FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.11 (95)
Full Time
16.9 (105)

ESSEssendon

14.1195
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Aug 2312:20 PM

PTAPort Adelaide

10516.9
W
Weather17° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thPort Adelaide15thUmpiresCameron Jones, Jordyn Pearson, Nicholas Brown, Sam Morgan
Weather17° Mostly SunnyEssendon18thPort Adelaide15thUmpiresCameron Jones, Jordyn Pearson, Nicholas Brown, Sam Morgan

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Will Setterfield
14514132151517710700.01/0561016946880
7
Zach Merrett
120123326181473301.11/0480137845984
1
Andrew McGrath
1191202561213213400.00/0560129235483
31
Zach Reid
11498196154113100.00/0050639028391
30
Nate Caddy
10810017129861006.02/1180245926991
21
Archie Roberts
8684278141341300.00/0430018226091
16
Archie Perkins
857813410392001.10/0471216230573
36
Angus Clarke
80781459553203.20/2481035025883
10
Isaac Kako
795115106903101.00/117011803671
25
Jaxon Prior
7990213111065100.11/1150437637688
24
Nick Bryan
765811756015290.01/1350215513163
15
Dyson Sharp
7476229101235500.02/3730256430272
6
Jye Caldwell
718023891443000.10/016203658864
4
Kyle Langford
63521277533000.03/1110329219285
44
Archer D-Wicks
56721539663100.21/0161116028775
23
Harrison Jones
55501449541000.00/1120427920290
20
Peter Wright
5256717061002.10/0251117119675
29
Max Kondogiannis
51461345832000.10/1010119210065
17
Vigo Visentini
50579354532100.00/1030026711470
2
Jacob Farrow
50531139233100.01/0440027329778
38
Rhys Unwin
4837734334100.00/2421237111770
34
Jaxon Artemis
47301144711000.00/1020118215273
27
Mason Redman
39431438631000.00/2340269334484

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Jase Burgoyne
150137301521958702.03/2692247758184
24
Jordon Sweet
10070151078307191.11/1280318723575
19
Mitch Georgiades
969515311491005.11/3191167314297
16
Ollie Wines
941012710121545301.00/1120055623774
34
Lachie Jones
937518510844000.01/0120819430087
11
Christian Moraes
837019391032101.00/0472108433285
17
Jack Whitlock
79611446860002.00/1161117911595
23
Will Brodie
7763221181412700.00/0361017723761
33
Darcy B-Jones
7583268161031100.11/0250147352678
35
Joe Richards
7110122316675400.00/0440035035680
5
Joe Berry
685415510531000.10/0442007337179
14
Miles Bergman
658622615772100.01/1120266443781
15
Jacob Wehr
594515713200300.02/0251107344884
46
Xavier Bamert
59631139243001.02/0251028224272
47
Alex Van Wyk
586012748311180.01/0340136717356
43
Josh Lai
55411236612000.00/0210317532488
39
Mitch Zadow
4853837133102.12/2351043821080
44
Corey Durdin
4842833524000.01/015211886683
32
Harrison Ramm
4532633332000.00/011072675278
29
Tom Anastasopoulos
42491458611001.00/0330024328561
38
Dante Visentini
3835847150000.00/1030926317791
4
Todd Marshall
3033836221000.10/0241005010259
41
Balyn O'Brien
1916442211100.02/101002100-974

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield28223461
Z. MerrettZach Merrett44281533
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath30421235
Z. ReidZach Reid2722587
N. CaddyNate Caddy15542613
A. RobertsArchie Roberts448340
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins6103237
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke15141437
I. KakoIsaac Kako20132026
J. PriorJaxon Prior3421231
N. BryanNick Bryan12271423
D. SharpDyson Sharp19132517
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell243612-1
K. LangfordKyle Langford114426
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks1514189
H. JonesHarrison Jones52626-2
P. WrightPeter Wright31027-6
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis9151611
J. FarrowJacob Farrow115133
V. VisentiniVigo Visentini265613
R. UnwinRhys Unwin0102414
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis59294
M. RedmanMason Redman141518-8

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne42452637
J. SweetJordon Sweet33242815
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades2140-1247
O. WinesOllie Wines27231034
L. JonesLachie Jones20243514
C. MoraesChristian Moraes10251533
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock441160
W. BrodieWill Brodie2420249
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones395265
J. RichardsJoe Richards1112237
J. BerryJoe Berry1872617
M. BergmanMiles Bergman18181019
J. WehrJacob Wehr1230152
X. BamertXavier Bamert1223618
A. Van WykAlex Van Wyk814432
J. LaiJosh Lai9191215
C. DurdinCorey Durdin123321
M. ZadowMitch Zadow1181019
H. RammHarrison Ramm1601514
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos171906
D. VisentiniDante Visentini1313-113
T. MarshallTodd Marshall13316-2
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien13-520

