FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.15 (105)
Full Time
14.14 (98)
W

GWSGWS GIANTS

15.15105
Full TimeCorroboree Group Oval Manuka
Sun, Apr 264:40 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

9814.14
Weather23° SunnyGWS GIANTS12thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Cameron Dore, Harrison Birch, Nick Foot
Weather23° SunnyGWS GIANTS12thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Cameron Dore, Harrison Birch, Nick Foot

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
6
Lachie Whitfield
123106325181463000.00/2590228850380
4
Toby Greene
1211092812181034802.01/1581235750282
16
Brent Daniels
1149121812964601.12/28102138641075
10
Clayton Oliver
10698261381847500.01/1291027325582
7
Lachie Ash
92106303201072000.12/24112157375783
1
Harvey Thomas
897616107927001.21/2260337514482
9
Ryan Angwin
8774228111115200.11/2681346847584
33
Xavier O'Halloran
846418981022401.00/0581217835071
39
Connor Idun
7771248101441100.00/1070447936097
20
Jake Stringer
73661389431103.12/1360036228482
41
Nicholas Madden
706310628231240.02/111035509860
5
Aaron Cadman
68631008250003.20/0281118029392
17
Finn Callaghan
666521691241400.10/1270038634377
23
Jesse Hogan
66691548760102.01/0170124723491
21
Leek Aleer
64706542180121.22/1250016716557
3
Stephen Coniglio
61491345860000.00/0272219217771
30
James Leake
58501336723000.00/0030419212271
11
Phoenix Gothard
51361056410101.10/0150006013567
27
Harry Himmelberg
51571506943000.00/1140638017886
44
Jack Buckley
5129846221000.00/12106110016695
25
Jayden Laverde
40351028240000.01/2130527027788
14
Toby Bedford
2529622422000.10/0030106711375
13
Oliver Hannaford
2031955412000.00/1120044415953

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
38
Tristan Xerri
150145251891651210250.04/2580447221082
25
Paul Curtis
1129617812565102.03/1283228223187
20
Nick Larkey
1089316811561004.13/0481118127194
26
Luke Parker
103100297181132101.01/0251426950188
3
Harry Sheezel
99113325171554301.01/2360257235084
5
Caleb Daniel
95104306171362200.01/0750338070787
15
Dylan Stephens
8675258121340000.01/0540218042378
4
Aidan Corr
855619810932000.00/3030547924087
6
George Wardlaw
737515751027301.00/0251007325257
9
Luke D-Uniacke
716820791143500.01/2480048529479
2
Finn O'Sullivan
71782410101450701.11/1280237937384
13
Charlie Spargo
666517461133001.01/1160018825061
11
Luke McDonald
63591427743000.00/0160208632289
10
Colby McKercher
626917111643000.00/0140118226085
44
Cameron Zurhaar
615112210251000.01/1351319242575
19
Griffin Logue
55391155650000.00/102051917593
12
Jy Simpkin
547616312443001.20/0450036330979
1
Lachy Dovaston
49521037332001.11/0150007012760
32
Toby Pink
4648908161000.00/0120708922579
27
Jack Darling
43651159253201.01/0231035523858
24
Tom Powell
43481257523200.11/1120136722082
7
Zane Duursma
3029655121000.11/023100678568
47
Cooper Trembath
1726432222040.10/112102503266

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield8572632
T. GreeneToby Greene14204740
B. DanielsBrent Daniels11291559
C. OliverClayton Oliver19232935
L. AshLachie Ash3933-828
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas19183814
R. AngwinRyan Angwin19153914
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran1625736
C. IdunConnor Idun11203115
J. StringerJake Stringer14111731
N. MaddenNicholas Madden13261516
A. CadmanAaron Cadman0302711
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan11172117
J. HoganJesse Hogan45-2221
L. AleerLeek Aleer2781415
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio8221912
J. LeakeJames Leake2518132
J. BuckleyJack Buckley913920
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg1714119
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard1411-127
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde297-15
T. BedfordToby Bedford72106
O. HannafordOliver Hannaford4466

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. XerriTristan Xerri36324636
P. CurtisPaul Curtis26172544
N. LarkeyNick Larkey274538-2
L. ParkerLuke Parker10253335
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel27191736
C. DanielCaleb Daniel24172925
D. StephensDylan Stephens8451716
A. CorrAidan Corr1274017
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw32131414
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke9231524
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan15181127
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo381819
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald113787
C. McKercherColby McKercher13102118
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar235249
G. LogueGriffin Logue2811313
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin260235
L. DovastonLachy Dovaston617260
T. PinkToby Pink1815112
J. DarlingJack Darling145519
T. PowellTom Powell20-11410
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma414111
C. TrembathCooper Trembath116-22

