FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

19.12 (126)
Full Time
9.13 (67)
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

19.12126
Full TimeGabba
Sun, Jul 261:10 PM

PTAPort Adelaide

679.13
Weather21° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdPort Adelaide15thUmpiresCameron Dore, Alex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard
Weather21° SunnyBrisbane Lions3rdPort Adelaide15thUmpiresCameron Dore, Alex Whetton, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
6
Hugh McCluggage
1491152914121765501.01/0270117624975
8
Will Ashcroft
13712630822873502.11/112122037368481
33
Zac Bailey
12613326918885303.10/0380226238785
15
Dayne Zorko
123130345277111100.01/1671167780480
3
Jaspa Fletcher
12110927420792000.00/04710010039087
31
Harris Andrews
107102235167131000.00/1050719620590
5
Josh Dunkley
91107205101079100.00/0250208021779
16
Cam Rayner
876217961131202.00/1361137721081
9
Lachie Neale
84782410101423500.11/0160016715681
22
Ty Gallop
806015214151000.00/1430717344390
1
Kai Lohmann
80871357664003.11/0270016914185
35
Ryan Lester
7774173125101000.00/2150429423984
13
Logan Morris
7669857143003.31/0071105020069
23
Charlie Cameron
69641259341103.21/2271136719974
2
Sam Draper
68639681136151.01/0530104421963
44
Darcy Wilmot
656816013372000.00/2020239420682
10
Levi Ashcroft
6487215101192100.00/0230038613868
32
Darcy Fort
645011656314100.00/017120829563
7
Jarrod Berry
62531567841300.00/0332146721675
29
James Tunstill
58651639752000.10/0362226931575
30
Eric Hipwood
30531148361001.10/2220165519670
26
Conor McKenna
2924726101000.00/0431014323776
43
Noah Answerth
28481206633000.00/111014759788

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Jason H-Francis
135108301522834701.01/2693067344768
43
Josh Lai
947518611762100.02/0320308344783
37
Jack Watkins
847720511962100.00/0040018012775
38
Dante Visentini
83581174741072.00/1150219111462
24
Jordon Sweet
78921510114034370.11/0250452726383
11
Christian Moraes
77561436844100.00/23520210018676
44
Corey Durdin
77701339453001.02/0281026925173
16
Ollie Wines
7771231191441600.00/0531047425363
28
Willem Drew
745519771221400.00/0220306821283
22
Logan Evans
725615311423000.00/1240638033379
19
Mitch Georgiades
717613410370102.43/0280036233587
7
Jase Burgoyne
6981221114832701.00/0320244631481
14
Miles Bergman
698620714654100.10/0351134548477
21
Aliir Aliir
665515512340000.10/02502280290100
33
Darcy B-Jones
647416610654100.01/0150136320776
4
Todd Marshall
5153735242002.11/0140008617272
34
Lachie Jones
505416210603000.00/0140117539086
39
Mitch Zadow
3529755203100.01/1120334314666
25
Brandon Z-Thatcher
3021512330000.00/0020411002894
17
Jack Whitlock
2829754330000.11/0030015710189
5
Joe Berry
1913412210000.00/0100101006974
46
Xavier Bamert
1834706131000.01/031113578177
41
Balyn O'Brien
17530500000.00/112004801877

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage36344831
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft54262532
Z. BaileyZac Bailey34263333
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko30302835
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher27184135
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews25173827
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley25191730
C. RaynerCam Rayner7402218
L. NealeLachie Neale29161326
K. LohmannKai Lohmann2561633
T. GallopTy Gallop1734920
R. LesterRyan Lester7292120
L. MorrisLogan Morris828535
C. CameronCharlie Cameron10102623
S. DraperSam Draper20132114
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot19-13413
D. FortDarcy Fort14191813
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft7201225
J. BerryJarrod Berry5341211
J. TunstillJames Tunstill1681420
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood112512
C. McKennaConor McKenna010145
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth67411

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis34215327
J. LaiJosh Lai20262721
J. WatkinsJack Watkins18321915
D. VisentiniDante Visentini1942220
J. SweetJordon Sweet13251822
C. DurdinCorey Durdin13391213
C. MoraesChristian Moraes14272016
O. WinesOllie Wines16251818
W. DrewWillem Drew2131814
L. EvansLogan Evans14172813
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades1443914
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne7202220
M. BergmanMiles Bergman17151522
A. AliirAliir Aliir1428915
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones19191214
T. MarshallTodd Marshall206916
L. JonesLachie Jones41-5311
M. ZadowMitch Zadow194210
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher72192
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock51247
J. BerryJoe Berry9244
X. BamertXavier Bamert8604
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien9-9-12

