FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.11 (71)
Full Time
12.11 (83)

SYDSydney Swans

10.1171
Full TimeSCG
Fri, Sep 187:40 PM

FREFremantle

8312.11
W
Weather23° SunnySydney Swans2ndFremantle1stUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Craig Fleer, Nick Foot
Weather23° SunnySydney Swans2ndFremantle1stUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Simon Meredith, Craig Fleer, Nick Foot

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Errol Gulden
1301373610251158500.11/3741066777077
44
Jake Lloyd
1038421513844000.01/0010618152087
6
Logan McDonald
99691496841203.01/02710010014990
24
Dane Rampe
875817510722200.00/0130617137574
12
Angus Sheldrick
79551276606101.01/2420026723665
30
Tom McCartin
785216861041000.01/1100955618691
13
Jai Serong
7488231314916500.01/0620043553178
11
Tom Papley
735913810313101.32/1261125434082
34
Matt Roberts
694817371021000.00/1100228231486
40
Tom Hanily
6544863505001.11/114111759061
27
Justin McInerney
65551467713301.02/1010227129571
8
James Rowbottom
64631485907100.11/0230334312776
32
Harry Kyle
64351166530000.01/1000428217392
35
Charlie Curnow
63521027333001.10/12414160145100
16
Braeden Campbell
62641369405201.21/0560235426882
33
Caiden Cleary
62571475915001.01/2120165726962
4
Brodie Grundy
548110764265290.02/2320465014867
29
Joel Hamling
51431035541100.02/0121527013995
15
Sam Wicks
404215412302100.01/3310245348084
2
Hayden McLean
33541146532170.11/0120234625172
25
Billy Cootee
3329541404000.02/023001809669
43
Lewis Melican
2930824431000.00/1200335014577
9
Jesse Dattoli
2530303014000.11/0220006712759

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke Jackson
145105151096453272.01/2280328016280
26
Hayden Young
1261172811121657401.00/0571116432668
10
Shai Bolton
121106201113738302.03/1771147039773
43
Isaiah Dudley
1108616611535202.11/0140015030176
8
Andrew Brayshaw
1031042913121756500.01/2520267237979
3
Caleb Serong
102902813199121000.31/01080105762578
44
Matthew Johnson
9985191015436300.02/1541236842072
5
Heath Chapman
936920711960000.00/0130418539585
34
Corey Wagner
816916810654300.02/2531136932569
18
Mason Cox
76464322300211.00/003020756943
16
Murphy Reid
746220761423300.01/1411037021582
21
Oscar McDonald
73491057344000.00/2131638019796
17
Judd McVee
69421577811100.01/1221328718782
32
Michael Frederick
66661348515201.12/0330314623372
28
Neil Erasmus
667617614352201.02/1220255942780
13
Luke Ryan
656317413441100.00/0210029449672
23
Karl Worner
63451447721000.00/0010537921076
20
Patrick Voss
56591068254001.21/3340046024790
25
Alex Pearce
5121972720000.01/200053787694
6
Jordan Clark
493719710900100.10/4220066349079
24
Jye Amiss
45311055520001.00/2240028016495
39
Sam Switkowski
42341264820100.00/0330005812575
35
Josh Treacy
2329836220000.01/0211136317287

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden22483822
J. LloydJake Lloyd19361731
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald2624490
D. RampeDane Rampe6263322
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick25161919
T. McCartinTom McCartin217842
J. SerongJai Serong303316-5
T. PapleyTom Papley352713-2
M. RobertsMatt Roberts6171036
T. HanilyTom Hanily3612710
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney164611-8
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom188308
H. KyleHarry Kyle16141123
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow2542410
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell1522124
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary1331810
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy153711-9
J. HamlingJoel Hamling1591512
S. WicksSam Wicks591313
B. CooteeBilly Cootee96153
H. McLeanHayden McLean107511
L. MelicanLewis Melican162110
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli94111

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson35404228
H. YoungHayden Young29324322
S. BoltonShai Bolton1991578
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley13232153
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw17153932
C. SerongCaleb Serong23391723
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson28352412
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman24282615
C. WagnerCorey Wagner9341127
M. CoxMason Cox1914835
M. ReidMurphy Reid1227233
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald4016611
J. McVeeJudd McVee13101729
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus3212022
M. FrederickMichael Frederick441129
L. RyanLuke Ryan2142812
K. WornerKarl Worner2231523
P. VossPatrick Voss5-103229
A. PearceAlex Pearce1371318
J. ClarkJordan Clark615244
J. AmissJye Amiss416187
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski111822
J. TreacyJosh Treacy114-210

