FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

18.12 (120)
Full Time
12.9 (81)
W

MELMelbourne

18.12120
Full TimeMCG
Sat, May 164:15 PM

HAWHawthorn

8112.9
Weather22° RainMelbourne7thHawthorn4thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Martin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Nick Foot
Weather22° RainMelbourne7thHawthorn4thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Martin Rodger, Hayden Meyer, Nick Foot

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
118841814108518180.13/1561318326475
10
Daniel Turner
1138219915482000.00/1050319035296
8
Jake Lever
1037819612781000.03/1030929531897
17
Jake Bowey
1019224417753000.00/0251119244183
32
Tom Sparrow
991032710131455800.22/1681227848779
37
Kade Chandler
9787221015734101.00/1540136841596
35
Harrison Petty
95801266664003.10/1260318317576
9
Jack Steele
94872614141233600.12/1771066243171
24
Trent Rivers
857521912933400.00/0250127131160
16
Bailey Laurie
858218510845101.01/1541226732073
4
Harvey Langford
848318611733002.03/0350047252680
22
Blake Howes
776819512770000.00/1231138439575
31
Bayley Fritsch
736916810622002.13/1461434428896
21
Matthew Jefferson
666713811260002.21/1292156930570
14
Changkuoth Jiath
65511457741000.00/0100207923066
15
Ed Langdon
638419410983201.00/2020067925290
36
Kysaiah Pickett
607313510325302.02/1220256923290
30
Harry Sharp
49451236602102.10/2351147522793
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
47511229360100.00/0020117525884
41
Paddy Cross
4738623334100.01/111003838380
27
Max Heath
3333433113170.00/021020509725
2
Jacob van Rooyen
3233643320002.00/003102833567
33
Latrelle Pickett
1610722500100.00/2230237113079

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Dylan Moore
115120276141393202.01/04103008542686
6
James Sicily
1148723815881100.01/1241248336189
4
Jarman Impey
1039723417683000.01/1521338349367
10
Karl Amon
9610528719991200.11/1450137945082
3
Jai Newcombe
9259241281602300.01/2540337927074
15
Blake Hardwick
918219711863000.03/0440119526774
23
Josh Weddle
89801647964001.01/0160608822785
24
Josh Battle
858724617770200.01/0120547149294
9
Connor Macdonald
756921513812101.00/1771137637375
33
Jack Ginnivan
727318511771100.10/0340127226585
25
Josh Ward
7279249111351100.01/0351126335976
28
Cam Mackenzie
697923714943400.01/2440037037179
44
Henry Hustwaite
596019971213600.00/0130037417071
26
Bodie Ryan
596115210553000.00/2120239326285
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
598719615491201.00/1320056348685
5
Nick Watson
5756966341403.10/1050026716284
2
Mitch Lewis
556512311160002.12/1561055028476
1
Harry Morrison
48681447763101.00/1230057922580
7
Ned Reeves
48373303022280.01/21002267-964
38
Max Ramsden
46431253921001.00/004001752277
20
Finn Maginness
35351274812200.02/202023586390
13
Calsher Dear
3243534144000.22/113113405578
17
Lloyd Meek
27305514120140.00/201013401342

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn39302425
D. TurnerDaniel Turner3283934
J. LeverJake Lever31332217
J. BoweyJake Bowey3038627
T. SparrowTom Sparrow26261829
K. ChandlerKade Chandler5262838
H. PettyHarrison Petty4022924
J. SteeleJack Steele17293018
T. RiversTrent Rivers21202618
B. LaurieBailey Laurie19173118
H. LangfordHarvey Langford30132813
B. HowesBlake Howes13321022
B. FritschBayley Fritsch634321
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson11-13818
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath13231217
E. LangdonEd Langdon1133316
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett323727
H. SharpHarry Sharp411727
P. CrossPaddy Cross03287
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup111989
M. HeathMax Heath-113813
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen166-313
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett5227

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. MooreDylan Moore31281739
J. SicilyJames Sicily1666725
J. ImpeyJarman Impey33212920
K. AmonKarl Amon34221525
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe3263321
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick32261716
J. WeddleJosh Weddle22321223
J. BattleJosh Battle21123121
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald16142817
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan5331618
J. WardJosh Ward14191722
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie8241621
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio2521616
H. HustwaiteHenry Hustwaite2232410
B. RyanBodie Ryan8251016
N. WatsonNick Watson1571718
M. LewisMitch Lewis297118
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison-15359
N. ReevesNed Reeves260166
M. RamsdenMax Ramsden1516411
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness85715
C. DearCalsher Dear25-786
L. MeekLloyd Meek41157

