FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

18.12 (120)
Full Time
16.10 (106)
W

FREFremantle

18.12120
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Fri, Sep 118:10 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

10616.10
Weather26° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stGeelong Cats5thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Craig Fleer, Nick Foot
Weather26° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stGeelong Cats5thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Craig Fleer, Nick Foot

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
1561242515619248352.02/10121236814082
10
Shai Bolton
122120265141238402.01/07101137354180
35
Josh Treacy
1108213910384001.12/1672837741891
3
Caleb Serong
109872311121115601.00/0472137043074
6
Jordan Clark
10079256141113200.00/0651028862383
23
Karl Worner
977818810854300.01/01403110027180
26
Hayden Young
9796231214944601.11/0960146555666
16
Murphy Reid
8878238101315200.11/14112056526382
20
Patrick Voss
81751269351004.11/1280026729189
8
Andrew Brayshaw
817924591524400.00/0271128830381
13
Luke Ryan
757620413772000.00/2150448041873
44
Matthew Johnson
675415651032100.02/0351219329779
28
Neil Erasmus
62591778932300.00/0360127124775
34
Corey Wagner
61721338538100.00/1161125434071
25
Alex Pearce
56361374930100.00/103042851090
5
Heath Chapman
555716661043000.01/2040047514383
32
Michael Frederick
5351606043002.00/10500110018271
43
Isaiah Dudley
5149846231002.11/0260213816673
18
Mason Cox
47435341212111.02/0120218014043
24
Jye Amiss
4631433131002.10/204123755091
39
Sam Switkowski
45431154742100.00/1451137314977
21
Oscar McDonald
44361268420000.01/12306650219100
17
Judd McVee
27361225711000.00/0230246717466

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
36
Oliver Henry
139106201311952005.14/1380126538681
3
Bailey Smith
1231172910191067500.00/28113156275188
35
Patrick Dangerfield
100831467737002.20/1492036426389
17
Lawson Humphries
978522519371000.00/1220028249277
39
Zach Guthrie
877118514470100.00/0331328939276
32
Gryan Miers
83621247554100.00/0270208324378
4
Tanner Bruhn
717218314461000.00/0440028354370
34
Oisin Mullin
6969171110715500.11/0371235325875
14
Connor O'Sullivan
68731538792100.00/0040328717592
44
Tom Stewart
66541448650001.00/1030129324879
28
Oliver Dempsey
656617771043200.10/0330215328091
9
Max Holmes
624318971110500.00/1170017218768
42
Mark O'Connor
62621367644100.01/0130018519077
30
Tom Atkins
6140961806100.00/102041893370
7
Shaun Mannagh
617317710713402.20/0160044721164
38
Jack Henry
61321074602000.03/102091709395
5
Jeremy Cameron
605514212220102.00/1161137132386
33
Shannon Neale
5355836231033.11/1161126310894
45
Brad Close
50301052812000.00/114203709372
21
Oliver Wiltshire
44521154723001.02/0240156414074
46
Mark Blicavs
4235855312250.10/1240713815672
11
Mitchell Edwards
28389654102190.02/3331045614869
2
Jay Polkinghorne
1714412210000.01/021100759563

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson37147233
S. BoltonShai Bolton35213036
J. TreacyJosh Treacy15354119
C. SerongCaleb Serong30232333
J. ClarkJordan Clark26211538
K. WornerKarl Worner23291728
H. YoungHayden Young28341718
M. ReidMurphy Reid18281329
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw27241317
P. VossPatrick Voss26141724
L. RyanLuke Ryan21122913
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson229432
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus1424159
C. WagnerCorey Wagner13211215
A. PearceAlex Pearce2014220
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman611632
M. FrederickMichael Frederick207719
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley433311
M. CoxMason Cox251237
J. AmissJye Amiss617212
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski2113-112
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald25676
J. McVeeJudd McVee02133

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
O. HenryOliver Henry16247425
B. SmithBailey Smith30432822
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield1433458
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries17233027
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie22252317
G. MiersGryan Miers11153126
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn17171720
O. MullinOisin Mullin14132220
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1882319
T. StewartTom Stewart1714-136
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey1962218
M. HolmesMax Holmes12261311
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor2117186
J. HenryJack Henry1417255
T. AtkinsTom Atkins18151612
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh730618
J. CameronJeremy Cameron791727
S. NealeShannon Neale1120-426
B. CloseBrad Close1711202
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire228104
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs117915
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards149-16
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne5750

