FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.17 (107)
Full Time
12.8 (80)
W

GEEGeelong Cats

15.17107
Full TimeGMHBA Stadium
Sat, May 234:15 PM

SYDSydney Swans

8012.8
Weather18° Mostly SunnyGeelong Cats5thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresNathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Andre Gianfagna, Nathan Williamson
Weather18° Mostly SunnyGeelong Cats5thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresNathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Andre Gianfagna, Nathan Williamson

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Max Holmes
1281103513201560800.11/0692318071285
17
Lawson Humphries
120124338221191001.02/1880028881182
3
Bailey Smith
115973212122022701.01/0280118135390
5
Jeremy Cameron
111111211174101003.00/0670026751689
14
Connor O'Sullivan
988416612482001.02/0260809427795
39
Zach Guthrie
938321414762000.01/0371008643576
28
Oliver Dempsey
8687238131071300.12/0451138336189
35
Patrick Dangerfield
84691587844101.10/1261425316157
42
Mark O'Connor
827518612672200.01/1230219422490
11
Mitchell Edwards
825712939213220.01/1340338317554
16
Sam De Koning
806416851124290.02/2191326910673
44
Tom Stewart
746517511652000.00/1140328832280
32
Gryan Miers
7194242168110000.00/1581238335280
36
Oliver Henry
62621258433102.21/2461054223780
30
Tom Atkins
56521367614101.00/2320156917869
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
56401257530100.00/0010219217880
19
Jack Martin
55691667943001.21/1140144420069
7
Shaun Mannagh
555715612321401.11/1561034744072
46
Mark Blicavs
54431264821250.00/0030219216877
34
Oisin Mullin
544419861310200.00/1540247437978
45
Brad Close
5359938142002.10/0441115625470
33
Shannon Neale
48421155631130.20/1271216415389
38
Jack Henry
4344845332001.21/105111508077

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
26
Riley Bice
1271043411171732200.02/0231328268980
14
Callum Mills
1109024319552000.00/0120318365182
5
Isaac Heeney
105982313101318801.01/0251147028184
44
Jake Lloyd
10310224516865100.00/0320307959289
43
Lewis Melican
957918611791000.01/0120608928593
4
Brodie Grundy
95801515510138310.02/1271116711383
13
Jai Serong
9298267121473300.01/0330117738093
30
Tom McCartin
79821869956100.01/1231556134497
8
James Rowbottom
72721411410010100.12/125023719386
6
Logan McDonald
69661047334112.01/0251117020470
22
Nick Blakey
686222516620000.02/2040656849080
36
Joel Amartey
6455837130214.10/1271027517879
33
Caiden Cleary
626014531133001.20/0071115716871
35
Charlie Curnow
61581048270002.00/13411110023490
28
William Edwards
54581768950000.01/0010347725387
12
Angus Sheldrick
52631459526100.11/2331055741362
27
Justin McInerney
526318261241101.11/1371057227081
1
Chad Warner
46601128326000.00/0620014627382
15
Sam Wicks
39691648844100.10/0120055032382
11
Tom Papley
3730514113000.10/0242006011163
17
James Jordon
353214941002400.01/3210045710479
40
Tom Hanily
2233813532001.00/3210037510457
10
Malcolm Rosas
211212002000.00/11000307931

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HolmesMax Holmes32193641
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries36302628
B. SmithBailey Smith20115529
J. CameronJeremy Cameron20471133
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan21202829
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie7351635
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey21142031
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield3118827
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1930924
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards2218339
S. De KoningSam De Koning16252217
T. StewartTom Stewart7271822
G. MiersGryan Miers2141531
O. HenryOliver Henry3310109
T. AtkinsTom Atkins8161616
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij268157
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh112969
J. MartinJack Martin5132611
O. MullinOisin Mullin14131611
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1622610
B. CloseBrad Close7151219
S. NealeShannon Neale1019910
J. HenryJack Henry125197

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. BiceRiley Bice43381927
C. MillsCallum Mills19432721
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney24432018
J. LloydJake Lloyd21123238
L. MelicanLewis Melican2663429
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy33152720
J. SerongJai Serong14391821
T. McCartinTom McCartin12341320
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom17132319
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald167415
N. BlakeyNick Blakey28121414
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey35-21318
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary21131414
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow-229925
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards4231314
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick725155
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney16111015
C. WarnerChad Warner7111711
S. WicksSam Wicks77169
T. PapleyTom Papley20494
J. JordonJames Jordon181313
T. HanilyTom Hanily5-1153
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas5-300

