Jake Melksham
1631714331000.00/041012579776

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel35294326
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke2635938
C. DanielCaleb Daniel23193527
C. HarveyCooper Harvey9531419
C. McKercherColby McKercher9133730
B. ScottBailey Scott20183014
T. XerriTristan Xerri17152917
P. CurtisPaul Curtis389821
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin24161520
C. CombenCharlie Comben2134-220
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan2830-312
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo3491013
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar19112115
L. ParkerLuke Parker23101419
C. TrembathCooper Trembath331659
A. CorrAidan Corr10261014
D. StephensDylan Stephens10191118
J. DarlingJack Darling148189
N. LarkeyNick Larkey981216
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman1615111
J. GoaterJosh Goater210228
M. WhitlockMatt Whitlock101148
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald46123

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. SparrowTom Sparrow22253855
J. BoweyJake Bowey30443616
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett32342832
T. RiversTrent Rivers26332827
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup35193226
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson3465013
H. LangfordHarvey Langford24172329
J. SteeleJack Steele17122428
B. HowesBlake Howes19162916
E. LangdonEd Langdon19231814
M. GawnMax Gawn266834
B. FritschBayley Fritsch4172428
J. LeverJake Lever11301119
K. ChandlerKade Chandler10121727
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen3252612
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath44557
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor1419814
H. SharpHarry Sharp1002511
M. HeathMax Heath0121912
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett1010414
D. TurnerDaniel Turner41352
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald14073
J. MelkshamJake Melksham46-17

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel43293123
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin3361441
C. HarveyCooper Harvey15451516
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke2823829
C. DanielCaleb Daniel21272315
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan2040178
C. McKercherColby McKercher10102936
B. ScottBailey Scott20193013
P. CurtisPaul Curtis3310629
T. XerriTristan Xerri15182123
D. StephensDylan Stephens14231023
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar1813314
L. ParkerLuke Parker18111222
C. TrembathCooper Trembath2914144
N. LarkeyNick Larkey15141119
J. DarlingJack Darling1220189
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo325713
A. CorrAidan Corr122777
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman2013017
J. GoaterJosh Goater017228
C. CombenCharlie Comben1318-315
M. WhitlockMatt Whitlock471714
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald38116

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. SparrowTom Sparrow32232352
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett32232529
J. BoweyJake Bowey23432214
T. RiversTrent Rivers25321925
M. GawnMax Gawn36131437
J. SteeleJack Steele14162728
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup24172320
E. LangdonEd Langdon19291115
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson282346
B. FritschBayley Fritsch6241524
H. LangfordHarvey Langford1215928
K. ChandlerKade Chandler10131624
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen6261812
J. LeverJake Lever10211118
B. HowesBlake Howes1514229
H. SharpHarry Sharp1331416
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald23586
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath23532
M. HeathMax Heath5141210
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor1011315
J. MelkshamJake Melksham612013
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett9669
D. TurnerDaniel Turner81030
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    24
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    22
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    18
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    17
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    16
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    10
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    5
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    25
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    24
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    24
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    20
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    9
  • Max HeathM. Heath
    8
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    2
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    6(6)
  • Cooper HarveyC. Harvey
    2(2)
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    2(2)
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    2(2)
  • Cameron ZurhaarC. Zurhaar
    1(1)
  • Charlie SpargoC. Spargo
    1(1)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    5(5)
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    5(5)

Match Lineups

North Melbourne

In

Josh Goater
Bailey Scott

Out

Zac BanchInjured
Tom BlamiresInjured
Melbourne

In

Max Heath
Bayley Fritsch

Out

Bailey LaurieOmitted
Aidan JohnsonOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
31J. Goater
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
37C. Harvey
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
13C. Spargo
Full ForwardFF
11L. McDonald
20N. Larkey
35M. Whitlock
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
2F. O'Sullivan
3H. Sheezel

Bench

12J. Simpkin
27J. Darling
44C. Zurhaar
8B. Scott
17R. Hardeman

Emergency

41J. Konstanty
42O. Griffin
19G. Logue
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
14C. Jiath
Half BackHB
12K. Tholstrup
10D. Turner
22B. Howes
CentreC
15E. Langdon
32T. Sparrow
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
4H. Langford
Full ForwardFF
18J. Melksham
2J. van Rooyen
21M. Jefferson
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

33L. Pickett
47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
27M. Heath
31B. Fritsch

Emergency

46L. Cooke
25T. McDonald
16B. Laurie
North Melbourne

In

Josh Goater
Bailey Scott

Out

Zac BanchInjured
Tom BlamiresInjured
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
31J. Goater
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
37C. Harvey
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
13C. Spargo
Full ForwardFF
11L. McDonald
20N. Larkey
35M. Whitlock
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
2F. O'Sullivan
3H. Sheezel

Bench

12J. Simpkin
27J. Darling
44C. Zurhaar
8B. Scott
17R. Hardeman

Emergency

41J. Konstanty
42O. Griffin
19G. Logue
Melbourne

In

Max Heath
Bayley Fritsch

Out

Bailey LaurieOmitted
Aidan JohnsonOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
14C. Jiath
Half BackHB
12K. Tholstrup
10D. Turner
22B. Howes
CentreC
15E. Langdon
32T. Sparrow
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
4H. Langford
Full ForwardFF
18J. Melksham
2J. van Rooyen
21M. Jefferson
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
6C. Windsor

Bench

33L. Pickett
47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
27M. Heath
31B. Fritsch

Emergency

46L. Cooke
25T. McDonald
16B. Laurie
North Melbourne
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
+18223205
Handballs
+5173168
Disposals
+23396373
Frees For
-41014
Frees Against
+41410
Goals
-21113
Behinds
-41014
Marks
+4107103
Contested Marks
+21311
Marks I50
+11615
Tackles
+94839
Tackles I50
-145
Hitouts
-82331
Clearances
-23436
Centre Clr
+41410
Stoppage Clr
-62026
Inside 50s
+55550
Rebound 50s
-63743
Cont Poss
-4109113
Uncont Poss
+14269255
Clangers
+164731
1%ers
-63743
Bounces
-14822
Goal Assists
-4610
Score Inv
-158297
Metres Gained
+11961486029
Turnovers
+65953
Intercepts
-65359
Supercoach
-11015961706
Fantasy
+7315941521
NTH76
MEL by 16
92MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
NTH
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.