FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
18.11 (119)
Full Time
12.10 (82)
CFC
W

CARLCarlton

18.11119
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Aug 221:15 PM

FREFremantle

8212.10
Weather16° RainCarlton10thFremantle1stUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Brent Wallace, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens
Weather16° RainCarlton10thFremantle1stUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Brent Wallace, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Jagga Smith
125104319141733501.10/05100008728774
18
Sam Walsh
1221003213161641801.10/1481047549275
9
Patrick Cripps
11395241081627801.02/1591127927878
17
Brodie Kemp
1058413311253003.02/0682007723791
12
Ben Ainsworth
103105205128101003.10/0692228044778
29
George Hewett
99862913141532600.00/1480146923473
14
Oliver Florent
9890296161351100.00/1451057642076
27
Marc Pittonet
977117889327200.01/306024655774
44
Francis Evans
96781156542005.00/0291019120074
15
Billy Wilson
948318116291000.00/0150008932179
2
Lachlan Cowan
807716412482000.01/0020308128181
23
Jacob Weitering
7569143113100000.00/01402010018964
13
Blake Acres
726217412551101.00/3361238812374
33
Lewis Young
707117771071320.21/0140107112567
5
Adam Cerra
688520116482000.00/1230348041087
11
Mitch McGovern
65491278441000.22/1172135024277
47
Wade Derksen
6277154132101000.00/0060318015783
36
Cooper Lord
6269216111050200.10/0260155714882
46
Matthew Cottrell
56611758951000.00/0452127124381
35
Harry Dean
54571237571000.01/00403192786
10
Harry McKay
5340766140002.11/2151035712186
4
Oliver Hollands
51721519654001.02/2030136716285
39
Talor Byrne
4532624213200.01/002100677673

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
1269714977454241.24/2261227115872
8
Andrew Brayshaw
1139321681328201.11/1473238134575
6
Jordan Clark
9796217111076200.01/1161149141883
10
Shai Bolton
94771789835201.02/1560027731373
28
Neil Erasmus
90681559635100.00/0130108024880
3
Caleb Serong
8479238131023500.02/0561247445076
26
Hayden Young
82672310121130200.00/0841216138566
23
Karl Worner
80561439561000.00/1010228624087
13
Luke Ryan
715815511452000.00/2010338717785
32
Michael Frederick
63531145642001.00/0440527318979
35
Josh Treacy
5959716151003.20/0050415715284
44
Matthew Johnson
594517761111500.01/1350027127675
18
Mason Cox
54487352213150.22/0131207111675
11
Tobyn Murray
52621346724101.11/0040036215882
43
Isaiah Dudley
51361275701101.00/1431126720285
17
Judd McVee
47451327640000.00/00001110024684
41
Bailey Banfield
445314641033100.00/000014718691
21
Oscar McDonald
446011010171001.00/1110326412194
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
36421256621000.02/0120015022683
25
Alex Pearce
3020513221000.00/1020418013075
45
Christopher Scerri
2722722520100.00/0241008612482
20
Patrick Voss
2631603321002.00/2020146710991
36
Brennan Cox
94210200000.00/00001050622

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. SmithJagga Smith32313428
S. WalshSam Walsh4638830
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps34243619
B. KempBrodie Kemp9481533
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth16143538
G. HewettGeorge Hewett29122731
O. FlorentOliver Florent15382124
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet40122421
F. EvansFrancis Evans39102720
B. WilsonBilly Wilson35212018
L. CowanLachlan Cowan19241819
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering20271711
B. AcresBlake Acres11162619
L. YoungLewis Young10241719
A. CerraAdam Cerra10183010
M. McGovernMitch McGovern3512612
W. DerksenWade Derksen7221716
C. LordCooper Lord2215223
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell9111026
H. DeanHarry Dean1519218
H. McKayHarry McKay22-21518
O. HollandsOliver Hollands6122310
T. ByrneTalor Byrne315918

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson27394416
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw35252528
J. ClarkJordan Clark31193215
S. BoltonShai Bolton24311821
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus2462814
C. SerongCaleb Serong21171927
H. YoungHayden Young18202519
K. WornerKarl Worner16203014
L. RyanLuke Ryan16191422
M. FrederickMichael Frederick15211215
J. TreacyJosh Treacy1882013
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson1922513
M. CoxMason Cox1961019
T. MurrayTobyn Murray1122712
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley2312016
J. McVeeJudd McVee492113
B. BanfieldBailey Banfield-7112614
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald1651310
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll62199
A. PearceAlex Pearce-42077
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri51084
P. VossPatrick Voss19-7122
B. CoxBrennan Cox9-101

