FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.12 (90)
Full Time
7.13 (55)
W

SYDSydney Swans

13.1290
Full TimeSCG
Fri, Jul 37:40 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

557.13
Weather19° Mostly SunnySydney Swans2ndWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Hayden Meyer, Nick Foot
Weather19° Mostly SunnySydney Swans2ndWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Jacob Mollison, Hayden Meyer, Nick Foot

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Charlie Curnow
14410714912292006.11/22100127934781
14
Callum Mills
119102264151192000.00/0050409635181
5
Isaac Heeney
1081072713141326801.03/0470137435878
4
Brodie Grundy
105130179611256600.13/0340025318580
2
Hayden McLean
1038714995532103.01/2260238621875
34
Matt Roberts
10083258121342200.01/0450128444883
30
Tom McCartin
9988184117112000.00/00106094239100
44
Jake Lloyd
967021591251100.00/0361209526390
12
Angus Sheldrick
87862612121433600.01/0341027325064
1
Chad Warner
8598245141035301.10/0671045857280
22
Nick Blakey
849026121541000.01/0541217758187
21
Errol Gulden
8391271018934200.00/2740045945182
28
William Edwards
8031856240000.00/12211828829890
13
Jai Serong
798019591073100.00/0241118420485
33
Caiden Cleary
68621779822201.11/1360147725775
7
Harry Cunningham
59611418654100.00/2220329314488
17
James Jordon
56631345827300.01/1220029215081
8
James Rowbottom
56591278425400.10/0342125017280
37
Corey Warner
554616361021000.10/1151029424353
24
Dane Rampe
53391137441000.00/20105210022174
40
Tom Hanily
51481156534100.01/2530139120958
32
Harry Kyle
4534916321000.00/02504010018074
29
Joel Hamling
2328522340001.10/103122804462

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
31
Bailey Dale
15113832929384201.11/1330236989688
20
Ed Richards
105982916181136800.01/4441175950283
9
Ryley Sanders
968220413762201.00/1351028538578
21
Tom Liberatore
8868211181323700.00/0330008626070
4
Marcus Bontempelli
806319911803900.20/0751128447279
7
Rory Lobb
758513494541210.01/1320526233381
44
Tim English
71531063743380.01/1020411004378
8
Matthew Kennedy
66632210101212500.10/1050056432780
24
Buku Khamis
6437807131000.10/00101017524093
32
Arthur Jones
64621047342002.21/0251107025876
3
Cody Weightman
605314118631200.13/0230105018281
27
Joel Freijah
597116210672200.00/0410327531579
6
Cooper Hynes
576114431126100.00/011001799184
37
Michael Sellwood
54651345836000.01/0010026216889
29
Lachlan Bramble
515514210451000.01/1120028626178
33
Aaron Naughton
49491047350101.10/0250126014087
17
Nick Coffield
4931652404100.01/012061839868
35
Luke Kennedy
48421063714100.21/112011709766
16
Jordan Croft
46461035521002.02/1220027015877
28
Will Lewis
4029854421000.11/1120117516878
18
James O'Donnell
3930806221000.01/10009175235100
30
Lachlan McNeil
31451025542000.00/0020027016666
19
Connor Budarick
1915412201000.01/011000507440

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow56321838
C. MillsCallum Mills39232433
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney22174524
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy1448934
H. McLeanHayden McLean17432221
M. RobertsMatt Roberts25153327
T. McCartinTom McCartin28153620
J. LloydJake Lloyd26172528
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick32241219
C. WarnerChad Warner28241122
N. BlakeyNick Blakey20162127
E. GuldenErrol Gulden20281223
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards20321810
J. SerongJai Serong27211318
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary11271020
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1871420
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom293411
J. JordonJames Jordon13151117
C. WarnerCorey Warner1232614
D. RampeDane Rampe225179
T. HanilyTom Hanily6102411
H. KyleHarry Kyle5151213
J. HamlingJoel Hamling52016

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. DaleBailey Dale29395033
E. RichardsEd Richards13283925
R. SandersRyley Sanders3832818
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore24341317
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli8233217
R. LobbRory Lobb15201624
T. EnglishTim English28141910
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy16162113
A. JonesArthur Jones7231519
B. KhamisBuku Khamis1628128
C. WeightmanCody Weightman3152715
J. FreijahJoel Freijah1513229
C. HynesCooper Hynes1481916
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood1814220
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble1751316
N. CoffieldNick Coffield1410916
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton11131213
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy1232013
J. CroftJordan Croft58267
W. LewisWill Lewis181318
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell116913
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil014710
C. BudarickConnor Budarick9802

