FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.14 (92)
Full Time
13.14 (92)

HAWHawthorn

13.1492
Full TimeMCG
Sat, Aug 157:40 PM
Draw

COLLCollingwood

9213.14
Weather15° Mostly SunnyHawthorn4thCollingwood9thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Jamie Broadbent, Nick Foot
Weather15° Mostly SunnyHawthorn4thCollingwood9thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Jamie Broadbent, Nick Foot

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Jarman Impey
1049725617872100.10/0280317637882
8
Dylan Moore
1049219412782101.22/02131116828274
3
Jai Newcombe
10183241491534401.01/2390266329885
1
Harry Morrison
978520913764300.01/1441129033079
25
Josh Ward
9783201281235602.00/2390258021071
2
Mitch Lewis
897915510580102.21/04102408036279
24
Josh Battle
868820412865030.01/2230548536292
17
Lloyd Meek
8110511565162431.01/014102554977
10
Karl Amon
807018313543100.00/1150319441575
5
Nick Watson
7664208101031100.01/0572036535084
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
767415411482100.10/0241027333187
28
Cam Mackenzie
706118881004401.01/2150057222075
6
James Sicily
686519610951000.10/1050127419585
15
Blake Hardwick
655513112132000.00/0110527739493
33
Jack Ginnivan
615313710322100.03/0440127734069
12
Will Day
585316761023200.00/1340146931869
18
Mabior Chol
57651189271121.01/0420145521481
19
Jack Gunston
556912411150002.43/0260023326796
40
Max Beattie
55521028241001.11/0150007012647
37
Tom Barrass
5148836244000.01/1000628818889
42
Bailey Macdonald
45411337622000.00/2120228530463
23
Josh Weddle
40451128350000.00/0030226417378
9
Connor Macdonald
4038815331001.10/1160218812272

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
31
Beau McCreery
1351222210139312301.20/07102236852076
7
Josh Daicos
123102307171353000.01/1273018059284
32
Sam Swadling
11410429720971200.01/0560218366083
35
Nick Daicos
110115366181833201.10/1891057554284
45
Roan Steele
10110117711675302.21/0180216529888
16
Edward Allan
1019928872126201.00/0471237932375
14
Darcy Cameron
981011611412286270.00/006011755376
11
Daniel McStay
857916109742332.03/0140116322167
8
Lachie Schultz
82831578739400.12/1562338026895
10
Scott Pendlebury
737820851528200.01/2250067013760
2
Jordan De Goey
6367237111221200.00/0240035719973
9
Dan Houston
589221116545001.20/2550386264289
44
Ned Long
585517961114600.11/2382145319864
3
Isaac Quaynor
56471144725000.01/2010346414782
25
Jack Crisp
52621219355100.00/2420246741479
29
Charlie West
5044844421002.11/0260307512474
41
Angus Anderson
49531266613101.02/025003758677
39
William Hayes
4833644201102.01/022000836567
36
Harvey Harrison
46671549626300.01/1540146039877
28
Tim Membrey
4638934532000.20/106121677576
40
Noah Howes
43411134760000.00/1040329115372
17
Billy Frampton
4231825331000.00/1030718814893
47
Liam Puncher
129201111000.00/1010111003588

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ImpeyJarman Impey41241623
D. MooreDylan Moore22172441
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe26142239
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison313929-2
J. WardJosh Ward6222247
M. LewisMitch Lewis10184120
J. BattleJosh Battle24341216
L. MeekLloyd Meek26142516
K. AmonKarl Amon31161023
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio12131140
N. WatsonNick Watson2410339
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie953026
J. SicilyJames Sicily24937-2
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick1121537
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan1815226
W. DayWill Day1912225
M. CholMabior Chol021828
J. GunstonJack Gunston118306
M. BeattieMax Beattie18-11226
T. BarrassTom Barrass211421-5
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald141620-5
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald101519-4
J. WeddleJosh Weddle30011-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery17343153
J. DaicosJosh Daicos29343525
S. SwadlingSam Swadling23342631
N. DaicosNick Daicos22352429
E. AllanEdward Allan33212522
R. SteeleRoan Steele26231834
D. CameronDarcy Cameron18222038
D. McStayDaniel McStay2911144
L. SchultzLachie Schultz4244311
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury6261625
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey11291211
D. HoustonDan Houston1715719
N. LongNed Long631156
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor155036
J. CrispJack Crisp3101425
C. WestCharlie West192290
A. AndersonAngus Anderson152608
W. HayesWilliam Hayes1361415
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison1134-45
T. MembreyTim Membrey1216162
N. HowesNoah Howes241225
B. FramptonBilly Frampton101598
L. PuncherLiam Puncher2136