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth21142644
J. SmithJagga Smith28302521
S. WalshSam Walsh3429730
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps31262711
O. FlorentOliver Florent19243116
G. HewettGeorge Hewett22172027
A. CerraAdam Cerra17183515
B. KempBrodie Kemp937731
B. WilsonBilly Wilson27212411
F. EvansFrancis Evans23122023
W. DerksenWade Derksen10281524
L. CowanLachlan Cowan20241617
O. HollandsOliver Hollands9261720
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet2418245
L. YoungLewis Young13251023
C. LordCooper Lord2518818
J. WeiteringJacob Weitering1826196
B. AcresBlake Acres13121423
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell4211125
H. DeanHarry Dean1820217
M. McGovernMitch McGovern251527
H. McKayHarry McKay1701211
T. ByrneTalor Byrne471110

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson2828401
J. ClarkJordan Clark19173228
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw23292318
C. SerongCaleb Serong17101438
S. BoltonShai Bolton19182020
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus236219
H. YoungHayden Young11162020
T. MurrayTobyn Murray6122816
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald1252518
J. TreacyJosh Treacy18111812
L. RyanLuke Ryan187924
K. WornerKarl Worner1013258
B. BanfieldBailey Banfield582317
M. FrederickMichael Frederick1711916
M. CoxMason Cox1410717
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson1214415
J. McVeeJudd McVee9111312
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll451815
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley157212
P. VossPatrick Voss181120
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri22108
A. PearceAlex Pearce-31652
B. CoxBrennan Cox4000
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    28
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    26
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    26
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    25
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    23
  • Lewis YoungL. Young
    5
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    3
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    27
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    24
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    18
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    17
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    17
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    16
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    15
  • Neil ErasmusN. Erasmus
    2
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    4(4)
  • Adam CerraA. Cerra
    3(3)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    3(2)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    6(5)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    2(2)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    1(1)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

In

Lewis Young
Oliver Hollands

Out

Nick HaynesInjured
Will HaywardInjured
Fremantle

In

Judd McVee
Bailey Banfield
Tobyn Murray

Out

Heath ChapmanManaged
Jye AmissManaged
Sam SwitkowskiManaged
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
47W. Derksen
23J. Weitering
Half BackHB
13B. Acres
11M. McGovern
14O. Florent
CentreC
5A. Cerra
9P. Cripps
15B. Wilson
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
17B. Kemp
46M. Cottrell
Full ForwardFF
39T. Byrne
10H. McKay
36C. Lord
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

29G. Hewett
44F. Evans
33L. Young
4O. Hollands
2L. Cowan

Emergency

30J. Ison
28H. Charleson
21L. Camporeale
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
21O. McDonald
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
6J. Clark
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
11T. Murray
Full ForwardFF
10S. Bolton
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
28N. Erasmus

Bench

45C. Scerri
41B. Banfield
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

27T. Whan
22C. Nicholls
12H. Davies
CFCCarlton

In

Lewis Young
Oliver Hollands

Out

Nick HaynesInjured
Will HaywardInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
35H. Dean
47W. Derksen
23J. Weitering
Half BackHB
13B. Acres
11M. McGovern
14O. Florent
CentreC
5A. Cerra
9P. Cripps
15B. Wilson
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
17B. Kemp
46M. Cottrell
Full ForwardFF
39T. Byrne
10H. McKay
36C. Lord
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

29G. Hewett
44F. Evans
33L. Young
4O. Hollands
2L. Cowan

Emergency

30J. Ison
28H. Charleson
21L. Camporeale
Fremantle

In

Judd McVee
Bailey Banfield
Tobyn Murray

Out

Heath ChapmanManaged
Jye AmissManaged
Sam SwitkowskiManaged
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
21O. McDonald
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
6J. Clark
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
11T. Murray
Full ForwardFF
10S. Bolton
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
28N. Erasmus

Bench

45C. Scerri
41B. Banfield
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

27T. Whan
22C. Nicholls
12H. Davies
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
+88245157
Handballs
+25168143
Disposals
+113413300
Frees For
-21416
Frees Against
+21614
Goals
+61812
Behinds
+11110
Marks
+5612771
Contested Marks
+5116
Marks I50
+72215
Tackles
-124052
Tackles I50
+198
Hitouts
-172239
Clearances
+134330
Centre Clr
+51914
Stoppage Clr
+82416
Inside 50s
+105242
Rebound 50s
-62834
Cont Poss
+22126104
Uncont Poss
+90278188
Clangers
+34744
1%ers
-112738
Bounces
+693
Goal Assists
+51510
Score Inv
+5913475
Metres Gained
+38252574875
Turnovers
+26159
Intercepts
-35861
Supercoach
+42718651438
Fantasy
+44617171271
CFC
CARL119
CARL by 37
82FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.