FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.7 (103)
Full Time
13.11 (89)
W

GWSGWS GIANTS

16.7103
Full TimeENGIE Stadium
Sat, May 94:15 PM

ESSEssendon

8913.11
Weather22° SunnyGWS GIANTS12thEssendon18thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Jordan Fry, Eleni Tee, Paul Rebeschini
Weather22° SunnyGWS GIANTS12thEssendon18thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Jordan Fry, Eleni Tee, Paul Rebeschini

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
6
Lachie Whitfield
13312535626972000.00/0571248677881
7
Lachie Ash
1118923516791000.02/2582348351481
25
Jayden Laverde
10691199118121000.02/0020919016487
39
Connor Idun
10583246101481000.00/10608196235100
4
Toby Greene
1039918713546703.11/2561346732979
17
Finn Callaghan
100953010141615600.01/1560147357082
32
Kieren Briggs
9285131376044330.03/0071043918672
5
Aaron Cadman
877214810471001.21/0272017929191
10
Clayton Oliver
83832614620171100.03/3240298121281
16
Brent Daniels
787717413423302.00/0460215939677
44
Jack Buckley
76491249332000.02/1120819226395
20
Jake Stringer
74701169262003.01/2260057325482
1
Harvey Thomas
65732310101352100.00/2120177426283
27
Harry Himmelberg
57621649760101.00/1050348819982
14
Toby Bedford
55531468614200.10/1371145032582
30
James Leake
55411487720300.00/0100537110574
3
Stephen Coniglio
53501345814200.00/020030698181
26
Jake Riccardi
50691417761052.10/2262057920669
11
Phoenix Gothard
4937924520002.00/114101787880
37
Joe Fonti
48461209351000.00/2220548333081
35
Max Gruzewski
4228443101002.01/0140105010468
13
Oliver Hannaford
2218541411100.00/01110340-2637
31
Toby McMullin
1513404010000.10/1110315017456

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Archie Roberts
1511574273111112000.01/0562037670082
20
Peter Wright
112101135103612213.31/02101206222683
22
Sam Durham
106932616101636800.01/1570246242877
7
Zach Merrett
105111318201154400.01/1551137154283
3
Darcy Parish
9293234131053201.10/0562027039775
27
Mason Redman
767518612651101.14/1260637842970
16
Archie Perkins
7694193154101001.01/0550027936785
30
Nate Caddy
747113611251002.12/0551016232688
28
Xavier Duursma
72601198331302.14/0230007328979
1
Andrew McGrath
708320313763000.00/0040018019883
9
Sullivan Robey
6879201112845400.01/2630065030574
26
Archer May
6550635153003.00/41500510019684
46
Lachlan Blakiston
65511589633200.00/30407587289100
4
Kyle Langford
63651349463100.21/1161016910985
24
Nick Bryan
595811883222190.01/2330225518857
40
Zak Johnson
58451539620000.00/0241308717872
25
Jaxon Prior
536416611543100.00/1320037530177
15
Dyson Sharp
5256171071032500.01/1331047711450
13
Nik Cox
5236954531110.00/012001899177
2
Jacob Farrow
48431325840000.00/002021100-1471
42
Jayden Nguyen
45441055532000.11/0330017018081
31
Zach Reid
3943916351000.00/0210507820489
44
Archer D-Wicks
3942963614100.02/002002784077

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield20463037
L. AshLachie Ash28183233
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde27421918
C. IdunConnor Idun34162332
T. GreeneToby Greene19241050
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan17322526
K. BriggsKieren Briggs20181440
A. CadmanAaron Cadman10223025
C. OliverClayton Oliver32151917
B. DanielsBrent Daniels853530
J. BuckleyJack Buckley34121317
J. StringerJake Stringer2593010
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas23151710
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg1320168
T. BedfordToby Bedford2131822
J. LeakeJames Leake1712206
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio1221812
J. RiccardiJake Riccardi30-4222
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard1022215
J. FontiJoe Fonti410529
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski13-1264
O. HannafordOliver Hannaford25411
T. McMullinToby McMullin6801

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. RobertsArchie Roberts44313541
P. WrightPeter Wright22263331
S. DurhamSam Durham24143533
Z. MerrettZach Merrett32252523
D. ParishDarcy Parish12381626
M. RedmanMason Redman3822133
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins12172720
N. CaddyNate Caddy832331
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma441684
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath9301021
S. RobeySullivan Robey730625
A. MayArcher May337916
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston2225126
K. LangfordKyle Langford4171032
N. BryanNick Bryan8261510
Z. JohnsonZak Johnson91535-1
J. PriorJaxon Prior281285
N. CoxNik Cox176128
D. SharpDyson Sharp291580
J. FarrowJacob Farrow4131714
J. NguyenJayden Nguyen2102013
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks712911
Z. ReidZach Reid131187