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. SparrowTom Sparrow19321636
J. BoweyJake Bowey30221030
K. ChandlerKade Chandler7281933
J. SteeleJack Steele11263317
M. GawnMax Gawn22321713
E. LangdonEd Langdon11232921
H. LangfordHarvey Langford2516384
D. TurnerDaniel Turner2452825
B. LaurieBailey Laurie23222413
H. PettyHarrison Petty32181119
J. LeverJake Lever24261711
T. RiversTrent Rivers19182315
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett624934
B. FritschBayley Fritsch2114016
B. HowesBlake Howes1624820
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson13133011
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath6151416
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup923415
H. SharpHarry Sharp1131021
P. CrossPaddy Cross1161011
M. HeathMax Heath310515
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen910014
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett45-12

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. MooreDylan Moore28291746
K. AmonKarl Amon21232932
J. ImpeyJarman Impey31193215
J. BattleJosh Battle15132831
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio21161832
J. SicilyJames Sicily14461314
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick24291514
J. WeddleJosh Weddle25231022
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie13222420
J. WardJosh Ward6211834
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan14272210
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald18102417
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison753818
M. LewisMitch Lewis2811215
B. RyanBodie Ryan10261312
H. HustwaiteHenry Hustwaite276225
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe1762412
N. WatsonNick Watson1941815
M. RamsdenMax Ramsden141469
C. DearCalsher Dear22399
N. ReevesNed Reeves174124
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness47420
L. MeekLloyd Meek29910
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    26
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    25
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    24
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    22
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    21
  • Max HeathM. Heath
    10
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    6
  • Bailey LaurieB. Laurie
    2
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    22
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    21
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    21
  • Henry HustwaiteH. Hustwaite
    18
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    16
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    15
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    13
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    8
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    2
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    7(7)
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    1(1)
  • Changkuoth JiathC. Jiath
    1(1)
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    3(3)
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    3(3)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    2(1)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    2(2)
  • Bodie RyanB. Ryan
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Trent Rivers
Daniel Turner

Out

Caleb WindsorInjured
Andy Moniz-WakefieldOmitted
Hawthorn

In

Finn Maginness
Harry Morrison
Calsher Dear
Henry Hustwaite

Out

Conor NashInjured
Sam ButlerOmitted
Tom BarrassInjured
Jack GunstonInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
35H. Petty
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
17J. Bowey
30H. Sharp
CentreC
16B. Laurie
4H. Langford
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
15E. Langdon
37K. Chandler
36K. Pickett
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
32T. Sparrow

Bench

24T. Rivers
27M. Heath
41P. Cross
21M. Jefferson
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
44L. Kentfield
45A. M-Wakefield
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
15B. Hardwick
23J. Weddle
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
25J. Ward
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
13C. Dear
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
20F. Maginness
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
44H. Hustwaite

Bench

26B. Ryan
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie
38M. Ramsden

Emergency

30S. Butler
22C. Nairn
27W. McCabe
Melbourne

In

Trent Rivers
Daniel Turner

Out

Caleb WindsorInjured
Andy Moniz-WakefieldOmitted
Melbourne
Full BackFB
35H. Petty
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
17J. Bowey
30H. Sharp
CentreC
16B. Laurie
4H. Langford
12K. Tholstrup
Half ForwardHF
15E. Langdon
37K. Chandler
36K. Pickett
Full ForwardFF
33L. Pickett
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
32T. Sparrow

Bench

24T. Rivers
27M. Heath
41P. Cross
21M. Jefferson
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
44L. Kentfield
45A. M-Wakefield
Hawthorn

In

Finn Maginness
Harry Morrison
Calsher Dear
Henry Hustwaite

Out

Conor NashInjured
Sam ButlerOmitted
Tom BarrassInjured
Jack GunstonInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
15B. Hardwick
23J. Weddle
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
25J. Ward
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
13C. Dear
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
20F. Maginness
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
44H. Hustwaite

Bench

26B. Ryan
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie
38M. Ramsden

Emergency

30S. Butler
22C. Nairn
27W. McCabe
Melbourne
Team Stats
Hawthorn
Kicks
-4221225
Handballs
-26144170
Disposals
-30365395
Frees For
+22119
Frees Against
-21921
Goals
+61812
Behinds
+3129
Marks
-1594109
Contested Marks
-189
Marks I50
-6915
Tackles
+85446
Tackles I50
+187
Hitouts
-172542
Clearances
+43834
Centre Clr
+51712
Stoppage Clr
-12122
Inside 50s
-15657
Rebound 50s
+74437
Cont Poss
+11144133
Uncont Poss
-34220254
Clangers
-36063
1%ers
+94132
Bounces
+91910
Goal Assists
+2119
Score Inv
+79588
Metres Gained
+48565726087
Turnovers
-37073
Intercepts
+27270
Supercoach
+10417021598
Fantasy
-4715551602
MEL120
MEL by 39
81HAW
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
HAW

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.