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries28252447
J. CameronJeremy Cameron18531228
M. HolmesMax Holmes37212923
B. SmithBailey Smith1795021
G. MiersGryan Miers3112042
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey19231728
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan18172227
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie9331427
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1822926
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield3016320
J. MartinJack Martin7203111
O. HenryOliver Henry45866
T. StewartTom Stewart11161622
S. De KoningSam De Koning1231138
B. CloseBrad Close6141425
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh1331103
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards179265
T. AtkinsTom Atkins1282012
O. MullinOisin Mullin1551311
J. HenryJack Henry711215
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1312414
S. NealeShannon Neale20985
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij191182

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. BiceRiley Bice26321828
J. LloydJake Lloyd26123331
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney23442110
J. SerongJai Serong16402319
C. MillsCallum Mills13352022
T. McCartinTom McCartin15341419
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy26162117
L. MelicanLewis Melican2772718
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom17103114
S. WicksSam Wicks17152314
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald1210386
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick1626210
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney2221128
N. BlakeyNick Blakey3461210
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary1481325
C. WarnerChad Warner11132412
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow-326926
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards832711
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey3001312
T. HanilyTom Hanily72222
J. JordonJames Jordon17-1115
T. PapleyTom Papley128100
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas14-300
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    26
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    17
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    17
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    16
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    15
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    11
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    5
  • Gryan MiersG. Miers
    3
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    1
  • Oliver DempseyO. Dempsey
    1
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    23
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    21
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    20
  • Justin McInerneyJ. McInerney
    16
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    11
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    11
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    5
  • Joel AmarteyJ. Amartey
    5
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    4(4)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    2(2)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    1(1)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    6(6)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    6(6)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    4(4)
  • Jake LloydJ. Lloyd
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Jake Kolodjashnij

Out

Tanner BruhnManaged
Sydney Swans

In

Caiden Cleary
Tom Hanily

Out

Harry CunninghamOmitted
Billy CooteeOmitted
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
16S. De Koning
Half BackHB
42M. O'Connor
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
CentreC
46M. Blicavs
3B. Smith
17L. Humphries
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
28O. Dempsey
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

35P. Dangerfield
8J. Kolodjashnij
32G. Miers
45B. Close
30T. Atkins

Emergency

4T. Bruhn
21O. Wiltshire
1R. Stanley
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
43L. Melican
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
8J. Rowbottom
Half ForwardHF
10M. Rosas
33C. Cleary
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
11T. Papley
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

17J. Jordon
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
40T. Hanily
6L. McDonald

Emergency

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
19P. Ladhams
Geelong Cats

In

Jake Kolodjashnij

Out

Tanner BruhnManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
16S. De Koning
Half BackHB
42M. O'Connor
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
CentreC
46M. Blicavs
3B. Smith
17L. Humphries
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
28O. Dempsey
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

35P. Dangerfield
8J. Kolodjashnij
32G. Miers
45B. Close
30T. Atkins

Emergency

4T. Bruhn
21O. Wiltshire
1R. Stanley
Sydney Swans

In

Caiden Cleary
Tom Hanily

Out

Harry CunninghamOmitted
Billy CooteeOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
43L. Melican
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
8J. Rowbottom
Half ForwardHF
10M. Rosas
33C. Cleary
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
11T. Papley
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

17J. Jordon
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
40T. Hanily
6L. McDonald

Emergency

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
19P. Ladhams
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
+37233196
Handballs
+8177169
Disposals
+45410365
Frees For
1717
EVEN
Frees Against
1717
EVEN
Goals
+31512
Behinds
+9178
Marks
+2910576
Contested Marks
-41115
Marks I50
+21513
Tackles
-343973
Tackles I50
-3710
Hitouts
+63933
Clearances
+43834
Centre Clr
+5149
Stoppage Clr
-12425
Inside 50s
+246945
Rebound 50s
-213354
Cont Poss
+15144129
Uncont Poss
+40254214
Clangers
-94857
1%ers
+54237
Bounces
-8311
Goal Assists
1212
EVEN
Score Inv
+4612680
Metres Gained
+44070726632
Turnovers
-56671
Intercepts
+67266
Supercoach
+21917601541
Fantasy
+10716321525
GEE107
GEE by 27
80SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.