FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

17.15 (117)
Full Time
7.8 (50)
W

GEEGeelong Cats

17.15117
Full TimeGMHBA Stadium
Sat, Aug 84:35 PM

ESSEssendon

507.8
Weather17° RainGeelong Cats5thEssendon18thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Sam Ferguson, Robert O'Gorman, Jack Howard
Weather17° RainGeelong Cats5thEssendon18thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Sam Ferguson, Robert O'Gorman, Jack Howard

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Bailey Smith
1611323815211736800.02/0870137174882
28
Oliver Dempsey
1148819412722304.00/0070125824989
36
Oliver Henry
110881368545004.22/20101246225382
13
Jhye Clark
1069520412883101.01/0130319029877
7
Shaun Mannagh
1048418511735201.11/06103017837180
44
Tom Stewart
10377206155100100.01/3140139039580
46
Mark Blicavs
10086201591125780.03/1650125517469
33
Shannon Neale
968712657451103.10/1270227514985
38
Jack Henry
907517415262000.00/0340626538481
17
Lawson Humphries
877823815841200.01/0140146525579
16
Sam De Koning
84661610412234170.01/2290348111176
30
Tom Atkins
79461597812500.01/1252226724175
4
Tanner Bruhn
77601667933301.00/2150138823576
29
James Worpel
749119511839300.00/1261045326675
19
Jack Martin
73581036424002.01/1350129016269
32
Gryan Miers
6333955430100.10/0152017810877
21
Oliver Wiltshire
60381255703100.00/1141039215175
39
Zach Guthrie
58331037330000.00/1330319021281
45
Brad Close
576012710233100.32/0271124224780
14
Connor O'Sullivan
55451056442000.02/1020439019082
34
Oisin Mullin
476618511724500.00/1530165037784
42
Mark O'Connor
4243928123000.11/1442026729270
2
Jay Polkinghorne
2016323030001.10/213112677275

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Zach Merrett
114952911151415800.02/1640437240184
15
Dyson Sharp
961022714141327700.00/0520025635780
1
Andrew McGrath
897119991034400.11/1330016827678
17
Vigo Visentini
8496188117422330.03/1431126123477
25
Jaxon Prior
826017314330000.12/0120517750285
6
Jye Caldwell
757915811409300.11/0230014030461
16
Archie Perkins
75541177422002.02/1530018221773
2
Jacob Farrow
717314310425002.00/1340037128074
21
Archie Roberts
716816413323201.02/1320227538187
22
Sam Durham
67511369433100.10/2261136220175
12
Will Setterfield
676317951215200.01/0320135916875
20
Peter Wright
63489636312160.01/103131785284
4
Kyle Langford
62571367633000.02/1010426910081
34
Jaxon Artemis
58581229344200.00/1110127512082
30
Nate Caddy
55661649752011.01/2240264424888
27
Mason Redman
49371048230000.00/0010518025592
29
Max Kondogiannis
4541745243100.01/1010217116474
10
Isaac Kako
4434824404100.10/1030027516477
40
Zak Johnson
4325834401000.01/0210307513877
31
Zach Reid
4240625142030.00/0000118314988
33
Hussien El Achkar
3732432213001.01/011002756164
44
Archer D-Wicks
31251053712100.00/3120456013774
38
Rhys Unwin
1713430402000.00/101012751670

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith44334935
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey42411516
O. HenryOliver Henry20412920
J. ClarkJhye Clark33172927
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh18203828
T. StewartTom Stewart11322931
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs24164218
S. NealeShannon Neale30131736
J. HenryJack Henry28202121
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries2332923
S. De KoningSam De Koning20251326
T. AtkinsTom Atkins26221714
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn18151529
J. WorpelJames Worpel22121822
J. MartinJack Martin8322013
G. MiersGryan Miers292185
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire2010921
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie1423813
B. CloseBrad Close9131322
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1023814
O. MullinOisin Mullin5141018
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor719610
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne-21310-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett24134730
D. SharpDyson Sharp17273022
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath26271521
V. VisentiniVigo Visentini3204219
J. PriorJaxon Prior30141127
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell17122125
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins20102520
J. FarrowJacob Farrow19172114
A. RobertsArchie Roberts3381218
S. DurhamSam Durham25121515
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield1971823
P. WrightPeter Wright15102612
K. LangfordKyle Langford22121018
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis15201211
N. CaddyNate Caddy214255
M. RedmanMason Redman981913
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis617517
I. KakoIsaac Kako1612313
Z. JohnsonZak Johnson112165
Z. ReidZach Reid1331016
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar115192
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks61159
R. UnwinRhys Unwin4508

