FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.12 (72)
Full Time
15.7 (97)

COLLCollingwood

10.1272
Full TimeMCG
Thu, Jul 307:30 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

9715.7
W
Weather13° RainCollingwood9thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Nathan Williamson
Weather13° RainCollingwood9thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Nathan Williamson

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Nick Daicos
1251093513171824900.03/1781146949488
14
Darcy Cameron
1211202215139734290.04/1140215031276
11
Daniel McStay
11011810510049385.02/0060027014379
7
Josh Daicos
1041173310171645200.11/0361157046789
3
Isaac Quaynor
978919710956000.02/0340306843589
10
Scott Pendlebury
927820881225200.22/0160106031379
25
Jack Crisp
918921712974100.10/1370247144181
1
Patrick Lipinski
7558219101120000.00/0120117634981
2
Jordan De Goey
746319781141200.01/0240007926083
9
Dan Houston
736616611543000.02/1221147547781
38
Jeremy Howe
71511157461000.00/0010308218569
31
Beau McCreery
6764938134002.10/0351117832881
8
Lachie Schultz
66661346745000.02/0551107719374
17
Billy Frampton
66491147451100.01/013010191202100
44
Ned Long
595512511126100.00/011023673776
16
Edward Allan
556618671124400.01/0341147223581
36
Harvey Harrison
536713410352101.02/0230145427875
41
Angus Anderson
4262716136001.30/0340122921765
12
Harry Perryman
3937924522000.01/0010206710230
47
Liam Puncher
3627733421000.00/000030864389
29
Charlie West
33401064650101.10/2130036014968
22
Steele Sidebottom
284916410621200.00/1310145632283
28
Tim Membrey
2827631522100.00/002010100183

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
28
Oliver Dempsey
12712529121217103402.01/0360147242184
36
Oliver Henry
103841479563003.20/1172017132275
44
Tom Stewart
989325617862000.00/0120327247787
29
James Worpel
959024141410161000.01/0621115834472
30
Tom Atkins
8871191010927600.01/4941176339074
4
Tanner Bruhn
868324715942200.00/0220027557178
33
Shannon Neale
85711258472022.20/2461227522392
14
Connor O'Sullivan
856916610662100.01/0120419442593
3
Bailey Smith
7973281419901900.00/2851034651286
42
Mark O'Connor
777620411953200.01/1410228533384
11
Mitchell Edwards
776812475323250.10/2451335825173
13
Jhye Clark
76821529666000.10/0672107332974
34
Oisin Mullin
736016861044500.00/2371228118682
32
Gryan Miers
726217411622101.00/1271245920984
7
Shaun Mannagh
686514712226401.01/4772075740381
38
Jack Henry
6148934534000.01/002091896391
17
Lawson Humphries
616015411451100.00/0020508019076
39
Zach Guthrie
605313110342100.00/1130229224777
2
Jay Polkinghorne
5952845341003.00/1030027517369
46
Mark Blicavs
54619727330201.00/2220256710378
21
Oliver Wiltshire
503612521001201.00/0250118313971
19
Jack Martin
4235714322001.00/1142057114956
45
Brad Close
1715410411000.00/0000001001064

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. DaicosNick Daicos33173540
D. CameronDarcy Cameron25244527
D. McStayDaniel McStay15134240
J. DaicosJosh Daicos24223622
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor14293618
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury27242021
J. CrispJack Crisp16311826
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski263199
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey18172019
D. HoustonDan Houston952633
J. HoweJeremy Howe342674
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery8222116
B. FramptonBilly Frampton16201020
L. SchultzLachie Schultz10151823
N. LongNed Long2317910
E. AllanEdward Allan1118125
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison139229
A. AndersonAngus Anderson1020-214
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman201612
L. PuncherLiam Puncher31599
C. WestCharlie West111804
T. MembreyTim Membrey310132
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom-661216

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey41294017
O. HenryOliver Henry35311819
T. StewartTom Stewart28262717
J. WorpelJames Worpel20332121
T. AtkinsTom Atkins42122311
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn20152031
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1374421
S. NealeShannon Neale29111926
B. SmithBailey Smith12271030
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor12212717
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards341249
J. ClarkJhye Clark24131623
O. MullinOisin Mullin15181129
G. MiersGryan Miers31161015
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh1122629
J. HenryJack Henry1714237
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries17191114
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie3081012
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne1261130
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs173142
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire342023
J. MartinJack Martin9-41621
B. CloseBrad Close23120