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson39124726
S. BoltonShai Bolton42282327
H. YoungHayden Young3732819
C. SerongCaleb Serong1826835
J. TreacyJosh Treacy12262816
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw21311413
J. ClarkJordan Clark21102424
M. ReidMurphy Reid1819932
K. WornerKarl Worner22271811
L. RyanLuke Ryan2422237
P. VossPatrick Voss29111520
C. WagnerCorey Wagner18241218
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus16161215
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman9121026
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson238320
M. FrederickMichael Frederick2110515
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley162562
M. CoxMason Cox171376
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski201904
A. PearceAlex Pearce12789
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald117810
J. McVeeJudd McVee62352
J. AmissJye Amiss019120

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith35471322
O. HenryOliver Henry12234427
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries14232028
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield13273112
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan20171818
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh10301320
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn19111725
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie18261710
O. MullinOisin Mullin14132913
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey21181413
G. MiersGryan Miers11122316
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor2813129
J. CameronJeremy Cameron8121520
S. NealeShannon Neale1118422
T. StewartTom Stewart145035
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire30868
M. HolmesMax Holmes121759
T. AtkinsTom Atkins1010713
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards16877
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs441017
J. HenryJack Henry126122
B. CloseBrad Close14710-1
J. PolkinghorneJay Polkinghorne4460
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    33
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    31
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    24
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    24
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    19
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    8
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    6
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    3
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    29
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    27
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    22
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    19
  • Shaun MannaghS. Mannagh
    17
  • Mark O'ConnorM. O'Connor
    16
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    9
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    7
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    2
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    3(3)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    3(3)
  • Heath ChapmanH. Chapman
    2(1)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    1(1)
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    1(1)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    4(2)
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    3(3)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    3(2)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    1(1)
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Judd McVee
Corey Wagner

Out

Brandon WalkerInjured
Nathan O'DriscollOmitted
Geelong Cats

No changes.

Fremantle
Full BackFB
6J. Clark
25A. Pearce
21O. McDonald
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
13L. Ryan
5H. Chapman
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
34C. Wagner
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

45C. Scerri
30N. O'Driscoll
12H. Davies
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
39Z. Guthrie
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
Half BackHB
44T. Stewart
4T. Bruhn
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
7S. Mannagh
5J. Cameron
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
34O. Mullin
32G. Miers

Bench

17L. Humphries
21O. Wiltshire
36O. Henry
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Emergency

13J. Clark
19J. Martin
16S. De Koning
Fremantle

In

Judd McVee
Corey Wagner

Out

Brandon WalkerInjured
Nathan O'DriscollOmitted
Fremantle
Full BackFB
6J. Clark
25A. Pearce
21O. McDonald
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
13L. Ryan
5H. Chapman
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
34C. Wagner
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

45C. Scerri
30N. O'Driscoll
12H. Davies
Geelong Cats

No changes.

Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
39Z. Guthrie
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
Half BackHB
44T. Stewart
4T. Bruhn
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
7S. Mannagh
5J. Cameron
45B. Close
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
2J. Polkinghorne
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
34O. Mullin
32G. Miers

Bench

17L. Humphries
21O. Wiltshire
36O. Henry
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Emergency

13J. Clark
19J. Martin
16S. De Koning
Fremantle
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
-1188189
Handballs
+38176138
Disposals
+37364327
Frees For
+11615
Frees Against
-11516
Goals
+21816
Behinds
+21210
Marks
-17475
Contested Marks
+5116
Marks I50
+51611
Tackles
+136855
Tackles I50
-4812
Hitouts
+194627
Clearances
+134431
Centre Clr
+102313
Stoppage Clr
+32118
Inside 50s
+136047
Rebound 50s
-123042
Cont Poss
+8141133
Uncont Poss
+26215189
Clangers
+126250
1%ers
+64438
Bounces
+7147
Goal Assists
+11413
Score Inv
+25134109
Metres Gained
+56363715808
Turnovers
+46258
Intercepts
-45862
Supercoach
+16117301569
Fantasy
+15415411387
FRE120
FRE by 14
106GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.