FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

20.13 (133)
Full Time
11.10 (76)
W

GEEGeelong Cats

20.13133
Full TimeGMHBA Stadium
Sat, Aug 227:45 PM

RICHRichmond

7611.10
Weather17° RainGeelong Cats5thRichmond17thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Sam Ferguson, Robert O'Gorman, Nick Jankovskis
Weather17° RainGeelong Cats5thRichmond17thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Sam Ferguson, Robert O'Gorman, Nick Jankovskis

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Bailey Smith
171159409241656403.01/18112048386384
7
Shaun Mannagh
1621393311211257503.00/36112267364073
28
Oliver Dempsey
126114279111666201.10/0472116737887
35
Patrick Dangerfield
11810422513972203.00/0682238246571
11
Mitchell Edwards
9598197910513251.01/0660217435768
17
Lawson Humphries
948622314861001.00/0280008240981
5
Jeremy Cameron
917122714850300.01/1271039139379
32
Gryan Miers
868225391652100.00/0272018820787
4
Tanner Bruhn
8587299111862200.01/3350178319379
39
Zach Guthrie
827119712742100.01/0240019026287
34
Oisin Mullin
816516941227300.01/2130226915083
36
Oliver Henry
78691147462002.20/0470006430580
13
Jhye Clark
777722691334000.11/1450228631578
33
Shannon Neale
7261955443024.00/40911710013884
14
Connor O'Sullivan
71621468671000.01/0250518623388
44
Tom Stewart
6779183135100000.00/0130227821782
45
Brad Close
604816751112000.00/0281137521985
16
Sam De Koning
59491455940260.01/132062869381
42
Mark O'Connor
585216251150000.00/0472109422282
2
Jay Polkinghorne
4846725231002.20/0161015710776
19
Jack Martin
46711749872000.20/1190036523472
30
Tom Atkins
445015941106400.01/323005474777
38
Jack Henry
2711311201100.00/0020501003337

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Tim Taranto
14613436241323371001.06/0491267529981
25
Toby Nankervis
14410924141014348310.01/2470257522978
5
Jack Ross
1041123212151745300.01/0673045953280
10
Taj Hotton
7955191461322300.00/1230037912571
50
Campbell Gray
72611159244100.02/0010416431483
28
Kane McAuliffe
717522791343300.01/1442056427574
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
71581679731201.01/1440127533879
15
Jayden Short
696818313551000.00/0120207844782
24
Sam Grlj
64531558713200.00/0120118722581
1
Nick Vlastuin
625613211251100.00/0110008518886
44
Seth Campbell
588322814813301.31/0270064139481
19
Tom Lynch
5754636051003.20/1160126715888
33
Patrick Retschko
526618210842100.00/0210116741790
41
Kye Annand
514711410140100.03/0210418239496
42
Mykelti Lefau
4947927250001.31/1371425618593
12
Ben Miller
4326514113000.00/10105110015579
48
Steely Green
42471135611202.01/0130008212475
32
Samson Ryan
40537243310132.00/1252127111860
17
Maurice Rioli
3749836234200.02/0411027519676
23
Judson Clarke
2927733421100.00/0020008610769
30
Tom Brown
2434936340100.10/1320234422796
11
Luke Trainor
2236926340000.00/0120336718585
6
Sam Banks
1412302101000.00/000000679318

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith36376335
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh56392344
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey47213226
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield26362729
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards24123029
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries37211818
J. CameronJeremy Cameron21302515
G. MiersGryan Miers19291919
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn10312222
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie22162618
O. MullinOisin Mullin30182211
O. HenryOliver Henry7461312
J. ClarkJhye Clark20171822
S. NealeShannon Neale22191021
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan17132021
T. StewartTom Stewart13271017
B. CloseBrad Close1717422
S. De KoningSam De Koning9231215
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor2051914
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne148179
J. MartinJack Martin1171414
T. AtkinsTom Atkins841814
J. HenryJack Henry71343

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto38303741
T. NankervisToby Nankervis32314932
J. RossJack Ross25272725
T. HottonTaj Hotton31161022
C. GrayCampbell Gray2815218
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe8241623
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith10271717
J. ShortJayden Short16142019
S. GrljSam Grlj14211316
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin12102614
S. CampbellSeth Campbell17141017
T. LynchTom Lynch1424613
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko5132311
K. AnnandKye Annand6191115
M. LefauMykelti Lefau129199
B. MillerBen Miller159127
S. GreenSteely Green541716
S. RyanSamson Ryan06232
M. RioliMaurice Rioli781012
J. ClarkeJudson Clarke39107
T. BrownTom Brown9447
L. TrainorLuke Trainor60610
S. BanksSam Banks10121

