FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.16 (70)
Full Time
19.5 (119)

MELMelbourne

9.1670
Full TimeTIO Traeger Park
Sun, May 313:15 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

11919.5
W
Weather25° SunnyMelbourne7thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Simon Meredith, Robert O'Gorman, John Howorth
Weather25° SunnyMelbourne7thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Simon Meredith, Robert O'Gorman, John Howorth

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
11812322111111834300.11/0451255532282
17
Jake Bowey
1108023714951200.01/0330109149079
24
Trent Rivers
928022417540001.01/0431009151876
37
Kade Chandler
85691496828300.12/2370037917779
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
845917912540100.01/0130418226783
36
Kysaiah Pickett
7470161015115701.03/3771065043383
28
Brody Mihocek
7452535033003.01/1130218011679
9
Jack Steele
7271251352012401.02/1450047222982
15
Ed Langdon
716820411941100.10/0381137534587
32
Tom Sparrow
698019511864301.00/3240356837376
33
Latrelle Pickett
6443938112001.21/1252016724353
10
Daniel Turner
64551439560000.00/04205279208100
35
Harrison Petty
63571259363000.00/2120529211390
4
Harvey Langford
55571649760000.10/1430126325079
6
Caleb Windsor
535916510642300.00/1330047543371
30
Harry Sharp
52521648840000.30/1270125633093
22
Blake Howes
4644927251000.00/0310427825980
16
Bailey Laurie
43551349442200.00/0451016933265
31
Bayley Fritsch
4139945423000.01/1120026713391
41
Paddy Cross
3925643322100.11/2140126712177
2
Jacob van Rooyen
33341157430310.10/2170035520171
21
Matthew Jefferson
3337533213011.02/0110014010682
45
Andy M-Wakefield
29481046433100.01/0320035013042

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
17
Finn Callaghan
144123318201172402.03/1681129779782
39
Connor Idun
1251222971811141000.00/00402097384100
7
Lachie Ash
119131346259111000.01/0450147756978
1
Harvey Thomas
116106248141064102.01/1272157930579
32
Kieren Briggs
106769545174181.02/1371518916170
14
Toby Bedford
10471161141224202.04/1070011009980
4
Toby Greene
9410816413366103.21/0482126340785
6
Lachie Whitfield
90110263206102200.00/0140008943974
35
Max Gruzewski
817913311280003.00/0260009220287
10
Clayton Oliver
8077281182033700.01/3482167535582
27
Harry Himmelberg
7880193145101000.00/2010737927188
25
Jayden Laverde
777919314572000.01/1020828425496
16
Brent Daniels
75801899929400.02/3370057227773
11
Phoenix Gothard
747215510525001.21/1260116035878
46
Callum Brown
707812211180003.01/00401010019270
37
Joe Fonti
658325517880100.01/3110277234083
20
Jake Stringer
617415412371001.10/0461135337188
5
Aaron Cadman
6058928162001.00/0342236727194
18
Conor Stone
60571458642000.01/0210517121988
31
Toby McMullin
54441247541000.00/1242017520672
15
Sam Taylor
44591129290000.01/002030916070
21
Leek Aleer
3937733422160.00/0230107112555
3
Stephen Coniglio
2319614210000.00/012210673329

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn31303126
J. BoweyJake Bowey41193020
T. RiversTrent Rivers11233226
K. ChandlerKade Chandler38221312
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup18113223
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett11262116
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek441686
J. SteeleJack Steele11191527
E. LangdonEd Langdon24191315
T. SparrowTom Sparrow18132315
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett1828126
D. TurnerDaniel Turner341569
H. PettyHarrison Petty3133116
H. LangfordHarvey Langford12181015
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor279611
H. SharpHarry Sharp1323610
B. HowesBlake Howes114256
B. LaurieBailey Laurie581317
B. FritschBayley Fritsch181148
P. CrossPaddy Cross151347
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson51846
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen414114
A. M-WakefieldAndy Moniz-Wakefield16067

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan46352142
C. IdunConnor Idun32163641
L. AshLachie Ash46212230
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas19373921
K. BriggsKieren Briggs16313920
T. BedfordToby Bedford19362821
T. GreeneToby Greene21191935
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield11261736
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski2414934
C. OliverClayton Oliver6263018
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg8183022
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde19151231
B. DanielsBrent Daniels12252018
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard12202022
C. BrownCallum Brown643228
J. FontiJoe Fonti13231217
J. StringerJake Stringer172969
A. CadmanAaron Cadman13142013
C. StoneConor Stone6142614
T. McMullinToby McMullin1691217
S. TaylorSam Taylor5151014
L. AleerLeek Aleer911613
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio91112

