FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
12.16 (88)
Full Time
12.12 (84)
CFC
W

CARLCarlton

12.1688
Full TimeMCG
Fri, May 297:40 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

8412.12
Weather16° Mostly SunnyCarlton10thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Andrew Heffernan, Jacob Mollison, Craig Fleer
Weather16° Mostly SunnyCarlton10thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Andrew Heffernan, Jacob Mollison, Craig Fleer

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Patrick Cripps
11093301582224801.03/2370147731884
18
Sam Walsh
1041093011131747700.32/3370057331779
29
George Hewett
907722691323401.12/1350118624372
24
Nic Newman
89109256141195000.01/1330647241879
23
Jacob Weitering
8586193145111000.00/10303195272100
27
Marc Pittonet
85679854063260.00/200033333665
2
Lachlan Cowan
837520614690100.00/2151638041593
7
Jagga Smith
81902710121543600.00/0651035927275
10
Harry McKay
777116811542530.23/0270127530981
15
Billy Wilson
769022517553100.02/0230027330471
5
Adam Cerra
767919514552301.01/1440127446074
17
Brodie Kemp
7442963622002.01/2050127810984
12
Ben Ainsworth
7392255121344200.20/0660036442279
14
Oliver Florent
707019513633200.10/1350137936377
35
Harry Dean
70611556934000.00/002041871380
26
Nick Haynes
69541459541000.01/0120727922097
19
Will Hayward
698317411670003.11/1270236532474
13
Blake Acres
677520311952000.10/0151127031374
44
Francis Evans
6048946315100.01/0251017813370
11
Mitch McGovern
5352948152000.21/0251003321776
39
Talor Byrne
4745645105001.02/0220316715566
45
Flynn Young
4542745221102.10/0151217115075
30
Jack Ison
4229643331001.01/216234836775

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Bailey Smith
119126357191657200.00/2972376671488
28
Oliver Dempsey
1029718313593102.00/1471038342685
44
Tom Stewart
987122913942200.00/2020229631672
9
Max Holmes
9188257121334500.10/0560217632678
7
Shaun Mannagh
888217713417101.10/1861025941882
14
Connor O'Sullivan
8586184135121100.00/1120818331995
30
Tom Atkins
8256161321418400.03/413034818569
5
Jeremy Cameron
828913212180004.30/0290116238595
17
Lawson Humphries
807821513862100.00/1150528640878
38
Jack Henry
76661288432112.13/0270206719381
39
Zach Guthrie
748021614772100.01/2120139130775
42
Mark O'Connor
70821538794100.01/0120218010280
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
64501248470000.00/1020638315378
16
Sam De Koning
60481268450030.01/1210128315181
36
Oliver Henry
5755956341202.12/015100679476
32
Gryan Miers
5468214101141200.00/0130017623376
4
Tanner Bruhn
51541349423000.01/0161018516969
45
Brad Close
50531143825000.11/0430007315479
11
Mitchell Edwards
49648517342220.03/1230021002263
33
Shannon Neale
48371065521070.10/2321125019578
46
Mark Blicavs
45429436201100.01/00400110010779
35
Patrick Dangerfield
41521347651301.00/2440056230168
34
Oisin Mullin
3945837115100.02/1121225018476

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps20302238
S. WalshSam Walsh32201834
G. HewettGeorge Hewett7204221
N. NewmanNic Newman36141920
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering411927-2
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet12192430
L. CowanLachlan Cowan11223515
J. SmithJagga Smith1917738
H. McKayHarry McKay1183622
A. CerraAdam Cerra104721-2
B. WilsonBilly Wilson1928218
B. KempBrodie Kemp761645
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth9222121
H. DeanHarry Dean2762611
O. FlorentOliver Florent22171120
N. HaynesNick Haynes15271314
W. HaywardWill Hayward17121624
B. AcresBlake Acres1721326
F. EvansFrancis Evans732417
M. McGovernMitch McGovern111932
T. ByrneTalor Byrne138215
F. YoungFlynn Young10352-2
J. IsonJack Ison-326514

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith24203342
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey36113025
T. StewartTom Stewart26223416
M. HolmesMax Holmes20272321
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh4302025
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan31191124
T. AtkinsTom Atkins10142830
J. CameronJeremy Cameron30112615
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries223428-4
J. HenryJack Henry3221626
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie2224262
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor1114378
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij613441
S. De KoningSam De Koning1992111
O. HenryOliver Henry1522182
G. MiersGryan Miers122895
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn231125-8
B. CloseBrad Close2112314
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards1861114
S. NealeShannon Neale221223
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs671022
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield101849
O. MullinOisin Mullin185511