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MeekLloyd Meek23332524
J. ImpeyJarman Impey42321112
D. MooreDylan Moore17221439
J. BattleJosh Battle3029623
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison26242411
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe17141636
J. WardJosh Ward5232233
M. LewisMitch Lewis10202920
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio18131726
K. AmonKarl Amon2917816
J. GunstonJack Gunston17112813
J. SicilyJames Sicily256331
M. CholMabior Chol0261623
N. WatsonNick Watson207289
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie6102223
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick1431424
W. DayWill Day2013146
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan1713149
M. BeattieMax Beattie2301712
T. BarrassTom Barrass1813170
J. WeddleJosh Weddle29682
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1114160
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald1310150

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery22322444
N. DaicosNick Daicos25332631
S. SwadlingSam Swadling21292529
J. DaicosJosh Daicos22342719
D. CameronDarcy Cameron19212239
R. SteeleRoan Steele38271125
E. AllanEdward Allan33131934
D. HoustonDan Houston19162433
L. SchultzLachie Schultz4234016
D. McStayDaniel McStay2617333
S. PendleburyScott Pendlebury13331220
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey1832611
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison1431418
J. CrispJack Crisp7151624
N. LongNed Long526186
A. AndersonAngus Anderson1724210
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor235-221
C. WestCharlie West1416140
N. HowesNoah Howes201056
T. MembreyTim Membrey206102
W. HayesWilliam Hayes10599
B. FramptonBilly Frampton310108
L. PuncherLiam Puncher0324
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    26
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    22
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    22
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    18
  • Will DayW. Day
    17
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    6
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    4
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    4
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    1
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    27
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    24
  • Edward AllanE. Allan
    21
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    12
  • Ned LongN. Long
    12
  • Scott PendleburyS. Pendlebury
    9
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    8
  • Daniel McStayD. McStay
    6
  • Angus AndersonA. Anderson
    1
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    4(4)
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    3(2)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    2(2)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    2(2)
  • Bailey MacdonaldB. Macdonald
    1(1)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    1(1)
  • Josh WeddleJ. Weddle
    1(1)
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    7(7)
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    5(5)
  • Isaac QuaynorI. Quaynor
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Max Beattie
Bailey Macdonald

Out

Sam ButlerOmitted
Ned ReevesOmitted
Collingwood

In

Scott Pendlebury
Jordan De Goey

Out

Steele SidebottomIllness
Lachlan SullivanOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

40M. Beattie
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

30S. Butler
7N. Reeves
20F. Maginness
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
47L. Puncher
40N. Howes
Half BackHB
9D. Houston
7J. Daicos
3I. Quaynor
CentreC
45R. Steele
2J. De Goey
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
39W. Hayes
10S. Pendlebury
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
8L. Schultz
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
16E. Allan
35N. Daicos

Bench

36H. Harrison
29C. West
32S. Swadling
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

22S. Sidebottom
33L. Sullivan
34J. Buller
Hawthorn

In

Max Beattie
Bailey Macdonald

Out

Sam ButlerOmitted
Ned ReevesOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

40M. Beattie
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

30S. Butler
7N. Reeves
20F. Maginness
Collingwood

In

Scott Pendlebury
Jordan De Goey

Out

Steele SidebottomIllness
Lachlan SullivanOmitted
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
47L. Puncher
40N. Howes
Half BackHB
9D. Houston
7J. Daicos
3I. Quaynor
CentreC
45R. Steele
2J. De Goey
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
39W. Hayes
10S. Pendlebury
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
8L. Schultz
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
16E. Allan
35N. Daicos

Bench

36H. Harrison
29C. West
32S. Swadling
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

22S. Sidebottom
33L. Sullivan
34J. Buller
Hawthorn
Team Stats
Collingwood
Kicks
+26221195
Handballs
-51138189
Disposals
-25359384
Frees For
+21816
Frees Against
-21618
Goals
1313
EVEN
Behinds
1414
EVEN
Marks
+299970
Contested Marks
+165
Marks I50
+61610
Tackles
-375592
Tackles I50
-17320
Hitouts
+184830
Clearances
-122941
Centre Clr
+11211
Stoppage Clr
-131730
Inside 50s
-134760
Rebound 50s
+154732
Cont Poss
-3126129
Uncont Poss
-15219234
Clangers
-55560
1%ers
+34239
Bounces
44
EVEN
Goal Assists
-4812
Score Inv
119119
EVEN
Metres Gained
-7062286298
Turnovers
-95766
Intercepts
+96657
Supercoach
+1116561645
Fantasy
-5815651623
HAW92
Drawn
92COLL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
COLL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.