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn30274422
T. RiversTrent Rivers8183816
T. SparrowTom Sparrow2083616
J. BoweyJake Bowey28212011
J. SteeleJack Steele2020823
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett15221617
K. ChandlerKade Chandler3616125
E. LangdonEd Langdon23131418
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup1772312
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor2520311
H. LangfordHarvey Langford13151118
H. PettyHarrison Petty-1113710
B. LaurieBailey Laurie6111424
D. TurnerDaniel Turner331282
H. SharpHarry Sharp1318174
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek37126-3
A. M-WakefieldAndy Moniz-Wakefield280119
B. HowesBlake Howes119240
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett21196-3
B. FritschBayley Fritsch160149
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson72064
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen14813-1
P. CrossPaddy Cross81214

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshLachie Ash46212440
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan38241843
C. IdunConnor Idun24163745
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield13201958
T. GreeneToby Greene20272338
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas13323823
J. FontiJoe Fonti13261727
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg6123329
B. DanielsBrent Daniels23271317
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski2012839
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde2412934
C. BrownCallum Brown532842
C. OliverClayton Oliver5252522
K. BriggsKieren Briggs1421356
J. StringerJake Stringer1544123
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard11201922
T. BedfordToby Bedford11242214
S. TaylorSam Taylor12201116
A. CadmanAaron Cadman18101911
C. StoneConor Stone1842213
T. McMullinToby McMullin232136
L. AleerLeek Aleer111259
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio13600
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    26
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    25
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    24
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    23
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    10
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    8
  • Jacob van RooyenJ. van Rooyen
    8
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    26
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    25
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    23
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    22
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    13
  • Leek AleerL. Aleer
    6
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    5
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    3
  • Toby McMullinT. McMullin
    1
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

5 tot
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    2(1)
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    1(1)
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    1(1)
  • Daniel TurnerD. Turner
    1(1)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    8(7)
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    4(4)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    2(2)
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Melbourne

In

Latrelle Pickett
Andy Moniz-Wakefield
Brody Mihocek

Out

Jake LeverInjured
Max HeathOmitted
Changkuoth JiathManaged
GWS GIANTS

In

Leek Aleer
Lachie Whitfield
Sam Taylor

Out

Harrison OliverOmitted
Jack BuckleyInjured
Jake RiccardiInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
12K. Tholstrup
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
32T. Sparrow
CentreC
15E. Langdon
4H. Langford
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
21M. Jefferson
33L. Pickett
Full ForwardFF
28B. Mihocek
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
37K. Chandler

Bench

24T. Rivers
6C. Windsor
45A. M-Wakefield
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie

Emergency

43J. Henderson
27M. Heath
25T. McDonald
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
CentreC
18C. Stone
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
16B. Daniels
20J. Stringer
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
4T. Greene
5A. Cadman
35M. Gruzewski
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
21L. Aleer
31T. McMullin
46C. Brown
37J. Fonti

Emergency

19H. Oliver
38J. Delana
24H. Rowston
Melbourne

In

Latrelle Pickett
Andy Moniz-Wakefield
Brody Mihocek

Out

Jake LeverInjured
Max HeathOmitted
Changkuoth JiathManaged
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
12K. Tholstrup
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
35H. Petty
32T. Sparrow
CentreC
15E. Langdon
4H. Langford
30H. Sharp
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
21M. Jefferson
33L. Pickett
Full ForwardFF
28B. Mihocek
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
37K. Chandler

Bench

24T. Rivers
6C. Windsor
45A. M-Wakefield
41P. Cross
16B. Laurie

Emergency

43J. Henderson
27M. Heath
25T. McDonald
GWS GIANTS

In

Leek Aleer
Lachie Whitfield
Sam Taylor

Out

Harrison OliverOmitted
Jack BuckleyInjured
Jake RiccardiInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
6L. Whitfield
CentreC
18C. Stone
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
16B. Daniels
20J. Stringer
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
4T. Greene
5A. Cadman
35M. Gruzewski
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
14T. Bedford
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
21L. Aleer
31T. McMullin
46C. Brown
37J. Fonti

Emergency

19H. Oliver
38J. Delana
24H. Rowston
Melbourne
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
-63200263
Handballs
-16129145
Disposals
-79329408
Frees For
-31821
Frees Against
+32118
Goals
-10919
Behinds
+11165
Marks
-5385138
Contested Marks
+5116
Marks I50
-7714
Tackles
-74855
Tackles I50
+11198
Hitouts
+83224
Clearances
+83527
Centre Clr
+91910
Stoppage Clr
-11617
Inside 50s
+166246
Rebound 50s
-252752
Cont Poss
+11125114
Uncont Poss
-75194269
Clangers
+85547
1%ers
-143044
Bounces
+21210
Goal Assists
-8715
Score Inv
-1592107
Metres Gained
-56661296695
Turnovers
+57065
Intercepts
-56671
Supercoach
-37514641839
Fantasy
-46613571823
MEL70
GWS by 49
119GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
MEL
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.