FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.10 (88)
Full Time
16.11 (107)

STKSt Kilda

13.1088
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Aug 11:05 PM

SYDSydney Swans

10716.11
W
Weather16° Mostly SunnySt Kilda11thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresCameron Jones, Cameron Dore, Jack Howard, Matt Stevic
Weather16° Mostly SunnySt Kilda11thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresCameron Jones, Cameron Dore, Jack Howard, Matt Stevic

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
40
Max Hall
1391092311121126303.21/05102117445885
44
Callum Wilkie
12110026111412131000.00/31507392214100
7
Nasiah W-Milera
1179924520422103.02/1391047557479
8
Bradley Hill
96105283181055000.11/2171057950789
14
Liam Stocker
94102257151083000.01/0130227631675
3
Jack Silvagni
90591268473000.00/2020739211984
19
Rowan Marshall
8481151114162680.21/0450234736480
34
Hugo Garcia
8368151041116201.01/006100809382
32
Mason Wood
82962441311102200.00/1450237149678
10
Mitch Owens
796817810724100.05/1541238826983
13
Ryan Byrnes
7880243111333200.00/0352137526183
11
Hunter Clark
747116513353000.02/1320139432165
22
Darcy Wilson
656316313342100.10/1651136341580
39
Campbell Lake
61441145622002.00/3251038217663
21
Tom De Koning
5958167115203140.01/2240155635765
45
Liam O'Connell
514313531022200.00/0040109210074
5
Tobie Travaglia
51531346733200.00/0020008517345
1
Jack Higgins
4236713430002.10/104011719874
25
Mattaes Phillipou
365220691120300.00/1332055523873
2
Marcus Windhager
365817311661200.00/3350087129887
38
Hugh Boxshall
343514711323200.00/411037868188
31
Liam Ryan
2527523221101.01/122011608879
47
Anthony Caminiti
2525722520001.00/102021864788

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Errol Gulden
1441043412201432701.02/36101058564881
1
Chad Warner
116101251018733602.12/11161036858788
5
Isaac Heeney
114104221214853702.25/05112026446390
22
Nick Blakey
1131162861810122100.01/1471568253888
4
Brodie Grundy
102972015713066300.02/2441176020185
6
Logan McDonald
90751347632104.01/0282018523085
26
Riley Bice
897419410934000.01/0100517925885
30
Tom McCartin
827420511981000.01/21104280407100
25
Billy Cootee
79661439542002.00/1451026434367
13
Jai Serong
77451386730101.01/1130319211478
17
James Jordon
776319781142000.00/1240028420595
44
Jake Lloyd
767117610771100.20/0331117140170
24
Dane Rampe
70561457733100.00/0020838623285
34
Matt Roberts
6971218101151400.12/1630237641295
14
Callum Mills
68651458625200.03/0130218630886
16
Braeden Campbell
67681788915200.12/0551027129376
35
Charlie Curnow
61611179221003.02/005023644092
11
Tom Papley
51381056420001.21/1360336016477
28
William Edwards
3337914550000.00/0000218912072
10
Malcolm Rosas
33391026431000.00/0010534026058
32
Harry Kyle
3235845332100.00/1110237510784
2
Hayden McLean
3126643302050.01/103082674060
8
James Rowbottom
63110100000.01/00101010075

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HallMax Hall54122845
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie27383521
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera50223114
B. HillBradley Hill1447296
L. StockerLiam Stocker39171127
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni28192815
R. MarshallRowan Marshall28131033
H. GarciaHugo Garcia2819288
M. WoodMason Wood30121129
M. OwensMitch Owens2930911
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes8232819
H. ClarkHunter Clark19132220
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson3220103
C. LakeCampbell Lake1132612
T. De KoningTom De Koning2312195
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell232071
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia81529-1
J. HigginsJack Higgins62215-1
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou01989
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager814113
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall5283-2
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti2-1177
L. RyanLiam Ryan13552

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden28355427
C. WarnerChad Warner22352633
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney15303633
N. BlakeyNick Blakey8322746
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy15371832
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald4152222
R. BiceRiley Bice2352725
T. McCartinTom McCartin26241319
B. CooteeBilly Cootee7121842
J. SerongJai Serong21111629
J. JordonJames Jordon-3181943
J. LloydJake Lloyd18171526
D. RampeDane Rampe2112127
M. RobertsMatt Roberts13152219
C. MillsCallum Mills12161723
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell8251816
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow1461130
T. PapleyTom Papley761721
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards71088
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas112614
H. KyleHarry Kyle78107
H. McLeanHayden McLean152140
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom6000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HallMax Hall3892636
B. HillBradley Hill12493014
L. StockerLiam Stocker30291330
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie19262728
N. W-MileraNasiah Wanganeen-Milera3922308
M. WoodMason Wood44142018
R. MarshallRowan Marshall307935
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes9232523
H. ClarkHunter Clark12162518
H. GarciaHugo Garcia22162010
M. OwensMitch Owens242888
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson2218203
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni2612201
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager1491718
T. De KoningTom De Koning2016139
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia1010303
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou4151614
C. LakeCampbell Lake72575
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell261232
J. HigginsJack Higgins619110
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall22265
L. RyanLiam Ryan102105
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti2-11410

