FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.8 (86)
Full Time
9.16 (70)
W

WBDWestern Bulldogs

13.886
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Jul 121:10 PM

WCEWest Coast Eagles

709.16
Weather14° RainWestern Bulldogs8thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresJordyn Pearson, Nick Jankovskis, Nicholas Brown, Tom Bryce
Weather14° RainWestern Bulldogs8thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresJordyn Pearson, Nick Jankovskis, Nicholas Brown, Tom Bryce

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Marcus Bontempelli
15211725151411481202.12/2561437649687
20
Ed Richards
133105281121742601.02/0871336863381
7
Rory Lobb
1261131710107552291.02/1231346522878
31
Bailey Dale
11010029323660000.01/0341047272173
14
Rhylee West
100892310111226200.02/0340116136374
8
Matthew Kennedy
89631468642150.11/035200579964
33
Aaron Naughton
868514510460005.11/1260146429187
21
Tom Liberatore
8568231161713800.10/0061026112573
18
James O'Donnell
7443946351000.00/003080100187100
3
Cody Weightman
69521598724200.01/3460145330375
5
Jedd Busslinger
694416311520000.01/11106269274100
37
Michael Sellwood
677413210375000.00/2320237728380
42
Sam Davidson
5642935431001.00/0131327813675
29
Lachlan Bramble
556416510633100.01/0130127518181
34
Bailey Williams
5538955430001.00/0010006712364
26
Josh Dolan
49481045533200.02/00300090959
27
Joel Freijah
48461276624200.00/2220365813079
24
Buku Khamis
47441127450000.00/0120528215894
16
Jordan Croft
4144725224021.10/2230237118485
32
Arthur Jones
3844927231001.12/1020235617980
36
Luke Cleary
36411129231100.00/1310237322372
6
Cooper Hynes
3542836224000.01/1000138820476
35
Luke Kennedy
2232303025000.00/111001675163

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Harley Reid
131862716121532901.33/3380367442477
1
Willem Duursma
108912011101037201.01/1531236032879
32
Bailey J. Williams
100736724163350.00/115102832677
18
Tom McCarthy
92102223202112100.00/1131048233483
14
Liam Duggan
86701479573100.00/0330107922578
51
Marcus Herbert
8676204155100000.00/3020059515179
17
Jack Graham
867818411744101.00/1562027827277
19
Brady Hough
82731249376000.01/2120339227981
20
Tylar Young
756713213072000.02/1300616923588
28
Tom Cole
725314941004001.11/1140117110774
50
Oliver Francou
72661599635200.01/1320054727168
33
Rhett Bazzo
70521355842000.01/01206110017180
3
Liam Baker
686518417131300.02/1340236141981
11
Tim Kelly
6569221291341600.00/0360056831176
2
Jake Waterman
626511110180101.30/0470005533290
4
Brandon Starcevich
616015413241000.01/0030216728275
47
Milan Murdock
6062724338001.00/1250135714775
35
Jobe Shanahan
5950746151002.11/1130128610397
26
Bo Allan
59621267535000.11/0130015816079
34
Jack Williams
45609372320101.20/0130114413574
44
Jack Hutchinson
4237975422100.12/121012446973
38
Hamish Davis
424814510430200.01/0030236433573
6
Elliot Yeo
36561237534100.00/0440135023766

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli45414422
E. RichardsEd Richards5245342
R. LobbRory Lobb28115136
B. DaleBailey Dale21182942
R. WestRhylee West23263021
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy26211428
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton2529-1143
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore18142726
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell5292218
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger8291814
C. WeightmanCody Weightman1633812
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood9221818
S. DavidsonSam Davidson22-21521
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble6181417
B. WilliamsBailey Williams581527
J. DolanJosh Dolan1312240
J. FreijahJoel Freijah86331
B. KhamisBuku Khamis1181018
J. CroftJordan Croft28508
A. JonesArthur Jones-311624
L. ClearyLuke Cleary17874
C. HynesCooper Hynes031-37
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy13144

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. ReidHarley Reid27273839
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma21284910
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams4918528
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy29182619
L. DugganLiam Duggan19182227
J. GrahamJack Graham2527340
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert21172919
B. HoughBrady Hough1913545
T. YoungTylar Young482241
T. ColeTom Cole1819134
O. FrancouOliver Francou-2224012
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo2714920
L. BakerLiam Baker2471225
T. KellyTim Kelly2891216
J. WatermanJake Waterman1331108
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich1618261
M. MurdockMilan Murdock3341112
B. AllanBo Allan8151719
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan2028110
J. WilliamsJack Williams-134111
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson129165
H. DavisHamish Davis101994
E. YeoElliot Yeo21555