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith29386329
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh58291339
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey46162923
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield29262128
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards24133427
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn11272326
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries39181217
G. MiersGryan Miers15301423
T. StewartTom Stewart1333924
J. ClarkJhye Clark26201714
J. CameronJeremy Cameron15232013
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie23181812
J. MartinJack Martin18132416
O. HenryOliver Henry55068
O. MullinOisin Mullin3313163
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan9141920
S. NealeShannon Neale2117419
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1721914
T. AtkinsTom Atkins961322
B. CloseBrad Close12141014
S. De KoningSam De Koning626512
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne226126
J. HenryJack Henry2900

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto41274026
J. RossJack Ross21312634
T. NankervisToby Nankervis24323221
S. CampbellSeth Campbell27182216
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe9271920
J. ShortJayden Short2082416
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko6152421
C. GrayCampbell Gray2712193
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith7211812
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1232615
T. HottonTaj Hotton2013913
T. LynchTom Lynch123309
S. GrljSam Grlj12151214
S. RyanSamson Ryan310535
M. RioliMaurice Rioli1810516
K. AnnandKye Annand6151313
S. GreenSteely Green622415
M. LefauMykelti Lefau9111611
L. TrainorLuke Trainor86814
T. BrownTom Brown157012
J. ClarkeJudson Clarke7884
B. MillerBen Miller12473
S. BanksSam Banks12000
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    25
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    25
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    24
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    23
  • Shaun MannaghS. Mannagh
    23
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    4
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    4
  • Oliver DempseyO. Dempsey
    3
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    1
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    29
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    25
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    25
  • Kane McAuliffeK. McAuliffe
    22
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    17
  • Samson RyanS. Ryan
    8
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    6
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    2(2)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    2(1)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    2(2)
  • Jeremy CameronJ. Cameron
    1(0)
  • Connor O'SullivanC. O'Sullivan
    1(0)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    7(5)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    3(2)
  • Judson ClarkeJ. Clarke
    1(1)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    1(1)
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Jack Martin
Sam De Koning
Jeremy Cameron

Out

Oliver WiltshireInjured
Mark BlicavsManaged
James WorpelInjured
Richmond

In

Campbell Gray
Kane McAuliffe
Samson Ryan
Maurice Rioli

Out

Nathan BroadRetired
Sam LalorInjured
Harry ArmstrongManaged
Dion PrestiaRetired
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
42M. O'Connor
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
45B. Close
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
35P. Dangerfield

Bench

13J. Clark
34O. Mullin
19J. Martin
16S. De Koning
17L. Humphries

Emergency

12J. Bowes
46M. Blicavs
15G. Stevens
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
12B. Miller
11L. Trainor
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
23J. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
44S. Campbell
13H. Ralphsmith
Full ForwardFF
42M. Lefau
19T. Lynch
24S. Grlj
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
10T. Hotton

Bench

50C. Gray
28K. McAuliffe
32S. Ryan
17M. Rioli
15J. Short

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
36J. Trezise
45T. Burton
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Martin
Sam De Koning
Jeremy Cameron

Out

Oliver WiltshireInjured
Mark BlicavsManaged
James WorpelInjured
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
42M. O'Connor
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
45B. Close
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
35P. Dangerfield

Bench

13J. Clark
34O. Mullin
19J. Martin
16S. De Koning
17L. Humphries

Emergency

12J. Bowes
46M. Blicavs
15G. Stevens
Richmond

In

Campbell Gray
Kane McAuliffe
Samson Ryan
Maurice Rioli

Out

Nathan BroadRetired
Sam LalorInjured
Harry ArmstrongManaged
Dion PrestiaRetired
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
12B. Miller
11L. Trainor
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
23J. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
44S. Campbell
13H. Ralphsmith
Full ForwardFF
42M. Lefau
19T. Lynch
24S. Grlj
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
10T. Hotton

Bench

50C. Gray
28K. McAuliffe
32S. Ryan
17M. Rioli
15J. Short

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
36J. Trezise
45T. Burton
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
Richmond
Kicks
+32218186
Handballs
+73218145
Disposals
+105436331
Frees For
-101020
Frees Against
+102010
Goals
+92011
Behinds
+31310
Marks
+3510671
Contested Marks
+51510
Marks I50
+31714
Tackles
+105848
Tackles I50
+7147
Hitouts
-113344
Clearances
-113344
Centre Clr
+41511
Stoppage Clr
-151833
Inside 50s
+186648
Rebound 50s
-103646
Cont Poss
+4133129
Uncont Poss
+115299184
Clangers
+55550
1%ers
3333
EVEN
Bounces
55
EVEN
Goal Assists
+61610
Score Inv
+6514378
Metres Gained
+75564805725
Turnovers
-145569
Intercepts
+146955
Supercoach
+49818981400
Fantasy
+38917511362
GEE133
GEE by 57
76RICH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
RICH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.