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. BaileyZac Bailey43172647
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko26263147
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft39373020
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage23324317
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher15264226
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley36201536
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews17163930
K. LohmannKai Lohmann2481639
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft17201832
L. NealeLachie Neale24131031
R. LesterRyan Lester8272514
L. MorrisLogan Morris823434
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot178376
J. TunstillJames Tunstill14171519
C. CameronCharlie Cameron1671823
S. DraperSam Draper1421235
C. RaynerCam Rayner12251411
T. GallopTy Gallop927915
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood1921121
J. BerryJarrod Berry1321145
D. FortDarcy Fort1118147
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth8131314
C. McKennaConor McKenna010113

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis32204016
J. SweetJordon Sweet17381522
M. BergmanMiles Bergman20221727
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne10261926
J. WatkinsJack Watkins17232512
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades2110396
J. LaiJosh Lai18152121
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones19181720
O. WinesOllie Wines20191517
C. DurdinCorey Durdin17321110
D. VisentiniDante Visentini1429015
L. EvansLogan Evans8191910
C. MoraesChristian Moraes1221185
A. AliirAliir Aliir1520713
W. DrewWillem Drew192196
L. JonesLachie Jones39825
T. MarshallTodd Marshall15111116
X. BamertXavier Bamert22336
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock91532
M. ZadowMitch Zadow11747
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher62130
J. BerryJoe Berry3262
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien4-104
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    24
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    19
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    17
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    15
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    14
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    13
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    10
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    10
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    2
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    23
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    23
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    22
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    19
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    16
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    13
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    8
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    5(5)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    5(5)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    3(3)
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    5(5)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    4(4)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    1(1)
  • Josh LaiJ. Lai
    1(1)
  • Aliir AliirA. Aliir
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Port Adelaide

In

Mitch Georgiades
Jason Horne-Francis
Jack Watkins

Out

Jacob WehrOmitted
Joe RichardsInjured
Jackson MeadOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
6H. McCluggage

Bench

29J. Tunstill
9L. Neale
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
26C. McKenna

Emergency

18K. Coleman
37C. Curtin
4O. Allen
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
25B. Z-Thatcher
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
37J. Watkins
18J. H-Francis
28W. Drew
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
39M. Zadow
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
19M. Georgiades
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
14M. Bergman
7J. Burgoyne

Bench

11C. Moraes
5J. Berry
38D. Visentini
16O. Wines
41B. O'Brien

Emergency

32H. Ramm
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
22T. Gallop
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
6H. McCluggage

Bench

29J. Tunstill
9L. Neale
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher
26C. McKenna

Emergency

18K. Coleman
37C. Curtin
4O. Allen
Port Adelaide

In

Mitch Georgiades
Jason Horne-Francis
Jack Watkins

Out

Jacob WehrOmitted
Joe RichardsInjured
Jackson MeadOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
25B. Z-Thatcher
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
37J. Watkins
18J. H-Francis
28W. Drew
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
39M. Zadow
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
19M. Georgiades
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
14M. Bergman
7J. Burgoyne

Bench

11C. Moraes
5J. Berry
38D. Visentini
16O. Wines
41B. O'Brien

Emergency

32H. Ramm
36W. Lorenz
3J. Mead
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Port Adelaide
Kicks
+67262195
Handballs
+24151127
Disposals
+91413322
Frees For
-6814
Frees Against
+6148
Goals
+10199
Behinds
-11213
Marks
+5913374
Contested Marks
+4117
Marks I50
+21917
Tackles
+135643
Tackles I50
+8124
Hitouts
-192544
Clearances
+23735
Centre Clr
1313
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+22422
Inside 50s
+186345
Rebound 50s
-93443
Cont Poss
-2121123
Uncont Poss
+90271181
Clangers
-54752
1%ers
+33734
Bounces
-246
Goal Assists
+4139
Score Inv
+3212290
Metres Gained
+97562435268
Turnovers
-55560
Intercepts
+45955
Supercoach
+45318751422
Fantasy
+49718271330
BRI126
BRI by 59
67PTA
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
PTA

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.