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. LobbRory Lobb31123140
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli43282517
E. RichardsEd Richards39203411
B. DaleBailey Dale20243026
R. WestRhylee West21202325
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton2127235
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood5172527
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore17122118
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble9291313
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy1481427
C. WeightmanCody Weightman2151313
J. FreijahJoel Freijah614233
J. DolanJosh Dolan1012230
A. JonesArthur Jones027512
B. KhamisBuku Khamis1421711
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger2181212
J. CroftJordan Croft25757
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell613186
C. HynesCooper Hynes324015
S. DavidsonSam Davidson230811
L. ClearyLuke Cleary1251113
B. WilliamsBailey Williams28523
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy140711

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy35143320
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma3512368
H. ReidHarley Reid30122024
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert26152711
J. GrahamJack Graham20182911
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams3171227
B. HoughBrady Hough15101236
T. KellyTim Kelly27112013
L. DugganLiam Duggan14161822
O. FrancouOliver Francou0193611
L. BakerLiam Baker21121517
T. YoungTylar Young3111832
B. AllanBo Allan9161918
J. WatermanJake Waterman16231310
M. MurdockMilan Murdock4291415
J. WilliamsJack Williams11241015
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich2018220
E. YeoElliot Yeo279812
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan2221010
T. ColeTom Cole1612223
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo2210713
H. DavisHamish Davis1216911
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson813106
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    22
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    19
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    19
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    18
  • Tom LiberatoreT. Liberatore
    9
  • Jordan CroftJ. Croft
    8
  • Cody WeightmanC. Weightman
    3
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    3
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    3
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    19
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    18
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    18
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    18
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    16
  • Jack WilliamsJ. Williams
    8
  • Oliver FrancouO. Francou
    7
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    11(10)
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    3(3)
  • Jedd BusslingerJ. Busslinger
    2(2)
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    5(5)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    2(2)
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Western Bulldogs

In

Luke Cleary
Sam Davidson
Jedd Busslinger
Bailey Williams
Rhylee West
Josh Dolan

Out

Lachlan McNeilOmitted
Nick CoffieldInjured
Will LewisOmitted
Connor BudarickInjured
Ryley SandersInjured
Tim EnglishInjured
West Coast Eagles

No changes.

Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
34B. Williams
5J. Busslinger
31B. Dale
CentreC
29L. Bramble
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
26J. Dolan
8M. Kennedy
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
21T. Liberatore
20E. Richards

Bench

36L. Cleary
16J. Croft
27J. Freijah
42S. Davidson
35L. Kennedy

Emergency

30L. McNeil
25L. Emmett
13O. Baker
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
1W. Duursma

Bench

50O. Francou
51M. Herbert
19B. Hough
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
41S. Brock
24H. Johnston
Western Bulldogs

In

Luke Cleary
Sam Davidson
Jedd Busslinger
Bailey Williams
Rhylee West
Josh Dolan

Out

Lachlan McNeilOmitted
Nick CoffieldInjured
Will LewisOmitted
Connor BudarickInjured
Ryley SandersInjured
Tim EnglishInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
34B. Williams
5J. Busslinger
31B. Dale
CentreC
29L. Bramble
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
26J. Dolan
8M. Kennedy
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
7R. Lobb
21T. Liberatore
20E. Richards

Bench

36L. Cleary
16J. Croft
27J. Freijah
42S. Davidson
35L. Kennedy

Emergency

30L. McNeil
25L. Emmett
13O. Baker
West Coast Eagles

No changes.

West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
38H. Davis
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
1W. Duursma

Bench

50O. Francou
51M. Herbert
19B. Hough
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
41S. Brock
24H. Johnston
Western Bulldogs
Team Stats
West Coast Eagles
Kicks
-8206214
Handballs
+9125116
Disposals
+1331330
Frees For
+11918
Frees Against
-11819
Goals
+4139
Behinds
-8816
Marks
-2279101
Contested Marks
-459
Marks I50
+51611
Tackles
-66268
Tackles I50
+2108
Hitouts
-93645
Clearances
+63933
Centre Clr
+4128
Stoppage Clr
+22725
Inside 50s
-34548
Rebound 50s
+63832
Cont Poss
-8124132
Uncont Poss
-11189200
Clangers
-25557
1%ers
+154833
Bounces
-6612
Goal Assists
+385
Score Inv
-87482
Metres Gained
+22855815353
Turnovers
+106959
Intercepts
-105969
Supercoach
-1716421659
Fantasy
-8314381521
WBD86
WBD by 16
70WCE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WBD
WCE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.