FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

24.13 (157)
Full Time
15.11 (101)
W

ADEAdelaide Crows

24.13157
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Aug 228:10 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

10115.11
Weather17° RainAdelaide Crows6thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresNathan Toner, Peter Bailes, Craig Fleer, Matt Stevic
Weather17° RainAdelaide Crows6thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresNathan Toner, Peter Bailes, Craig Fleer, Matt Stevic

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Izak Rankine
18712935172312121204.01/06103137784574
13
Taylor Walker
1218213711240006.12/24100136928081
42
Lachlan McAndrew
1188512657033391.02/1382127522974
2
Ben Keays
117108258141143103.11/03111016834487
7
Riley Thilthorpe
11411421814793433.40/26120035242883
12
Jordan Dawson
1111073210171554500.01/2581067543178
3
Sam Berry
9881201091127500.01/1682128029272
40
Hugo H-Kahan
9676246131141000.11/1290018343978
32
Darcy Fogarty
899816611592003.11/0491025636487
24
Josh Worrell
845915510533200.01/1110528731589
29
Rory Laird
8373231071671100.01/21602291-286
48
Mark Keane
776216414260000.01/1140627532487
6
Daniel Curtin
76782213111133501.02/2681047730671
28
Alex N-Bullen
715716751142000.00/0441117512385
16
Max Michalanney
656414510443000.02/0240107126488
15
Brayden Cook
637316310664000.00/1340017531679
8
Josh Rachele
60541358520102.14/1262047727485
27
Luke Nankervis
56391677910000.00/1140316915774
30
Wayne Milera
556819311851100.00/0140127930478
35
James Borlase
3826723430000.00/01206010011488
14
Jake Soligo
37351152912100.00/004001737481
44
Isaac Cumming
3636817131001.00/2130137517766
19
Zac Taylor
3425624230000.00/0131006711229

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Lachie Ash
1089826717946300.02/3651148559487
20
Jake Stringer
1018312511141206.20/2191135830793
39
Connor Idun
947820691144000.01/026011185274100
6
Lachie Whitfield
886921414704000.00/1180019535483
24
Harry Rowston
81641667923201.01/0271009424962
9
Ryan Angwin
805317109812300.02/1551127122386
32
Kieren Briggs
727211774335240.01/1340119121957
10
Clayton Oliver
70832510111443600.01/1581066836577
3
Stephen Coniglio
665420651511200.02/016022904388
37
Joe Fonti
666718413562000.01/3240587240990
1
Harvey Thomas
56621124746000.00/0330009121478
38
Josaia Delana
555814541045100.00/2381147111278
35
Max Gruzewski
5336625140001.10/0441208321190
27
Harry Himmelberg
52471448651000.01/3140647922993
46
Callum Brown
5040635132001.12/1330126718983
41
Nicholas Madden
4758145410022121.03/104012718046
5
Aaron Cadman
46561348530102.10/0371126228495
33
Xavier O'Halloran
41371126510001.00/0220008232178
31
Toby McMullin
41391335811000.01/0130338526573
4
Toby Greene
397817313453301.31/2460074132189
18
Conor Stone
38331133811000.10/0251216410575
43
Riley Hamilton
36531144714001.11/005035919876
15
Sam Taylor
3518313030000.00/02103010013525

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine61364248
T. WalkerTaylor Walker52123621
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew25224724
B. KeaysBen Keays33115518
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe37242132
J. DawsonJordan Dawson37222230
S. BerrySam Berry21351230
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan36172419
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty3262733
J. WorrellJosh Worrell35121720
R. LairdRory Laird7183424
M. KeaneMark Keane24241712
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin25101031
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen8231921
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney2319221
B. CookBrayden Cook14121423
J. RacheleJosh Rachele116349
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis13151513
W. MileraWayne Milera981226
J. BorlaseJames Borlase431714
J. SoligoJake Soligo761311
I. CummingIsaac Cumming71775
Z. TaylorZac Taylor141523

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash15303528
J. StringerJake Stringer12383318
C. IdunConnor Idun17282623
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield14312617
H. RowstonHarry Rowston18222714
R. AngwinRyan Angwin26231219
K. BriggsKieren Briggs18231912
C. OliverClayton Oliver12222115
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio31121112
J. FontiJoe Fonti1027218
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas1581617
J. DelanaJosaia Delana17151013
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski11121911
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg9141613
C. BrownCallum Brown629123
N. MaddenNicholas Madden381026
A. CadmanAaron Cadman-314233
T. McMullinToby McMullin181256
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran86918
T. GreeneToby Greene624-110
C. StoneConor Stone131195
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton-325212
S. TaylorSam Taylor27323

