FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.9 (63)
Full Time
10.15 (75)

PTAPort Adelaide

9.963
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Aug 16:35 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

7510.15
W
Weather15° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Justin Power, Leigh Fisher, Nicholas Brown
Weather15° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Justin Power, Leigh Fisher, Nicholas Brown

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Aliir Aliir
1228621718372000.00/10317391336100
14
Miles Bergman
10511022614886201.01/1720236841081
7
Jase Burgoyne
1011041711134411700.04/1440158830479
16
Ollie Wines
998625781763200.10/1431217620972
33
Darcy B-Jones
9710225619673200.00/0331016854381
28
Willem Drew
9571171110735200.01/1330527132881
18
Jason H-Francis
921232912191074701.12/0340174842287
19
Mitch Georgiades
878814610463203.20/0070016416493
34
Lachie Jones
8673205101033000.02/0000818037190
24
Jordon Sweet
85749754135350.22/1240234417863
5
Joe Berry
85742410121231000.01/0510116329481
36
Will Lorenz
8377231115832100.02/1430037840875
43
Josh Lai
77651479553000.01/0310625733888
38
Dante Visentini
69497243421140.00/1221418612237
46
Xavier Bamert
556913513042001.13/0140026926685
41
Balyn O'Brien
5247635135100.01/0000518313180
39
Mitch Zadow
5040837131101.01/1230126314778
37
Jack Watkins
45441247531200.00/012111587251
44
Corey Durdin
435113810331200.20/0231133123186
4
Todd Marshall
3745635123002.01/1020055016178
32
Harrison Ramm
3621534121000.00/100052806285
17
Jack Whitlock
2020433112000.01/1200215010180
11
Christian Moraes
412524111000.00/3310054010667

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
6
Lachie Whitfield
139127291120957101.03/1120248352682
3
Stephen Coniglio
10599204101063103.10/0270118024884
14
Toby Bedford
1038920581258200.00/2440238531684
41
Nicholas Madden
99601511510216180.00/1260118015262
20
Jake Stringer
9788151111434103.31/03100224735680
7
Lachie Ash
828625117851000.00/0530337267477
1
Harvey Thomas
82752310101324200.12/2240266138788
15
Sam Taylor
81551066444000.01/03101019013187
9
Ryan Angwin
81661668814201.01/0530128139487
39
Connor Idun
806718411742100.00/01007189174100
10
Clayton Oliver
7667231291424500.02/4150057429678
24
Harry Rowston
736517711625400.00/2443036527066
33
Xavier O'Halloran
7274228121042200.01/1530046833974
25
Jayden Laverde
69571147444000.00/01201138214791
5
Aaron Cadman
65531448640001.20/1361117125691
38
Josaia Delana
64611165628400.11/2241127313782
27
Harry Himmelberg
59551559651000.00/1010248022689
32
Kieren Briggs
594912984103120.11/0220025021857
35
Max Gruzewski
52481046442000.11/0152127013889
37
Joe Fonti
47511219352000.01/2210348324673
43
Riley Hamilton
3840825306100.10/2340033815973
46
Callum Brown
3730844420001.10/1031137515181
28
Jack Ough
2016513220000.00/1100018013222

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. AliirAliir Aliir39293123
M. BergmanMiles Bergman14361342
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne20262035
O. WinesOllie Wines18332424
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones18212038
W. DrewWillem Drew21142139
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis28271324
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades5351829
L. JonesLachie Jones23221625
J. BerryJoe Berry2342731
J. SweetJordon Sweet19232815
W. LorenzWill Lorenz12291527
J. LaiJosh Lai1836716
D. VisentiniDante Visentini15161424
X. BamertXavier Bamert1481617
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien1610188
M. ZadowMitch Zadow43529
J. WatkinsJack Watkins152280
C. DurdinCorey Durdin1413106
T. MarshallTodd Marshall160201
H. RammHarrison Ramm13896
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock80111
C. MoraesChristian Moraes007-3

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield48174529
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio11432724
T. BedfordToby Bedford4829197
N. MaddenNicholas Madden10343025
J. StringerJake Stringer24253117
L. AshLachie Ash15272812
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas33131422
S. TaylorSam Taylor3141234
R. AngwinRyan Angwin22192416
C. IdunConnor Idun3822218
C. OliverClayton Oliver2823124
H. RowstonHarry Rowston24241213
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran728325
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde1302828
A. CadmanAaron Cadman258527
J. DelanaJosaia Delana1619254
K. BriggsKieren Briggs1252220
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg8122712
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski1621123
J. FontiJoe Fonti462314
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton511814
C. BrownCallum Brown31127-4
J. OughJack Ough10019