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield35272554
Z. MerrettZach Merrett54192327
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath40331928
N. CaddyNate Caddy18402616
Z. ReidZach Reid22244210
J. PriorJaxon Prior4312278
A. RobertsArchie Roberts35122512
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell2433158
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke3481125
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins8132433
D. SharpDyson Sharp17142916
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks3411243
N. BryanNick Bryan10181020
V. VisentiniVigo Visentini2591112
P. WrightPeter Wright280280
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1261520
K. LangfordKyle Langford211318
I. KakoIsaac Kako12101118
H. JonesHarrison Jones716216
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis6141511
M. RedmanMason Redman1119130
R. UnwinRhys Unwin091018
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis49170

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne46362827
J. RichardsJoe Richards1993835
O. WinesOllie Wines3527831
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades2740226
M. BergmanMiles Bergman20252813
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones4611719
L. JonesLachie Jones19162614
C. MoraesChristian Moraes12161725
J. SweetJordon Sweet22221412
X. BamertXavier Bamert1427319
W. BrodieWill Brodie10192410
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock661435
A. Van WykAlex Van Wyk11171121
J. BerryJoe Berry2331711
M. ZadowMitch Zadow228149
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos269212
J. WehrJacob Wehr618129
C. DurdinCorey Durdin523410
J. LaiJosh Lai1210127
D. VisentiniDante Visentini1112012
T. MarshallTodd Marshall107160
H. RammHarrison Ramm50189
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien05011
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    25
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    25
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    22
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    20
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    19
  • Vigo VisentiniV. Visentini
    14
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    9
  • Isaac KakoI. Kako
    2
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    26
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    25
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    24
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    21
  • Will BrodieW. Brodie
    19
  • Alex Van WykA. Van Wyk
    13
  • Corey DurdinC. Durdin
    5
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    3
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    2(2)
  • Jaxon PriorJ. Prior
    2(2)
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    1(1)
  • Kyle LangfordK. Langford
    1(1)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    4(4)
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    4(4)
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    3(3)

Match Lineups

Essendon

No changes.

Port Adelaide

In

Christian Moraes
Will Brodie
Darcy Byrne-Jones

Out

Jason Horne-FrancisInjured
Aliir AliirInjured
Willem DrewInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
27M. Redman
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
34J. Artemis
CentreC
16A. Perkins
12W. Setterfield
36A. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
2J. Farrow
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
38R. Unwin
20P. Wright
4K. Langford
MidfieldMid
17V. Visentini
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

23H. Jones
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
24N. Bryan
10I. Kako

Emergency

33H. El Achkar
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
32H. Ramm
33D. B-Jones
Half BackHB
11C. Moraes
38D. Visentini
34L. Jones
CentreC
15J. Wehr
16O. Wines
5J. Berry
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
35J. Richards
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
19M. Georgiades
17J. Whitlock
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
14M. Bergman
7J. Burgoyne

Bench

29T. Anastasopoulos
39M. Zadow
23W. Brodie
47A. Van Wyk
41B. O'Brien

Emergency

45X. Walsh
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
Essendon

No changes.

Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
27M. Redman
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
34J. Artemis
CentreC
16A. Perkins
12W. Setterfield
36A. Clarke
Half ForwardHF
2J. Farrow
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
38R. Unwin
20P. Wright
4K. Langford
MidfieldMid
17V. Visentini
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

23H. Jones
29M. Kondogiannis
6J. Caldwell
24N. Bryan
10I. Kako

Emergency

33H. El Achkar
46L. Blakiston
5E. Tsatas
Port Adelaide

In

Christian Moraes
Will Brodie
Darcy Byrne-Jones

Out

Jason Horne-FrancisInjured
Aliir AliirInjured
Willem DrewInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
32H. Ramm
33D. B-Jones
Half BackHB
11C. Moraes
38D. Visentini
34L. Jones
CentreC
15J. Wehr
16O. Wines
5J. Berry
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
35J. Richards
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
19M. Georgiades
17J. Whitlock
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
14M. Bergman
7J. Burgoyne

Bench

29T. Anastasopoulos
39M. Zadow
23W. Brodie
47A. Van Wyk
41B. O'Brien

Emergency

45X. Walsh
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
Essendon
Team Stats
Port Adelaide
Kicks
+1210209
Handballs
+32174142
Disposals
+33384351
Frees For
-51318
Frees Against
+51813
Goals
-21416
Behinds
+2119
Marks
+2110180
Contested Marks
+6115
Marks I50
+11716
Tackles
+267549
Tackles I50
+14195
Hitouts
+23937
Clearances
3737
EVEN
Centre Clr
-11415
Stoppage Clr
+12322
Inside 50s
+75649
Rebound 50s
-103141
Cont Poss
+6134128
Uncont Poss
+48252204
Clangers
+15251
1%ers
-53641
Bounces
-415
Goal Assists
-7815
Score Inv
+6107101
Metres Gained
-34955905939
Turnovers
-65965
Intercepts
+66559
Supercoach
+19517471552
Fantasy
+20816731465
ESS95
PTA by 10
105PTA
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
PTA

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.