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. CameronDarcy Cameron34264218
D. McStayDaniel McStay15214042
J. DaicosJosh Daicos21224529
N. DaicosNick Daicos36113527
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor1236338
J. CrispJack Crisp25221523
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury21172515
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison2162812
E. AllanEdward Allan2015526
D. HoustonDan Houston882228
L. SchultzLachie Schultz11221716
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery11191915
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey13112217
A. AndersonAngus Anderson1825019
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski162949
N. LongNed Long2313118
J. HoweJeremy Howe282120
B. FramptonBilly Frampton1420312
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom6131515
C. WestCharlie West211801
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman221500
L. PuncherLiam Puncher01584
T. MembreyTim Membrey410130

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey40363415
J. WorpelJames Worpel16401424
T. StewartTom Stewart31183014
O. HenryOliver Henry34231314
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn20162126
J. ClarkJhye Clark26171524
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor9213115
B. SmithBailey Smith1627822
S. NealeShannon Neale3241025
T. AtkinsTom Atkins3713174
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1093218
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards12202511
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh6361112
G. MiersGryan Miers2714912
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs252646
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries11191020
O. MullinOisin Mullin19111119
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie280916
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne1221226
J. HenryJack Henry1911180
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire47817
J. MartinJack Martin10-3199
B. CloseBrad Close5280
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Edward AllanE. Allan
    25
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    24
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    23
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    17
  • Scott PendleburyS. Pendlebury
    7
  • Ned LongN. Long
    5
  • Daniel McStayD. McStay
    4
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    3
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    2
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    1
  • Angus AndersonA. Anderson
    1
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    24
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    22
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    21
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    20
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    18
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    4
  • Shaun MannaghS. Mannagh
    2
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    3(3)
  • Jeremy HoweJ. Howe
    2(2)
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    2(2)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    3(3)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    3(3)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    3(2)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    2(2)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Collingwood

In

Lachie Schultz

Out

Brayden MaynardInjured
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Martin

Out

Patrick DangerfieldManaged
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
47L. Puncher
Half BackHB
3I. Quaynor
7J. Daicos
12H. Perryman
CentreC
1P. Lipinski
44N. Long
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
36H. Harrison
10S. Pendlebury
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
29C. West
2J. De Goey
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
16E. Allan
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
8L. Schultz
9D. Houston
11D. McStay
41A. Anderson

Emergency

46M. Podhajski
33L. Sullivan
32S. Swadling
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
42M. O'Connor
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
36O. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

13J. Clark
19J. Martin
17L. Humphries
45B. Close
29J. Worpel

Emergency

16S. De Koning
10M. Knevitt
12J. Bowes
Collingwood

In

Lachie Schultz

Out

Brayden MaynardInjured
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
47L. Puncher
Half BackHB
3I. Quaynor
7J. Daicos
12H. Perryman
CentreC
1P. Lipinski
44N. Long
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
36H. Harrison
10S. Pendlebury
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
29C. West
2J. De Goey
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
16E. Allan
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
8L. Schultz
9D. Houston
11D. McStay
41A. Anderson

Emergency

46M. Podhajski
33L. Sullivan
32S. Swadling
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Martin

Out

Patrick DangerfieldManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
42M. O'Connor
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
36O. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

13J. Clark
19J. Martin
17L. Humphries
45B. Close
29J. Worpel

Emergency

16S. De Koning
10M. Knevitt
12J. Bowes
Collingwood
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
-18190208
Handballs
+14168154
Disposals
-4358362
Frees For
+17247
Frees Against
-17724
Goals
-51015
Behinds
+5127
Marks
-28486
Contested Marks
+31411
Marks I50
-81119
Tackles
+97566
Tackles I50
+31714
Hitouts
-103747
Clearances
-173451
Centre Clr
-11213
Stoppage Clr
-162238
Inside 50s
-224567
Rebound 50s
+175235
Cont Poss
+1137136
Uncont Poss
-2211213
Clangers
-144357
1%ers
-23941
Bounces
-7310
Goal Assists
-9615
Score Inv
-98291
Metres Gained
-48759836470
Turnovers
-146074
Intercepts
+147460
Supercoach
-8816051693
Fantasy
+3515671532
COLL72
GEE by 25
97GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
COLL
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.