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis3740937
M. BergmanMiles Bergman14392037
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne29262029
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones17242239
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades11302027
A. AliirAliir Aliir33212012
O. WinesOllie Wines20221331
W. LorenzWill Lorenz16231127
J. BerryJoe Berry2552222
J. SweetJordon Sweet14242214
L. JonesLachie Jones24161716
W. DrewWillem Drew18101330
X. BamertXavier Bamert1392621
J. LaiJosh Lai1228169
C. DurdinCorey Durdin1518126
D. VisentiniDante Visentini1810913
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien149240
T. MarshallTodd Marshall190197
J. WatkinsJack Watkins211580
M. ZadowMitch Zadow32269
H. RammHarrison Ramm8436
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock9083
C. MoraesChristian Moraes-40160

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield48193327
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio24402114
T. BedfordToby Bedford4414274
J. StringerJake Stringer28232116
L. AshLachie Ash13252820
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran1527266
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas27132013
C. IdunConnor Idun3131716
C. OliverClayton Oliver2217622
R. AngwinRyan Angwin18142410
H. RowstonHarry Rowston2124614
J. DelanaJosaia Delana1520233
N. MaddenNicholas Madden15181610
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde802722
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg1410247
S. TaylorSam Taylor146629
A. CadmanAaron Cadman176525
J. FontiJoe Fonti972114
K. BriggsKieren Briggs153921
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski1222122
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton106717
C. BrownCallum Brown24222
J. OughJack Ough00016
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    18
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    17
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    15
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    15
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    15
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    8
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    4
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    19
  • Harry RowstonH. Rowston
    17
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    17
  • Nicholas MaddenN. Madden
    16
  • Xavier O'HalloranX. O'Halloran
    10
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    7
  • Jack OughJ. Ough
    6
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    5(5)
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    5(5)
  • Will LorenzW. Lorenz
    3(3)
  • Aliir AliirA. Aliir
    2(2)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    5(5)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    4(4)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Harrison Ramm
Will Lorenz

Out

Brandon Zerk-ThatcherOmitted
Logan EvansInjured
GWS GIANTS

In

Kieren Briggs
Josaia Delana

Out

Conor StoneOmitted
Finn CallaghanInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
32H. Ramm
41B. O'Brien
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
37J. Watkins
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
19M. Georgiades
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
14M. Bergman
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
36W. Lorenz
39M. Zadow
38D. Visentini
16O. Wines

Emergency

15J. Wehr
25B. Z-Thatcher
29T. Anastasopoulos
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
35M. Gruzewski
38J. Delana
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
3S. Coniglio
33X. O'Halloran

Bench

32K. Briggs
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston
37J. Fonti
43R. Hamilton

Emergency

18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
29C. Angove
Port Adelaide

In

Harrison Ramm
Will Lorenz

Out

Brandon Zerk-ThatcherOmitted
Logan EvansInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
32H. Ramm
41B. O'Brien
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
37J. Watkins
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
19M. Georgiades
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
14M. Bergman
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
36W. Lorenz
39M. Zadow
38D. Visentini
16O. Wines

Emergency

15J. Wehr
25B. Z-Thatcher
29T. Anastasopoulos
GWS GIANTS

In

Kieren Briggs
Josaia Delana

Out

Conor StoneOmitted
Finn CallaghanInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
39C. Idun
15S. Taylor
25J. Laverde
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
35M. Gruzewski
38J. Delana
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
3S. Coniglio
33X. O'Halloran

Bench

32K. Briggs
28J. Ough
24H. Rowston
37J. Fonti
43R. Hamilton

Emergency

18C. Stone
31T. McMullin
29C. Angove
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
+22224202
Handballs
-42115157
Disposals
-20339359
Frees For
+82315
Frees Against
-81523
Goals
-1910
Behinds
-6915
Marks
+158974
Contested Marks
-6612
Marks I50
+2108
Tackles
-46872
Tackles I50
-61521
Hitouts
+194930
Clearances
+23735
Centre Clr
99
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+22826
Inside 50s
-25153
Rebound 50s
-14142
Cont Poss
+6142136
Uncont Poss
-25181206
Clangers
-55661
1%ers
+35451
Bounces
-7310
Goal Assists
-268
Score Inv
-255580
Metres Gained
-36957046073
Turnovers
+47066
Intercepts
-46670
Supercoach
-5516251680
Fantasy
+5315311478
PTA63
GWS by 12
75GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.