FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.9 (69)
Full Time
13.15 (93)

WCEWest Coast Eagles

10.969
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sat, Jul 188:10 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

9313.15
W
Weather18° RainWest Coast Eagles16thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Daniel Johanson, Jordan Fry, Nicholas Brown
Weather18° RainWest Coast Eagles16thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Daniel Johanson, Jordan Fry, Nicholas Brown

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Jobe Shanahan
97701148361003.00/0250418214889
11
Tim Kelly
948617811647500.01/0710337147975
18
Tom McCarthy
888223616714100.01/0010227051781
2
Jake Waterman
87731158323005.01/21811410013891
14
Liam Duggan
869822218492000.10/0351116448386
32
Bailey J. Williams
841071611106238450.02/0660035637776
50
Oliver Francou
83812210101245400.01/2230056820271
9
Harley Reid
766623151112031000.33/3581176145869
1
Willem Duursma
768514411356201.01/0221115034079
51
Marcus Herbert
7277227111134100.00/1130447320084
20
Tylar Young
71541137443000.01/0210519129088
47
Milan Murdock
706416611532001.01/1240125620784
17
Jack Graham
706413711243200.03/0140106222078
33
Rhett Bazzo
64411035551000.00/12001127020395
38
Hamish Davis
64661769824000.01/0231137120788
28
Tom Cole
59411038231000.00/0421307031784
3
Liam Baker
49431677920000.01/1010028117584
4
Brandon Starcevich
47551248425200.00/1210157532080
19
Brady Hough
4439815343000.00/21202210018086
34
Jack Williams
3925873501430.11/124111887267
26
Bo Allan
35481062806200.02/0130036013283
6
Elliot Yeo
2036946312100.10/0121143321778
44
Jack Hutchinson
57101010000.10/0010000142

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Lachie Neale
1351033217102262601.00/1280129128687
5
Josh Dunkley
13113028111711107400.02/1691238240376
31
Harris Andrews
1229222101111121000.00/1210948626296
33
Zac Bailey
114110267151174201.21/1782036548794
1
Kai Lohmann
10311918513585004.11/04101026137282
8
Will Ashcroft
991083212171544700.02/1581146634778
44
Darcy Wilmot
978120417362000.01/1270319053880
35
Ryan Lester
947618413562100.01/0290519424687
29
James Tunstill
838120791154100.01/0450016025272
15
Dayne Zorko
835415313231100.01/1361119326868
43
Noah Answerth
8286183153111000.01/1130237243090
16
Cam Rayner
76811678845201.21/0161136924777
23
Charlie Cameron
7555928123002.11/1461217825573
13
Logan Morris
74671379442001.42/0271103925680
7
Jarrod Berry
728121713862300.00/0321036236475
30
Eric Hipwood
6442845323001.00/1231227513374
3
Jaspa Fletcher
615416410650000.00/1150129429487
32
Darcy Fort
57427525143160.00/324054436052
2
Sam Draper
56558562302220.20/0140402523162
22
Ty Gallop
49461036452000.00/1120817015492
10
Levi Ashcroft
454315610510201.00/2140064029574
26
Conor McKenna
2835927221101.00/2030034413679
6
Hugh McCluggage
23381345821300.00/1220043916665

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan4021279
T. KellyTim Kelly18242428
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy12272920
J. WatermanJake Waterman4031430
L. DugganLiam Duggan21192125
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams22181133
O. FrancouOliver Francou1084223
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma15371113
H. ReidHarley Reid21122914
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert26-11730
T. YoungTylar Young1330226
J. GrahamJack Graham134197
M. MurdockMilan Murdock26161117
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo1610308
H. DavisHamish Davis1672120
T. ColeTom Cole16151315
L. BakerLiam Baker212827
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich241481
B. HoughBrady Hough77822
J. WilliamsJack Williams111549
B. AllanBo Allan16178-6
E. YeoElliot Yeo3-3713
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson50-11