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. BlakeyNick Blakey18303236
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney12203537
E. GuldenErrol Gulden19224320
C. WarnerChad Warner18252929
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy17253025
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald3442413
R. BiceRiley Bice8262119
T. McCartinTom McCartin18241121
M. RobertsMatt Roberts9232019
J. LloydJake Lloyd12251024
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell833189
B. CooteeBilly Cootee10151427
C. MillsCallum Mills8131430
J. JordonJames Jordon-3201729
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow94840
D. RampeDane Rampe1402121
J. SerongJai Serong149418
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas88203
T. PapleyTom Papley613127
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards810811
H. KyleHarry Kyle44189
H. McLeanHayden McLean150101
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom3000
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Hugh BoxshallH. Boxshall
    23
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    22
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    17
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    16
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    15
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    15
  • Max HallM. Hall
    9
  • Darcy WilsonD. Wilson
    7
  • Mitch OwensM. Owens
    2
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    2
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    27
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    24
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    22
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    18
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    11
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    11
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    5
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    5
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    2
  • Billy CooteeB. Cootee
    1
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    1
  • Braeden CampbellB. Campbell
    1
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraN. W-Milera
    4(4)
  • Bradley HillB. Hill
    4(3)
  • Liam StockerL. Stocker
    3(2)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    6(6)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    2(2)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    1(0)
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    1(1)

Match Lineups

St Kilda

In

Rowan Marshall
Campbell Lake

Out

Dan ButlerManaged
Max KingInjured
Sydney Swans

No changes.

St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
14L. Stocker
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
7N. W-Milera
13R. Byrnes
CentreC
22D. Wilson
2M. Windhager
45L. O'Connell
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
31L. Ryan
40M. Hall
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
21T. De Koning
10M. Owens
MidfieldMid
19R. Marshall
34H. Garcia
38H. Boxshall

Bench

25M. Phillipou
11H. Clark
5T. Travaglia
47A. Caminiti
39C. Lake

Emergency

6J. Macrae
24A. Hastie
36C. Banfield
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
6L. McDonald
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
2H. McLean
8J. Rowbottom
25B. Cootee
32H. Kyle

Emergency

45W. Green
37C. Warner
9J. Dattoli
St Kilda

In

Rowan Marshall
Campbell Lake

Out

Dan ButlerManaged
Max KingInjured
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
14L. Stocker
Half BackHB
8B. Hill
7N. W-Milera
13R. Byrnes
CentreC
22D. Wilson
2M. Windhager
45L. O'Connell
Half ForwardHF
1J. Higgins
31L. Ryan
40M. Hall
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
21T. De Koning
10M. Owens
MidfieldMid
19R. Marshall
34H. Garcia
38H. Boxshall

Bench

25M. Phillipou
11H. Clark
5T. Travaglia
47A. Caminiti
39C. Lake

Emergency

6J. Macrae
24A. Hastie
36C. Banfield
Sydney Swans

No changes.

Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
6L. McDonald
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
2H. McLean
8J. Rowbottom
25B. Cootee
32H. Kyle

Emergency

45W. Green
37C. Warner
9J. Dattoli
St Kilda
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
+15219204
Handballs
+8169161
Disposals
+23388365
Frees For
-121628
Frees Against
+122816
Goals
-31316
Behinds
-11011
Marks
+139481
Contested Marks
+2119
Marks I50
-31114
Tackles
+65448
Tackles I50
+176
Hitouts
-132235
Clearances
-73340
Centre Clr
1414
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
-71926
Inside 50s
-114960
Rebound 50s
+74336
Cont Poss
-14128142
Uncont Poss
+41254213
Clangers
+106757
1%ers
-193554
Bounces
+2119
Goal Assists
+11211
Score Inv
+810092
Metres Gained
-31560636378
Turnovers
+17372
Intercepts
-17273
Supercoach
-5816221680
Fantasy
+4315321489
STK88
SYD by 19
107SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
STK
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.