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith41293824
J. ClarkJhye Clark36142124
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey31301017
O. HenryOliver Henry21351814
S. NealeShannon Neale2871537
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs2983911
J. WorpelJames Worpel20122629
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh21133116
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries26221416
T. StewartTom Stewart15192023
J. HenryJack Henry2183016
O. MullinOisin Mullin14121825
S. De KoningSam De Koning2119719
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn13141320
B. CloseBrad Close12211215
J. MartinJack Martin1521175
T. AtkinsTom Atkins23995
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan111978
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor6131113
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire167210
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie820-16
G. MiersGryan Miers111156
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne-31210-3

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. SharpDyson Sharp24233223
V. VisentiniVigo Visentini15155016
Z. MerrettZach Merrett2393429
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell2363119
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath2128715
J. FarrowJacob Farrow16211814
A. RobertsArchie Roberts636323
N. CaddyNate Caddy23-33214
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield1492119
J. PriorJaxon Prior2381118
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis924178
K. LangfordKyle Langford268815
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins1562013
S. DurhamSam Durham2610312
P. WrightPeter Wright117272
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis68720
Z. ReidZach Reid511618
M. RedmanMason Redman661312
I. KakoIsaac Kako138013
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar106142
Z. JohnsonZak Johnson91150
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks12124
R. UnwinRhys Unwin60-18
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    21
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    20
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    18
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    17
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    17
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    8
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    1
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    1
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Vigo VisentiniV. Visentini
    23
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    21
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    20
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    20
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    15
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    3
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    2
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    4(3)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    2(1)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    1(1)
  • Jhye ClarkJ. Clark
    1(1)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    4(4)
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    4(4)
  • Kyle LangfordK. Langford
    2(2)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    2(2)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Jaxon ArtemisJ. Artemis
    1(1)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Sam De Koning

Out

Mitchell EdwardsManaged
Essendon

In

Jye Caldwell
Vigo Visentini
Archie Perkins

Out

Harrison JonesOmitted
Angus ClarkeInjured
Nick BryanInjured
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
17L. Humphries
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
36O. Henry
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
21O. Wiltshire
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
16S. De Koning
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

13J. Clark
19J. Martin
7S. Mannagh
42M. O'Connor
29J. Worpel

Emergency

11M. Edwards
8J. Kolodjashnij
12J. Bowes
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
2J. Farrow
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
CentreC
38R. Unwin
22S. Durham
34J. Artemis
Half ForwardHF
12W. Setterfield
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
4K. Langford
MidfieldMid
17V. Visentini
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

40Z. Johnson
33H. El Achkar
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
16A. Perkins

Emergency

23H. Jones
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas
Geelong Cats

In

Sam De Koning

Out

Mitchell EdwardsManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
44T. Stewart
14C. O'Sullivan
17L. Humphries
Half BackHB
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
4T. Bruhn
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
32G. Miers
36O. Henry
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
21O. Wiltshire
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
16S. De Koning
30T. Atkins
34O. Mullin

Bench

13J. Clark
19J. Martin
7S. Mannagh
42M. O'Connor
29J. Worpel

Emergency

11M. Edwards
8J. Kolodjashnij
12J. Bowes
Essendon

In

Jye Caldwell
Vigo Visentini
Archie Perkins

Out

Harrison JonesOmitted
Angus ClarkeInjured
Nick BryanInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
2J. Farrow
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
CentreC
38R. Unwin
22S. Durham
34J. Artemis
Half ForwardHF
12W. Setterfield
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
4K. Langford
MidfieldMid
17V. Visentini
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

40Z. Johnson
33H. El Achkar
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
16A. Perkins

Emergency

23H. Jones
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
+36213177
Handballs
+20146126
Disposals
+56359303
Frees For
-21921
Frees Against
+22119
Goals
+10177
Behinds
+7158
Marks
+267751
Contested Marks
+10111
Marks I50
+112110
Tackles
-27072
Tackles I50
+62115
Hitouts
-183553
Clearances
+124836
Centre Clr
+11176
Stoppage Clr
+13130
Inside 50s
+115544
Rebound 50s
-43438
Cont Poss
+14140126
Uncont Poss
+37198161
Clangers
+125947
1%ers
-53540
Bounces
+880
Goal Assists
+11143
Score Inv
+6912253
Metres Gained
+101559404925
Turnovers
-65965
Intercepts
+76659
Supercoach
+42318601437
Fantasy
+25715451288
GEE117
GEE by 67
50ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.