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale29393928
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley16303847
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews4439237
Z. BaileyZac Bailey19313232
K. LohmannKai Lohmann30233020
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft35272215
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot28312216
R. LesterRyan Lester40211716
J. TunstillJames Tunstill7232825
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko2423306
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth1329733
C. RaynerCam Rayner4201636
C. CameronCharlie Cameron27-3429
L. MorrisLogan Morris2516249
J. BerryJarrod Berry12251718
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood9132319
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1912237
D. FortDarcy Fort12122013
S. DraperSam Draper1514522
T. GallopTy Gallop634-312
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft631917
C. McKennaConor McKenna37171
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage25160

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams19253032
L. DugganLiam Duggan25281926
T. KellyTim Kelly12231932
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy21222019
O. FrancouOliver Francou1574019
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma9431315
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert24121328
J. WatermanJake Waterman2791621
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan3011236
H. ReidHarley Reid1273017
H. DavisHamish Davis2461917
J. GrahamJack Graham1034146
M. MurdockMilan Murdock18131415
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich16121215
T. YoungTylar Young618624
B. AllanBo Allan1022115
L. BakerLiam Baker27529
T. ColeTom Cole4121312
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo178142
B. HoughBrady Hough106419
E. YeoElliot Yeo491310
J. WilliamsJack Williams7675
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson7000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley20244046
K. LohmannKai Lohmann42233321
Z. BaileyZac Bailey22253033
L. NealeLachie Neale28292521
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft34213114
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews30262313
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth16341818
J. BerryJarrod Berry17291817
C. RaynerCam Rayner11211831
J. TunstillJames Tunstill5212926
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot21271914
R. LesterRyan Lester24281410
L. MorrisLogan Morris2320186
S. DraperSam Draper1691021
C. CameronCharlie Cameron210295
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1710234
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko1513260
T. GallopTy Gallop534-310
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft1314106
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood6121311
D. FortDarcy Fort165174
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage-114232
C. McKennaConor McKenna319130
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    24
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    23
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    21
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    18
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    9
  • Oliver FrancouO. Francou
    7
  • Jack WilliamsJ. Williams
    6
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    22
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    17
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    16
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    16
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    11
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    9
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    9
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    8
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    6(6)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    4(4)
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    3(2)
  • Liam BakerL. Baker
    1(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    4(4)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    3(3)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    2(2)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

No changes.

Brisbane Lions

In

James Tunstill

Out

Bruce RevillePersonal Reason
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
19B. Hough

Bench

50O. Francou
51M. Herbert
38H. Davis
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
48H. Schoenberg
24H. Johnston
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
30E. Hipwood
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

29J. Tunstill
6H. McCluggage
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

34S. Brain
14D. Annable
37C. Curtin
West Coast Eagles

No changes.

West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
19B. Hough

Bench

50O. Francou
51M. Herbert
38H. Davis
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
48H. Schoenberg
24H. Johnston
Brisbane Lions

In

James Tunstill

Out

Bruce RevillePersonal Reason
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
26C. McKenna
16C. Rayner
30E. Hipwood
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

29J. Tunstill
6H. McCluggage
1K. Lohmann
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

34S. Brain
14D. Annable
37C. Curtin
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-42197239
Handballs
-30125155
Disposals
-72322394
Frees For
+52015
Frees Against
-51520
Goals
-31013
Behinds
-6915
Marks
-4867115
Contested Marks
-12315
Marks I50
-4812
Tackles
+136956
Tackles I50
-9514
Hitouts
+104838
Clearances
+44238
Centre Clr
+41511
Stoppage Clr
2727
EVEN
Inside 50s
-94958
Rebound 50s
+64438
Cont Poss
-10129139
Uncont Poss
-62179241
Clangers
+25654
1%ers
-44448
Bounces
+6126
Goal Assists
-3811
Score Inv
-5270122
Metres Gained
-58658966482
Turnovers
+56358
Intercepts
-65864
Supercoach
-34314801823
Fantasy
-27114081679
WCE69
BRI by 24
93BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.