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. WalshSam Walsh32272129
N. NewmanNic Newman46162423
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps22211634
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth14302919
J. SmithJagga Smith3127626
B. WilsonBilly Wilson18321327
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering3326270
W. HaywardWill Hayward28122122
A. CerraAdam Cerra1142242
G. HewettGeorge Hewett11143319
B. AcresBlake Acres1830522
L. CowanLachlan Cowan18252012
O. FlorentOliver Florent2023819
H. McKayHarry McKay7142125
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet21111322
H. DeanHarry Dean266236
N. HaynesNick Haynes1115208
M. McGovernMitch McGovern621718
T. ByrneTalor Byrne1461712
F. EvansFrancis Evans2181018
F. YoungFlynn Young63024
B. KempBrodie Kemp24828
J. IsonJack Ison-316511

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith35222841
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey39102523
J. CameronJeremy Cameron28192715
M. HolmesMax Holmes15342316
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan29191226
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh3132028
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor13163617
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie2028275
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries2227254
T. StewartTom Stewart22152113
G. MiersGryan Miers13222112
J. HenryJack Henry2721423
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards18121816
T. AtkinsTom Atkins6131423
O. HenryOliver Henry1124155
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn226233
B. CloseBrad Close2015216
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield7191511
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij1210424
S. De KoningSam De Koning157206
O. MullinOisin Mullin251064
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs851316
S. NealeShannon Neale018514
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    25
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    22
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    20
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    19
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    15
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    9
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    2
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    23
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    20
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    19
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    16
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    14
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    8
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    4
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    4
  • Mark O'ConnorM. O'Connor
    3
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    1
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    5(4)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    5(4)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    2(2)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    7(6)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    3(3)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    2(1)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    2(2)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1(0)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

In

Blake Acres
Jacob Weitering

Out

Matthew CarrollInjured
Wade DerksenOmitted
Geelong Cats

In

Tanner Bruhn

Out

Jack MartinManaged
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
24N. Newman
23J. Weitering
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
14O. Florent
35H. Dean
2L. Cowan
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
11M. McGovern
19W. Hayward
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
44F. Evans
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
9P. Cripps

Bench

15B. Wilson
29G. Hewett
45F. Young
30J. Ison
39T. Byrne

Emergency

40H. O'Keeffe
47W. Derksen
6Z. Williams
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
16S. De Koning
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
CentreC
46M. Blicavs
3B. Smith
17L. Humphries
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
28O. Dempsey
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
45B. Close
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

4T. Bruhn
35P. Dangerfield
32G. Miers
42M. O'Connor
30T. Atkins

Emergency

21O. Wiltshire
12J. Bowes
1R. Stanley
CFCCarlton

In

Blake Acres
Jacob Weitering

Out

Matthew CarrollInjured
Wade DerksenOmitted
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
24N. Newman
23J. Weitering
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
14O. Florent
35H. Dean
2L. Cowan
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
11M. McGovern
19W. Hayward
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
44F. Evans
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
9P. Cripps

Bench

15B. Wilson
29G. Hewett
45F. Young
30J. Ison
39T. Byrne

Emergency

40H. O'Keeffe
47W. Derksen
6Z. Williams
Geelong Cats

In

Tanner Bruhn

Out

Jack MartinManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
16S. De Koning
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
39Z. Guthrie
38J. Henry
CentreC
46M. Blicavs
3B. Smith
17L. Humphries
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
28O. Dempsey
Full ForwardFF
36O. Henry
33S. Neale
45B. Close
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
34O. Mullin

Bench

4T. Bruhn
35P. Dangerfield
32G. Miers
42M. O'Connor
30T. Atkins

Emergency

21O. Wiltshire
12J. Bowes
1R. Stanley
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
+16223207
Handballs
+20172152
Disposals
+36395359
Frees For
+32219
Frees Against
-31922
Goals
1212
EVEN
Behinds
+41612
Marks
-1194105
Contested Marks
-8513
Marks I50
-7815
Tackles
+36663
Tackles I50
+5149
Hitouts
-142943
Clearances
+134431
Centre Clr
+31310
Stoppage Clr
+103121
Inside 50s
-64854
Rebound 50s
+54136
Cont Poss
+13136123
Uncont Poss
+38259221
Clangers
+75346
1%ers
+74639
Bounces
+693
Goal Assists
88
EVEN
Score Inv
+1110493
Metres Gained
+8858505762
Turnovers
+15756
Intercepts
-15657
Supercoach
+9016951605
Fantasy
+7016391569
CFC
CARL88
CARL by 4
84GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.