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden31443428
J. SerongJai Serong2128345
J. LloydJake Lloyd18251526
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy7282817
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald2212269
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell1802026
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom1214316
D. RampeDane Rampe5152022
T. PapleyTom Papley2711147
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary1323813
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick1791118
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney113413-3
H. McLeanHayden McLean1712618
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow1742110
T. McCartinTom McCartin176819
M. RobertsMatt Roberts514425
S. WicksSam Wicks1261413
T. HanilyTom Hanily22868
J. HamlingJoel Hamling148125
H. KyleHarry Kyle148211
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli84144
L. MelicanLewis Melican17463
B. CooteeBilly Cootee85124

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. YoungHayden Young33214122
S. BoltonShai Bolton25141653
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw31242722
L. JacksonLuke Jackson31232921
C. SerongCaleb Serong19321722
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley12232031
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson24341314
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus35111020
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman18162015
C. WagnerCorey Wagner11301117
M. FrederickMichael Frederick4301319
L. RyanLuke Ryan2632212
M. ReidMurphy Reid2218418
P. VossPatrick Voss1-23327
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald331015
M. CoxMason Cox1011818
K. WornerKarl Worner1261611
J. McVeeJudd McVee951810
J. ClarkJordan Clark1011115
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski901015
J. AmissJye Amiss-114126
J. TreacyJosh Treacy610211
A. PearceAlex Pearce8067
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    21
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    19
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    19
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    18
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    13
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    7
  • Braeden CampbellB. Campbell
    2
  • Justin McInerneyJ. McInerney
    1
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    21
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    19
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    17
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    14
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    13
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    6
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    6
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    4
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Jake LloydJ. Lloyd
    6(6)
  • Sam WicksS. Wicks
    3(2)
  • Matt RobertsM. Roberts
    1(1)
  • Dane RampeD. Rampe
    1(0)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    5(5)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    2(2)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    1(0)
  • Heath ChapmanH. Chapman
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Lewis Melican
Justin McInerney

Out

Harry CunninghamInjured
Callum MillsInjured
Fremantle

No changes.

Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
29J. Hamling
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
32H. Kyle
27J. McInerney
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
2H. McLean
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
25B. Cootee
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
8J. Rowbottom
16B. Campbell

Bench

33C. Cleary
43L. Melican
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
40T. Hanily

Emergency

45W. Green
36J. Amartey
20R. Andrew
Fremantle
Full BackFB
6J. Clark
25A. Pearce
21O. McDonald
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
17J. McVee
5H. Chapman
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

34C. Wagner
13L. Ryan
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

36B. Cox
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
Sydney Swans

In

Lewis Melican
Justin McInerney

Out

Harry CunninghamInjured
Callum MillsInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
29J. Hamling
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
32H. Kyle
27J. McInerney
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
2H. McLean
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
25B. Cootee
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
8J. Rowbottom
16B. Campbell

Bench

33C. Cleary
43L. Melican
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
40T. Hanily

Emergency

45W. Green
36J. Amartey
20R. Andrew
Fremantle

No changes.

Fremantle
Full BackFB
6J. Clark
25A. Pearce
21O. McDonald
Half BackHB
23K. Worner
17J. McVee
5H. Chapman
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
16M. Reid
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
20P. Voss
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

34C. Wagner
13L. Ryan
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox

Emergency

36B. Cox
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
-35176211
Handballs
-19139158
Disposals
-54315369
Frees For
+42420
Frees Against
-42024
Goals
-21012
Behinds
1111
EVEN
Marks
-264470
Contested Marks
-9817
Marks I50
-268
Tackles
+168064
Tackles I50
+21917
Hitouts
-123648
Clearances
-143044
Centre Clr
-6612
Stoppage Clr
-82432
Inside 50s
-184967
Rebound 50s
+155439
Cont Poss
-30133163
Uncont Poss
-44155199
Clangers
+26058
1%ers
+155742
Bounces
+5138
Goal Assists
-268
Score Inv
-195776
Metres Gained
-46461746638
Turnovers
-77380
Intercepts
+78073
Supercoach
-29615021798
Fantasy
-16213291491
SYD71
FRE by 12
83FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.