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy36581423
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney30154418
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow39271229
C. MillsCallum Mills34132233
C. WarnerChad Warner33201827
N. BlakeyNick Blakey14232925
E. GuldenErrol Gulden18361421
T. McCartinTom McCartin25143118
H. McLeanHayden McLean21282116
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick29241122
M. RobertsMatt Roberts25132421
J. SerongJai Serong25161821
J. LloydJake Lloyd21131917
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom2152917
J. JordonJames Jordon21151215
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary10251314
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham2371318
T. HanilyTom Hanily891813
C. WarnerCorey Warner1041814
D. RampeDane Rampe154173
H. KyleHarry Kyle21598
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards121450
J. HamlingJoel Hamling7-1022

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. DaleBailey Dale31404027
E. RichardsEd Richards31222817
R. LobbRory Lobb16221433
R. SandersRyley Sanders3822517
J. FreijahJoel Freijah1615355
T. LiberatoreTom Liberatore1730910
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood2216522
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli12171915
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy15201414
A. JonesArthur Jones10221614
C. HynesCooper Hynes198268
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble2121418
T. EnglishTim English1813157
C. WeightmanCody Weightman2152412
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton1612912
J. CroftJordan Croft69238
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil215721
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy1421610
B. KhamisBuku Khamis91297
N. CoffieldNick Coffield12568
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell68610
W. LewisWill Lewis131204
C. BudarickConnor Budarick7800
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    21
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    17
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    15
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    13
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    11
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    10
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    6
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    3
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    21
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    18
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    17
  • Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy
    11
  • Tom LiberatoreT. Liberatore
    11
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    9
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    6
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    2
  • Luke KennedyL. Kennedy
    1
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    7(7)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    3(3)
  • William EdwardsW. Edwards
    1(1)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    9(9)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    1(1)
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Matt Roberts
Hayden McLean
Corey Warner
Dane Rampe
Harry Kyle
Tom Hanily

Out

Malcolm RosasOmitted
Joel AmarteyInjured
Riley BiceOmitted
Peter LadhamsInjured
Sam WicksInjured
Logan McDonaldInjured
Western Bulldogs

In

Cody Weightman

Out

Rhylee WestOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
7H. Cunningham
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
8J. Rowbottom
Full ForwardFF
33C. Cleary
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

37C. Warner
12A. Sheldrick
32H. Kyle
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling

Emergency

43L. Melican
26R. Bice
25B. Cootee
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
17N. Coffield
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
7R. Lobb
31B. Dale
CentreC
8M. Kennedy
4M. Bontempelli
37M. Sellwood
Half ForwardHF
6C. Hynes
16J. Croft
21T. Liberatore
Full ForwardFF
28W. Lewis
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
27J. Freijah
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
30L. McNeil
35L. Kennedy
9R. Sanders
32A. Jones

Emergency

42S. Davidson
5J. Busslinger
14R. West
Sydney Swans

In

Matt Roberts
Hayden McLean
Corey Warner
Dane Rampe
Harry Kyle
Tom Hanily

Out

Malcolm RosasOmitted
Joel AmarteyInjured
Riley BiceOmitted
Peter LadhamsInjured
Sam WicksInjured
Logan McDonaldInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
7H. Cunningham
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
8J. Rowbottom
Full ForwardFF
33C. Cleary
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

37C. Warner
12A. Sheldrick
32H. Kyle
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling

Emergency

43L. Melican
26R. Bice
25B. Cootee
Western Bulldogs

In

Cody Weightman

Out

Rhylee WestOmitted
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
17N. Coffield
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
19C. Budarick
7R. Lobb
31B. Dale
CentreC
8M. Kennedy
4M. Bontempelli
37M. Sellwood
Half ForwardHF
6C. Hynes
16J. Croft
21T. Liberatore
Full ForwardFF
28W. Lewis
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
27J. Freijah
20E. Richards

Bench

29L. Bramble
30L. McNeil
35L. Kennedy
9R. Sanders
32A. Jones

Emergency

42S. Davidson
5J. Busslinger
14R. West
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
+40225185
Handballs
+39175136
Disposals
+79400321
Frees For
-31417
Frees Against
+31714
Goals
+6137
Behinds
-11213
Marks
+259772
Contested Marks
+5138
Marks I50
+9145
Tackles
+46460
Tackles I50
+16204
Hitouts
+417029
Clearances
-34245
Centre Clr
+5149
Stoppage Clr
-82836
Inside 50s
+206141
Rebound 50s
-133346
Cont Poss
+10132122
Uncont Poss
+63254191
Clangers
+54540
1%ers
+95546
Bounces
+5149
Goal Assists
+6104
Score Inv
+4110059
Metres Gained
+51663855869
Turnovers
-85058
Intercepts
+75851
Supercoach
+37618381462
Fantasy
+34916901341
SYD90
SYD by 35
55WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.