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield31422032
T. GreeneToby Greene2130741
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan23271827
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde22282219
L. AshLachie Ash25111835
K. BriggsKieren Briggs18241428
C. OliverClayton Oliver29181917
C. IdunConnor Idun21131831
B. DanielsBrent Daniels1053626
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas24111919
A. CadmanAaron Cadman10212615
J. StringerJake Stringer2712247
J. RiccardiJake Riccardi258306
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg15151715
T. BedfordToby Bedford2151521
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio1715810
J. BuckleyJack Buckley266107
J. FontiJoe Fonti661321
J. LeakeJames Leake128192
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard1121212
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski100144
O. HannafordOliver Hannaford01026
T. McMullinToby McMullin6700

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. RobertsArchie Roberts52364623
Z. MerrettZach Merrett23302929
P. WrightPeter Wright21173528
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins22222723
S. DurhamSam Durham30183015
D. ParishDarcy Parish19312122
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath11381024
S. RobeySullivan Robey10291426
M. RedmanMason Redman3119187
N. CaddyNate Caddy1029293
K. LangfordKyle Langford7161032
J. PriorJaxon Prior2913157
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma371067
N. BryanNick Bryan1128128
D. SharpDyson Sharp301880
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston1615128
A. MayArcher May524912
J. NguyenJayden Nguyen4161710
Z. JohnsonZak Johnson1115190
J. FarrowJacob Farrow4141510
Z. ReidZach Reid121489
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks613815
N. CoxNik Cox112617
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    29
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    25
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    21
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    17
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    11
  • Jake RiccardiJ. Riccardi
    11
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    10
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    4
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    25
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    22
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    20
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    18
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    16
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    14
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    13
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    7(7)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    3(3)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    1(1)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    3(3)
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    2(1)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    1(1)
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    1(1)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Toby McMullin
Jake Riccardi
Max Gruzewski
Oliver Hannaford

Out

Leek AleerInjured
Ryan AngwinInjured
Jesse HoganInjured
Xavier O'HalloranInjured
Essendon

In

Zak Johnson
Archer May
Darcy Parish
Nick Bryan
Mason Redman
Archie Perkins

Out

Saad El-HawliInjured
Ben McKayOmitted
Jade GreshamOmitted
Max KondogiannisOmitted
Jye CaldwellInjured
Thomas EdwardsOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
44J. Buckley
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
37J. Fonti
6L. Whitfield
CentreC
3S. Coniglio
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
16B. Daniels
4T. Greene
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
26J. Riccardi
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
7L. Ash
17F. Callaghan

Bench

30J. Leake
31T. McMullin
11P. Gothard
35M. Gruzewski
13O. Hannaford

Emergency

19H. Oliver
24H. Rowston
46C. Brown
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
31Z. Reid
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
2J. Farrow
CentreC
13N. Cox
42J. Nguyen
46L. Blakiston
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
16A. Perkins
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

40Z. Johnson
44A. D-Wicks
3D. Parish
24N. Bryan
28X. Duursma

Emergency

12W. Setterfield
5E. Tsatas
45T. Edwards
GWS GIANTS

In

Toby McMullin
Jake Riccardi
Max Gruzewski
Oliver Hannaford

Out

Leek AleerInjured
Ryan AngwinInjured
Jesse HoganInjured
Xavier O'HalloranInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
44J. Buckley
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
37J. Fonti
6L. Whitfield
CentreC
3S. Coniglio
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
16B. Daniels
4T. Greene
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
20J. Stringer
26J. Riccardi
MidfieldMid
32K. Briggs
7L. Ash
17F. Callaghan

Bench

30J. Leake
31T. McMullin
11P. Gothard
35M. Gruzewski
13O. Hannaford

Emergency

19H. Oliver
24H. Rowston
46C. Brown
Essendon

In

Zak Johnson
Archer May
Darcy Parish
Nick Bryan
Mason Redman
Archie Perkins

Out

Saad El-HawliInjured
Ben McKayOmitted
Jade GreshamOmitted
Max KondogiannisOmitted
Jye CaldwellInjured
Thomas EdwardsOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
25J. Prior
31Z. Reid
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
2J. Farrow
CentreC
13N. Cox
42J. Nguyen
46L. Blakiston
Half ForwardHF
15D. Sharp
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
16A. Perkins
MidfieldMid
20P. Wright
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

40Z. Johnson
44A. D-Wicks
3D. Parish
24N. Bryan
28X. Duursma

Emergency

12W. Setterfield
5E. Tsatas
45T. Edwards
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
-25211236
Handballs
+16159143
Disposals
-9370379
Frees For
-51722
Frees Against
+52217
Goals
+31613
Behinds
-4711
Marks
-1490104
Contested Marks
-4812
Marks I50
1313
EVEN
Tackles
-34952
Tackles I50
+11110
Hitouts
-33841
Clearances
+44137
Centre Clr
+41612
Stoppage Clr
2525
EVEN
Inside 50s
-154661
Rebound 50s
+184830
Cont Poss
-4135139
Uncont Poss
-10230240
Clangers
+217150
1%ers
+306030
Bounces
+11143
Goal Assists
+21210
Score Inv
+29997
Metres Gained
-5360306083
Turnovers
+67064
Intercepts
-56570
Supercoach
+1916591640
Fantasy
-10615081614
GWS103
GWS by 14
89ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.