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine42312135
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe4923636
J. DawsonJordan Dawson33252227
B. KeaysBen Keays3595010
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty5322437
S. BerrySam Berry2136327
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew23202418
T. WalkerTaylor Walker40-12419
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin2461536
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan29102413
R. LairdRory Laird8122726
B. CookBrayden Cook14171824
W. MileraWayne Milera13141823
M. KeaneMark Keane18211112
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney3313015
J. WorrellJosh Worrell318317
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen1222149
J. RacheleJosh Rachele72378
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis68616
I. CummingIsaac Cumming415143
J. SoligoJake Soligo54818
J. BorlaseJames Borlase20168
Z. TaylorZac Taylor151000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash13252436
C. OliverClayton Oliver1925309
J. StringerJake Stringer13312415
T. GreeneToby Greene18321711
C. IdunConnor Idun17211624
K. BriggsKieren Briggs2222208
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield12321411
J. FontiJoe Fonti833197
H. RowstonHarry Rowston1712269
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas19121219
J. DelanaJosaia Delana2017912
N. MaddenNicholas Madden515929
A. CadmanAaron Cadman317234
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio2215134
R. AngwinRyan Angwin172097
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton024821
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg1116137
C. BrownCallum Brown102280
T. McMullinToby McMullin17778
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran77518
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski132156
C. StoneConor Stone91266
S. TaylorSam Taylor18000
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

43 tot
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    32
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    32
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    31
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    29
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    28
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    14
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    4
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    2
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

43 tot
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    31
  • Ryan AngwinR. Angwin
    27
  • Harry RowstonH. Rowston
    23
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    22
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    21
  • Nicholas MaddenN. Madden
    21
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    13
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    6
  • Conor StoneC. Stone
    4
  • Callum BrownC. Brown
    2
  • Jake StringerJ. Stringer
    2
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    4(2)
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    3(3)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    3(2)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    1(1)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    8(8)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    2(2)
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    2(2)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Adelaide Crows

In

Wayne Milera
Taylor Walker
Alex Neal-Bullen

Out

Callum Ah CheeManaged
Toby MurrayOmitted
James PeatlingInjured
GWS GIANTS

In

Xavier O'Halloran

Out

Cody AngoveInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
30W. Milera
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
15B. Cook
12J. Dawson
6D. Curtin
Half ForwardHF
44I. Cumming
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
28A. N-Bullen

Bench

27L. Nankervis
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

22O. Ryan
39T. Murray
20M. Hinge
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
37J. Fonti
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
46C. Brown
38J. Delana
3S. Coniglio
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
35M. Gruzewski
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
24H. Rowston
4T. Greene

Bench

18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
43R. Hamilton
33X. O'Halloran
41N. Madden

Emergency

19H. Oliver
26J. Riccardi
28J. Ough
Adelaide Crows

In

Wayne Milera
Taylor Walker
Alex Neal-Bullen

Out

Callum Ah CheeManaged
Toby MurrayOmitted
James PeatlingInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
30W. Milera
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
15B. Cook
12J. Dawson
6D. Curtin
Half ForwardHF
44I. Cumming
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
28A. N-Bullen

Bench

27L. Nankervis
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

22O. Ryan
39T. Murray
20M. Hinge
GWS GIANTS

In

Xavier O'Halloran

Out

Cody AngoveInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
37J. Fonti
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
46C. Brown
38J. Delana
3S. Coniglio
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
35M. Gruzewski
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
24H. Rowston
4T. Greene

Bench

18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
43R. Hamilton
33X. O'Halloran
41N. Madden

Emergency

19H. Oliver
26J. Riccardi
28J. Ough
Adelaide Crows
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
+51226175
Handballs
+19174155
Disposals
+70400330
Frees For
+12120
Frees Against
-12021
Goals
+92415
Behinds
+21311
Marks
+258964
Contested Marks
+8135
Marks I50
+31613
Tackles
-94554
Tackles I50
-549
Hitouts
+64236
Clearances
+114130
Centre Clr
+112413
Stoppage Clr
1717
EVEN
Inside 50s
+86456
Rebound 50s
+44137
Cont Poss
+44150106
Uncont Poss
+28237209
Clangers
-124658
1%ers
-153045
Bounces
-325
Goal Assists
+6159
Score Inv
+25142117
Metres Gained
+90965105601
Turnovers
-75461
Intercepts
+86254
Supercoach
+47118861415
Fantasy
+29316291336
ADE157
ADE by 56
101GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ADE
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.