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. GreeneToby Greene8213939
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield2492332
L. AshLachie Ash2542534
C. OliverClayton Oliver16202739
B. DanielsBrent Daniels1324747
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas20232112
R. AngwinRyan Angwin13202714
C. IdunConnor Idun14122817
J. HoganJesse Hogan388149
L. AleerLeek Aleer24141315
J. StringerJake Stringer5142225
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan8181722
N. MaddenNicholas Madden10201520
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran1019926
A. CadmanAaron Cadman030249
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg11191710
J. LeakeJames Leake211496
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio718186
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard169011
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde199-39
O. HannafordOliver Hannaford26518
T. BedfordToby Bedford10496
J. BuckleyJack Buckley38612

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. XerriTristan Xerri26314443
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel28222736
C. DanielCaleb Daniel19134230
L. ParkerLuke Parker12213037
P. CurtisPaul Curtis13152741
N. LarkeyNick Larkey2334306
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan20181327
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin2362819
D. StephensDylan Stephens6282219
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw25151619
C. McKercherColby McKercher11172120
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke12141824
J. DarlingJack Darling16121324
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo371558
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald732911
A. CorrAidan Corr3241910
L. DovastonLachy Dovaston1617154
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar2241312
T. PinkToby Pink2117100
T. PowellTom Powell168816
G. LogueGriffin Logue147117
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma41294
C. TrembathCooper Trembath91163
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    27
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    20
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    19
  • Leek AleerL. Aleer
    17
  • Nicholas MaddenN. Madden
    16
  • Xavier O'HalloranX. O'Halloran
    12
  • Jake StringerJ. Stringer
    11
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    6
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    4
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    28
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    27
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    25
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    21
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    18
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    6
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    4
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    2
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    1
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    9(9)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    4(4)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    1(1)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    6(6)
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    5(2)
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    2(2)
  • Cameron ZurhaarC. Zurhaar
    1(1)
  • Aidan CorrA. Corr
    1(1)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Stephen Coniglio
Aaron Cadman
James Leake
Jesse Hogan
Brent Daniels

Out

Toby McMullinOmitted
Jake RiccardiOmitted
Harry RowstonOmitted
Callum BrownOmitted
Joe FontiSuspension
North Melbourne

In

Finn O'Sullivan
Toby Pink
Tristan Xerri

Out

Callum Coleman-JonesManaged
Charlie CombenIllness
Tom BlamiresOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
39C. Idun
44J. Buckley
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
6L. Whitfield
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
16B. Daniels
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
23J. Hogan
MidfieldMid
21L. Aleer
4T. Greene
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
30J. Leake
13O. Hannaford
33X. O'Halloran
41N. Madden

Emergency

31T. McMullin
26J. Riccardi
24H. Rowston
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
19G. Logue
32T. Pink
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
24T. Powell
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
7Z. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
2F. O'Sullivan
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

11L. McDonald
13C. Spargo
27J. Darling
1L. Dovaston
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

41J. Konstanty
30C. Comben
39T. Blamires
GWS GIANTS

In

Stephen Coniglio
Aaron Cadman
James Leake
Jesse Hogan
Brent Daniels

Out

Toby McMullinOmitted
Jake RiccardiOmitted
Harry RowstonOmitted
Callum BrownOmitted
Joe FontiSuspension
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
39C. Idun
44J. Buckley
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
6L. Whitfield
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
16B. Daniels
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
23J. Hogan
MidfieldMid
21L. Aleer
4T. Greene
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
30J. Leake
13O. Hannaford
33X. O'Halloran
41N. Madden

Emergency

31T. McMullin
26J. Riccardi
24H. Rowston
North Melbourne

In

Finn O'Sullivan
Toby Pink
Tristan Xerri

Out

Callum Coleman-JonesManaged
Charlie CombenIllness
Tom BlamiresOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
19G. Logue
32T. Pink
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
24T. Powell
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
7Z. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
2F. O'Sullivan
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

11L. McDonald
13C. Spargo
27J. Darling
1L. Dovaston
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

41J. Konstanty
30C. Comben
39T. Blamires
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
-23196219
Handballs
+8180172
Disposals
-15376391
Frees For
-61622
Frees Against
+62216
Goals
+11514
Behinds
+11514
Marks
-167894
Contested Marks
-4711
Marks I50
+6148
Tackles
-45963
Tackles I50
-41115
Hitouts
+73629
Clearances
-23436
Centre Clr
-8917
Stoppage Clr
+62519
Inside 50s
+25654
Rebound 50s
3939
EVEN
Cont Poss
130130
EVEN
Uncont Poss
-12234246
Clangers
+105444
1%ers
+34744
Bounces
+286
Goal Assists
+11110
Score Inv
+25138113
Metres Gained
+8065006420
Turnovers
-15556
Intercepts
+15655
Supercoach
+1516571642
Fantasy
-12315071630
GWS105
GWS by 7
98NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.